Race Results for
Pine Nut Cracker/NV St XC Champ
Gardnerville, NV
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 08/22/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Senior - 20-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Dixon   Reno, NV 9617   
2Scott Phillips   Reno, NV 175840   

Men - SM - Senior - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dustin Sweet   Reno, NV 34787   

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Sowle   Reno, NV 198492   

Men - EX - Senior - 20-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Lattin      

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Daley   Ventura, CA 8545   
2Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV 1774   
3Mario Gallardo   Incline Village, NV 117971   
4Kenny Burt   Auburn, CA 89186   
5Mel Maalouf   Minden, NV 91119   
6Anthony Kordonoury      
7Brent Hart      

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Will Temble      
2Paul Gossi   Reno, NV 13762   
3Mark Henry   Incline Village, NV 121396   

Men - EX - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Rogers   Carson City, NV 30386   

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danny Knoll   Fernley, NV 169582   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Ragains   Sparks, NV 211382   
2Jason Surrett      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Doug Moore   Reno, NV 215466   
2Brian Wallace      
3Torrey Carrall      
4Bill Wall   Gardnerville, NV 153813   
5Pete Russell      
6Ronald Calvo      
7Manrique Areja      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Jim Neff   Reno, NV 205424   
4Peter Rissler   Reno, NV 152909   
5Doug Thurston      
6David Thompson      

Men - SP - Senior - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Willits      
2David Emery   Arroyo Grande, CA 48268   

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack Taylor   Fernley, NV 94848   

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tanner Giovanni      
2Davis Freitas   Newman, CA 190588   

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Derek Gossi   Reno, NV 203470   
2Ross Bertolone      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trent Trahan      
2Mario Arce      
3Toni Marugauma      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Russ Petrosky      
2Dan Simone      
3Lione Fayet      

Men - BG - Master - 50-60

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Knoll   Fernley, NV 169499   

Women - Pro - Senior - 20-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ 156031   

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexandria Fabbro   Altadena, CA 56090   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christinia Startk      

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan Hughes      
2Mary Allan      

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chanel Sowle      

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelsey Freitas   Newman, CA 182702   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee