Race Results for
Tri-Peaks Challenge
Russellville, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Stage Race on 05/22/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter East   Little Rock, AR20:45:52 10367  200 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2 Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR20:45:52 47037  201 Velo Project
3 Greg Ingram   Broken Arrow, OK20:45:52 109149  203 Tulsa Wheelman
4 Eddie Balch   Morrilton, AR20:45:52 107832  202 CARVE
5 Mike McDonald   20:45:52  204 Tyson

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Cable   Fayetteville, AR20:45:52 187039  242 Fayetteville Wheelmen
2 Richard Chillingworth   Tulsa, OK20:45:52 45185  240 Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Keith Franklin   Tulsa, OK20:45:52 60981  244 Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Gary Breipohl   Tulsa, OK20:45:52 189845  230 Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Darren Brazeal   Tulsa, OK20:45:52 205535  238 Tulsa Wheelmen
6 David Lencho   Cave Creek, AZ20:45:52 107632  239 BMC
7 David Lee   Saint Cloud, FL20:45:52 20712  232 Ozark Cycling Club
8 Paul Polensky   Carlisle, PA20:45:52 207221  234 Cochise County Cyclist
9 John Moline   Bella Vista, AR20:45:52 207627  233 BMC
10 Z (Ben) Thigpen   Tulsa, OK20:45:52 35320  236 Tulsa Wheelmen

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason McCartney   Coralville, IA20:45:52 23245  41 Healthnet
2 Scott Moninger   St Louis , MO20:45:52 46244  43 Healthnet
3 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN20:45:52 103032  Jellybelly presented by Aramark
4 Peter Fairbanks   20:45:52  49 Bianchi/Grand Performance Racing Team
5 Douglas Ollerenshaw   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 138067  29 Jellybelly presented by Aramark
6 Paul Ellis (1 - Pro)   North Oaks, MN20:45:52 84976  10 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7 Hugh Moran   Asheville, NC20:45:52 180136  27 Cycle Science
8 John Lieswyn   Davis, CA20:45:52 48408  42 Healthnet
9 Dario Falquier   Palo Alto, CA20:45:52 50111  13 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
10 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA20:45:52 127087  28 Aerospace Engineering
11 Jeremy Sartain   St Paul, MN20:45:52 69834  33 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12 Brian Jensen   Lawrence20:45:52 185340  45 River City Racing Club
13 Ted Huang   Portola Valley, CA20:45:52 398  18 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
14 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC20:45:52 1829  Cane Creek
15 Aron Huerta   San Rafael, CA20:45:52 160056  19 Mercy Cycling Team
17 Steven Cate (2 - Pro)   Moore, OK20:45:52 6467  48 Los Malos Racing Club
18 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK20:45:52 145867  Mercy Cycling Team
19 Soloman Woras   20:45:52 201043  38 Team Rubicon/United Finance
20 David Wenger   Austin, TX20:45:52 89282  46 Sharper Image
21 Kevin Hankens   Salem, MA20:45:52 146526  15 Iowa City Cycling
22 Peter Knoop   Signal Mountain, TN20:45:52 19479  23 Memphis Motorwerks
23 Edward Fagan   Atlanta, GA20:45:52 171981  11 Just Fresh-Clif Bar
24 Alexander Welch   Denver, CO20:45:52 186958  40 Team Power Train
25 Frank Breure   Lafayette, LA20:45:52 190724  Cajun Cyclists
26 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK20:45:52 141654  Team CTE (Cement Test Equipment
27 Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR20:45:52 18152  44 Healthnet
28 russ Walker   Hallsville, TX20:45:52 68194  37 Mercy Cycling Team
29 Joseph Spragins   Fort Worth, TX20:45:52 167437  35 Mercy Cycling Team
30 Pete Hanna   20:45:52  16 Bianchi/Grand Performance Racing Team
31 Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL20:45:52 165869  26 Bianchi/Grand Performance Racing Team
32 Alex Palencia   Fayetteville, AR20:45:52 153763  30 CARVE
33 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO20:45:52 132539  20 Ozark Cycling Club
34 Clark Butcher   Cordova, TN20:45:52 166175  Mercy Cycling Team
35 Doug Greek   Springfield, MO20:45:52 138155  14 Ozark Cycling Club
36 Daniel Thompson   Collinsville, MS20:45:52 48223  36 Memphis Motorwerks

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK20:45:52 199458  123 Tulsa Wheelman
2 Bain Foote   Madison, MS20:45:52 189143  101 Twin City Cyclists
3 Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK20:45:52 189403  127 Los Malos Racing Club
4 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS20:45:52 193798  103 Ozark Cycling Club
5 Jacob Irwin   Harrisonburg, VA20:45:52 191486  126 Tyson Cycling
6 Jacob Lasley   Broken Arrow, OK20:45:52 66580  115 CTE
8 Bruce Dunn   Fayetteville, AR20:45:52 127413  122 Fayetteville Wheelmen
9 Paul Stout   Little Rock, AR20:45:52 114492  128 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
11 Richard Bonner   Austin, TX20:45:52 194228  114 REI Austin Cycling Team
12 Steven Grife   Bentonville, AR20:45:52 143663  117 Team Hot Wheels
13 Justin Jackson   Fayetteville, AR20:45:52 193961  104 Matrix
14 Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK20:45:52 7684  116 CTE
15 Andres Angulo   Austin, TX20:45:52 55133  119 Tyson Cycling
16 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS20:45:52 174449  105 Los Malos Racing Club
17 Dan Packman   Bend, OR20:45:52 27025  125 Fasterskier.com
18 Jeffrey Williams   Springdale, AR20:45:52 110166  121 Fayetteville Wheelmen
20 Brendan Quirk   Park City, UT20:45:52 49876  108 Bikeseller.com
21 David Mann   Little Rock, AR20:45:52 106364  106 Bikeseller.com
22 Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS20:45:52 196102  109 Blue River Bicycle Club
23 Greg Saxon   Oklahoma City, OK20:45:52 195190  124 Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
24 Jon Edgington   Milo, IA20:45:52 183419  118 Trek Iowa

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Gault   Tulsa, OK20:45:52 192707  183 Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Koyle Olsen   Fayetteville, AR20:45:52 192275  162 Tyson Racing
3 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR20:45:52 198584  152 Tyson Racing
4 Chris Hurst   Little Rock, AR20:45:52 153566  177 CARVE
5 Robert Walnofer   Springdale, AR20:45:52 203030  184 Tyson Racing
7 Alex Schneider   Tulsa, OK20:45:52 193323  165 Team Power Train
8 Anthony Gagliardo   Little Rock, AR20:45:52 195170  176 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
9 Leonard Otoole   Boulder, CO20:45:52 157579  163 Mercy Cycling Team
10 Charles Varela   Mountain View, AR20:45:52 77136  185 WMRC
11 Richard Schmidt   Mountain Home, AR20:45:52 191490  171 Boston Mountain Cyclist
12 Greg Churan   Little Rock, AR20:45:52 105716  154 Unattached
13 Michael Williams   Tyler, TX20:45:52 176668  168 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
14 Timothy Perry   Monroe, LA20:45:52 187903  173 Twin City Cyclists
15 David Morris   Ft Smith, AR20:45:52 180856  161 Mercy Cycling Team
16 Wade Colwell   Fayetteville, AR20:45:52 135992  155 Fayetteville Wheelmen
17 John Hedgecock   Bentonville, AR20:45:52 209036  158 BMC
18 Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR20:45:52 86333  180 CARVE
19 Ben Culp   Bryant, AR20:45:52 176092  178 Mercy Cycling Team
21 John Purvis   Parthenon, AR20:45:52 200977  179 Tyson Racing
22 Kevin Hall   Maumelle, AR20:45:52 193688  181 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
23 Adam Meister   Flower Mound, TX20:45:52 153075  160 Texas Flyers
24 Christopher Foster   Ft Smith, AR20:45:52 161432  157 Mercy Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Lake   Fayetteville, AR20:45:52 211049  191 Tyson
3 Alan Corum   Little Rock, AR20:45:52 227142  251 AR Cycling Fitness
4 Shelby Johnson   Little Rock, AR20:45:52 206592  250 CARVE
5 Jacob Kirby   Noble, OK20:45:52 204417  199 OKC Velo
6 Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK20:45:52 146457  193 Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Al Narveson   20:45:52  196 Tri-Peaks Cycling
8 Joshua Ross   20:45:52  195 Unattached
9 Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK20:45:52 158203  194 Unattached
10 John Allgood   Sherwood, AR20:45:52 207357  198 CARVE
11 Chad Payne   Harrison, AR20:45:52 207902  188 Unattached

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johanna Buick   20:45:52  71 Victory Brewing
2 Kristin Linton   Hobe Sound, FL20:45:52 193955  75 Cycle Science Racing Team
3 Aimee Vasse   North Grafton, MA20:45:52 168120  79 Sportsbook.com
4 Kirsten Robbins   20:45:52  78 Victory Brewing
5 Betsy Patrick   Little Rock, AR20:45:52 204319  82 Diet Cheerwine
6 Magen Long   Denver, CO20:45:52 115830  80 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
7 Elizabeth Morse   Saint Petersburg, FL20:45:52 126302  81 OBRU
8 Stacey Bertsch   Billings, MO20:45:52 133630  70 Ozark Cycling Club
9 Cara McCauley   Asheville, NC20:45:52 133102  76 Spin Cycle/Duke Sports Medicine
10 Beth Leasure   Shepherdstown, WV20:45:52 61317  74 Team Spirit
11 Priscilla (Liz) Cazer   Little Rock, AR20:45:52 193799  72 Mercy Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Helene Carabin   Nichols Hills, OK20:45:52 189404  95 Los Malos Racing Club
2 Melissa Cox   20:45:52  97 Unattached
3 Meghan Specht   Little Rock, AR20:45:52 206310  96 CARVE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpyOSMOUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee