Race Results for
Dino Mtn Bike Series #3
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/06/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Clydesdale

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Hansen      
2Craig Andrews      
3Jason Upp   Indianapolis, IN 211703   
4Chris Bucher      
5Mark Adams   Portage, IN 181415   
6Kevin Thomas      
7Chris Leg      
8Trevor Miller   N Vernon, IN 200726   
9Brad Day      

Men - Intro

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Castleman      
2Matt Catanzarite      
3Christian Wessel      
4Thomas Ball      
5Greg Cox      
6Kevin McAndrews      
7Brett Smith      
8Tom McClelland      
9Benjamin Bierce   Indianapolis, IN 206542   
10Will Huiras      
11Peter Blum      
12Ryan Palombit      
13Chad Parks      
14Dennis Moffett      
15Alex Hutchison      
16Kyle Olry      

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Carwile   Owings Mills, MD 149268   Lindsey Wilson College

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Olsen   Hermosa Beach, CA 170987   
2Guy Bresler      
3Matthew Mullican   Terre Haute, IN 181002   
DNFAndy Smart   Catlin, IL 191391   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Barber   North Vernon, IN 192287   
2Mark Giganti   Clayton, IN 172317   
3Jacob Prater   Maryville, TN 28614   
4Joseph Ernst   Colorado Springs, CO 143554   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Bowman   Indianapolis, IN 79229   
2Kris Lasure   Maysville, KY 86379   
3Paul Arlinghaus   Fishers, IN 117513   
4W Alan Clements   Indianapolis, IN 161258   
5Michael Feske   Bloomington, IN 41012   
6David Wagoner   Warsaw, IN 82334   
7Don Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004   
8Jason Pruitt   Lafayette, IN 114846   
9David Wert   Lafayette, CO 185690   
10Tom Tirmenstein   Indianapolis, IN 203073   
11John Gretz   Ankeny, IA 14124   
12Jon Clodfelter   Fishers, IN 195393   
13Jeff Bushong   Crawfordsville, IN 152563   
14Todd Croke   Lakewood, CO 81542   
15Chad Murphy   Fort Wayne, IN 83066   
16Rocky Thomas   N Vernon, IN 164643   
17Ryan Myers   Fort Wayne, IN 83439   
18Troy Jenkins   Pine Village, IN 117035   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Dygert      
2Dennis Barber   North Vernon, IN 113491   
3Mike Hufhand      
4Randy Bartz      
DNFBlake Noland   Columbus, IN 143907   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samuel Rhoads   Nashville, IN 192285   
2Matthew Kelm      
3Jason Nixon      
4Travis Cole   Pittsboro, IN 134325   
5Daniel Prater   Davis, CA 28612   
6Chad Salla      
7Adam Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 167200   
8Brian Bergeron   Michigan City, IN 203569   
9Kevin Schofield      
10Ron Ostlund      
11Erik Barton      
12Sebastian Peers      
13Michael Cook      
14Edwin Colvin      
15Jeremy Brown      
16Charles Schindler      
17Rick Lemberg      
18Jay Casey      
19Aaron Songer      
20Pat Bogen      
21Ben Reed      
22Nick Sovinski   Bloomington, IN 197914   
23Andrew Slightom      
DNFJake Moore   West Lafayette, IN 212628   
DNFCharles (Casey) St Henry      
DNFNick Chapman      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Fetterer   Columbus, IN 169518   
2Michael Cochard   Indianapolis, IN 200725   
3David Raber   Carmel, IN 185433   
4Matthew Rouse   Fishers, IN 141871   
5David Dygert      
6Bret Neylon      
7Grant Wilson   Colorado Springs, CO 203660   
8Tim ODonnell   Indianapolis, IN 205702   
9Robert Meinzer   Zionsville, IN 114751   
10Matt Allgeier      
11David Strole   Fort Wayne, IN 134319   
12Jonathan Juillerat      
13John Gleason      
14Mike Conaway      
15Paul Filliman   Indianapolis, IN 163119   
16Brian Zimmer      
17Matthew Fehman      
18Julio Galindo   Tucson, AZ 12666   
19Darin Messer   Greenwood, IN 118931   
20Nicholos Holston   Pittsboro, IN 64342   
21Doug Korinek      
22Mike Lamers      
23William Confer      
24Scott Russell   Greenwood, IN 181747   
25Michael Helton      
26Michael McFall   Anderson, IN 91988   
27Brian Miller      
28Jason Jermolowicz      
29Adrian Ball      
30Barry Krikau      
31Donald Frugoli      
DNFJeff Miller      
DNFAndrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenny Cochran   Camby, IN 172350   
2Brent Vanlandingham   Terre Haute, IN 192194   
3James Harris      
4Steve Harpster      
5Gary Dowell      
6John Wheeler   Carmel, IN 206716   
7Clay Scott   Kirklin, IN 189837   
8Keith Griffiths      
9Jessie Trucha      
10Andrew Combs   Muncie, IN 200119   
11Robert Bolt   Uniondale, IN 203077   
12Keith Caudill      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Don Stump      
2Mark Sovinski   Bloomington, IN 197912   
3Zeke Miller      
4Loren Schmierer   Noblesville, IN 135083   
5David Fleming   Hanover, IN 116285   

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Tonak   Indianapolis, IN 200009   
2Joseph Casady   Zionsville, IN 212311   
3Quinn Gray      
4Brad Nelson      
5Ben Gadomski      
6Harrison Chilton      
7Eric Harris      
8Michael OBrien      
9Matthew Kiel      
10Chris Hillier   Fort Collins, CO 210990   
11Pat Maloney      
12Gregory Thorpe   Franklin, IN 186503   
13Brolin Stamatkin      
14Ryan Kiel      
15Obrey Stamatkin      
16Daniel Shannon      
17Kyle Stamatkin      
18Kory Noland      
19Benjamin Tonak   Indianapolis, IN 210172   
20Dustin Andrus      
21Zane May      
22David Dygert      
23Steven Moffett      
24Zach Edwards      
25Patrick Heisel      
26Jade May      
27Joe Rady      
DNFHudson Chilton      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Toler      
2Ernie Calderin      
3Ryan Booth      
4Chad Lasure      
5Chris Chance      
6Ian Mihay      
7Andy Paskins      
8Braeden Day      
9Benjamin Myers      
10Ben Biggerstaff      
11Christopher Hruska      
12Craig Graffis      
13Matt Iszler      
14Christopher Swan      
15Michael Nolting      
16Cameron Louie      
17Nicholas Paschal   Coppell, TX 205817   
18Kerwyn Martin      
19Jim Burke      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bradley Pittman      
2Kevin Payne   Hobart, IN 205268   
3Alan Tucker   Noblesville, IN 196470   
4Shaun Wood      
5Christopher Lupton      
6Shawn Demarest      
7Jeremy Ogston      
8Chris Cochran      
9Chris Stillabower      
10Jeff Echols      
11Bob Killen      
12Anthony Kunkler      
13Kurt Shetter      
14Michael Dotley      
15Kristopher Buckles      
16Chad Stratton      
17Jonathan Lupton      
18Marc Heniser      
19Gary Taylor      
20Scott Heeg      
21Kevin Boyd      
22Eric Olinski      
23Justin Lehmer      
24Rob Perales      
25Steven Bissey   Eaton, OH 206927   
DNFJoseph Spurgeon   Westfield, IN 51703   
DNFDarren Lawson      
DNFBrett Frederick      
DNFJacques Smith      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith Morkal   Fishers, IN 227910   
2Timothy Casady   Zionsville, IN 191381   
3Don Harries      
4Jon Gabany      
5Dale Rhoads      
6Charlie Bumbar      
7David Foxworthy      
8Kivan Hutcheson      
9Doug Sholty      
10Scott Nichols      
11Kirk Hilton      
12Larry Lawrence      
13Dennis Santay   Crown Point, IN 207075   
14Exel Harris      
15Mark Finney      
16Kevin McCormick      
17Lynn Wyatt      
18Jonathan Edwards      
19Mark Glore      
20Richard Feeley      
DNFDavid Tonak   Indianapolis, IN 209615   

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Walden      
2David Ward      
3Christopher Greene      
4Partick Jonte      

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Randolph   Indianapolis, IN 181530   
2Melanie Fitz   Oakwood, IL 141136   
3Melissa Stelter   Lexington, KY 148291   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Meredith Battin      
2Jo Herald   Georgetown, IN 202129   
3Deanna Furrey   Indianapolis, IN 191395   
4Dawn Olry      
5Holly Trucha      
6Amy Haworth      
7Debra Castle      

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Grifiths      
2Karin Bridwell      
3Teresa Finke      
4Debi Hutcheson      
5Lisa Caputo      
6Melody Lowder      
7Diana Jones      
8Diane Barrus      
9Barbara Heeg      
10Jennifer Anneken      
11Sara Korinek      
12Kim Stinson      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee