Race Results for
Albany Criterium
Albany, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 07/11/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexander Wick   Davis, CA 196337   Davis Bike Club
2Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3Julian Wyss   Davis, CA 198774   Davis Bike Club
4David Vuilleumier      Sac Golden Wheelmen
5Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030   Unattached
6Zachary Wick   Davis, CA 200743   Davis Bike Club
7Nicholas Jerabek   Oakland, CA 205713   Tieni Duro

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Collin Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 196233   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2Charles Hamilton   Concord, CA 196264   Tieni Duro
3Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   Davis Bike Club
4Tyler Gough   Middletown, CA 204630   Tieni Duro
5Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA 214569   Tieni Duro
6Ben Barsi-Rhyne   Los Gatos, CA 197823   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
7Nathan Birnbaum   Mill Valley, CA 198683   Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Max Spirin   Citrus Heights, CA 195652   Tieni Duro
2Matthew Obregon    199395   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302   SF Velosport
4Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   SF Velosport
5Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247   Tieni Duro
6Jason Awe   Scotts Valley, CA 156276   White Jersey Sports
7Rajiv Eluthesen   Clayton, CA 188946   Tieni Duro

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33087   Unattached
2Billy Clark   Livermore, CA 180566   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039   Team Spine
4Martin Dare   Dublin, CA 50620   East Bay Velo Club
5Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   Southern Sierra Fat Tire
6David Avila   Emerald Hills, CA 55625   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
7James Suzuki   Oakland, CA 34714   Unattached
8Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
9Michael Audley   Berkeley, CA 130080   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
10Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
11Scott Francis   Fresno, CA 59584   Sycip Racing
12David Buccola   Pleasanton, CA 195485   Real Bicycles Racing Team
13Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA 74102   Rio Strada Racing
14Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369   Unattached
15Ralf Eiling      Team Radsport
16Sean Williams   Oakland, CA 205876   East Bay Velo Club
17Kellin Cooper   Kensington, CA 195773   East Bay Velo Club
18Vincent Gee   Sacramento, CA 13001   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
19Charles Campbell   Berkeley, CA 190757   Team Clif Bar
20Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
21Roger Marquis   Berkeley, CA 22565   East Bay Velo Club
22George Meilahn   Antioch, CA 166581   International Christian Cycling Club
23Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
24Ronald Miller   Sacramento, CA 113098   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
25Benjamin Bourne   Davis, CA 40499   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
26Scot Johnson   Walnut Creek, CA 131973   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
27Daniel Plummer   Redwood City, CA 144966   Team Spine
28Paul Ecord   Portland, OR 10444   Team Clif Bar
29Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA 62322   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
30Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674   Real Bicycles Racing Team
31Christopher Willis   Napa, CA 90322   Team Clover
32Anthony Merriett   Redwood City, CA 61305   Davis Bike Club
33Chris Urban   Kentfield, CA 171855   Team Spine
34Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412   Team Spine
35Brian McGuire   Mill Valley, CA 23527   Unattached
36Chris Crawford   Napa, CA 126286   Unattached
37Hans Kellner   Oakland, CA 43368   Sycip Racing
38Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA 204715   Rocknasium

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA 178098   Team Spine
2Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039   Team Spine
3Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412   Team Spine
4Thomas Hayles   Aspen, CO 15546   Lakewood Racing Team
5Warren Geissert   San Jose, CA 45370   Webcor/Alto Velo
6Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910   Southern Sierra Cyclists
7Roger Marquis   Berkeley, CA 22565   East Bay Velo Club
8Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996   Tailwind Sports/USPS Masters
9Jeffery Selzer   Mountain View, CA 50068   Unattached
10Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
11Chris Hanke   Morrisville, NC 205647   Squadra Ovest
13Brian Lewis   Lafayette, CA 78134   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
14Raymond Sisson   Castro Valley, CA 32832   Mako/Galaxy Granola
15Chris Urban   Kentfield, CA 171855   Team Spine
16Christopher Willis   Napa, CA 90322   Team Clover
17Bob Muzzy   Berkeley, CA 49082   Morgan Stanley

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA 30269   Unattached
2William Fallis   San Mateo, CA 45315   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marc Collard   Skowhegan, ME 7389   White Jersey Sports
2Benjamin Haldman      Webcor Builders
3Chris Baumann      Unattached
4Chris Greene   Fairfax, CA 14051   Village Peddler
5Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838   White Jersey Sports
6Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302   SF Velosport
7Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   Unattached
8Andrew Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA 17590   Unattached
9Walker Starr    209973   Unattached
10Horace McFarlane   Hollywood, FL 208404   RHVilla.com
11David Pierce   Palo Alto, CA 98315   Club One/PMax Racing
12Brian Chapman   Pleasanton, CA 88055   3BRT
13Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA 187194   Davis Bike Club
14Gen Kogure   Asheville, NC 52491   3BRT
15Brian Hawley      Unattached
16Paul Penn   Hayward, CA 57836   RHVilla.com
17William Longstreth   Tiburon, CA 110206   Olympic Club
18Mike Hoffman   Berkeley, CA 191571   Unattached
19Steven Wu   San Leandro, CA 60983   Unattached
20Mark Christian   San Francisco, CA 564   Team Spine
21Brian Lamb   Menlo Park, CA 105428   Club One/PMax Racing
22Scott Francis   Fresno, CA 59584   Sycip Racing
23Matthew Young   San Francisco, CA 50662   Unattached
24Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
25William Howard   Fairfax, CA 46833   Unattached
26Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA 109435   White Jersey Sports
27Paul Ecord   Portland, OR 10444   Team Clif Bar
28Judd VanSickle   Sacramento, CA 127052   White Jersey Sports
29Max Spirin   Citrus Heights, CA 195652   Tieni Duro
30Christopher White   Emerald Hills, CA 151083   Club One/PMax Racing
31Daniel Plummer   Redwood City, CA 144966   Team Spine
32Simon Essl   Dallas, TX 10992   White Jersey Sports
35Lucas Euser   Boulder, CO 155806   White Jersey Sports
36Ronald Reade   Berkeley, CA 53377   Team Clif Bar
37Roger Marquis   Berkeley, CA 22565   East Bay Velo Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Collin Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 196233   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2Jeff Wyatt   Bozeman, MT 39097   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
3Kevin King   Hayward, CA 190594   Contra Costa Cycling Club
4Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA 207755   Unattached
5Matthew Obregon    199395   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
6Jason Cardillo   San Rafael, CA 73931   Eastside Cycling
7Thomas Pham   Miami Beach, FL 186946   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8Onedin Giraldo   San Jose, CA 49503   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
9Herve Guinard   Novato, CA 69533   California Road Club
10Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA 51411   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
11Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   Davis Bike Club
12Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
13John Foster   Mountain View, CA 43445   Form Fitness/Niko Ventures
14Henry Rabas   West Sacramento, CA 28975   Unattached
15Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA 176943   McGuire Cycling
16Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA 196249   Unattached
17Joshua Kadis   Brooklyn, NY 92083   Six Fifty Racing
18Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095   Team Spine
19Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA 568   Velo Europa Cycle Sport
20Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
21Erick Le   South San Francisco, CA 140575   Equipe_Le_Matin
22Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA 207747   Unattached
23Daniel Wesp   Lincoln, CA 164223   Monticello Cycling Club
24Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
25Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA 182990   Stanford U Cycling
26Darwin Farrow   Hayward, CA 62314   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
27Chris Crawford   Napa, CA 126286   Unattached
28Robbie Robertson   Pleasant Hill, CA 195296   Contra Costa Cycling Club
29Leif Johnson   Columbia Heights, MN 178531   Organic Revolution Cycling Team
30Edward Abeleven   Campbell, CA 197005   Webcor/Alto Velo
31John Licatesi   Davis, CA 183265   Davis Bike Club
32Sean Melchionda   Mill Valley, CA 68261   California Road Club
33David Widmark   Oakland, CA 88608   3BRT
34William Dolphin   Ontario, CA 50273   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
35Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA 63475   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
36Jason Reynolds   Yucaipa, CA 187149   Unattached
37Ueyn Block   Menlo Park, CA 196313   Stanford Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joaquim Neto   San Rafael, CA 196923   East Bay Velo Club
2Shawn Clover   San Francisco, CA 65104   Valley Spokesmen
3Channing Chen   Burlingame, CA 205706   Fusion Sport
4Harry Hunt   San Anselmo, CA 141192   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5Edward Leon   San Anselmo, CA 207154   Unattached
6Geoffrey Gunderson   Oakland, CA 195842   Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club
7Clark Scheffy   Cambridge, MA 197002   Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club
8Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA 124893   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
9Matthew Beebe   Redwood City, CA 205076   Webcor/Alto Velo
10M Grayson Hartley   Napa, CA 134058   Squadra Ovest
11Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA 169740   Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club
12David Quist   Leadville, CO 211381   Unattached
13Nick Hanni   San Francisco 96693   Fusion Sport
14Daniel Mason   San Francisco, CA 206921   Southern Sierra Cyclists
15Daniel Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509   3BRT
16Cullen Wojcik   Knoxville, TN 205491   Squadra Ovest
17Colin Taylor   Oakland, CA 180332   Squadra Ovest
18Chris Pearson   Santa Cruz, CA 204867   Unattached
19Josh Gustin   Berkeley, CA 204703   Unattached
20Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA 178595   Unattached
21James Whitney   Lincoln, CA 51073   Monticello Cycling Club
22Gary Land   Santa Rosa, CA 181093   Monticello Cycling Club
23Eddy MacLeod   Berkeley, CA 22064   Unattached
24Stephen Butler   Elburn, IL 41170   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
25Jerry Durham   San Francisco, CA 186379   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
26Kevin Moore   Mountain View, CA 200279   Webcor/Alto Velo
27Rich Boragno   Castro Valley, CA 203929   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
28Peter Lemon   Minneapolis 195942   Roaring Mouse Cycles
29Sean Smith   Oakland, CA 204018   Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club
30Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA 41826   Tieni Duro
31Benjamin Weber   Oakland, CA 108855   Unattached
32Isaiah Stackhouse   Oakland, CA 195338   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
33Michael Braun   Winters, CA 198366   Unattached
34Zachary Redmond   Fresno, CA 212359   Unattached
35Mark Azevedo   Twain Harte, CA 57657   Delta Velo
36Matt Peterson   San Francisco, CA 193600   Roaring Mouse Cycles
37Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040   Unattached
38Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA 209823   Unattached
39David Ching   Ellicott City, MD 204351   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
40P Preamprasitchai      Unattached
41Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100   3BRT
42Mark Puckett   San Anselmo, CA 197379   East Bay Velo Club
43Garrett Peck   Lafayette, CA 213553   Davis Bike Club
44Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA 205688   Arts’/Action Sports
45Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA 157123   Webcor/Alto Velo
46Ryan Schlichting   Oakland, CA 195380   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
47Christopher Bozzuto   Fair Oaks, CA 181068   Team Bicycle Business
48Tim Weyland   Oakland, CA 204644   Hypercat Racing

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lillian Gordis   Berkeley, CA 193077   Unattached
2Kelly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 196265   Team Swift
3Michelle LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 204663   Team Swift
4Natasha Nikole Brown   Citrus Heights, CA 206935   Spin City Cycling
5Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA 196485   International Christian Cycling Club

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 195496   Team Swift
2Dawn Tisdell   Davie, FL 188031   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamie Fenimore   Menlo Park, CA 196270   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA 196223   Bay Area Velo Girls
3Rachel Hamilton   Oakland, CA 195559   Left Coast Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cynthia Mommsen   Mill Valley, CA 24744   Unattached
2Jennifer Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 195302   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
3Kelly Bartholomew   San Rafael, CA 48431   SF Velosport
4Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5Jill McLaughlin   Los Gatos, CA 183828   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
6Jana Roberts   Emeryville, CA 196221   Unattached
7Judy Hay   Mountain View, CA 167979   Unattached
8Lori Alvarez   Redwood City, CA 141385   Axiom Realty Racing Team
9Mary-Beth Novak   Berkeley, CA 49523   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
10Claudia Ling   Placerville, CA 57129   Ophir-Milan
11Linda Jackson   Pescadero, CA 58339   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicola Cranmer   San Anselmo, CA 8077   Village Peddler
2Krista Panaro   Temecula, CA 137281   NorCal Velo
3Lori Cox   Los Altos, CA 158161   Bay Area Velo Girls
4Natalie Mik   Durango, CO 209525   Davis Bike Club
5Tracey Ford   San Jose, CA 204138   Bay Area Velo Girls
6Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA 198809   Village Peddler
7Chris Hilburn   Carmel, CA 145952   Left Coast Racing Team
8Lisa Verdon   Oakland, CA 195736   Left Coast Racing Team
9Susan Hedstrom   Oceanside, CA 203810   Bay Area Velo Girls
10Dawn Tisdell   Davie, FL 188031   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
11Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA 187659   Velo Bella
12Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
13Kimberly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 195496   Team Swift
14Melissa Gambol   New York, NY 189000   Webcor/Alto Velo
15Maria Deason   Woodside, CA 8973   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA 203177   Bay Area Velo Girls
2Kathleen London   Santa Cruz, CA 211203   Unattached
3Mary Maroon      Unattached
4Brianne Burgess   Saratoga, CA 204772   Davis Bike Club
5Lorraine Jarvis   San Anselmo, CA 179650   Village Peddler
6Kathleen Kuba;      Unattached
7Jennifer Day   Pittsburgh, PA 198828   McGuire Cycling
8Carol Irving   Woodland, CA 17419   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
9Linda Brown   Sacramento, CA 195933   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
10Teri Gardiner   San Francisco, CA 200858   McGuire Cycling
11Cassandra McCain   Oakland, CA 195817   Bay Area Velo Girls
12Lisa Guevara   San Ramon, CA 195409   Bay Area Velo Girls
13Elizabeth Varner   Oakland, CA 197942   Left Coast Racing Team
14Shaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA 196302   Bay Area Velo Girls
15Victoria Borrego   Santa Monica, CA 207669   Squadra Ovest
16Kelly Harrington   Menlo Park, CA 205731   Unattached
17Tricia Dugan   Sacramento, CA 195902   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
18Kelly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 196265   Team Swift
19Jennifer Guthrie   Redwood City, CA 191712   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
20Michelle Tan      Unattached
21Michelle LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 204663   Team Swift

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee