Race Results for
Jamestown Classic
Jamestown, RI
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 10/11/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Thornton     412 
2 Alexander Cropley   Bolton, CT 193109  401 NECSA/Cuevas/ACT/Mike Fraysse Sports
3 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494  403 Cuevas/NECSA/Mike Fraysse Sports
4 Daniel Gladstone     404 Circle A cycles
5 Samuel Abelow   Westport, CT 205747  400 NECSA/Cuevas/ACT/Mike Fraysse Sports
6 Manny Goguen     405 NEBC
7 Austen Novis   Jamestown, RI 217123  410 
8 Reed McFarland   Niantic, CT 186823  409 Mystic Velo Club
9 Jacob Wigton     411 
10 Paul Lynch     407 
11 Tommy Goguen     406 NEBC
12 Ian McFarland   Niantic, CT 205980  408 Mystic Velo Club
13 Corey Dowe   Barrington, NH 212214  402 NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI 194006  432 Team ARC-EN-CIEL Racing
2 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  438 USI
3 Timothy Doud   Tucson, AZ 198782  453 Peerless
3 Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA 215163  449 Bike Alley
5 Alex Quintero   New York, NY 201709  448 CUEVAS/NECSA/MIKE FRAYSEE SPORTS
6 Gordon Parola   Huntington Station, NY 212381  442 Necsa/Cuevas
7 Zack Dettmore     430 
9 Erik Mills   N Kingstown, RI 201264  439 Cox Communications Cycling Team
10 Dan Fishkin   Marblehead, MA 203987  454 
11 Benjamin BetGivargis McDaniel   New Britain, CT 208587  437 
12 Steven Guerette   Deep River, CT 213895  433 Cog Wild
13 Alex Stoner   Sudbury, MA 218207  445 
14 Sean Trinque   Manchester, KY 214703  446 PortlandVello
15 David Stein     444 
16 Daniel Liebowitz   Avon, CT 200642  435 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI 48893  476 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
2 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402  515 Bethel Cycle
3 Scott Butler   Nazareth, PA 139818  522 Bike Line Century
4 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397  487 
5 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  504 Cyclonauts Racers
6 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  484 Bethel Cycle Sport
7 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  517 Bethel Cycle
8 Gene Garneau   Attleboro, MA 100624  485 
9 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA 25436  528 CCB/VW
10 Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY 187590  495 Arc en Ciel
11 Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA 118120  496 missing link bicycle club
12 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI 48618  507 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
13 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT 83266  494 Arc en Ciel
14 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA 140765  532 NEBC
15 John Macleod     535 Arc-En-Ciel
16 Brian Blondin     539 Bob
17 Michael Allaire   North Salem, NY 115222  471 Cafeteros Cycling Club
18 Mark Gonsalus     537 Bike Barn
19 Paul Anderson   Wyoming, RI 46261  472 Arc En Ciel
20 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT 189103  483 Mystic Velo
21 Gary Gilberti   Franklin, MA 193300  538 
22 Ralph Pulver   Farmington, CT 189379  506 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
23 Rex Brewer   Wickford, RI 173758  518 Arc-En-Ciel
24 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  513 MBRC/Bicycle Link
25 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA 3786  474 Gear Works/Spin Arts
26 Raymond Mulveny   Tiverton, RI 113731  527 Bikework
28 Paul DiMartino   North Kingstown, RI 173146  482 Arc-En-Ciel
29 Robert DeGrace   Lunenburg, MA 9063  481 
30 David Schwartz   Rehoboth, MA 95476  509 union velo
31 John Morgan   Madison, CT 54065  503 Bethel Cycle Sport
32 Paul Oram   Hillsborough, NJ 85341  523 
33 Christopher McNeil   East Haven, CT 52074  524 CYBC
34 Alan Hamilton   Sudbury, MA 186111  488 Minuteman Road Club
35 Christopher Page   Oakdale, CT 193402  505 Mystic Velo Club
36 David Kellogg   Providence, RI 75105  521 Arc-En-Ciel
37 Jeffrey Hansen   West Haven, CT 48136  489 bethel cycle sport club
38 Thomas Ball   Framingham, MA 59457  530 MRC
39 Alec Petro   Duxbury, MA 216739  533 PSVCO
40 Paul Ayers   Wakefield, RI 205483  473 Arc En Ciel
42 Ken Abrams   N Kingstown, RI 183973  470 Arc-En-Ciel
43 Mark Stillman   Westerly, RI 50688  534 COX
44 Derik Crotts   Apo Ae,  212884  479 
45 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RI 144018  520 Arc-En-Ciel
46 Michael Weeks   Orleans, MA 37541  526 Arc-En-Ciel
47 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA 146541  525 Arc-En-Ciel
48 Michael Dameron   Uncasville, CT 47889  480 Cox Communications Cycling Team
49 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA 211727  502 Mystic Velo Club
50 Joseph Sconzo   Glastonbury, CT 197632  531 CVC
51 Jeff Stein     512 
52 Richard Gervais   Weymouth, MA 204400  486 Minuteman Road Club
53 Mark McMaster   Concord, MA 62069  499 NEBC/Cycle Loft
54 Brian Stone     536 Bikeworks
55 Jorge Castro   Gloucester, MA 136712  477 
56 Richard Lorenson     493 

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Gilboe   Oakland, MI 13242  559 Team Essex Brass
2 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT 45751  568 Richard Sachs/CYBC
3 William Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  552 Bikekine/LWA
4 Michael Miller   Middletown, RI 54821  564 Jaeger Wheelmen
5 Peter Bates     551 Arc-En-Ciel
6 Jay Perkins   Belmont, MA 56698  575 Boston Rd. Club
7 Donald LaBonte   Lincolndale, NY 50858  572 Julio Bicycle
8 Bruce Mccowan     563 Providence Velo Club
9 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA 50168  562 Masters Velo
10 James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637  570 Mystic Velo Club
11 Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CT 180414  560 Quaker City Wheelmen - Thread City Cycle
12 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA 45884  574 CYBC/Richard Sachs
13 Michael Frenette   Sarasota, FL 56405  558 jaeger
14 Terry Cowman   Manchester, MA 132655  555 Essex County Velo
15 Thomas Downey   Plymouth, MA 85310  557 Bicycle Link/MBRC
16 Richard Deandrea   Medford, MA 50195  556 JAEGER WHEELMEN
17 Clark Owen     576 
18 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA 145604  569 Team Bike Alley
19 David Alger     550 Mass Bay Road Club
20 Peter LeBlanc   Nottingham, NH 213537  561 New Hampshire cycling club
21 Dean Nicholson   The Villages, FL 26069  567 Deep River Rotary
22 Rod Bennett     571 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisban Quintero     939 Cuevas
2 F Mitchell (Skip) Foley   Concord, MA 55755  909 
3 Eric Kenney   Boulder, CO 184675  916 N.A.V.
5 Ari De Wilde   Baltimore, MD 91790  906 Essex County Velo
6 Brian Girard   Grantham, NH 468  947 Stage 1
7 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA 8380  905 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
8 William Skinner   Hampden, MA 127937  940 unattached
9 David Potter   Tiverton, RI 132031  928 Swansea Velo Club
10 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY 38789  937 Essex County Velo
11 Ron Shinall   Jacksonville, FL 198867  930 VeloBrew
12 Ward Solar   Nashua, NH 63459  931 ACT / UPMC
13 David Connery   Shelburne, VT 179486  904 HUP United
14 Thad Lavallee   Sharon, MA 111320  946 Colavita Bolla Racing
15 Conor Coffey   Westerly, RI 157195  949 CCB
16 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT 163906  927 cvc pig iron sports
17 P Richard Kotch   Rehoboth, MA 54408  918 Union Velo Club
18 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT 209269  908 Benidorm Bikes/Createx Colors
19 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT 197969  935 Mystic Velo
20 Alvin Nordell   Golden, CO 169765  942 NCC
21 Eric Laflamme   Allenstown, NH 106995  919 New Hampshire Cycling Club
22 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY 44238  948 ABD
23 Eben Kellogg   Austin, TX 119334  915 NHCC/Team NH
24 Joel Brown   Wakefield, RI 5093  941 COXS
25 J Partland   New York, NY 27351  926 Kissana
26 Matt Wilson   Dunbarton, NH 175177  936 NAV/Mercury Web Solutions
27 Martin Lechowicz   Locust Valley, NY 193405  938 Cuevas
28 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI 21706  922 Arc En Ceil Racing Team
29 Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CT 59721  924 CVC
30 Eric Takayama   San Carlos, CA 92480  934 Team Jet Hawaii
31 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI 5508  902 Providence Velo
33 Robert Lesmerises   Franconia, NH 57235  921 White Mountain Velo
34 Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA 45505  914 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
35 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI 199084  933 Squadra Casterama
36 Michael Bernard   Millbury, MA 3486  944 Gearworks
37 Rhys Gibson   Bedford, MA 97968  910 Colavita Bolla Racing
38 David Lapio   Uxbridge, MA 155735  920 Providence Velo Club
39 Christopher Benoit   Beverly, MA 76474  943 ECV
40 James Walsh   Wakefield, RI 37098  945 COX
41 Alan Antonelli   Cranston, RI 189703  900 Team Casterama
42 William Stevens   Bolton, MA 34102  932 Gear Works/Spin Arts
43 Peter Hult   Harvard, MA 117262  912 Fiordifrutta

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559  602 Boston College
2 John Brady   Westford, MA 203563  670 Boston Road Club / ATA
3 Scott Sullivan   Austin, TX 210195  702 Circle A Cycles
4 D Scott Marr   Falmouth, ME 129621  663 Portland Velo Club
5 Ryan MacDonald   Minneapolis, MN 162185  706 
6 Jeffrey Von Dauber   Belchertown, MA 209185  609 Northeast Roadmasters
7 James Haitz   Wakefield, RI 70334  667 cox communications cycling team
8 Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA 208969  628 cyclonauts Racers
9 Richard Loring   East Greenwich, RI 59720  637 OSVC Ocean State Velo Club
10 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA 189995  617 NEBC/Cycle Loft
11 Matt Shechtman     601 Cornell Cycling
12 Ted Horwitz   Fair Lawn, NJ 192750  696 NESCA
13 Paul Serwinski   Bristol, CT 207826  613 
14 Michael Rovezzi   Leesburg, VA 205537  669 Minuteman Road Club
15 Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NC 207648  608 Team Berlin Bike
16 Jayson Hurd   Highlands Ranch, CO 197001  624 Arc-En-Ciel
17 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY 133393  634 H.V.V.C.
18 Paolo Mion   Danvers, MA 198604  680 CCB/Volkswagen
19 Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RI 182794  616 Providence Velo Club
20 C Todd Lombardo   Somerville, MA 201652  701 Quad Cycles
21 Timothy Singler   Binghamton, NY 193085  705 Tioga Velo
22 Scott Lauder   Boxboro, MA 208102  673 NEBC/Cycleloft
23 Thomas Luther   Durham, NH 171588  678 NHCC/Team NH
24 Adam Ford   Boston, MA 92991  707 IF
25 John Liston   North Yarmouth, ME 174499  689 
26 Blair Burton   Fpo Ap, AE 49600  694 NEBC
27 Steve Alger   Uncasville, CT 134091  682 Mystic Velo
28 Brendan Hanrahan   Westborough, MA 197467  607 Circle A Cycles
29 Nicolas Avril   Worcester, MA 200074  623 Team Bicycle Alley
30 James Wirtanen   Boston, MA 200481  622 BRC/ATA Cycles
31 Douglas DeLapp   Mystic, CT 144949  632 Mystic Velo Club
32 Dan Langlois   Philadelphia, PA 200707  611 Circle A Cycles
33 Chris Kadlick   Holliston, MA 182396  662 Minuteman Road Club
34 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH 156797  600 NHCC/Team New Hampshire
35 Ken Balmer   Pittston, PA 204709  704 Upstate Velo/Sicklers
36 Jay Busse   Oakland, RI 92409  640 Union Velo
37 Robert Tobey   Cohasset, MA 102008  626 Bicycle Link/MBRC
39 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI 208131  639 GS Fiorenzo Magni
40 Pat Convery   Shrewsbury, MA 181091  674 NEBC/Cycle Loft
41 Mark Bowen   Stow, MA 199266  687 NEBC/Cycle Loft
42 Steven Levine   New Milford, CT 177280  684 cranford bike shop/ CTS
43 Kurt Schnabel   Barrington, RI 194692  676 BikeWorks/Swansea Velo Club
44 Joseph Barroso   Barrington, RI 189781  631 
45 Robert Rennie   Shalimar, FL 179162  690 NEBC/Cycleloft
46 Jeffery Hatch   Nantucket, MA 40753  627 Nantucket Velo Team
47 Donald Rosaforte   Norwalk, CT 210914  691 Northeast Bicycles Road Club
49 Victor Chi-Wai Chan   Brooklyn, NY 197531  618 
50 Robert Kelley   Patterson, NY 148571  614 Pawling Cycle & Sport
51 Michael Jankowski   Austin, TX 209915  625 Kingston Cyclery
52 Mark Colombo     677 BACK BAY BICYCLES
53 Jeffrey Busch   Danbury, CT 100104  605 Unione Sportiva Italiana (USI)
54 John Whalen   Bethel, CT 191989  666 Cycle Center Racing
55 Christopher Barba   West Granby, CT 158022  699 CCB/Volkswagen
56 Mario Sierra   Maspeth, NY 193175  698 ERCA
57 Joseph Reagan     679 NHCC/TeamNH
58 Michael Taylor   Danbury, CT 93115  665 Cycle Center Racing
59 James Rawstron   Attleborough, MA 29250  629 Union Velo Cycling Club
60 Mark Lalloo   Mount Vernon, NY 61853  642 Unione Sportivo Italiano
61 Matthew Brown   Wakefield, RI 151431  660 Cox Communications Cycling Team
62 Tom Scotto   Arlington, MA 143474  664 Quad Cycles
63 Timothy Strickland   Dover, NH 169034  700 Mystic Cycle Center
64 James Purtell   Dartmouth, MA 202959  697 Bikeworks
65 Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME 104055  671 Southern Maine Cycling Club
66 Richard Sturim   Charlotte, VT 191643  643 Louis Garneau Racing
67 Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT 181426  630 Stage 1
68 John Hood   Somerville, MA 171730  668 NEBC/Cycle Loft
69 Peter Pezzelli   Narragansett, RI 64415  683 Cox Communications Cycling Team
70 Jason Parkin   New York, NY 180969  612 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
71 Paul Lombardi   Hillsboro, NH 131587  685 NHCC/Team N.H.
72 Jose Monterroso   Attleboro, MA 96993  703 UVCC
73 Roger Ralph   New Britain, CT 132448  692 

Men - Cat 5 - Group1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jonathan Packer     717 Team Bikeworks/swansea velo club
3 Mr Unknown     723 
4 Mr Unknown     722 
5 Greg Herrle     721 Boston College
6 Mr Unknown     725 
7 Mr Unknown     726 
8 Kenneth Cheung     712 Cornell
9 Mr Unknown     727 
10 Joshua Berube     710 Bikeworks/Swansea velo club
11 Andy Copleman     726 
12 Greg Herrman   Pittsfield, MA 217143  714 
13 Mr Unknown     724 

Men - Cat 5 - Group2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Diamond   Westport, CT 202022  743 Hampton Velo Club
2 Thomas Wood   Los Angeles, CA 215017  720 Cadence Cycling
3 Diego Belacazar     759 
4 Mark Adams   Sandy, UT 174854  760 
5 Graeme Street   Essex, CT 206287  756 
6 Janos Stone   Watertown, MA 214278  755 NEBC
7 Mr Unknown     ??? Boston???
8 Brian Palmer   Milford, MA 208593  752 MinuteManRoadclub
9 Paul Ricci     761 
10 Bret Disend   New York, NY 215092  757 
11 William Palm   Bristol, RI 126801  751 UC - Berkeley Cycling
12 David Prior     758 
13 Jeffrey Kozlowski   East Lyme, CT 217091  748 
14 Jairemy Drooger   Philippi, WV 216518  744 Bikeworks Swansea Velo
15 Michael Mckittrick     749 Quad Cycles
16 Theodore Essenfeld   Middletown, RI 94357  745 
17 Doug Devine   Sandown, NH 210786  742 

Men - Cat 5 - Group3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Breen   Byfield, MA 190514  867 
2 John Lariviere     810 
3 Clayton Dennis   Westport, MA 197955  836 Dartmouth Cycles
4 Aaron Davis     861 
5 Scott Martin     805 
6 Randall Semagin   Mansfield Ctr, CT 202049  845 Thread City Cyclers
7 Ross McLeod   Windham, NH 212447  840 New Hampshire Cycling Club
8 Thomas Stottlemyer     812 
9 Wayne Andrew   New York, NY 215531  802 Century Road Club Association
10 Steve Dowe   Barrington, NH 210574  817 new hampshire cycling club
11 Rex Eberly   W Kingston, RI 194693  868 Cox Cycling
12 Steven Post   Mystic, CT 213186  847 Cox Communications Cycling Team
13 Raymond Volpe Jr.     821 
14 James Rosberg     833 
15 John Nobile   Guilford, CT 26169  825 
16 Marc Hamlin   Exeter, RI 209127  814 
17 Steve Gillum     855 
18 Anthony Feola     869 
19 Antonio Silva     870 
20 James Wilson   Glen Mills, PA 170914  853 
21 Eric Scheer     827 
22 Michael Sosik     815 
23 Semme Dijkstra   Nottingham, NH 212213  809 NHCC
24 Kevin Young     841 Gearworks
25 David Anderson   Medway, MA 216803  856 
26 Edward Peterson   Williamstown, NJ 205707  850 Pro Pedals Team Express
27 Gene Kovacs     872 
28 Tony Branco     843 Dartmouth Cycles
30 Jonathan Johnson     830 bike works /swansea velo
31 Alfredo Delucia     854 BIKEWORKS
32 Sebastian Dunn   Mars Hill, NC 191310  823 
33 Antonio Duarte     859 
35 Jesse Anderson   Guilford, CT 218039  816 
36 Geoffrey Kauffman   New York, NY 181162  844 
39 Phil Simon   Portland, ME 218244  811 
40 Paul Kalker   Commack, NY 192326  851 
41 Gary Maile   Monroe, CT 205262  818 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA 199987  990 Team Bicycle Alley
2 Darcy Foley   Sturbridge, MA 175568  972 Dansko/Wheelworks
3 Ellen Moses   New York, NY 200962  991 CRCA/Foundation
4 Mary Ann Martinez   Hardwick, VT 147342  993 
5 Perri Mertens   Dedham, MA 198610  996 Boston Road Club
6 Rebecca Sox   Jamestown, RI 163576  994 
7 Nicole Kellogg   Sausalito, CA 205002  992 
8 Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT 200866  995 

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caitlin McVarish   Stamford, CT 181311  965 unattatched
2 Julie Reid   New York, NY 70349  968 Foundation/CRCA
3 Sarah Bussell   Sterling, VA 198825  971 MRC
4 Heather Owens     967 providence velo club
5 Lesley Coyne     960 
6 Linda Luther   Durham, NH 171587  970 NHCC/Team NH
7 Jessica McGlynn   Wickford, RI 217434  973 
8 Karen Murano     966 Amino Vital
9 Elizabeth Foulkes   East Providence, RI 217521  961 Swamp Yankee Road Club
10 Margaret Kadlick   Holliston, MA 168583  962 Minuteman Road Club
11 Lauren Melofchik   Warwick, RI 217460  974 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee