Race Results for
Caster's Bicycles Ninigret Criterium
Charlestown, RI
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 06/12/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI38:24:00 194006  320 Team Arc en Ciel Racing
2 Zachary Rice   Saunderstown, RI 189783  322 Cox Communications
3 Erik Mills   N Kingstown, RI39:05:00 201264  323 Cox Communications
4 Graham Lang     321 Bethel Cycle
5 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA 214757  319 Team Bicycle Alley
6 William Cox     318 Bethel Cycle
7 Clark Hayes     327 Powder Ridge
8 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH 208018  328 New Hampshire Cycling Club

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Doud   Tucson, AZ37:10:00 198782  324 Peerless/HNECC
2 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA38:15:00 195075  388 NEBC/Cycle Loft
3 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA 138681  325 Peerless/HNECC
4 Chris Kohnle   Manchester, CT 186430  326 NECSA

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA46:11:00 117383  102 CCCC/Corner Cycle
2 Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA46:19:00 45505  136 Gearworks/ SpinArts
3 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA46:30:00 8380  135 Gearworks/ SpinArts
4 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA 25436  107 CCB/ Volkswagon
7 John MacLeod   Cranston, RI 59463  106 Team Arc en Ciel Racing
8 Paul Anderson   Wyoming, RI 46261  126 Team Arc en Ciel Racing
9 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA 25187  132 BikeLink/MBRC
11 Gene Garneau   Attleboro, MA 100624  128 Mercy
12 W Scott Wade   Putney, VT 36860  134 Gearworks/ SpinArts
13 Jean Oliveira   Providence, RI 64621  108 Velocite

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA47:07:00 8380  221 Gearworks/ SpinArts
2 Edward Deming   Mystic, CT 203702  202 Mystic Velo
3 Michael Miller   Middletown, RI 54821  210 Jaeger Wheelmen
4 W Scott Wade   Putney, VT 36860  219 Gearworks/ SpinArts
5 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT 83266  227 Team Arc en Ciel Racing
6 John MacLeod   Cranston, RI 59463  208 Team Arc en Ciel Racing
7 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI48:19:00 48893  226 Team Arc en Ciel Racing
8 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA 46462  213 Gearworks/ SpinArts
9 Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA 45505  207 Gearworks/ SpinArts
11 John Morgan   Madison, CT 54065  222 Bethel Cycle Sport
12 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA 118994  215 Gearworks/ SpinArts
13 Bruce Thompson   Sudbury, MA 151845  218 CCB/ Volkswagon
15 Raymond Mulveny   Tiverton, RI 113731  230 BikeWorks

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC57:00:00 14782  89 FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
2 Robert Bailey   Essex, VT 142091  78 Racksmith.com/Land Rover
3 Michael Dietrich   Tucson, AZ 156115  51 FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
4 Brian Vaughan   Springfield, VT 175607  82 Peerless Insurance
5 Timothy Unkert   Avon, CO 60363  68 Team Nerac.com
6 Amos Brumble   Westerly, RI 5230  72 CCB/Volkswagon
7 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL 33370  90 Team Fuji
8 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397  86 Bethel Cycle Sport
9 Aidan Charles     85 ACT/NECSA
10 Nathan Rouse   Seattle, WA 166732  63 Team Nerac.com
11 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA 138681  77 Peerless/HNECC
12 Benjamin Kubas   Eugene, OR 97230  83 Racksmith.com
13 F Mitchell (Skip) Foley   Concord, MA 55755  92 Galaxy Sports Marketing/Trek-VW
14 Jamiel Danesh   San Jose, CA 177088  80 McGuire
15 Nate Rogers   Seattle, WA 190797  62 Colavita Bolla Cycling Team
16 Johannes Huseby   Boulder, CO 17237  54 FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
17 Samuel Pickman   San Jose, CA 133433  70 Team Casterama
18 David Werling   Vernon, CT 84266  69 Team Nerac.com
19 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  65 Gearworks
20 Devens Hamlen   Newburyport, MA 130534  52 GS CIAO

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI47:07:00 111708  458 AFD/OSVC
2 Patrick Walsh   East Haddam, CT47:17:00 147133  466 CCB/Volkwagon
3 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI 47974  482 AFD/OSVC
4 Samuel Pickman   San Jose, CA 133433  468 Team Casterama
5 Michael Dameron   Uncasville, CT 47889  483 Cox Communications
6 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH 159160  459 NHCC/Team NH
7 David Tremblay   Needham, MA 35906  465 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
8 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI 5508  457 Providence Velo Club
9 Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887  462 Quad Cycles/ Arlington Bicycle Club
10 Marc Risigo   East Hampton, CT 131471  477 Stage 1

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jean Oliveira   Providence, RI45:24:00 64621  150 Velocite
2 Geoffrey San Antonio   Saint Louis, MO 191369  155 Big Shark Racing
3 James Thomas   Sandwich, MA 179587  161 Gearworks/ SpinArts
4 Peter Girard   Seattle, WA 121016  132 Linscott Real Estate
6 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT 197969  162 Mystic velo
7 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA 46462  133 Gearworks/ SpinArts
8 Mark Stillman   Westerly, RI 50688  124 Cox Communications

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT43:10:00 211872  166 Team Arc en Ciel Racing
2 Sheldon Charles   Dedham, MA43:30:00 66784  142 Quad Cycles/ Arlington Bicycle Club
3 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT 209269  144 Eastern Bloc
4 Jeffrey Von Dauber   Belchertown, MA 209185  167 Northeast Roadmasters
5 Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA 208969  160 Cyclonauts
6 William Haelson     169 Westview
7 Brad Gould   Old Saybrook, CT 212171  146 Cog Wild Cycling
8 Richard Friedrich   N Franklin, CT 168943  145 Mystic Velo
9 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  171 NEBC/ Cycle Loft
10 Todd Marsico   Norwich, CT 210316  174 unattached
11 Ross Kennedy   Acton, MA 170972  149 NEBC/ Cycle Loft
12 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT 197036  159 Mystic Velo
13 James Stumpf   Goffstown, NH 172810  173 Alternative
14 Christopher Bouchard   New York, NY 189560  175 unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSpyOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee