Race Results for
Murrysville Cycling Classic
Murrysville, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 07/18/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   
2 Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527   
3 Kevin Westover   Duncansville, PA 131181   
4 Jason Zimmerman   Latrobe, PA 69951   
5 Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526   
6 Dwayne Clinton   Lititz, PA 52944   
7 Jeffrey Miller   Lewistown, PA 168732   
8 Tris Hopkins      
9 Matt Brick      
10 David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665   
11 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653   
12 Frankie Ross   Murrysville, PA 30633   
13 Brian Stern   Kirtland, OH 121660   
14 Robert Gaus   Fombell, PA 59941   
15 Karl Kule   Chesterland, OH 19982   
16 Khaled Ali    214021   
17 Michael Rytel   Pittsburgh, PA 168581   
18 Larry Pandy   Mentor, OH 55504   
19 Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA 38143   
20 Douglas Williamson   San Antonio, TX 187938   
21 E Sigety   Gibsonia, PA 76618   
22 Chuck Litau      
23 Thomas Eberlein   Fairview, PA 184358   
24 Michael Masing      
25 Brian McGowan      
26 Bo Hamlett   Freedom, PA 194321   
27 Chris Kroll   Bloomington, IN 188069   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tardaguila Alvaro      
2 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY 121621   
3 Amos Brumble   Westerly, RI 5230   
4 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA 170399   
5 Todd Herriott   Seattle, WA 50707   
6 Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953   
7 Peter Baker   Eugene, OR 122694   
8 Jonathan Erdelyi   Fair Haven, NJ 58720   
9 Mark Walters      
10 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA 127087   
11 Ryan Gamm   Oxford, OH 149656   
12 Gerardo Castro      
13 Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744   
14 Joseph Papp   Pittsburgh, PA 27194   
15 Bartolo Torre   East Stroudsburg, PA 156299   
16 Igor Misicki   Locust Valley, NY 183978   
17 John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA 61583   
18 Nathaniel Cornelius   Lexington, KY 123271   
19 Gustavo Artacho    206090   
20 Joshua Taylor   Fountainville, PA 60279   
21 Mark Hekman   Winston Salem, NC 72192   
22 Ryan Dewald   Mount Penn, PA 89187   
23 David Wenger      
24 Tim Swain   Columbus, OH 186576   
25 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981   
26 Andrew Olson   Blacksburg, VA 84236   
27 Steven Speaks   Millville, PA 55154   
28 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   
29 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   
30 Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA 175354   
31 Ryan Leech   State College, PA 20753   
32 Hatcher Rosebrock      
33 Michael Friedman   Golden, CO 135475   
34 Alejandro Acton      
35 Robert Hacker   Doylestown, PA 65542   
36 Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA 54963   
37 Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634   
38 Craig Dodson   Richmond, VA 122482   
39 Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA 48398   
40 Nathaniel Ziccardi      

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan McDermitt   Boulder, CO 58855   
2 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933   
3 Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA 30830   
4 Ryan Borcz   Jamestown, PA 189348   
5 Brandon Bucinski   Brackenridge, PA 167455   
6 Jake Brimlow   Raleigh, NC 199376   
7 Kirk Barton    139054   
8 Hector Colon   Mineral Ridge, OH 173880   
9 John Lowry   Keene, NH 68474   
10 David Dontigny   State College, PA 9825   
11 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015   
12 Christopher Johnson   Altoona, PA 62200   
13 Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA 188739   
14 Richard Weston   Huntington, WV 210227   
15 James Dicringer      
16 Benjamin Pate   Beaver Falls, PA 197913   
17 Glenn Snyder   Davenport, FL 149075   
18 Raymond Russell   Beaver, PA 169825   
19 Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA 88693   
20 Bryan Routledge   Pittsburgh, PA 174999   
21 Samuel Kirk   Paradise, PA 138947   
22 James Cunningham   Greenville, SC 170475   
23 Robert Martin      
24 Kenneth Thomas   Orchard Park, NY 100887   
25 Alden Towler   Claremont, CA 199891   
27 Kevin Lutzke   Canton, OH 159180   
28 Samuel Baum   Wellsville, PA 158835   
29 Michael Kuchera   Pittsburgh, PA 133671   
30 Steven Toorongian   Holland, NY 99583   
31 James Mock   Bridgeville, PA 155461   
32 Hank Rochelle      
33 Scott Thor   Bakersfield, CA 189065   
34 Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA 14482   
35 Denis Osowski   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 177025   

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Fischer   Greensburg, PA 208745   
2 Kevin Peters   Creighton, PA 185987   
3 Joseph Bromley   Cleveland Heights, OH 187499   
4 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   
5 Jon Beyer   Lambertville, NJ 191412   
6 Turner Johnson   Oakland, CA 201349   
7 Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA 212417   
8 Brian Shiella      
9 Keith Kraus   Beaver, PA 209204   
10 Edward Krall   Pittsburgh, PA 193751   
11 Brandon Merritt   S Charleston, WV 202087   
12 Gregory Rymer   Allison Park, PA 57260   
13 Brett Rothmeyer   Pittsburgh, PA 201404   
14 Edward McPherson   Fairmont, WV 111639   
15 Stefan Miltchev   Kirkland, WA 110680   
16 Sean Easley   Edgewater, MD 10374   
17 Jonathan Montag   Pittsburgh, PA 172168   
18 Jeffrey Basler   Barnesville, OH 41953   
19 Ben Holskin   Kimberton, PA 198194   
20 Douglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA 154452   
21 William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA 168527   
22 Mark Johnson   Pittsburgh, PA 76014   
23 Gregory Angell   Pittsburgh, PA 194017   
24 Chris McElhinny   Transfer, PA 200639   
25 Mark Briercheck   Wexford, PA 185084   
26 Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA 201399   
27 John Ryan   Johnstown, PA 200909   
28 Joshua Blubaugh   Akron, OH 201034   

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance Riddle      
2 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA 207002   
3 Andy McGhee    208064   
4 Tim Drook   Pittsburgh, PA 197046   
5 Marshal Hartley   Clarks Mills 200787   
6 Justin Hoblet   San Diego, CA 187456   
7 Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882   
8 Ed Boardman      
9 Zachary Kephart   Duncansville, PA 211192   
10 Christopher Hill   Racine, WI 186263   
11 Garret Wubben      
12 Jeffrey Grimm   Aliquippa, PA 213577   
13 Donald Splitstone   Pittsburgh, PA 194054   
14 Nicholas Pointon   Gibsonia, PA 201393   
15 Douglas Siler   West Mifflin, PA 55916   
16 Michael Hoblet   Akron, OH 210260   
17 Gerald Chessman   Pittsburgh, PA 211686   
18 Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA 193823   
19 Michael Hutchinson   Greensburg, PA 117587   
20 Del Kowiacewic      
21 Andrew Byers      
22 Roger Tinkey   Derry, PA 117557   
23 Robert Keddal   Mcmurray, PA 208756   
24 Andy Moskal   Columbus, OH 213069   
25 Joseph Donzella   Wheeling, WV 198663   
26 James Anglin      
27 Dale Christopher   Pittsburgh, PA 212245   
28 Bruce Winterhalter   Venetia, PA 195810   
29 Mark Handel   Pittsburgh, PA 216508   
31 Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530   
32 Matthew Graver      
33 Jonathan Brady      
34 Patrick Connely      
35 Joshua Hoblet   North Lima, OH 105599   
36 David Petrou   Brooklyn, NY 217712   
37 Richard Sandford   Monroeville, PA 60979   
38 T Lyle Ferderber   Valencia, PA 71111   
39 Richard Heider   Pittsburgh, PA 124722   
40 Dwight Cowden   Mcmurray, PA 215298   
41 Kenneth Lloyd   Austin, TX 49846   
42 Jeremiah Gantzer   Bettendorf, IA 213287   
43 Arnie Mostowy   Weatogue, CT 25243   
44 Keith Leonard      
45 Christopher BeHanna   Austin, TX 215110   
46 Paul Upson   Latrobe, PA 204395   
47 Douglas Bauman      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Palmer-Komar      
2 Johanna Buick      
3 Charmian Breon   Williamsport, PA 121995   
4 Pamela Moalli-Rytel   Pittsburgh, PA 180380   
5 Catherine Powers   Boulder, CO 165347   
6 Kirsten Robbins      
7 Nicole DeMars   Eugene, OR 78000   
8 Emma Richards      
9 Kristy Scheffenecker      
10 Gina Grain      
11 Mandy Lozano   Charlottesville, VA 199375   
12 Elizabeth (Betsy) Schauer   Morgantown, WV 172363   
13 Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897   
14 Rebecca McClintock   Athens, GA 91806   
15 Jessica Peil   Reston, VA 154873   
16 Megan Esmonde   Langhorne, PA 192823   
17 Sami Fournier   Bend, OR 152592   
18 Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462   
19 Tracy Cundiff   Sarasota 184045   
20 Tina Kunstbeck   Altoona, PA 146094   
21 Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499   
22 Laura Neal   Carlisle, PA 60598   

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 171289   
2 Mary Ellen Bailey   Canton, OH 207229   
3 Christina Buerkle   Pittsburgh , PA 194052   
4 Cora Webb   Blacksburg, VA 208139   
5 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA 188292   
6 Samantha House   Akron, OH 206620   
7 Jennifer Robinson   Santa Monica, CA 213275   
8 Jo Stephenson   Export, PA 206050   
9 Dee Frazzini   Pittsburgh, PA 47622   
10 Donna DiBartolomeo   San Francisco, CA 201075   
11 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785   
12 Sharon Slovenec   Pittsburgh, PA 214935   
13 Christa Ross   Murrysville, PA 201348   
14 Jennifer Lias   Pittsburgh, PA 201344   
15 Anna Noller   Richmond, VA 172366   
16 Amy Garbark   Pittsburgh, PA 209637   
17 Signe Rudberg   Wexford, PA 201347   
18 Beth Currie      
19 Diane Clinton   Lititz, PA 195982   
20 Linda Sanel      
21 Jennifer Cox   Turtle Creek, PA 194057   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee