Race Results for
Three Legged Dawg
North Little Rock, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 07/25/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linden Blaisus   Asheville, NC 200976  45 Adventure Subaru

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ira White   Fayetteville, AR 134334  41 Adventure Subaru
2Danny Darcey   Little Rock, AR 136031  53 Double B's Bikeseller
3Jason Sossamon   Bentonville, AR 117958  57 Gearhead
4Jake Atchison   Ft Smith, AR 148711  43 No Limits
5Ryan Cook     35 Parkside Subway

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Machycek   Sherwood, AR 22016  52 AR Cycling & Fitness
2Craig Zediker   Little Rock, AR 39427  42 Bikeseller
3Christopher Leopold   Germantown, TN 20940  59 Memphis Motoriorts
4Andrew Clark   Little Rock, AR 176760  54 Bikeseller
5Hap Seliga   Park City, UT 143209  63 Bikeseller
6Greg Churan   Little Rock, AR 105716  62 AR Cycling & Fitness
7Shay Glass     46 AR Cycling & Fitness
8Brad Fierke   Fayetteville, AR 111412  60 Adventure Subaru
DNFBobby Lincoln   Park City, UT 81215  58 Baptist Health

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dennis Byrtus   Tulsa, OK 86671  51 No Limits
2Mark Swezey   Van Buren, AR 174463  39 No Limits
3Ricky Buchanan   Memphis, TN 153529  44 AR Cycling & Fitness

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Yancey   Jonesboro, AR 133160  37 Gearhead
2Ed Hawkins   Waldron, AR 15479  38 No Limits
3Raymond Wilson   Little Rock, AR 38574  47 CARVE

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Blake Wagner     175 The Ride
2Aaron Hanley   Fayetteville, AR 213868  139 Adventure Subaru
3Chuck Collins     177 Dube
4Jon Hysell   Bentonville, AR 169287  138 Adventure Subaru
5Chris Keeling   N Little Rock, AR 18689  160 AR Cycling & Fitness
6Andy Barton     140 
7Joe Loveland     172 Bikes Plus
8Brett Abbott     135 

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Wagner   Hot Springs Village, AR 114255  143 Parkside Subway
2Jamie Bytheway     136 No Limits
3Mark Palmer   Pocola, OK 113335  141 No Limits
4Brady Kendall   Shreveport, LA 209657  148 No Limits

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR 86333  164 CARVE
2Alan Corum   Little Rock, AR 227142  161 AR Cycling
3Steve Pascoe     162 The Ride
4Brian Sugg   Little Rock, AR 166391  154 Bikeseller
5Cory Johnson     174 Bikeseller
6Kelly Bryson   Paragould, AR 156122  167 Gearhead
7Dave Ryan     151 
8Greg Webb     165 Gearhead
9Joey Woodfield   Mount Ida, AR 191222  146 Parkside Subway
10Chris Lamberson   Russellville, AR 169269  156 Bikeseller
11William Darcey     163 Adventure Subaru
DNFMatt Henry     159 Parkside Subway
DNFWayne Acree   Breckenridge, CO 202296  176 AR Cycling

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Little     152 Bikeseller
2Gary Vance   Conway, AR 84796  157 Bikeseller
3Scott Scholl   Jacksonville, AR 128147  153 CARVE
4Kenny Davis   Mena, AR 176475  150 Rock N Road
5Bruce Hubbard     170 Parkside Subway
6Stephen Bentley     168 CARP
7Keith Wall   El Dorado, AR 191217  145 
8Mike Wallace     155 No Limits
DNFFrank Martin   N Little Rock, AR 179313  171 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kent Davidson     166 
2Richard Thompson   Sherwood, AR 176074  133 AR Cycling & Fitness
3Dale Foster     144 Adventure Subaru
4Larry Matthews     149 Parkside Subway

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trevor Mulhern   Van Buren, AR 214425  286 No Limits

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Miles Blaisus     265 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Wallace     268 No Limits
2Isaac Tweeddale     289 No Limits
DNF Jr. Jones     Michael 285

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Thames   Fort Smith, AR 229372  255 No Limits
2Nathen Blackstead     272 Parkside Subway

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Biondi     300 Adios Muchachos
2John Thames     256 No Limits
3Chris Blackstead     271 Parkside Subway
DNFRay E Ford     296 Parkside Subway

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Zack Ford     295 Parkside Subway
3Benjamin Glenn   Rogers, AR 214427  274 AR Cycling & Fitness
4Justin West     275 AR Cycling & Fitness
5Phillip Prater     277 
6James Gemes     292 
7Vincent Biondi     299 Adios Muchachos
8Matt George     283 
9Shelby Bennett     303 High Roller
DNFJeffery Young     263 Adventure Subaru

Men - BG - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Mulhern   Van Buren, AR 214421  288 No Limits
2Vincent Cucco   Rogers, AR 187120  280 Bushman

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Dodd     259 Bushman
2Juan Ocampo   Paris, AR 213864  261 No Limits
3Ricardo Ocampo   Charleston, AR 213865  260 No Limits
4Steve Clements     2282 Dube
5Robert Morgan     258 No Limits
6Brian Dale     279 BB Bikeseller
7Steven Walls     266 
8Brandon Butler     253 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Ford     297 Parkside Subway
2Stan Gentry   Reeds Spring, MO 214259  291 
3Todd Frantz     254 
4Robert Carrs     262 
DNFNick Dawson     281 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bob Clayton     276 
2Rex Robbins     298 
3Guy Smith   Salem, AR 213843  284 No Limits
4David Tweeddale   Barling, AR 110276  290 No Limits
5Jack Foster     269 

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristina Henne   Park City, UT 163331  36 Parkside Subway

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO 176014  48 Mathis Brother Kona
2Tammy Hottinger   Dover, AR 145314  49 Bikeseller
3Jenny Foster   North Little Rock, AR 209791  50 Bikeseller
DNFKristen Keteles     56 The Ride

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Robertson     40 
2Vivian Chwalinski   Mountain Home, AR 6910  55 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa Fierki     169 Adventure Subaru
2Evette Bytheway     137 No Limits
3Erica Asfahl     142 Adventure Subaru
4Heather Churan     173 AR Cycling & Fitness
5Sarah Henry     158 Parkside Subway

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Suzanne Henne   Plainview, AR 194490  134 Parkside Subway
2Pamela Stehle   Little Rock, AR 179858  147 AR Cycling & Fitness

Women - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Rose   Marling, AR 200617  301 No Limits
2Taylor Mulhern   Van Buren, AR 214423  287 No Limits

Women - BG - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samantha Mayo   Little Rock, AR 210001  294 Bikeseller
2Rebekah Fletchel     264 
3Alysa Simms     293 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Theresa Schluterman     257 No Limits
2Theresa Spencer     267 Rock N Road
3Shawna Rose   Barling, AR 170688  302 No Limits
4Cat Foster     270 
DNFLuise Armstrong     273 AR Cycling & Fitness

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee