Race Results for
Chalk Creek Stampede
Nathrop, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/08/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Ranno   Boulder, CO1:51:20.55 128706  14 Trek Factory Team
2Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA1:51:48.26 118320  36 Trek 505/Honey Stinger
3Brian Smith   Gunnison, CO1:54:47.54 33334  Trek/VW Rocky Mountain Team
4Jay Henry   Avon, CO1:55:11.37 15853  15 Durango Coca-Cola
5Mike West   Boulder, CO1:55:27.89 37786  28 
6James Mortenson   Eagle, CO1:58:08.67 136357  Vail/Beaver Creek/Specialized
7Nick Gould   Hollis Maine1:59:10.30 139267  18 Santa Cruz
8Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX1:59:25.43 104097  32 Grand Sports King Of The Rockies
9Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO1:59:55.89 106147  33 ProCycling
10Grant Berry   Durango, CO2:01:31.38 148636  17 Team DEAN
11Brian Laiho   Boulder, CO2:01:50.45 114793  12 DEAN
12Nat Ross   Golden, CO2:03:01.19 152119  Subaru-Gary Fisher
13Kenneth Helgeson   March Air Force, CA2:04:03.83 40148  29 Cody Racing
14Jesse Swift   Golden, CO2:07:02.91 100646  35 Team DEAN
15William Holmes   Colorado Springs, CO2:07:15.75 105448  34 Intense Cycles
16Matthew Unger   Idledale, CO2:20:21.41 133704  30 

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1J Clark   Colorado Springs, CO1:56:57.80 132523  83 
2Jason Donald   Brighton, CO1:57:21.07 200350  56 Giant/Ciber/Oso
3Miles Venzara   Durango, CO1:57:56.14 138725  63 505 Trek/Honey Stinger
4Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO1:58:04.52 164962  57 Giant/Ciber/Oso
5Nick Martin   Boulder, CO1:58:09.24 140177  1B Trek/VW
6Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO2:00:08.00 37798  2B 
7Gary Venable   Colorado Spgs, CO2:00:08.34 89759  4B ProCycling
8Micah Joseph   Denver, CO2:00:47.30 169692  53 
9Brent Winebarger   Colorado Springs, CO2:01:19.23 132038  60 505-Trek/Honey Stinger
10Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO2:01:20.59 159329  62 Team DEAN
11Charles Knoll   Denver2:02:03.20 19476  82 No-Hair.com
12Collin Becker   Colorado Springs Co2:03:42.95 179626  3B Giant/Ciber/Oso
13David Harris   St George, UT2:04:07.82 15187  64 505 Trek
14James (Jim) Allington   Littleton, CO2:05:23.01 147089  75 Denver Spoke/Handlebar And Grill
15Ryan Artale   Boulder, CO2:05:39.22 148564  58 Giant/Cyber/OSO Energy
16Thane Wright   Keystone, CO2:05:42.90 39060  77 KHS Bicycles
17Mark Roebke   Avon, CO2:05:43.67 30355  59 Team DEAN
18Jurgen Bergeron   Colorado Spgs, CO2:05:51.53 3429  51 ProCycling
19Joel Mischke   Basalt, CO2:09:08.24 77727  55 Ajax Factory Team
20Adam Plummer   Avon, CO2:09:14.37 28311  81 
21John Stevens   Albuquerque, NM2:09:25.45 114119  52 Fat Tire Cycles
22Greg Frozley   Colorado Springs, CO2:10:33.72 12490  78 Cody/ProCycling
24Chad Oleson   Crested Butte, CO2:11:08.27 136404  76 Handlebar And Grill
25Kurt Ireland   Loveland, CO2:13:44.29 149418  80 Team DEAN
26Andrew Hawkes   Colorado Springs, CO2:14:33.51 129305  73 Singletrack Mountain Bike Adventures Tea
27Hal Clark   Lafayette, CO2:15:31.57 175767  84 Tokyo Joes
DNPEric Sullivan   Gunnison, CODNS 173296  5991716 Tune-Up Bike Shop
DNFChristopher Hopwood   Fairfield, CTDNF 164804  54 Giant/Ciber/OSO
DNFChad Eskins   Lakewood, CODNF 196445  61 Yeti Cycles
DNFDwight (Whitey) DeBroux   Boulder, CODNF 191625  74 Giant/oso/ciber

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Carlson   1:32:09.05  624 SMBA
2Ian Burnett   Durango, CO1:34:54.85 191725  605 Durango Cyclery
3Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO1:35:58.87 192991  625 Wheatridge Cyclery Oakley
4Dustin Wanstrath   Durango, CO1:37:46.75 190121  606 Hassle Free Sports/Trek
5Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO1:37:47.01 203760  657 Canyon Cycles Smith CRMS 661 Carb-Boom
6Kevin Rice   Flagstaff, AZ1:38:14.72 201159  613 Y-Riders
7Colin Osborn   Carbondale, CO1:39:24.34 210855  604 CRMS
8Colin Cares   1:43:12.67  654 SMBA
9Nathan Scherling   Colorado Springs, CO1:44:06.62 181536  621 Pro Cycling
10Tyler Henderson   Denver, CO1:46:09.64 194080  656 Team DEAN
11Sean Yarbrough   1:46:46.49  655 Wheat Ridge Cyclery
12Joshua Mannheimer   Silverthorne, CO1:47:39.25 198944  650 Great Adventure Sports
13Roger Leclaire   1:52:18.52  623 SMBA
DNPAndrew Wait   Golden, CODNS 182250  5967113 Durango Wheel Club

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Scheefer   Gunnison, CO2:09:08.51 173190  208 
2Shawn Myers   Denver, CO2:17:30.90 199909  179 Comotin
3Gus Carlson   Bozeman, MT2:32:50.09 159124  180 SMBA
DNFDavid Femmer   DNF  124 SMBA

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fred Marmsater   Longmont, CO2:05:19.09 173453  141 Ellsworth
2Daniel Murray   Telluride, CO2:07:52.80 187114  189 Team Telluride
3Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO2:08:24.19 185697  154 CoMotion/Yeti
4Chester Reed   Grand Lake, CO2:10:36.88 184968  162 
5Chad McGlamery   Oro Valley, AZ2:11:49.62 198953  190 Team Telluride
6Matt Simmons   Wheat Ridge, CO2:12:56.27 32718  193 ProCycling
7Todd Malloy   San Luis Obispo, CA2:14:02.42 199902  114 Moots/Gelnwood Canyon Brewing
8Yuki Saito   Denver, CO2:14:22.69 208187  103 
10Jeff Maier   Evergreen, CO2:27:28.80 80468  212 
11Marlon Crespin   Westminster, CO2:28:17.51 147105  109 
12David Zehnacker   Denver, CO2:28:45.99 146950  223 Independent Fabrication
13Jeremy Collins   Farmington, UT2:36:52.51 131631  118 
DNPAlan Simons   Denver, CODNS 172439  5993266 
DNFJeff Maier   Evergreen, CODNF 80468  129 
DNFCasey Byrd   Thornton, CODNF 194503  169 Comotion Sports

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vincent Davis   Arvada, CO2:01:20.52 124587  210 Arvada Bicycle Company
2Brian Lugers   2:03:07.39  173 
3Derek Henderson   Golden, CO2:08:52.57 210109  191 Team Herman Miller
4Rob Lockey   Indian Hills, CO2:08:58.99 136530  167 Adventure Cycling
5Nick Ramey   Arvada, CO2:09:08.63 182182  164 
6Derek Eilers   Denver, CO2:09:44.74 137502  218 
7Chad Kittles   Arvada, CO2:10:04.80 80263  214 SA Racing Tomac/Azonic
8Jason LaPointe   Carbondale, CO2:11:00.92 188873  144 Ajax Factory Team
9Seth Ramsbottom   Evergreen, CO2:11:04.29 29099  152 Yeti/RPM
10Jason Amrich   Louisville, CO2:11:06.63 191613  199 Boulder Center For Sports Medicine
11Richard Noyes   Lakewood, CO2:11:13.74 26330  217 
12Steven Rane   Boulder, CO2:12:18.24 182681  262 
13Robert Powell   Colorado Springs, CO2:12:55.17 85350  206 
14Richard McCurdy   Highlands Ranch, CO2:13:01.38 76200  222 No-Hair.com
15Lance Loehding   Littleton, CO2:13:35.59 198765  213 CoMotion/Yeti Racing
16Sam Rondeau (Krzych)   Snowmass Village, CO2:13:43.02 198777  104 
17Glen Gollrad   Topsfield, MA2:14:31.69 206677  101 Velo Del Norte
18Sampson Bruesewitz   Littleton, CO2:14:59.66 149605  216 Red Hook / Turin
19Bill Frielingsdorf   Fort Collins, CO2:15:28.89 199185  266 
20David Averill   Fort Collins, CO2:15:55.89 61369  139 My Buddy The Specialized Rep
21Elliott Larson   Aspen, CO2:16:07.50 127531  149 Ajax Factory Team
22Jake Ziemba   2:17:28.89  117 Windrams
23Rob Lucas   Colorado Spgs, CO2:17:58.11 21743  215 Pikes Peak Velo
24Scott Daub   Littleton, CO2:19:03.92 198752  261 Herman Mille
26Daniel Roper   2:21:38.57  132 
27Ron Chavez   Commerce City, CO2:22:41.69 88964  171 NO-HAIR.COM
28David Lesage   Highlands Ranch, CO2:28:51.45 205197  128 Family & Friends
29Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO2:30:54.21 39400  163 Honey Stinger
30Kristin Arnott   Salt Lake City, UT2:31:31.84 1965  148 Pikes Peak Velo
31Mike Doody   Broomfield, CO2:35:56.99 209902  137 Herman Miller
32Michael Johnstone   4:04:30.00  220 Djarum Cloves
DNPDamon Gilbert   Manitou Springs, CODNS 138631  5932466 RockShox
DNFKevin Ash   Colorado Springs, CODNF 139185  188 
DNFDavid Ochs   Crested Butte, CODNF 179668  200 Willits Brand Bicycles
DNFTad Plappert   Boulder, CODNF 199961  265 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO2:06:13.35 4145  194 ProCycling
2Brian Maslach   Woodland Park, CO2:07:04.61 22802  160 
3Christopher Phenicie   Lakewood, CO2:09:17.20 61978  166 Unattached
4Todd Smith   2:09:35.37  205 
5Bill MacFarlane   Edwards, CO2:11:02.17 82120  228 
6Gary Kuntz   Centennial, CO2:11:08.51 150838  153 Adventure Cycling
7David Gillespie   Colorado Springs, CO2:13:38.77 131051  138 ProCycling
8Dean Miller   Littleton, CO2:14:40.38 83511  263 Herman Miller
9Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO2:15:49.51 129128  172 No-Hair.com
10Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO2:16:34.00 96071  168 Team DEAN
13Benjamin Clark   Steamboat Springs, CO2:20:03.54 173491  112 Dean Grassroots
14Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO2:20:36.24 77069  122 Feedback Sports
15Scott Sportsman   Bakersfield, CA2:21:51.45 113986  102 Velo Del Norte
16Scott McHale   Telluride, CO2:25:26.81 199622  134 Team Telluride
17Mike Armstrong   Basalt, CO2:26:27.40 59890  146 Aspen Velo
18Scott DeJong   Denver2:39:11.16 127512  158 CoMotion Sports
DNPStephen Lechner   Denver, CODNS 151603  5983267 COMotion Sports/Yeti Racing
DNFLee Roufa   Telluride, CODNF 30709  209 Moots
DNFJames Dean   Fairplay, CODNF 156575  170 
DNFBrad Price   Mc Kinney, TXDNF 178625  136 Team Telluride

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vaughn Joslyn   Colorado Springs, CO2:09:48.40 116149  143 ProCycling
2Dana Franklin   Denver, CO2:12:07.29 12251  224 Danaco Cycles
3Larry DeWitt   Colorado Spgs, CO2:13:55.79 87451  192 ProCycling
5Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO2:14:30.85 47071  120 Team Canyon Cycles
6Thomas Haynes   Colorado Springs, CO2:15:24.92 111623  130 
7Russell Asleson   Colorado Springs, CO2:15:43.99 2017  207 Mad Dog Media
8Jeff Payne   Arvada, CO2:16:24.48 27498  106 King Of The Rockies
9Randy Johnson   Carbondale, CO2:16:49.91 18024  111 ProCycling
10Mark Gouge   Littleton, CO2:17:31.75 115008  211 
11Larry Johnson   Breckenridge, CO2:18:32.55 17989  196 Breckenridge Brewery
12Paul Stucki   Gunnison, CO2:19:12.08 34486  110 Totally Wired Cyclery
13Ronan Murray   Avon, CO2:20:28.28 25552  229 PEDAL POWER/ MARMOT
15Robert Willcox   Austin, TX2:20:36.22 171001  140 Pikes Peak Velo
16Paul Humiston   Golden, CO2:22:03.96 17111  107 
17Randin Isip   2:27:33.07  133 
18Dean Cahow   Evergreen, CO2:33:54.90 5802  157 DEAD BOB RACING
DNFKeith Sanders   Winter Park, CODNF 31223  264 Grand Sports King Of The Rockies
DNFBradley Schneider   Colorado Springs, CODNF 170900  150 Pikes Peak Velo

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Reed   Grand Lake, CO2:19:57.35 194935  161 Totally Wired/Yeti
2Jim Barnes   Leadville, CO2:27:34.74 105645  195 
3Gary Peterson   Golden, CO2:33:22.45 94249  202 CoMotion Sports/Yeti Racing
4Nils Holten   Aurora, CO2:54:29.17 200447  183 

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO1:06:45.62 198737  608 Durango Wheel Club
2Jacob Bergeron   1:08:01.45  620 
3Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO1:12:45.05 192016  602 Mom And Dad
4Kyle Vistuba   Colorado Springs, CO1:19:42.04 207009  649 Fronter Rangers - COS
5Ethan Shafroth   1:22:50.27  614 
DNPEric Beckmann   DNS  5994232 
DNPMike Thigpen   DNS  5985584 
DNFJames Lennon   DNF  648 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Giem   1:47:03.21  348 Tiny Cog Racing
2Rocky Fletcher   1:49:44.01  380 CO-Motion
3Jonathan Crilly   1:51:53.73  318 Yeti
4Connor Shreve   Lafayette, CO1:59:36.77 186234  459 SixSixOn
5Taylor Slack   2:34:25.17  368 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Stevenson   Boulder, CO1:39:10.75 209540  312 CoMotion Sports
2Adam Lavender   Carbondale, CO1:39:59.38 211131  302 Ute City Cyces/SMVCO
3Robin Lawrentz   Colorado Springs, CO1:40:02.45 199416  400 ProCycling
4Michael Hebert   Colorado Springs, CO1:43:38.13 173611  438 
5Steve Wegner   Johnstown, CO1:44:52.40 192958  307 
6Scott Hosking   1:46:46.03  406 
7Ryan Martin   1:47:43.95  458 
8Brad Fischer   1:49:15.60  440 
9Jonathan Weyant   1:50:05.95  446 
10Jason Habeck   1:54:40.09  353 
11Justin Milan   Austin, TX1:57:18.15 181759  356 
12Richard Digeronimo Ii   2:04:58.52  364 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryan Smith   1:39:43.83  301 
2Jacob Gruzalski   1:40:58.25  316 Eastside Wheelmen
3Devin McCune   Denver, CO1:41:00.74 116707  313 
4Peter Kailus   1:41:18.11  391 
5Mark Bockmann   Boulder, CO1:41:39.35 194119  445 Fuentes Design
6Chad Sensing   1:43:08.83  401 
7Charles Forst   Denver, CO1:44:19.26 199912  327 
8Ram Mikulas   1:44:20.77  436 
9Eddie Hinchliffe   1:44:37.08  386 
10Nathan Hudson   Colorado Springs, CO1:45:12.55 188789  349 Monument Cycles
11Curry Deutsch   1:46:07.59  330 Windrams Eyewear
12Scott Orr   1:49:07.26  317 
13Terry Jordon   Flagstaff, AZ1:49:42.30 112911  390 Kenda/Spencycles.com
14Frank Potempa   Boulder, CO1:49:44.98 201477  370 Me Myself And I
15Dan Jones   Angel Fire, NM1:50:04.42 210476  315 Mountain Sports And Bikes
16Bill Garrett   1:51:17.27  369 TNR
17Peter Hurd   1:52:59.08  331 
18Steven Neff   Henderson, CO1:57:17.32 191612  363 
19Keith Collins   1:57:28.11  311 
20Dave Gardiner   1:58:16.64  326 
21Brian Lee   1:58:24.00  437 FRMB
22Timothy Moore   Monument, CO1:58:24.37 143497  335 Pikes Peak Velo
23Rich Visscher   2:00:58.17  338 
24Jeff Smith   2:01:08.19  374 N/A
25Brad Shield   Denver, CO2:02:52.86 189789  394 
26Peter Macmillin   2:12:53.23  306 
DNPJohn Stapleton   DNS  5972363 
DNFRandy Charrette   Ridgway, CODNF 69784  347 
DNFGriff Duncan   Boulder, CODNF 182982  125 Sakai
DNFKevin Chambers   DNF  339 
DNFJoe Powers   DNF  452 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO1:42:13.36 192447  382 A Racer's Edge
2Brad Grohusky   1:42:14.25  328 
3Loren Dumont   1:42:14.54  381 
4Brad Stamp   Edwards, CO1:44:02.85 151420  350 Mt. Pedaler Of Vail
5Teo Davalos   1:44:22.25  336 King Of The Rockies
6Robert Lamielle   1:45:38.18  343 
7Rickey Tolliver   Parker, CO1:46:27.26 203331  362 Team Iron Clad
8Joe Seamour   Golden, CO1:47:57.52 123321  399 COMotion Sports / Yeti Racing
9Steven Palomo   1:48:25.25  371 
10Sean Cobb   1:49:06.85  342 
11Michael Zarlingo   1:50:06.66  435 
12Thomas Menzer   Colorado Springs, CO1:50:21.41 200015  455 King's Chef Diner
13Jeff Stephenson   Loveland, CO1:50:24.51 190477  378 
14Shahrokh Kiumars   Durango, CO1:51:15.05 210828  355 
15Patrick Justus   Golden, CO1:51:15.70 99823  323 
16Kurt Carlson   1:51:29.00  373 Floytis Inc.
18John Belkin   1:51:44.43  333 
19Seth Murphy   1:52:28.72  397 
20Jason Buchanan   1:52:30.77  352 
21Brad McCardle   Ouray, CO1:55:01.90 23218  305 Team Telluride
22Scot Corn   2:04:32.48  407 
23Jeffery Lovett   Denver, CO2:04:44.63 190457  377 MHNS
24Steve Yaninek   Black Forest, CO2:06:28.97 181532  405 Pikes Peak Velo/Pro Cycling
25Myles Frazier   Colorado Springs, CO2:12:26.22 201142  321 
26Chuck Bolden   Denver, CO2:13:17.95 194188  304 Smith/SMBA
DQKenneth McMurry   Nathrop, CODSQ 23764  320 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Kappelmann   Colorado Spgs, CO1:39:21.03 18519  444 ProCycling
2Gary Meyer   1:41:02.96  396 Pikes Peak Velo Racing
3Bruce McGrew   Colorado Springs, CO1:41:25.83 23514  392 ProCycling
4Steve Vander Burgh   1:41:57.53  395 
5Stefan Handschin   1:42:52.35  360 
6John Pennington   1:43:32.83  351 Golden Sports
7Kevin Healy   1:43:44.59  434 
8David Donner   Colorado Springs, CO1:43:55.45 197839  393 ProCycling
10Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO1:44:20.64 178769  357 
11Mike Haley   Evergreen, CO1:44:24.74 128522  379 Canyon Cycles
12Jeff Rhodes   Lone Tree, CO1:45:43.58 29648  358 
13Todd Reisinger   Littleton, CO1:45:45.96 191610  365 Team Canyon Cycles
14Rick Winberg   Lafayette, CO1:45:46.84 199886  334 
15David Neben   Denver, CO1:45:58.63 197128  372 Herman Miller
16Rodney Wilson   1:47:25.33  366 Independent Rehab
17Carl Yarbrough   1:47:43.25  376 
18Jerry Murr   Lakewood, CO1:48:09.03 210416  453 DEAN Grassroots
19Joe Keiser   1:48:21.12  310 
20Paul Minardi   1:48:24.46  332 None
21John Nelson Huffman   1:48:31.42  346 
22Scott Berry   Pueblo, CO1:48:32.42 75273  344 
23Marc Sydnor   Denver, CO1:49:28.71 34851  384 None
24Mark Leininger   Angel Fire, NM1:51:36.14 20838  314 Mountain Sports
25Hal Butler   1:51:59.02  329 
26Andrew Mitas   1:53:47.47  439 
27Robert Miskowitch   2:00:24.62  433 Pikes Peak Velo Racing
28T Casper   Durango, CO2:01:22.36 172907  404 Storm Racing Inc/DC
29Paul Harris   Cripple Creek, CO2:16:08.23 115756  449 
DNPRob Harvey   Highlands Ranch, CODNS 192257  5871877 Team ASG
DNPAndy Mitas   DNS  5978598 SELF
DNFBen Sokolski   DNF  451 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ralph Bateman   1:49:12.55  345 
2Brant Griffin   Colorado Springs, CO1:49:34.93 198278  354 
3Steve Barnes   Buena Vista, CO1:52:46.10 159092  383 
4Paul Camp   Littleton, CO1:58:26.19 198758  340 
5Leon Henkelman   2:03:22.24  448 Ironclad
6Gary Behlen   Boulder, CO2:04:25.55 198968  322 
7James Scheifley   Dillon, CO2:09:33.10 201324  367 MSO

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Rhodes   1:56:48.76  652 
2Joshua Lozano   2:08:29.58  611 PINE CREEK FINANCIAL
3Brad Stucko   2:08:44.46  603 Absolute Bikes
DNPColin Wait   Durango, CODNS 211213  5967114 Mom And Dad

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trevor Haley   Evergreen, CO1:19:06.32 198616  653 Canyon Cycles
2Brandon Mannheimer   1:36:11.59  651 Great Adventure Sports

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Lozano   Colorado Springs, CO1:15:43.10 192443  609 PINE CREEK FINANCIAL SERVICE
2Jon Rodriguez   1:19:05.37  645 Front Rangers/COS
3Ryan Tully   Centennial, CO1:24:02.24 210802  612 Denver Spoke
4Tommy Lozano   Colorado Springs, CO1:24:45.90 198742  610 PINE CREEK FINANCIAL
5Matt Clark   1:25:19.23  619 
6Kyle Anderson   Carbondale, CO1:25:41.98 203386  601 
7Anthony DePalma   1:36:51.13  618 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Schmierer   1:08:47.13  537 
2Nick Kavass   Crested Butte, CO1:22:23.45 201147  522 CBA
3Askon McNab   1:23:10.68  517 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Giles   1:16:01.13  502 
2Lance Thibault   1:19:04.49  540 
3Jonathan Hersberger   1:19:18.35  505 
4Ocky Goewey   1:25:26.13  501 Mojo Wheels
5Paul Wiloughby   1:31:17.91  513 
6Jeremy Cox   1:38:12.79  539 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Dillman   1:18:13.31  544 
2George Rapko   1:19:52.29  520 
3Jeff Rauske   1:26:15.56  518 
4Chris Budish   1:30:00.20  508 Team Dirt Monkey

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy McNamara   1:19:45.10  503 
2David Cribbs   1:28:37.03  523 
3Chris Lozano   2:32:44.00  507 PINE CREEK FINANCIAL

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Keller   Boulder, CO1:23:05.12 18772  543 
2John Venegas   Fountain, CO1:23:26.67 36584  514 
3Herb Rodriguez   1:24:50.51  538 Front Rangers/COS
4Michael Moran   1:27:58.39  515 
5Robert Erpelding   1:28:59.40  516 Colo. Spgs Front Rangers
6David Rutherford   Littleton, CO2:11:33.23 192451  506 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bob Anderson   1:29:54.14  504 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kerry Barnholt   Mountain View, CA2:13:29.34 150226  31 Subaru Gary Fisher
2Jennifer Smith   Gunnison, CO2:15:44.92 173838  1R Bon Jovi/ West Virginia
3Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO2:17:18.17 121552  16 Epci Roots/Pearl Izumi
5Sandra Bloomer   Gunnison, CO2:23:16.82 161410  
6Becca Blay   Boulder, CO2:23:33.82 174258  10 TEAM DEAN
7Jill Adelstein   Lafayette, CO2:24:48.81 80895  ProCycling
8Shari Hausbeck   Colorado Springs, CO2:25:37.01 100434  11 RockShox
9Sonja Evers   Washington, DC2:38:06.26 144435  37 Giant
10Ashlie Angel   Durango, CO2:40:19.31 189762  27 Trek/Hassle Free Sports
DNFNoel Weddle   Grand Junction, CODNF 151521  Velo Bella & VeloJunction.com

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sabina Kraushaar   Durango, CO1:57:07.89 198738  607 Durango Wheel Club/Durango Cyclery
2Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ1:57:08.93 214920  617 YMCA
3Kayla Martin   Boulder, CO1:59:09.78 203017  616 
4Chantel Shoemaker   Durango, CO2:17:19.88 170692  622 Rtichey Nova

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keri Nelson   Gunnison, CO2:24:12.49 195964  165 Rock N Roll Sports
2Kristina Andrus   Evergreen, CO2:28:07.59 152326  156 
3Heather Baumgartner   Fort Collins, CO2:32:59.47 175696  219 Adventure Cycling
4Brittany Walker   Lafayette, CO2:41:02.93 198749  147 CoMotion
DNFNina Mento   DNF  113 Aspen Velo
DNFSarah Peterson   Denver, CODNF 190949  159 CoMotion Sports

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jona Bollinger   Telluride, CO2:33:49.68 198740  135 Team Telluride
2Janelle Kenny   Denver, CO2:41:01.00 156562  204 
3Cindy Burkart   2:44:53.36  227 Mountain Sports Outlet
4Jennifer Charrette   Ridgway, CO2:45:25.36 161386  177 Team Dean
DNFMelanie Long   DNF  181 Adventure Cycling

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robin Hoff   Flagstaff, AZ2:43:27.18 198766  201 
2Devora Peterson   Golden, CO2:45:07.39 94248  145 
DNFJane Finsterwald   Basalt, CODNF 83503  186 
DNFMary Scheifley   Dillon, CODNF 194182  121 MSO

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bridget Puchalsky   1:58:09.69  337 
2Vanessa Moore   2:02:12.66  325 
3Amy Wood   2:03:23.05  319 
4Erika Tieszen   2:03:53.14  361 
5Kathleen Humphrey   2:03:54.48  408 
6Shawna Brown   2:05:35.03  308 Team Telluride
7Linda Cleveland   2:12:22.78  443 
8Janis Sandlin   Boulder, CO2:25:20.26 211344  402 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Castle   1:51:39.52  341 COMotion/ Yeti
2Leighann McGrew   Colorado Springs, CO1:56:33.61 199513  398 ProCycling
3Jennifer Freezer   1:58:18.40  359 
4Kara Durland   Colorado Springs, CO1:59:21.33 199906  375 
5Michelle Fox   Lakewood, CO2:01:41.65 191589  441 
6Mary Wehe   Durango, CO2:02:57.69 189215  450 K2
8Susan Netter   2:05:19.34  324 
9Allison Hill   2:07:20.89  387 
10jordana schwartz   Superior, CO2:18:20.09 212046  385 Whole Pets

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa McCafferty   Mantiou Springs, CO2:06:27.16 46753  456 
2Barbara Walker   2:15:18.49  457 
3Marty Haynes   2:22:30.00  442 

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Serena Erpelding   1:37:51.80  647 Colo Spgs. Front Rangers
2Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO1:37:52.13 210228  615 Y Riders Boulder
3Kaley Rodriguez   1:53:58.73  646 Dad

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tayler Clancy   1:25:01.37  541 
2Jill Kamens   1:26:19.28  512 
3Natalie Eich   1:27:22.06  536 
4Shamiree Pound   1:45:57.90  545 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathryn Grohusky   1:27:18.69  521 Shaw Construction
2Suzie Hodges   1:27:41.73  509 
3Lisa Granatowski   1:29:03.68  542 
4Kristi Minardi   1:34:38.45  519 None
5Erica Parraz   1:38:52.20  511 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linda Behlen   2:06:20.17  510 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee