Race Results for
ADA Criterium
Ada, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 08/07/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior Men - Junior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Workman   Muskegon, MI 203611  813 West Michigan Coast Riders
3 Scott Riddle   Lowell, MI 212520  816 Rapid Wheelmen
4 Luke Cavender   Troy, MI 199544  815 Wolverine Sports Club
5 Kyle Lake     810 Un
6 Cory Dubrish   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 199004  812 Wolverine Sports Club
7 Stephen Christy   Ann Arbor, MI 159722  808 Ann Arbor Velo Club
8 Robert Wynalda   Charleston, SC 213675  801 ADA Bike Team
9 Michael Beard   Novi, MI 164226  807 Ann Arbor Velo Club
10 Trevor Barton     811 
11 David Williams     803 
12 Anthony Avallone     804 
13 Chris Kuhatschek     806 
14 Eric Abbot     805 
15 ? ?     817 
99 David Starling   Farmington, MI 208800  802 
DNF Todd Elenz   Salem, OR Inc. 185341  814 Nova Cycle Sport

Men - Masters35+ - Master

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  352 Island Iron Cycling
2 Houston Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 48753  310 UN
3 Stephen Clark   Perrysburg, OH 157284  348 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
4 Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI 47027  339 Ann Arbor Velo Club
5 Jonathan Morgan   Milford, MI 25051  327 tbg/giant
6 Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI 88653  338 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
7 Jim Regan     347 
8 Samuel George     320 Rapid Wheelmen
9 Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI 106137  354 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10 Anthony Bruley   Rochester Hills, MI 80460  353 Wolverine Sports Club
11 Paul Winocur   Royal Oak, MI 157965  325 Essex Brass/Trek
12 Dean Cohen   Grand Rapids, MI 47204  322 BiciSport/Pfizer
13 David Mullins   Berkley, MI 66064  318 Prestige Cycling Club
14 Paul Fenton   Toledo, OH 191899  345 Maumee Valley Wheelman
15 Mark Woodcox   New Carlisle, IN 47320  331 South Chicago Wheelmen
16 David DeJong   Grand Rapids, MI 178706  321 
17 David Hietikko   Ada, MI 16121  309 
18 David Beaverson   Elkhart, IN 143542  316 Road Dogs Cycling Team
20 Thomas Markley   Dearborn , MI 120070  341 Wolverine Sports Club
21 Hal Strait   Perrysburg, OH 174395  340 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
22 Matt Jankowiak   Saginaw, MI 110900  336 Revolution Cycling Club
23 Nate Versluis     330 
24 David Fanslow   Ann Arbor, MI 91272  312 Ann Arbor Velo Club
25 Daniel Klein   Berkley, MI 19336  324 Prestige Cycling Club
28 Kevin Vannucci   New York, NY 142490  315 Road Dogs Cycling Team
29 Clyde Gilbey   Rochester Hills, MI 196622  344 Wolverine Sports Club
30 Paul Rivera   Southfield, MI 131480  313 Essex Brass/Trek
31 Don Lee   Grand Rapids, MI 20714  308 
99 Dennis Cotcamp   Saginaw, MI 155396  304 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
99 Randy Rusceak   Howell, MI 210730  326 team by grace
99 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215  337 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
99 Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI 18395  319 Prestige Cycling Club
99 Rob Wynalda   Comstock Park, MI 102436  301 Ada Bike
99 David Komasik     604 
99 Brett Netke   No State, MN 202166  311 
99 Glenn Goodman   Bellaire, MI 13670  303 Stowe Bicycle Club
99 Jack Spitler   Hendersonville Tn 193037  305 
99 Norman Kittleson   Whitehall, MI 19297  306 West Michigan Coast Riders
99 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI 10313  307 UN
99 Daniel Dubes   Rockford, MI 10066  314 Kalamazoo Valley Velo Club
99 Jamie Smith   Rochester, MI 33160  323 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Racing Team
99 Mathew Baroli   Troy, MI 163946  328 un
99 Craig Gietzen   Rockford, MI 13211  329 UN
99 Gary Oliveira   Lake Orion, MI 52709  332 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
99 Kurt Rushmore   Grand Rapids, MI 189398  333 Kalamazoo Valley Velo Club
99 Craig Rawlings   Grand Rapids, MI 208778  342 Advantage Benefits Group Cycling Team
99 Neal Schubel   Saginaw, MI 198628  343 Team Revolution Racing Inc.
99 Stephen McGregor   Saline, MI 23513  346 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
99 Pio Apostoli   Toledo, OH 149464  349 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
99 Robert Hockin   Flint, MI 164410  350 Revolution
99 Thomas Archer   Howell, MI 153642  351 Ann Arbor Velo Club

Men - Masters45+ - Master

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI 1625  509 West Michigan Coast Riders
2 David Komives   Perrysburg, OH 19612  518 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
3 George Lutfy   Grosse Pointe, MI 45622  515 All Ireland Racing
4 Ronald Pillars   Shelby Township, MI 194377  529 Antoons
5 Stanley Andrie   North Muskegon, MI 166195  503 West Michigan Coast Riders
6 Mark Cahn   W Bloomfield, MI 45148  531 Cadieux / Team Antoons
7 Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI 77307  505 Kalamazoo Valley Velo Club
8 Myles Weitzman   Traverse City, MI 92876  510 Kalamazoo Valley Velo Club
9 Bruce Gordon   South Bend, IN 100338  129 Road Dogs Cycling Team
10 John Demmink   Rockford, MI 191828  513 Pfizer Cycling Club
11 Dennis Kershner   Sand Lake, MI 171932  506 Rapid Wheelmen
13 Bernie Clincke   Murfreesboro, TN 170290  508 Cadieux Bicycle Club
14 Loren Simons   Lansing Mi 47936  504 Rapid Wheelmen
15 Charles Powell   Hazel Park, MI 28551  528 Essex Brass/Trek
16 Paul Popielarz     516 
17 Michael Iannone   Perrysburg, OH 90332  517 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
18 Brian Sedik   Shelby Twp, MI 170291  512 Cadieux Bicycle Club
19 John Cook   Troy, MI 55018  514 Wolverine Sports Club
20 David Stebbins   Belmont, MI 137712  525 Kalamazoo Valley Velo Club
21 Edward Reid   Grand Blanc, MI 29460  523 Prestige Cycling Club
22 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215  507 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
23 Larry Bohnsack   Brighton, MI 40759  527 Wheels & Fitness In Motion
24 Glenn Dik   Rockford, MI 111632  521 Kalamazoo Valley Velo Club
25 Joe Portera   Grosse Pointe, MI 45810  524 Wolverine Sports Club
26 Jeffrey Kline   New Boston, MI 186817  511 
27 Dennis Cotcamp   Saginaw, MI 155396  502 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
28 Michael Faehnle   Sylvania, OH 159245  522 Saturn/Shell of Toledo
29 Eric Snider   Vadnais Heights, MN 162504  520 Saturn of Toledo/Shell Cycling Team
30 Paul VanSweden   Kalamazoo, MI 36478  533 Rapid Wheelmen
DNF David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 190519  526 Flying Rhino Cylcing Club
DNF Kenneth Starling   Farmington, MI 125664  501 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Franklin (Frank) Kistler   Toledo, OH 192365  519 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Dominick Zaccone   Brighton, MI 85167  530 Ann Arbor Velo Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Sheedy   Brevard, NC 161043  27 Advantage Benefits Group Cycling Team
2 Nicholas Durrie   Ann Arbor 144872  44 Ann Arbor Velo Club
3 Jamson Hendler   Boulder, CO 56676  37 West Michigan Coast Riders
4 Jason Swiatlowski   Grand Rapids, MI 34815  24 West Michigan Coast Riders
5 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH 6078  31 
6 Nathan Griffith   Arden, NC 185813  50 FORD GIANT BIKES
7 Brian Adams   Novi, MI 80614  46 Ford/Giant
8 Michael Roland     48 Wolverine Cycling
9 Bruce Rivera   Beverly Hills, MI 64577  33 Prestige Cycling Club
10 Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  29 Island Iron Cycling
11 Dan Jansen   Grand Rapids, MI 132114  47 Macatawa Cycling Club (MCC)
12 Paul Heirtzler   Northville, MI 128854  36 Team EQ (TEQ)
13 Samuel George   Sparta, MI 46693  Rapid Wheelmen
14 Eric Forrester   Rockford, MI 149439  25 Advantage Benefits Group Cycling Team
15 Jonathan Morgan   Milford, MI 25051  17 tbg/giant
16 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205  34 West Michigan Coast Ridersfffff
17 Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI 88653  21 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
18 Jeffrey Hamilton   Kalamazoo, MI 58362  41 Ann Arbor Velo Club
19 Matt Siebert   Augusta, MI 165481  10 Team Bike Sport
20 James Bruce   Novi, MI 46453  43 Ann Arbor Velo Club
21 Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI 47027  22 Ann Arbor Velo Club
22 Andre Sottile   Monroe, MI 33514  35 Wolverine Sports Club
23 Steven Geerligs   Vail, AZ 189184  54 Prestige Cycling Club
24 Russ Tiles   Grand Haven, MI 102697  49 Chalchalah Racing
25 Christopher Gottwald   Kalamazoo, MI 42621  51 Team Ford/Giant
26 Ryan Cross   Boulder, CO 193829  40 Suburban Homes/Wolverine
27 Scott Anderson   Boulder, CO 190521  Rapid Wheelmen
28 Thomas Markley   Dearborn , MI 120070  23 Wolverine Sports Club
29 Charles Allaire   Grand Rapids, MI 98601  Riverfront Cycling Club
31 Trevor Thomas   Grand Rapids, MI 135474  45 Ada Bike Club
32 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI 10313  UN
33 Anthony Bruley   Rochester Hills, MI 80460  30 Wolverine Sports Club
34 Oudone Joe Keomany   Colorado Springs, CO 114981  38 Ann Arbor Velo Club
35 Daniel Klein   Berkley, MI 19336  15 Prestige Cycling Club
36 Thomas Kachelmeyer     Prestige Cycling Club
37 Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI 102586  32 Cane Creek - Saturn Toledo
38 Brett Robinson   Mason, MI 58880  52 Riverfront Cycling Club
39 David Koesel   Aliso Viejo Ca 76265  53 Ann Arbor Velo Club
40 Mark Olson   Hickory Corners, MI 140153  13 Advantage Benefits Group
41 Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI 1625  42 Riverfront Cycling Club
42 Andre Champoux   Ypsilanti, MI 156969  20 Team EQ (TEQ)
99 Brant Hendler   Grand Rapids, MI 15794  19 Riverfront Cycling Club
99 Thomas Archer   Howell, MI 153642  28 AAVC/Ford
99 Paul Winocur   Royal Oak, MI 157965  16 Essex Brass/Trek
99 Michael Wyczalek   Goodrich, MI 39106  12 Riverfront Cycling Club
99 Houston Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 48753  UN
99 Stanley Andrie   North Muskegon, MI 166195  West Michigan Coast Riders
99 David Mullins   Berkley, MI 66064  318 Prestige Cycling Club
99 Jamie Smith   Rochester, MI 33160  11 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Racing Team
99 Graham Howard   Grand Rapids, MI 180491  14 Ada Bike Club
99 Mathew Baroli   Troy, MI 163946  18 un
99 Stephen McGregor   Saline, MI 23513  26 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
99 Joshua Tarrant   Mattawan, MI 198388  39 Team BikeSport
DNF Todd Elenz    Inc.  Nova Cycle Sport

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Norman Zellers   Travis Afb, CA 140740  141 TBG/Giant
2 Jeffrey Elam   Madison, WI 178088  135 
3 Michael Workman   Muskegon, MI 203611  102 West Michigan Coast Riders
4 Jonathan Heeringa   Grand Rapids, MI 181051  112 Ada Bike Club
5 David Baar   Ada, MI 125256  125 Ada Bike Club
6 Jason Mishka   Sylvania, OH 193281  120 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
7 Jeffrey Crawford   Toledo, OH 180452  119 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
8 Alex Keomany   Ypsilanti, MI 140121  123 Ann Arbor Velo Club
9 Travis Stebbins   Blanchard, MI 192376  136 Ann Arbor Velo Club
10 Dean Cohen   Grand Rapids, MI 47204  106 BiciSport/Pfizer
11 Mark Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi 190321  110 Grand Valley State U
12 Robert Hockin   Flint, MI 164410  108 Revolution
13 Thomas VanderSloot   Rockford, MI 36406  113 
15 Gregory Bouwman   Muskegon, MI 193055  132 West Michigan Coast Riders
17 Ron Gratop   Toledo, OH 179520  121 Saturn Toledo/Shell
18 Matthew Hoffman   Grand Rapids, MI 172257  127 West Michigan Coast Riders
19 Vince Roberge   Redford, MI 190250  118 Ann Arbor Velo Club
20 Charles Bultman   Dorr, MI 163062  128 Ada Bike Club
21 James Whitesides   Kirkland, WA 192020  126 
22 Joseph Moch   Grand Rapids, MI 201321  130 
23 John Rigdon   Livonia, MI 60320  133 Ann Arbor Velo Club
24 Mark Caswell   New Hudson, MI 154491  134 Ann Arbor Velo Club
25 Jordan Stohl   Ann Arbor, MI 175036  124 Ann Arbor Velo Club
26 Paul VanSweden   Kalamazoo, MI 36478  143 Rapid Wheelmen
27 Randall Hermann   Dexter, MI 101303  139 Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI 106137  109 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF David DeJong   Grand Rapids, MI 178706  105 
DNF Jack Spitler   Hendersonville Tn 193037  101 West Michigan Coast Riders
DNF Norman Kittleson     103 West Michigan Coast Riders
DNF David Boboltz   Kalamazoo, MI 120317  104 Rapid Wheelmen
DNF Steven Bulson   Battle Creek, MI 168982  138 Ada Bike Club
DNF Christopher Boer   Grand Rapids, MI 111940  111 Ada Bike Club
DNF Luke Kujacznski   Kalamazoo, MI 198378  114 Western Michigan University
DNF David Stebbins   Belmont, MI 137712  115 Kalamazoo Valley Velo Club
DNF Jason Rafeld   Kalamazoo, MI 199517  117 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Joseph Lekovish   Northville, MI 166429  122 Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Gary Seelhorst   Ann Arbor, MI 172869  131 Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Derek Timmermann   Boulder, CO 180346  137 Riverfront Cycling Club
DNF Brian Kozeliski   Bloomfield Hills, MI 156235  140 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Dominick Zaccone   Brighton, MI 85167  142 Ann Arbor Velo Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Craig Gietzen     409 UN
3 David Sperry   Indianapolis, IN 197672  426 Kalamazoo Valley Velo Club
4 Scott Chambers   Grand Rapids, MI 200261  406 
5 Kurt Rushmore   Grand Rapids, MI 189398  410 Kalamazoo Valley Velo Club
6 Stanley Piotrowski   Spring Lake, MI 206544  415 West Michigan Coast Riders
7 Joe Rozegnal   Caledonia, MI 159164  407 Ada Bike Club
8 Don Lee     405 
9 Michael Beard     403 Ann Arbor Velo Club
10 James Hoovler   Rockford Mi 198384  413 Grand Valley Cycling
11 Craig Rice   Plymouth, MI 214438  425 Un
12 Glenn Dik   Rockford, MI 111632  416 Kalamazoo Valley Velo Club
13 Jeremy Woolcock   Kalamazoo, MI 207563  423 Western Michigan University
14 David Starling     401 
15 Martin Miller   Kentwood, MI 189112  408 Kalamazoo Valley Velo Club
16 Greg Lambert   Grand Rapids, MI 182276  424 Ada Bike Club
17 Clyde Gilbey   Rochester Hills, MI 196622  412 Wolverine Sports Club
18 Wesley Horner   Pittsburgh, PA 42826  417 Wolverine Sports Club
19 Stephen Charles   Warren Mi 160465  422 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
20 Matt Scott   Brighton, MI 119440  427 UN
DNF Shawn Lewis   Grandville, MI 197726  404 Ada Bike Club
DNF Craig Rawlings   Grand Rapids, MI 208778  411 Advantage Benefits Group Cycling Team
DNF Paul Bybee   Hudsonville, MI 201513  414 Kalamazoo Valley Velo Club
DNF Thomas Cooper     418 Advantage Benefits Group
DNF Graham Pratt   Colorado Springs, CO 202137  419 
DNF John Zaccone   Richmond, VA 159096  420 Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Robert Hughes   Ada, MI 202165  428 
DNF Jeffery White   Caledonia, MI 189747  429 Kalamazoo Valley Velo Club
DNF Greg Aerts   Albion 133112  430 Ann Arbor Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Partridge     624 
2 Larry Crabbe     623 
3 Patrick Russell   Berkley, MI 197649  603 
4 Andrew Wise   Berkley, MI 209786  606 
5 David Komasik     604 
6 Dave Schultz     630 
8 Eric Broekhuis      622 
10 Nick Christensen   Grand Rapids, MI 129853  620 
12 Michael Flood   Holt, MI 214303  601 Mclaine Rollers
13 Paul Tubergen     607 
14 Brian Walquist     618 
15 Brian Obermeyer     619 
16 Aaron Tuberger     608 
17 Craig Vaness     629 
18 Glen Gray   Rochester Hills, MI 205394  610 
19 Mark Stob     609 
20 John Henry     625 
21 MIke Van Houten     621 
26 John Harris   Mason, MI 137917  611 Saturn of Okemos
DNF Douglas Gatto   Allen Park, MI 196826  809 Maple Leaf Cycling Club
DNF Mark Dettman     602 
DNF Thomas Cooper   Kent City, MI 202210  605 Advantage Benefits Group
DNF Peter Daining     612 
DNF Cory Schaeffer   Saugatuck, MI 195669  615 Macatawa Cycling Club (MCC)
DNF Evan Winer     616 
DNF John Irwin     617 
DNF Adam Rasdale     626 
DNF Eric Pagel     627 

Women - Junior Women - Junior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Antonia Musto     701 Michigan Youth Cycling
2 Michelle Affholter     705 
3 Melody VanSledright     704 
4 Whitney Kroll   Lafayette, IN 196469  702 Ann Arbor Velo Club
5 Melody Schaefer   Rhodes, MI 200304  706 Tri City Cyclists
DNF Katie Irwin     703 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI 211079  205 Maple Leaf Racing
2 Lisa Pinkelman   Dearborn Heights, MI 63949  211 Wolverine Sports Club
3 Jamie Galambos   Sylvania, OH 200091  208 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
4 Juli VanAbbema   Grand Rapids, MI 166308  206 Ada Bike Club
5 Renee Schroeder   Nederland, CO 193694  210 Maple Leaf Cycling Team
6 Rachel Steele   Toledo, OH 200328  209 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
7 Jessica Ables   Cypress , TX 197940  203 Ada Bike Club
8 Molly Muste   Midland, MI 214275  201 Tri-City Cyclists
9 Mary Dekker   Grand Rapids, MI 104578  204 West Michigan Coast Riders
10 Laura Melendez     202 
11 April Yerge   Farmington Hills, MI 186984  207 Wolverine Sports Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Molly Muste     402 Tri-City Cyclists

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee