Race Results for
South Florida Champ. Fall Series #1
Sunrise, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/19/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443   
2 JUAN MENDEZ      
3 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   
4 ANDREW FAULK      
5 JULIO ROJAS      
6 Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545   
DNF Alexander Zambrana   Weston, FL 39384   
DNF Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 VINNIE TAMBURELLO      
2 Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733   
3 Andres Villadiego   Miramar, FL 154556   
4 Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953   
5 Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880   
6 David Pfeiffer   Miami, FL 164309   
7 Frank LaRue   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179296   
8 Marcio Cemin   Miami, FL 195126   
DNF Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809   
DNF Thomas Rassiga   West Palm Beach, FL 78004   
DNF CHRISTIAN TOBAR      
DNF Danny Vilato   Coral Gables, FL 107425   
DNF JAKE WADE      

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689   
2 Fred Locascio   Plantation, FL 61439   
3 PERRY SILVER      
4 CURT MORLOCK      
5 ALLAN HAIMES      
6 GEORGE FELICIANO JR      
7 Alex Hernandez    210249   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIMBO MCGUIRE      
2 Dustin Schemel   Alexis, NC 185869   
3 Joey Kundtz   Bonita Springs, FL 197609   
4 ALVARO SOTILLO      
5 LUIS SAAVERRA      
6 LUIS CABRERA      
7 David Crenshaw   Ft Lauderdale, FL 194436   
8 TERRENCE PORRETTO      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANTON VAN EYSSEN      
2 ANDY WEHMEYER      
3 JOHN BRAGANSA      
4 OSCAR CAMACHO      
5 RAYMOND THOMPSON      
6 CARLOS RUIZ      
7 FABIAN LARRE      
8 Brian Pace   Plantation, FL 203769   
9 CHRISTOPHER VIETRI      
10 Lawrence Beute   Hollywood, FL 204014   
11 LESTER SANCHEZ      
12 John Stone   Apex, NC 109458   
13 Charles LaRue   Cooper City, FL 156161   
14 Michael Feldman   Jupiter, FL 106408   
15 LARRY ROULETTE      
16 JOHN BOCHINO      
17 Evan Hollander   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139796   
18 Adam Goldfarb   Plantation, FL 197810   
19 ANTHONY NASTI      
DNF JOHN GOMEZ      
DNF MICHEL BROUILLET      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Keefe   Miami, FL 188332   
2 Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530   
3 Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455   
4 AL SANTEIRO      
5 DARREL HANNER      
6 Michael Lenhardt   Boca Raton, FL 204665   
7 JAMIE ENRIGHT      
8 Larry Goode   Pembroke Pines, FL 177035   
9 Jeffrey Northrup   Pembroke Pines, FL 154677   
10 TOM PIKE      
DNF Brian Wood   Deerfield Beach, FL 185891   
DNF Joe DiEmmanuele   Fort Lauderdale, FL 210251   
DNF Eric Latimer   North Port, FL 75208   
DNF JON LOWE      
DNF EDUARDO MALIZIA      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Guillermo Jaramillo   Miami, FL 216431   
2 Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 139832   
3 Bob Webster   Ocean Ridge, FL 120626   
DNF Rennie Vogel   Jupiter, FL 92676   
DNF ED SWANKON      

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANIEL JIMENEZ      
2 NICLOLAS ANENDANO      
3 CONNER WILLIAMS      
4 TYLER MILLER      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AUSTIN BERGER      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 FEDERICO RIOS      
2 CEDAR SHELLY      
3 WILLIAM AVENDANO      
4 ANTHONY LOCASCIO      
5 DAN MARWOOD      

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDRE AUBERT      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PETRUS UYS      
2 David Bentolila   Cooper City, FL 193220   
3 DAVID ANGEL      
4 MATT JORDAN      
5 MICHAEL MIDLARSKY      
6 BRIAN SCULTHORPE      
7 RAJEEB DAS      
8 FELIPE MARAVALHA      
9 ERIK GRANDA      
10 David Lopez   Miami, FL 215936   
11 NICK YANARELLA      
DNF ROGERIO FILHO      

Men - BG - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JESSE THORESON      
2 CHRISTIAN URZUA      
3 JESUS MORALES      
4 EDWIN RODLEDO      
5 LUIS AMARAL      
6 WADDIE RUIZ      
7 MIKE KEYTE      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID WILLIAMS      
2 JOSH HENNESSEY      
3 ROBERT GRIER      
4 JON KOHLER      
5 STEVE SLOAN      
DNF BRANDON JONES      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JULIO MIRANDA      
1 TERRY BENT      
2 AJ MAGGIO      
2 Ron Bennett   Holiday, FL 217345   
3 SCOTT DEMPSEY      
3 PAUL SCHELLER      
4 JAY MAU      
5 STEVE KUPCHUN      
6 CHRISTOPHER DANNER      
7 MARIO MEJIAS      
8 SCOTT ZEDEKER      
9 BRIAN MITCHELL      
10 Brian Main   Royal Palm Beach, FL 216704   
DNF LOUIS HERNANDEZ      
DNF DAVID SCHORAZAK      
DNF DAVID CEPEDA      
DNF JOSE FERNANDEZ TABARES-OSSA      
DNF STACY FRANK      
DNF TERRY BARNES      
DNF ROB PAVSNER      
DNF ADAM BARKELO      
DNF DAVE FAIRCHILD      
DNF STEVE PAOLETTA      
DNF DIDIER VANSTEENBERGHE      

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JON KAWACHIKA      
2 RICHARD MOSS      
3 Collin Mason   Delray Beach, FL 185883   
4 RUSSELL RYAN      
5 Craig Berger   Davie, FL 56059   
6 ANDRES TORRES      
DNF JAVIER RICO      
DNF KEVIN BRADLEY      
DNF Kevin Sreenan   Jacksonville, FL 33710   

Men - BG - Junior - 9-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRANDON MILLER      

Women - EX - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karina Kroll   Weston, FL 157601   
DNF Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051   

Women - SP - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Hartung   Greenville, SC 179778   
2 ALEX CONTRERAS      
3 Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   

Women - BG - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICOLE FERRARA-MCNALLY      
2 MARY ALONSO      
3 DYAN ZEDEKER      
4 MICHELE RIVERA      
5 Candis Murrain   Wilton Manors, FL 207218   
6 ERIKA NOWLING      
7 TARA PIZZA      
8 MARNIE BYRD      
9 LYNNE BARKELOO      
DNF KERRY STEVENS      

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KATHLEEN STANLEY      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaOSMOShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee