Race Results for
Reston Town Center Grand Prix
Reston, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 06/27/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202086   Artemis
2 Mark Edwards   Virginia Beach, VA 205860   Tri Power
3 Justin Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202085   Artemis
4 Timothy Graves   Vienna, VA 209486   Unattached
5 Jason Grace   Nokesville, VA 213124   Unattached
7 Erik Sika      Unattached
8 Jesse Saldana III   Leesburg, VA 199226   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
9 Hollis Owens   Lynchburg, VA 201207   Unattached
10 Zac Frederick   Vienna, VA 214495   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
11 Reid Brown      Unattached
12 Micah Millard   New Port Richey, FL 203895   NCVC/Edge Technologies

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Owen Hassig   Arlington, VA 186551   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
2 Mark Saunders   Blacksburg, VA 211419   Richmond CPCC
3 Ryan Elliott      Monticello VC
4 Brian Lisboa      Virginia Beach/East Coast
5 Michael Berry   Sherwood Forest, MD 199259   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
6 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
7 Ryan Owens   Lynchburg, VA 188097   Blackwater Bike Shop
8 Stephen De Lisle   Gloucester, VA 203973   Unattached
9 Gonzalo Escobar   Falls Church, VA 186767   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
10 William Segollia      Unattached
11 Chris Mark   Herndon, VA 197970   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
12 William Krohn   Williamsburg, VA 212438   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
13 Francis Heymann   Vienna, VA 185639   NCVC/Edge Technologies
14 Edgar Reyes      Unattached
15 Jesse Moore   Taylors, SC 179170   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
16 Joseph Mark   Herndon, VA 197971   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
17 Jacob Banks   Martinsburg, WV 200130   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
18 Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MD 168623   All American
19 Matthew Carrai      Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
20 Jonathan Nathanson   Reston, VA 184860   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
21 Kelby Gassman      Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
2 Michael Davis   Hollywood, MD 8831   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
4 Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA 10417   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
5 Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
6 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Artemis
7 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8 Michael King   Woodbridge, VA 103632   Virginia Beach/East Coast
9 Scott Gibbons   Reston, VA 87584   VCB/RacePace/Legg Mason
10 Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 199537   Hydromax
11 Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
12 Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
13 Jon Gaudio   New Kent, VA 82135   Richmond Ciclismo
15 Robert Dinterman   Moyock, NC 9560   Virginia Beach/East Coast
16 Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939   NCVC/Edge Technologies
17 David Garrison   Glen Allen, VA 169763   ChesapeakeWheelmen/KingPawn
18 Alec Rottier   Greenbet, MD 193133   Artemis
19 Marcus Moloney   Freehold, NJ 65507   LSV/Kelly
20 Andres Wright   Frederick, MD 109451   All American

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971   Artemis
2 Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
3 Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693   DC Velo
4 Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
5 William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779   NCVC/Edge Technologies
6 Jeff Zeigler   Newport News, VA 91605   James River Velo Sport
7 Keith Mitchell   Somewhere,  62379   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
8 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
9 Joseph Deaton   Vienna, VA 52341   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
9 Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858   DC Velo
11 Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
12 David Scharff   Baltimore, MD 53940   LSV/Kelly
13 David Wilson   Annandale, VA 166526   Whole Wheel
14 Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
15 Joseph Baremore   Silver Spring, MD 60012   DC Velo
16 Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855   All American
17 Stephen Schultze   Potomac, MD 111199   DC Velo
18 Bernie Gumucio   Rockville, MD 195020   DC Velo
19 Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673   DC Velo
20 Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112   All American

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Hepburn   Alexandria, VA 60614   AVC/Clifbar
2 Paul Langlois   Santa Rosa, CA 20330   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
4 Mario Steven   Silver Spring, MD 46284   DC Velo
5 Glenn Eyler   Gladstone, MO 162256   Atlantic Velo
6 Russ Nichols   Annapolis, MD 187072   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
7 Bernard Sanders   Roanoke, VA 168083   Blue Ridge BC
8 Craig Clark   Reston, VA 197253   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
9 Richard Schiesz   Crofton, MD 57062   ABRT/Team Snow Valley

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Stephens   Damascus, MD 189749   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
2 Ryan Dewald   Mount Penn, PA 89187   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
3 John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA 61583   Beans/Lite Bites
4 R Cameron Holland   Newport News, VA 16527   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
5 Craig Dodson   Richmond, VA 122482   Team Fuji
6 Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA 48398   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
7 Christopher Schmidt   Arlington, VA 74299   NCVC/Edge Technologies
8 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971   Artemis
9 Brent Arthurs   Falls Church, VA 178851   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
10 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD 105456   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
11 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102   NCVC/Edge Technologies
12 Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC 51562   LSV/Kelly
13 Andrew Olson   Blacksburg, VA 84236   Richmond Ciclismo
14 Brian Butts   Arlington, VA 169492   Embestida/Mendocino Grill
15 Jeff Hackett   Charlottesville, VA 57436   SP Imports
16 Frederick Norton   Towson, MD 53474   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
17 Craig Snydal   Ellicott City, MD 177961   Bayside/Bike Dr/Cannondale
18 John Schindler   Glen Allen, VA 128848   Richmond Ciclismo
19 Nils Dennis   New Windsor, MD 77366   Bayside/Bike Dr/Cannondale
20 Zachary Zimmerman   Millersville, PA 65807   Bayside/Bike Dr/Cannondale

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860   NCVC/Edge Technologies
2 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
3 Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700   Whole Wheel
4 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
5 Alden Towler   Claremont, CA 199891   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
6 Michael Hosang   Virginia Beach, VA 205055   Tri Power
7 Josh Moore   Virginia Beach, VA 212047   Unknown
8 Todd Hipp   Sterling, VA 206049   Lanterne Rouge/Java Shack
9 Michael Rovezzi   Leesburg, VA 205537   Minuteman Road Club
10 Jon Gaudio   New Kent, VA 82135   Richmond Ciclismo
12 Roland Haarbrink   Falls Church, VA 197905   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
13 Gene Rutledge      Virginia Beach/East Coast
14 James Nielsen   Ashburn, VA 193863   Unattached
15 Christopher Wiedmaier   Vienna, VA 195839   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
16 Scott Delaune   Scottsdale, AZ 174845   NCVC/Edge Technologies
17 Greg Langer   Golden, CO 20324   Unattached
18 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127   AVC/Clifbar
19 Clifton Chamberlin   Adelphi, MD 193301   U of Maryland
20 Christopher Davidson   Hyattsville, MD 175639   Route 1 Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelle Ryan   Stafford, VA 203330   Tri Power
2 Rodney Grabinski   Leesburg, VA 207390   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
3 Eric Fletcher   Earlysville, VA 204587   CRC/Extreme
4 Steven Grant   Washington, DC 204726   NCVC/Edge Technologies
5 Rodrigo Carvajal   Fairfax, VA 186655   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
6 Jesse Liefert      Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
7 Steven Krahling   Oak Hill, VA 205300   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
8 James Kliner   Chantilly, VA 190566   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
9 Shunichi Takashima   Sterling, VA 197230   NCVC/Edge Technologies
10 Robert Leach   Charles Town, WV 166361   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
2 Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
3 Jessica Peil   Reston, VA 154873   Sportsbook.com
4 Laura Neal   Carlisle, PA 60598   Yellow Breeches
5 Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
6 Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL 182688   Artemis
7 Ashley Hubka   Jamaica Plain, MA 194430   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
8 Betsy Sellers   Washington, DC 61341   Rock Creek Racers/Revolution
9 Tracy Rankin   Rockville, MD 29153   DC Velo
10 Gretchen Jacobs   Arlington, VA 206158   Artemis
11 Deidre Winfield   Charlottesville, VA 205256   CRC/Extreme
12 Terry Sweitzer   Falls Church, VA 143648   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
13 Cory Marshall Bemis   Apo, AE 61393   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
14 Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 127831   Artemis
15 Megan Render   Easthampton, MA 192719   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
16 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681   Team BBC
17 Tracy Cundiff   Sarasota 184045   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
18 Gayle Mangan Kassal   Annapolis, MD 173149   Team BBC
19 Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   Artemis
20 Carol Ennser   Newport News, VA 111402   Tri Power

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Andrews   Falmouth, ME 178029   NCVC/Edge Technologies
2 Angela Purcell   Havre De Grace, MD 207122   Team BBC
3 Laura Ferree   Vienna, VA 207919   LSV/Kelly
4 Tammy Sadle   Lafayette , CO 212808   LSV/Kelly
5 Jennifer Bruursema   Gaithersburg, MD 203960   Artemis
6 Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA 142510   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
7 Renee Faison   Owings Mills, MD 196486   Team BBC
8 Kim Trenbath   Boulder, CO 208824   Dream Racing
10 Jennifer Boxer   Virginia Beach, VA 207267   CRC/Extreme
11 Kelly Felix   Fulton, MD 204601   Team BBC
12 Melissa Petty      Virginia Tech
13 Sheila Gudiswitz   Washington, DC 199262   Artemis
14 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785   Team BBC
15 Lisa Boyd   Greenbelt, MD 205408   Route 1 Velo
16 Susan Olson   Westminster, MD 201304   Team BBC
17 Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD 200625   Artemis
18 Ilana Knopf   Medford, MA 83056   Artemis
19 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681   Team BBC
20 Melissa Milan   Richmond, VA 183991   Artemis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee