Race Results for
Livermore Hills Road Race
Livermore, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 07/17/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10 - 12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA 208502   Unattached
2Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030   Unattached
3Zachary Wick   Davis, CA 200743   Davis Bike Club
4Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5Matthew Koeing      Unattached
6Steven Larsen   Placerville 203934   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7Davis Freitas      Unattached
8David Tisdell      Unattached
10Canaan Linder   Palo Alto, CA 210201   Unattached
11Spencer Verdon      Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 13 - 14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexander Wick   Davis, CA 196337   Davis Bike Club
2Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3Julian Wyss   Davis, CA 198774   Davis Bike Club
4Phil Mehlitz   Los Altos, CA 205449   Unattached
5David Vuilleumier   Mather, CA 215178   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
6Lance Wolfsmith      Unattached
7Gabriel Patterson-King   San Francisco, CA 203721   Team Swift
8Chris Stashy      Unattached
9Navin Eluthesen   Clayton, CA 201957   Tieni Duro
10Blaise Larabee      Unattached
11Matthew Sousa      Unattached
12Merrick Ford      Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Collin Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 196233   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   Davis Bike Club
3Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA 214569   Tieni Duro
4Tyler Gough   Middletown, CA 204630   Tieni Duro
5Charles Hamilton   Concord, CA 196264   Tieni Duro
6Ben Barsi-Rhyne   Los Gatos, CA 197823   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
7Joseph Little   Reno, NV 196230   Unattached
8Stephen Derendinger   San Jose, CA 195742   San Jose Bicycle Club
9Gaelan Mundorff   Fremont, CA 196301   Tieni Duro
10Richard Nickson      Unattached
11Tim Reuss   Santa Cruz, CA 208638   Unattached

Women - Junior - JR - 10 - 12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lillian Gordis   Berkeley, CA 193077   Unattached
2Elissa Stolman   Mill Valley, CA 197365   Bay Area Velo Girls
3Noel Hiehle   Elk Grove, CA 210663   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4Katrin Freitas      Unattached
5Kaitlynne Freitas      Unattached

Women - Junior - JR - 13 - 14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 196265   Team Swift
2Michelle LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 204663   Team Swift
3Kelsey Freitas      Unattached

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 195496   Team Swift
2Dawn Tisdell   Davie, FL 188031   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Master - MR - 35 - 99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jane Robertson   Davis, CA 218607   Unattached
2Carol Irving   Woodland, CA 17419   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
3Lori Conley   San Ramon, CA 209681   Mako/Galaxy Granola
4Caroline Northrup   Moraga, CA 116327   Valley Spokesmen
5Janet Gahagen   Mountain View, CA 207285   Unattached
6Linda Brown   Sacramento, CA 195933   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
7Bridget Fellows   San Jose, CA 207908   San Jose Bicycle Club
8Heidi Paessler      Unattached
9Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA 196223   Bay Area Velo Girls
10Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA 203177   Bay Area Velo Girls
11Robin Wilkerson   Kailua-kona, HI 205867   Hawaii Cycling Club
12Jennifer Eckert   Fair Oaks, CA 196489   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
13Betty Jordan   Sacramento, CA 195718   Velo Bella
14Denise Primrose   Oakland, CA 195531   Valley Spokesmen
15Peggy Miller   San Ramon, CA 204603   Valley Spokesmen
16Rosy Bergin      Unattached
17Patti Larsen      Unattached

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Joynt   Berkeley, CA 197431   McGuire Cycling
2Susan Hedstrom   Oceanside, CA 203810   Bay Area Velo Girls
3Tracey Ford   San Jose, CA 204138   Bay Area Velo Girls
4Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA 187659   Velo Bella
5Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA 198809   Village Peddler
6Lori Cox   Los Altos, CA 158161   Bay Area Velo Girls
7Nicola Cranmer   San Anselmo, CA 8077   Village Peddler
8Jane Wallace   San Rafael, CA 190589   Unattached
9Gyll Turteltaub   Berkeley, CA 204492   Left Coast Racing Team
10Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA 203722   Left Coast Racing Team
11Sabine Dukes   Watsonville, CA 137103   Velo Bella
12Joan Gregg   Sacramento, CA 114502   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
13Laura Sanchez   Salinas, CA 169832   Velo Bella
14Lisa Romanoski   Albany, CA 208759   Squadra Ovest
15Brooke Kuhn   San Francisco, CA 164146   McGuire Cycling
16Elia Meza   San Francisco, CA 61846   Strada Sempre Duro
17Jeanette Thomas   San Francisco, CA 65813   Olympic Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chantal Hasse   El Dorado Hills, CA 210670   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
2Kim Heiser   Auburn, CA 206432   Velo Bella
3Brianne Burgess   Saratoga, CA 204772   Davis Bike Club
4Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA 207585   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5Nancy Farzan   San Francisco, CA 203697   Squadra San Francisco
6Shaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA 196302   Bay Area Velo Girls
7Sally Johnson   San Rafael, CA 204723   Squadra Ovest
8Cassandra McCain   Oakland, CA 195817   Bay Area Velo Girls
9Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA 202178   Unattached
10Molly Beckers      Unattached
11Teri Gardiner   San Francisco, CA 200858   McGuire Cycling
12Katie Sanborn      Unattached
13Mary Maroon      Unattached
14Kelly Harrington   Menlo Park, CA 205731   Unattached
15Victoria Borrego   Santa Monica, CA 207669   Squadra Ovest
16Jackeline Pereira   San Rafael, CA 27705   Village Peddler
17Jennifer Day   Pittsburgh, PA 198828   McGuire Cycling
18Dawn Neisser   Woodside, CA 203425   Bay Area Velo Girls
19Natasha Perry   Santa Cruz, CA 215338   Unattached
20Elizabeth Caraker   Monterey, CA 184754   Velo Bella
21Lisa Guevara   San Ramon, CA 195409   Bay Area Velo Girls
23Katie Kelly   San Rafael, CA 199372   Village Peddler
25Pamela Davis   Santa Clara, CA 203137   Bay Area Velo Girls
26Christina Schilling      Unattached
27Julie Starling   Los Gatos, CA 180133   Velo Bella
28Vilma Easterling   Fresno, CA 199598   Central Valley Cycling
29Heather Sowers   Long Beach, CA 209673   Team Wrongway
30Tricia Dugan   Sacramento, CA 195902   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
31Laura Wilcox      Unattached
32Deborah Tharp   Oakland, CA 203804   Bay Area Velo Girls
33Camy Haugh   Stockton, CA 199569   Delta Velo
34Kim Perez   Redwood City, CA 196318   Bay Area Velo Girls
35Wendy Campos      Unattached
36Kirsti Fong   Chester, CA 207657   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
37Elisabeth Warren   San Francisco, CA 198421   Bay Area Velo Girls
38Lorri Lee Lown   Redwood City, CA 187201   Bay Area Velo Girls
39Angela Lam   Cupertino, CA 203225   Bay Area Velo Girls
40Connie Purcell      Unattached
41Maria Ohlson      Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee