Race Results for
Tour of Historic Marietta
Marieta, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 06/19/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521   
2Nils Dennis   New Windsor, MD 77366   
3David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816   
4Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA 10417   
5Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   
6Craig Snydal   Ellicott City, MD 177961   
7Darryl Uhler   York, PA 36191   
8Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553   
9Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369   
10Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236   
11John Lux   Cornwall, PA 21889   
12Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111   
13Garett Schreier   Palmyra, PA 162579   
14Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ 197488   
15W Heath Deal   Bentonville, AR 179966   
16Dwayne Clinton   Lititz, PA 52944   
17Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   
18John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446   
19Saysana Intavongsa   Manheim, PA 56690   
20Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 199537   
21Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526   
22Thomas Nagy   Spring City, PA 60672   
23Timothy Yost   Mechanicsburg, PA 56754   
24Kevin Keith   Lancaster, PA 583   
25John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934   
26Eric Slick   Lancaster, PA 32935   
27William Moyer   Reading, PA 90748   
28Philip Kielty   Rougemont, NC 75779   
29Franz Martin   Phoenixville, PA 53256   
30David Garrison   Glen Allen, VA 169763   
31Edward Krynski   Newtown, PA 80877   
32I Mark Williams   Newburg, PA 38349   
33William Laudien   Landisville, PA 54295   
34Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806   
35Gregory Danielewicz   Bensalem, PA 55557   
36Ken Walsh   Bala Cynwyd, PA 42055   
37Bruce Donaghy   Allentown, PA 115856   
38Nigel Chinemilly   Round Hill, VA 6791   
39Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837   
40Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL 33370   
41William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779   
42Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bruce Donaghy   Allentown, PA 115856   
2Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388   
3Neal Stansbury   Orefield, PA 45968   
4Arthur McHugh   Breinigsville, PA 54344   
5Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227   
6Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 50802   
7Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526   
8Dwayne Clinton   Lititz, PA 52944   
9James Danvers   Berkshire, NY 8644   
10Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653   
11William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779   
12Todd Stout   Southern Pines, NC 50553   
13Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA 17416   
14Robert Hachadoorian   Wilmington, DE 82861   
15Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA 181316   
16Jere Ballard   Spring Grove, PA 72830   
17Robert Vaillancourt   Millersville, PA 141138   
18Douglas Long   Willow Street, PA 59326   
19Brian Saylor   Mt. Penn, PA 110411   
20Eric Stevens   Lititz, PA 176812   
21Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA 50310   
22Keith Cramer   Audubon, PA 155148   
23Darrell Vreugdenhil   Havertown, PA 36831   
24Nelson Shertzer      
25Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113   
26Edward Krynski   Newtown, PA 80877   
27Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286   
28Daniel Stockard   Willow Street, PA 66535   
29Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395   

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Weidner   Oley, PA 142834   
2Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371   
3Arthur McHugh   Breinigsville, PA 54344   
4Thomas Kellogg   Breinigsville, PA 45531   
5Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528   
6Martin Lorenz   Jenkintown, PA 164676   
7Darrell Vreugdenhil   Havertown, PA 36831   
8Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461   
9Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA 97960   
10R Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508   
11Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333   
12Thadeus Lewandowski   Reading, PA 76197   
13John Capaldo   Chester Springs, PA 63993   
14Michael Budjnoski   Harveys Lake, PA 52215   
15Bob Walters   Severna Park, MD 151055   
16Eddie Loewenstein   Philadelphia, PA 61421   
18David Frankford   Merion Station, PA 183807   
19Franklin Waters   Frederick, MD 179662   
20Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA 111288   
21Steven Lehman   Rock Hill, SC 54723   
22Philip Senechal   Philadelphia, PA 201259   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   
2Richard Reinhardt   West Chester, PA 155331   
3Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL 33370   
4Robert Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819   
5Mateo Sasso      
6Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756   
7R Scott Hannan   Trumansburg, NY 63754   
8Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY 79102   
9William Short   Frisco, TX 82814   
10Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   
11Ward Solar   Nashua, NH 63459   
12Randy Dreyer   Chapel Hill, NC 76095   
13Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA 10417   
14Craig Dodson   Richmond, VA 122482   
15David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816   
16Darryl Uhler   York, PA 36191   
17Nathan Piekielek   Bozeman, MT 165561   
18David Wiswell   New York, NY 97020   
19Pete Carolan   San Francisco, CA 185956   
20Rebecca Conzelman   Allentown, PA 143408   
21Bradley Davis   Atlanta, GA 126538   
22Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553   
23Peter Sargent   Unionville, PA 193792   
24Brian Trdina   Frederick, MD 56798   
25Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   
26Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846   
27Russell Blake   Dover, PA 60238   
28Gregory Hodge   Coatesville, PA 105960   
29Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO 178103   
30Joshua Taylor   Fountainville, PA 60279   
31Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111   
32Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744   
33Louis Secreto   Philadelphia, PA 156847   
34Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521   
35Samuel Baum   Wellsville, PA 158835   
36Eric Gerolstein   Melbourne, FL 41336   
37Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 199537   
38Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   
39Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA 54963   
40Samuel Kirk   Paradise, PA 138947   
42Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA 197894   
45Steven Speaks   Millville, PA 55154   
46Robert Hacker   Doylestown, PA 65542   
47John Teal   Manitou Springs, CO 181197   
48Randy Smargiassi   Breinigsville, PA 119588   
49George Yoder   Hostetter, PA 39227   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gilbert Hatton   Pottstown, PA 61128   
2Scott Nevil   Stroudsburg, PA 130888   
3Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388   
4John Cameron   Mechanicsburg, PA 42864   
5Eric Moyer   Perkasie, PA 192896   
6Erick Rodenburgh   York, PA 94474   
7Louis Devlin   Nazareth, PA 186245   
8Daniel Stewart   Phillipsburg, NJ 158198   
9Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ 197488   
10Patrick Kelly   Warminster, PA 156928   
11Philip Kielty   Rougemont, NC 75779   
12Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166664   
13Matthew Harrington   Chester Springs, PA 50803   
14Brian Donato   Canandaigua, NY 135002   
15Samuel Baum   Wellsville, PA 158835   
16Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371   
17Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783   
18Daniel Bonora   York Haven, PA 150946   
19Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976   
20R Scott Hannan   Trumansburg, NY 63754   
21Kirk Catnott   Freeport, NY 138008   
22Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA 181316   
23Mark Nelson      
24Doug Fagan   Indianapolis, IN 205802   
25Robert Hanlon   Dryden, NY 144886   
26Ryan Linder-Hess   Lancaster, PA 197132   
27Brian Rife   Camp Hill, PA 62413   
28Elliot McAllister   Christiansburg, VA 42732   
29Mike Kulakowski   Philadelphia, PA 81775   
30Ray Ignosh   Zionsville, PA 148990   
31David Flesher   Mt Pleasant, SC 132369   
32Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA 186270   
33Raymond Brettle   Lawrenceville, NJ 63830   
34Cameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251   
35Norman Morrison   Rosemont, PA 117455   
36Thomas Kulzer   Newtown, PA 66050   
37Alvaro Arnal   King Of Prussia, PA 200561   
38Justin Waynick   Lancaster, PA 199119   
39Franz Martin   Phoenixville, PA 53256   
40L Matthew Swiatek   Macungie, PA 196716   
41Nick Price   West Lawn, PA 169174   
42Daniel Fry   Fort Collins, CO 143504   
43William Moyer   Reading, PA 90748   
44Samuel Kirk   Paradise, PA 138947   
45Chad Smeltzer   Fairview, OR 160490   
46Ian Stanley   Rosedale, NY 102279   
47Tucker Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166662   
48Alexander Roberts   Lancaster, PA 108416   
49Alexander Roberts   Lancaster, PA 108416   
50Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882   
51James Camut   Pittsburgh, PA 197155   
52Kelly Cline   Media, PA 145697   
53Scott Sanderson   Millerstown, PA 141039   
54Ben Holskin   Kimberton, PA 198194   
55Brian Stoner   Quentin, PA 143351   
56Stratton Delany    208674   
57Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA 14482   
58Don Anderson      
59Robert Webb   Bethlehem, PA 183612   
60Saysana Intavongsa   Manheim, PA 56690   

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ethan Frost   Newark, DE 139749   
2Robert Touchinsky   Lititz, PA 90866   
3Ben King   Rockville, MD 208844   
4Kevin Farmer      
5Jonathan McKinzie   Carlisle, PA 208073   
6Daniel Kane   Gordonville, PA 182021   
7James Prestia   Boyertown, PA 203103   
8Peter Shenk      
9James Pettengill   Takoma Park, MD 210149   
10John Glick   Bird In Hand, PA 200717   
11Robert Leach   Charles Town, WV 166361   
12Phil O'Connell   Bel Air, MD 190634   
13Tim Toms   Lebanon, PA 96371   
14Karl Henry   Bloomsburg, PA 94727   
15Rolf Windh   Philadelphia, PA 195200   
16Keith Wiley   Berwyn, PA 169766   
17Andrew Webster   Millersville, PA 207821   
18Thomas Moen   Honolulu, HI 207827   
19Nelson Crone   Lititz, PA 197517   
20Jason Lantz      
21Luke Sauder   Mt Wolf, PA 212949   
22Jonathan Shenk      
23Steven Baer   Blandon, PA 211928   
24Matthew Bomberger      
25Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA 211704   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Conzelman   Allentown, PA 143408   
2Sarah Bickerstaff   Omaha, NE 91464   
3Alison Fischer   Harleysville, PA 58882   
4Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456   
5Laura Neal   Carlisle, PA 60598   
6Kelly Yoder   Hostetter, PA 35815   
7Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499   
8Kristine Church (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 142023   
9Elizabeth (Betsy) Schauer   Morgantown, WV 172363   
10Julia Klinger   Pottstown, PA 183888   
11Marcy Diem   Lititz, PA 84211   
12Alane Ballweg   Charlottesville, VA 123316   
13Diane Castor   Boyertown, PA 143040   
14Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785   
15Amy Wilson   Elizabethtown, PA 178639   
16Kathryn Grauert   Reading 189204   
17Diane Clinton   Lititz, PA 195982   
18Samantha Marks   Mechanicsburg, PA 208041   
19Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA 188292   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee