Race Results for
Eureka Springs Fat Tire Festival
Eureka Springs, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 07/18/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Citizen

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jerry Boyle   10:27:28  505 
3 Joey DeFrates   10:47:23  504 
4 Dereck Farnsworth   10:47:37  503 
5 Norman McLeod   12:10:00  507 
DNP Wes Wright   #N/A  502 

Men - Clydesdale

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trey Edwards   10:23:41  80 AS
2 Vincent Cucco   10:45:12  83 Bushmen
3 Bill Burk   10:53:40  82 
DNP Harold Randall   #N/A  81 

Men - Single-speed

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Edmonds   10:32:45  305 AS
2 Mark Palmer   10:33:37  302 No Limits
3 Galen White   10:37:23  307 AS
4 Jon Martinez   10:41:37  300 
5 Brady Kendall   10:41:50  301 No Limits
6 Brian Brennfoerder   10:49:17  306 Parkside
7 Will Rogers   11:10:50  308 AS
DNP Dewayne Narvill   #N/A  303 CRRC
DNP Larry Wagner   #N/A  304 Parkside

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Forrest White   11:07:56  50 AS
2 Linden Blaisus   Asheville, NC11:19:38 200976  51 AS
3 Jarred Gilker   11:20:48 200979  52 No Limits

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Henry   Austin, TX10:50:42 254  Trek/VW
2 Ryan Pirtle   Saint Louis, MO10:50:43 28222  12 Dogfish
4 Jason Sossamon   Bentonville, AR11:03:43 117958  
6 Ira White   Fayetteville, AR11:08:56 134334  AS
7 Daniel Smith   Fayetteville, AR11:10:07 176262  AS
8 Jesse Smith   Elkins, AR11:11:13 176261  11 AS
9 Ryan Cook   11:15:37  10 Parkside Subway
10 Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI11:19:38 33131  Kona
11 Jake Atchison   Ft Smith, AR11:26:26 148711  14 No Limits
DNP Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK 188366  
DNP Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR 18152  Health Net/Maxxis

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Machycek   Sherwood, AR11:01:35 22016  65 AR Cycling
2 Chad Christian   San Antonio, TX11:02:01 91475  24 
6 Pat Zimmerman   11:06:33  27 Bushmen
7 Alex Vasquez   Pearland, TX11:10:55 149224  28 LSC
8 Michael Formby   Austin, TX11:11:35 168128  68  Sun & Ski/Haro
9 John Larson   Mckinney, TX11:12:46 194312  20 Plano Ath Clb
10 Scott Davis   Springfield, MO11:15:30 146003  29 Springfield Bike
11 Shay Glass   11:15:33  66 AR Cycling
12 Carl Irwin   Salt Lake City, UT11:17:40 199127  22 
13 Brad Fierke   11:20:23  69 AS
14 Wes Watkins   Liberty, MO11:21:44 209276  23 Green Hills Racing
DNF Bobby Lincoln   Park City, UT#N/A 81215  26 Baptist
DNF Chris Hamilton   Dallas, TX 189253  21 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Byrtus   Tulsa, OK10:51:00 86671  31 No Limits
2 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS10:52:06 148258  30 Green Hills
3 David Mootz   Garland, TX10:53:08 24976  37 
4 Mark Swezey   Van Buren, AR10:53:23 174463  35 No Limits
5 Lyle Riedy   Topeka, KS10:54:41 112234  34 Green Hills
6 Ricky Buchanan   Memphis, TN10:56:06 153529  36 AR Cycling

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO10:51:31 90529  42 Green Hills Racing
2 Larry Yancey   Jonesboro, AR10:53:49 133160  40 Gearhead
3 Dennis Moore   10:54:47  43 Bushmen
4 Raymond Wilson   Little Rock, AR10:59:00 38574  41 CARVE

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Meinhe   10:33:33  104 Grassroots
2 Will Yancey   10:33:37  108 Gearhead
3 Aaron Hanley   10:34:13  110 AS
4 Brian Mahurin   10:35:27  114 
5 Brett Abbott   10:36:09  106 
6 Mick Wolf   10:36:10  103 Grassroots
7 Cory West   10:37:05  100 
8 Jon Hysell   10:40:02  115 AS
9 Mark Byrtus   10:40:03  119 Parkside
10 Charlie Neuenschwander   10:40:53  105 
11 Robert Aguero   10:41:34  101 Wheels in Motion
12 Jon Bryan   10:41:43  109 AS
13 Dave Greene   10:49:49  116 AS
14 Lucky Martensen   10:49:53  112 AS
15 Josh Huffman   10:51:15  111 Gearhead
16 Justin Berndt   10:51:48  102 Texas & A/M
17 Scott DeRycker   11:05:18  107 
18 Scott Hopkins   11:19:11  113 AS
DNP Neemah Esmaeilpour   #N/A  117 
DNP Jesse Silbey   #N/A  118 AS

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR10:33:55 86333  132 Carve
2 Chris Renshaw   10:35:43  147 Kestone Offroad
3 Todd Selvey   10:35:49  145 
4 Sammy Davidson   10:35:54  148 Kestone Offroad
5 Jason Ham   10:36:47  123 LA Sport
6 Alan Corum   Little Rock, AR10:37:00 227142  142 AR Cycling
7 Steve Pascoe   10:38:56  385 
9 Kelly Bryson   10:39:40  137 Gearhead
10 Wayne Acree   10:40:51  122 AR Cycling
12 Kevin Fenbley   10:43:24  133 AS
13 Mark Moerner   10:45:15  130 RCRC
14 Chad Burris   10:45:30  146 
15 Aaron Browning   10:46:44  127 Midwest Cyclery
16 Eric Simolke   10:47:02  121 No Limits
17 Wamen Nussbaum   10:49:40  128 
18 Bill Darcey   10:53:21  143 AS
19 Joey Woodfield   10:53:53  136 Parkside
20 Greg Miller   10:54:52  120 Bushmen
22 John Lloyd   10:57:53  135 
23 Harold McKinney   10:58:34  144 Rogue Posse
24 Bryon Moudy   11:10:25  125 
25 Matthew Henry   11:12:30  131 Parkside
26 Phil Penny   Fayetteville, AR11:17:35 114182  124 Phiz
DNP Toby Sernel   #N/A  126 
DNP Chris Holliday   #N/A  129 
DNP Steve Berkowitz   #N/A  138 
DNF Brent Wilson   #N/A  134 Kestone Offroad
DNF Greg Webb   #N/A  140 Gearhead

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 James Shiflett   10:46:55  161 Green Hills
4 Andrew McQuie   10:47:10  163 AS
5 Scott Scholl   10:49:54  166 CARVE
6 Jason Hamilton   10:51:49  164 
7 Rick Jackson   10:52:27  154 
8 Kenny Davis   10:52:29  150 Ouchita Cycling
9 Keith Wall   10:54:15  158 UA
10 Mike McDonall   10:55:16  165 Bushmen
11 Danny Baggett   10:55:38  156 Bicycles Inc South
12 David Pitts   10:55:39  157 Bikes & Memphis
13 Robert Romano   10:58:02  152 AS
14 Joseph Huffman   11:03:46  160 Gearhead
15 Rocky Hudson   11:04:10  151 Springfield Bike
DNP Ron Hooley   #N/A  159 Keystone Offroad
DNF Earl Martling   #N/A  155 RCRC

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony DeArmond   Harrah, OK10:47:00 199121  172 Bicycle Store II
2 Tom Burks   10:49:42  173 CARVE
3 Dale Foster   10:57:11  171 AS
4 Mike Ball   10:57:22  170 Green Hills
5 Larry Matthews   11:08:34  175 Parkside
6 Mike McGreevy   11:20:48  174 No Limits

Men - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julian Thomas   11:01:11  344 
2 Jeff Hayes   11:02:11  343 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arlo Blaisus   10:23:27  341 AS
2 Isaac Tweedale   10:30:00  340 No Limits
3 Jordan Hester   10:30:24  342 Rogue Posse

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Creger   10:28:03  333 Bushmen
2 Nathan Blackstead   10:28:04  332 Parkside
3 Jeremiah Harris   10:32:08  336 
4 Cody Johnson   10:38:49  331 
5 Cottin Owens   10:44:34  330 
6 Jessie Belt   10:52:32  334 AS
DNP Josh Huffman   #N/A  335 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Biondi   10:23:02  323 Adios Biondi
2 Ray Ford   10:27:36  322 Parkside
3 Chris Blackston   10:44:23  320 Parkside
4 Ryan Dawson   10:47:24  324 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Robin Grunnagle   10:14:36  205 
3 Lance Hughey   10:16:12  211 
4 Benjamin Glenn   10:18:38  214 AR Cycling
5 Shelby Bennett   10:19:48  202 AS
6 Nathat Hudgens   10:20:59  209 
7 Israel Holby   10:21:02  219 
8 Chad Murff   10:22:56  203 
9 Jeffrey Young   10:23:57  210 AS
10 Ross McMaster   10:24:44  206 Mt. Cycle
11 Justin West   10:28:20  207 AR Cycling
12 Seth Marten   10:28:40  217 
13 Adam Schaffer   10:28:59  216 
14 Joe Purdy   10:42:37  201 
15 Brian Meshell   10:43:41  212 
16 Jevne Diamond   10:44:40  200 
17 Vincent Biondi   10:50:54  218 
18 Mark Spond   10:53:13  215 
DNF Zack Ford   #N/A  213 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Mitchell   Rogers, AR10:13:57 156565  244 
2 Neil Stafford   10:18:37  245 
3 Keith Stewart   10:19:46  247 Highlander
4 Tim Rigsbee   10:19:52  237 Gearhead
5 David Dodd   10:21:09  249 Bushmen
6 Tom White   10:22:20  242 
7 Chad Jenkins   10:22:51  232 AS
8 Mike Glaysher   10:24:46  233 Champion Cy.
9 Ricardo Ocampo   10:27:46  248 No Limits
10 Randy Roberts   10:27:51  236 
11 Jim Sherman   10:27:59  231 
12 Jeff StClair   10:28:04  234 
13 Kevin Shafer   10:34:02  230 Springfield Bike
14 Steven Wall   10:35:53  239 
15 Robert Morgan   10:36:54  238 No Limits
16 Brandon Butler   10:38:41  240 
17 Shain Hardin   10:54:43  243 
18 Matt Dow   10:55:13  241 
DNP Scott Telfer   #N/A  235 CARP
DNP Ken Haven   #N/A  246 Bushmen

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stan Gentry   10:21:03  265 
2 Larry Ford   10:22:52  266 Parkside
3 Charles Bode   10:24:12  268 
4 Jeff Hayes   10:24:57  269 
5 Al Kennett   10:27:00  267 BuildaHome
6 Chuck Easterling   10:35:18  262 
7 Tim Sewell   10:42:36  283 
8 Randal Spurgen   10:44:47  260 
9 Doug Martens   10:51:08  263 Chili Dog
10 David Bodenstein   10:51:28  261 
11 Engles Rob   10:54:02  264 No Limits
12 David Thomas   11:02:11  270 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Harris   10:31:21  286 
2 Guy Smith   10:35:52  280 No Limits
3 Rick Fuller   10:42:43  285 
4 Larry Harrison   10:52:50  284 
5 David Tweedale   11:02:11  281 No LImits

Women - Citizen

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristy Maddox   12:10:00  506 
DNP Angela Wright   #N/A  500 
DNP Hanna Wright   #N/A  501 

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristina Henne   Park City, UT10:49:27 163331  60 Parkside

Women - EX - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Aguero   Little Rock, AR10:43:20 187776  71 Texas Wheels in Motion
2 Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO10:44:41 176014  72 Mathis Bros./Kona
3 Anna Assenmacher   Springfield, MO10:49:13 200620  74 Springfield Bike
4 Cathy Riedy   Topeka, KS10:54:37 212238  75 Green Hills
5 Shelly Wise   Sapulpa11:24:21 202297  70 No Limits

Women - SP - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Fierke   10:52:28  182 AS
2 Michelle Hunt   11:04:31  180 Phiz
3 Lelie Collins   11:05:21  185 Springfield Bike
4 Teresa Garcia   11:05:33  186 AS
5 Evette Blytheway   11:07:40  187 No Limits
6 Cheryl Murphy   11:12:53  95 
7 Erica Asfahl   11:13:15  183 AS
8 Tina Mootz   11:13:19  189 
9 Shirley Hyman   11:22:00  188 No Limits
10 Nikki Browning   11:31:43  181 Midwest Blvd.
DNP Sarah Henry   #N/A  184 Parkside

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susie Henne   10:59:07  191 Parkside
2 Melinda George   11:17:35  190 Phiz

Women - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Rose   11:30:00  390 No Limits

Women - BG - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Lisa Jenkins   10:31:27  400 AS
3 Rebekah Fletcher   10:40:31  401 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theresa Spencer   10:49:08  420 Ouchita Cy.
2 Shawna Rose   11:04:26  421 No Limits
3 Betsy Creyer   11:10:14  422 
DNP Luise Armstrong   #N/A  423 AR Cycling
DNP Theresa Schluterman   #N/A  424 No Limits

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee