Race Results for
Mesa Cycles State Road Race
Clarksville, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 07/17/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Fickinger   Imperial, MO 203621  551 unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Pirtle   No State, MO 209945  562 Dent Wizard
2 Zach Hockett     563 CBC
3 John Caldwell   Villa Ridge, MO 211170  561 Dent Wizard

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Diehl   Columbia, IL 204286  501 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Pirtle   Barnhart, MO 192396  526 Maplewood/Dent Wizard

Men - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daryl Hemenway   San Jose 133838  102 Gateway
2 Robert Ravencamp   Lees Summit, MO 187504  103 Bicycle Shack
3 Dan Rock   Seattle, WA 119893  101 
4 Matt Cunningham   Raymore, MO 135859  104 Bicycle Shack
5 Robert Oellermann   St Charles, MO 95743  100 velo force

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phil Harris   Springfield, MO 121088  206 Ozark Cycling Club
2 Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO 15149  210 Big Shark
3 Bill Erpelding     208 VeloForce
4 Phillip Todd   Harrisonville, MO 59170  217 Bicycle Shack
5 Timothy Rister   Dow, IL 65319  214 St Louis Cycling Club
6 Edward Weiss   Webster Groves, MO 56474  216 
7 Buster Brown   Bixby, OK 5020  207 Carve
8 Sven Sprogoe   Fenton, MO 54244  211 Big Shark
10 Michael Hills   Springfield, IL 199941  215 Squadra Chupacabra
11 Michael Rosen   Lafayette, CO 177286  200 Velo Force
12 Eric Buckley   Saint Louis, MO 184239  202 Big Shark Racing
13 Guy Krause   Jefferson City, MO 88941  209 CBC
14 Carl Frederick   Saint Louis, MO 74293  220 Dent Wizard
15 Mark Krause   Blue Springs, MO 205883  212 CBC
16 Louis Stiffelman   Saint Louis, MO 70729  205 VeloForce
17 Charles Jandourek   North Palm Beach, FL 67520  204 VeloForce
18 Chris Ludwig     221 Mesa Cycles

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO 50908  322 Squadra Chupacabra
2 Andrew Coggan   Ballwin, MO 45196  321 Mesa Cycles
3 Daniel Hill   Pekin, IL 47756  323 Peoria Bike Club
4 Evan Wykes   Saint Louis, MO 64273  306 VeloForce
5 Mark Randall   Clayton, MO 199047  309 St Louis Cycling Club
6 Russ Danhoff     304 Wild Thang Racing
7 Kenneth Norton   Springfield, MO 67431  305 Ozark Cycling Club
8 Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO 45535  316 Mesa Cycles
9 Dodd Slawson   Eureka, MO 32919  317 Squadra Chupacabra
10 Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR 23392  311 CBC
11 Mark Rosen   Saint Louis, MO 50276  313 VeloForce
12 Kent Jones   Fenton, MO 18203  327 ICCC
13 Tom Laurea     314 VeloForce
14 Craig Farrell   Saint Louis, MO 46489  303 Velo Force
15 Gregory Girouard   Ballwin, MO 46295  310 Dent Wizard
16 Ricky Merideth   Columbia, MO 138406  308 CBC
17 Jeff Chattin   Austin, TX 6688  307 CBC
18 Terry Vacek   Saint Charles, MO 133572  302 Velo Force
19 Philip Shoulberg   Saint Louis, MO 32548  325 Big Shark
20 Michael Ludwig   St Peters, MO 58316  315 VeloForce
21 Richard Pierce   St Louis, MO 114506  326 ICCC
22 Lawrence McDaniel   St Louis, MO 215274  312 
23 Jeffrey Kelley   Saint Louis, MO 199668  320 Dogfish
24 Ted Kinsella     319 Cyclones

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Murray   Godfrey, IL 45723  603 St Louis Cycling Club
2 Paul Krewet   Glencoe, MO 119615  604 DRJ
3 Bruce Gary   Manchester, MO 12898  602 Dent Wizard
4 Roger Hinson     601 Ozark Cycling Club
5 Harry (Jerry) Fondren   St Louis, MO 195525  600 VeloForce

Men - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Black   Saint Louis, MO 55134  451 St Louis Cycling Club
2 Claus-Dieter Claussen   O Fallon, MO 7085  452 St Louis Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO 132539  305 Mercy
2 Joseph Hill   Kirkwood, MO 110690  298 Big Shark
3 Thomas Luke   Kansas City, MO 57356  275 KCBC
4 Doug Greek   Springfield, MO 138155  259 mercy cycling
5 Aaron Bolton   Columbia, MO 121069  285 Dogfish
6 Lynn Neir   Mountain View, CA 109993  260 KCBC
7 Trevor Lister   Chatham, IL 157753  289 Long John Silver
8 Zachary Martin   Park City, UT 87169  306 Mercy
9 Russell Murphy   Kirkwood, MO 25515  262 Mesa Cycles
10 Rob Dirnbeck   St. Louis, MO 186478  280 St Louis Cycling
11 Joseph Spragins   Fort Worth, TX 167437  307 Mercy
12 Matthew Barker   Evansville, IN 51711  253 Crystal Flash Cycling Team
13 Phillip Mann   Fort Collins, CO 196817  256 Kansas City Bike Club
14 Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA 78680  283 Team X
15 Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO 144636  304 Gateway
16 Brian Shoemaker   Saint Louis, MO 101410  284 St Louis Cycling Club
17 Alex Moore   Santa Barbara, CA 198151  268 Donut Boys
18 James Roseberry   St Louis, MO 143224  276 Gateway
19 Michael Cragun   Kansas City, MO 126587  264 Team X
20 Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343  302 Big Shark
21 Gray Skinner   Austin, TX 200712  265 Sonic
22 Micah Moran   Waterloo, WI 145996  277 Dogfish
23 Dennis Savitskij   Chesterfield, MO 180366  295 Kriegers
24 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295  300 Dogfish
25 Christopher Brewer   Saint Louis, MO 159039  279 Dent Wizard
26 Jon Kersha   Columbia, MO 174688  271 Dogfish
27 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970  309 mercy cycling team
28 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  303 Big Shark
30 Ryan Hermsmeyer   Wildwood, MO 73571  273 Big Shark
31 Dan Bischoff   St Louis, MO 54198  281 Dent Wizard
32 Andrew Lister   Springfield, IL 148168  290 Procter
33 Scott Shaw   Edwardsville, IL 182683  310 St Louis Cycling Club
34 Mark Obermeier   Black Jack, MO 45745  278 Dogfish
35 Lewis Reece   Webster Groves, MO 29363  269 Dent Wizard
36 Daniel Bruns   Saint Louis, MO 186256  261 gateway cycling club

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Bolton   Columbia, MO 121069   Dogfish
2 Rob Dirnbeck   St. Louis, MO 186478   St Louis Cycling
3 Phillip Mann   Fort Collins, CO 196817   KCBC
4 Brian Shoemaker   Saint Louis, MO 101410   St Louis Cycling
5 Alex Moore   Santa Barbara, CA 198151   Donut Boys
6 James Roseberry   St Louis, MO 143224   Gateway
7 Gray Skinner   Austin, TX 200712   Sonic
8 Dennis Savitskij   Chesterfield, MO 180366   Kriegers
9 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295   Dogfish
11 Ryan Hermsmeyer   Wildwood, MO 73571   Big Shark
12 Dan Bischoff   St Louis, MO 54198   Dent Wizard
13 Scott Shaw   Edwardsville, IL 182683   St Louis Cycling
14 Mark Obermeier   Black Jack, MO 45745   Dogfish
15 Lewis Reece   Webster Groves, MO 29363   Dent Wizard
16 Daniel Bruns   Saint Louis, MO 186256   Gateway

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691  127 Dent Wizard
2 Jason Kleweno     189 
3 Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO 59024  122 Gateway
4 Mat Siemens   Quincy, IL 192722  152 MACK
5 Todd Davis   Raleigh, NC 159250  116 KCOI
6 Matthew Gilman   Bloomington, IN 177937  187 
7 Dave Breslin   St Louis, MO 194722  145 Mesa Cycles
8 John Dodd   Cape Girardeau, MO 9661  128 Cyclewerx
9 Tim Carpenter     150 MACK
10 Scott Beauchamp   Columbia, MO 165351  182 CBC
11 Chris Ploch   St Louis, MO 163562  138 DRJ
12 Mike Turner     147 WheelFast
13 Justin Allen   Edwardsville, IL 195508  132 St Louis Cycling Club
14 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610  153 Sunset
15 Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601  166 St Louis Cycle
16 Beat Bartlome   Arnold, MO 165084  158 Sunset
18 Ryan Hughs   Fort Collins, CO 112103  174 
19 Brad Breese   Granite City, IL 186855  141 St Louis Cycling Club
21 Andrew Singleton   Manchester, MO 205729  164 VeloForce
22 Andrew Gibbs   Edwardsville, IL 159580  109 St. Louis Cycling Club
24 Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128  156 Cyclewerx
25 Ted MacRae   Wildwood, MO 199922  111 Big Shark Racing
27 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884  100 Big Shark
28 Michael Braun   St. Louis, MO 197047  130 
30 Christopher Ribando   Saint Louis, MO 125642  142 VeloForce
31 John Beck     123 
32 Martin Meyer     180 
33 Paul Hosmanek     146 WheelFast
34 Mark Hofmeister   St Louis, MO 185102  171 Big Shark
35 Steve Maas     191 Momentum
37 Mike Best   Ashland, MO 180613  170 Sunset
38 Richard Rickey   Edwardsville, IL 203295  135 St Louis Cycling Club
39 TJ Wolters     169 
40 Patrick Houtakker   Kansas City, MO 179251  114 KCOI Racing
41 Dwayne Goscinski     139 DRJ
42 Brenden McNamee     136 DRJ
43 Mike Morgner   St Louis, MO 180605  113 DRJ-Racing
44 Daniel Walden   Wylie, TX 116770  161 
45 Robert Brown   Broken Arrow, OK 201795  173 Dogfish
46 Wesley Biermann   Ballwin, MO 221886  137 DRJ
47 Grant Bement   Ballwin, MO 192108  140 DRJ
48 David Dyroff   St Louis, MO 202116  183 Unattached
49 Pedro Silva   Fairfax, VA 209781  112 Velo Force
51 Jerrod Bouchard     163 UMR Cycling Club
52 Daniel Stutts   Rolla, MO 195007  185 VeloForce
62 Bob Arnold   Fenton 195092  110 DRJ Racing
65 Ken Hartenstein   Belleville, IL 201252  105 ICCC
67 Chris Cleeland   St Louis, MO 189565  108 Big Shark Racing
68 Jeremie Meitz   Pacific, MO 201942  103 Sunset Cyclery
69 Vincent Agnello   Boulder, CO 214339  197 Kriegers
70 Dan Omalley     119 Wash U
71 James Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211106  157 Cyclewerx
72 Craig Cooper   St Louis, MO 210771  195 
73 John Headrick   Newbury Park, CA 98928  167 St Louis Cycling Club
75 Brian Kareney     177 
76 Nat Rabbitt   St Louis, MO 210430  104 unattached
77 Tom Reinsel     178 
78 James Bartlett     198 
79 Rick Linday     143 
80 Joel Brandt     118 Wash U
81 Ben Kiel     159 Wash U
82 David Robertson   Saint Charles, MO 209518  176 
83 James Watson     179 Tri-Athletics
84 Leslie Hanks   Saint Louis, MO 123252  175 Big Shark
85 Jeffrey Roesner   Seattle, WA 194299  107 Sunset

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alane Carter     571 VeloForce
2 Amy Potts   Jefferson Cty, MO 128993  572 Team Revolution
3 Rene Sinovich     666 Team Revolution

Women - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diana Randall   St Louis, MO 200837  677 St Louis Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Bertsch   Billings, MO 133630  403 Mercy
2 Alison McNulty   St Louis, MO 176367  402 Dent Wizard
3 Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666  400 Dent Wizard
4 Carla Farrell   St Louis, MO 49627  406 Free State
5 Patricia Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37105  401 Big Shark
6 Suzanne Johnson   Reston, VA 120043  407 Free State
7 Priscilla (Liz) Cazer   Little Rock, AR 193799  404 Mercy
8 Heather Brice   Eureka, MO 83890  405 Dent Wizard
9 Laura Whittle   St. Louis, MO 173515  408 Free State

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Cox   Springfield, MO 214323  658 
2 Marilyn Cullinane   Greenville 202115  656 Long John Silver
3 Rebecca Cato   Defiance, MO 174489  653 VeloForce
4 Emilie Duchow   Eureka, MO 214541  664 DICE
5 Mary Blanford   Manchester, MO 208848  661 Team Revolution
6 Kathleen Miller     652 Dogfish
7 Valerie Powell     659 Team Revolution
8 Sandy Weiss     660 
9 Tracy Fober   Saint Louis, MO 183766  655 Team Revolution
10 Becky Huinker     663 Team Revolution
11 Angela Garde     651 Team Revolution
12 Amy Wootten     657 Team Revolution
13 Jennifer Williams     665 Midwest Boulevard
14 Jennifer Bick     654 Team Revolution

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee