Race Results for
Sunflower Rock #2
Clinton Lake State PArk, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/13/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Clydesdale

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Farrant     1122 

Men - First-timer

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Gastol     211 

Men - PR/SM/EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Brown   Emporia, KS20:45:52 5115  

Men - Single-speed

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Cole     1059 
2 Joel Dyke     1057 
3 Mark Cole     1056 
4 Randy Tracy     1058 
DNF Brian Pottorff     1055 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benn Stover     427 
2 Nick Renard     426 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO20:45:52 77370  148 
2 Bobby Smith   Winfield, KS20:45:52 33041  150 
DNF Jon Martinez   Prosser, WADNF 184600  149 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS20:45:52 148258  231 
2 Lyle Riedy   Topeka, KS20:45:52 112234  229 
3 Jon Chamberlain   Kingman, KS20:45:52 197136  230 
4 Lynn Huhs   Russellville, MO20:45:52 197563  228 
5 James Cummins   Lenexa, KS20:45:52 8339  232 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Long   20:45:52  309 
2 Larry Spray   Lawrence, KS20:45:52 67059  308 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cale Gondringer     605 
2 Matt Staub     606 
3 Skyler Rail     609 
4 Chris Rogge     608 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rock Wamsley     713 
2 David Haines     711 
3 Brian Pascal     718 
4 Steve Shope     716 
5 Craig Harding     715 
6 Mark Moerner     717 
7 David Crooks     712 
8 Ron Acklin     719 
DNF Teddy Reiser     714 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Schlitter     807 
2 Lonnie Cooper     811 
3 Earl Martling   Wichita, KS 196209  808 
4 Scott Woods     812 
5 Patrick Houtakker     809 
DNF Michael Pascal     810 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Ball     914 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-8

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Monte Pascal     

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Watkins     609 
2 Michael Gastol     604 
3 Rickey Houk     606 
4 Craig Piburn     607 
5 Mark Beers     608 
6 Ryan Peterson     605 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lee Motley     734 
2 William Kimmell     728 
2 Darin Schupp     735 
3 David Hopper     727 
4 Marcus Ward     730 
6 Darin Crisman     729 
7 Reed Steiner     731 
8 Shawn Beeton     733 
DNF Robert Pyle     732 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Holt     837 
2 Mark Flynn     839 
3 David Parra     838 
4 Michael Myers     836 
5 Merrill Steele     840 

Men - BG - Junior - 9-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Renard     63 

Women - SP - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Kay Carrell     541 
2 Teri Pottorff     542 
3 Emily Pastrovich     539 
DNF Elizabeth Carter     540 

Women - BG

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jami Davis     519 
2 Kari Hogya     517 
3 Lorena Haye     516 

Women - BG - Junior - 9-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Flynn     34 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee