Race Results for
Dam J.A.M. Crit
Pryor, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 09/10/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 12-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Battles-Wood   Tulsa, OK 212929  
2 Jacob Thompson     

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Fisk   Graham, TX 108489  150 
2 Leslie Akins   Wichita Falls, TX 142150  151 
3 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450  154 
4 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008  153 
5 Barry Haley   Praire Grove, AR 14669  162 
6 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478  152 
7 Keith Winn   Tulsa, OK 193681  156 
8 Charles Long   Edmond, OK 21513  164 
9 Steven Webb     158 
10 Adam Pratt   Bartlesville, OK 62940  159 
11 Kary Cummins   Tulsa, OK 8341  157 
12 David Griggs     160 
13 Wade Colwell   Fayetteville, AR 135992  163 
14 Mitchell Houtman   Owasso, OK 166171  155 
15 Robert Farris   Oklahoma City, OK 12581  161 

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Z (Ben) Thigpen   Tulsa, OK 35320  201 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867  264 
2 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654  265 
3 Gregory Saunders   Tulsa, OK 45893  267 
4 Doug Greek   Springfield, MO 138155  258 
5 Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK 7684  277 
6 Thomas French   Tulsa, OK 179511  268 
7 Bryan Duvall   Jenks, OK 50919  276 
8 David Billingsly   Tulsa, OK 49645  278 
9 Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK 164011  256 
10 Winfield Gibson   Tulsa 150872  271 
11 Alexander Welch   Denver, CO 186958  266 
12 Shawn DePew   Moore, OK 59610  251 
12 Kary Cummins   Tulsa, OK 8341  254 
12 Keith Winn   Tulsa, OK 193681  255 
12 Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR 36231  259 
12 Barry Haley   Praire Grove, AR 14669  260 
12 Robert Newell   Fayetteville, AR 55770  261 
12 Priscilla (Liz) Cazer   Little Rock, AR 193799  262 
12 Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594  263 
12 Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK 188366  269 
12 Josh Lewis   Yukon, OK 153567  270 
12 Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK 202325  272 
DNF Z (Ben) Thigpen   Tulsa, OK 35320  257 
DNF Alex Schneider   Tulsa, OK 193323  273 
DNF Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431  274 
DNF Clendon Brown   Choctaw, OK 61748  275 

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Stitt   Tulsa, OK 167018  101 
2 Robert Walnofer   Springdale, AR 203030  113 
3 Mitchell Houtman   Owasso, OK 166171  102 
4 Leonard Otoole   Boulder, CO 157579  112 
5 Adam Pratt   Bartlesville, OK 62940  104 
6 Hector Mendoza   Barling, AR 47117  107 
7 Frank Wilborn     116 
8 Alan Good     105 
9 Miranda Quigley   Edmond, OK 186548  109 
10 Garry Gunter   Ponca City, OK 184247  115 
11 Brian Meahan   Tulsa, OK 59498  108 
12 Kevin Goodwin     110 
13 Jeremy Griffin     103 
14 Enrique Gutierrez   Norman, OK 72560  114 
15 Wade Colwell   Fayetteville, AR 135992  111 
DNP Carl Norris   Fort Smith, AR 97247  106 

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Lederer     51 
2 Chris Cauthon     54 
3 Cory Peranich   Brackney, PA 214536  58 
4 Brandon Johnson   Grove, OK 212180  57 
5 Craig Waldron   Katy, TX 203638  56 
6 Keith Mateychick     55 
7 Andrew Martin     53 
8 Carl Norris   Fort Smith, AR 97247  59 
9 Dennis Beckmann   Houston, TX 201573  52 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaOSMOShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee