Race Results for
Tennessee Time Trial Championship
Sparta/McMinniville, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 06/29/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN0:15:05 194564  501 Suck Creek

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Beamer   Knoxville0:27:42 171151  502 Cane Creek
2 Shawn Mulligcan   0:30:12 196392  505 TriStar
3 Tim Buxton   Knoxville, TN0:32:42 191977  504 KnoxVelo
4 Jonathan Cooke   Nashville, TN0:33:03 196682  503 TriStar

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Paulson   Franklin, TN0:38:05 152942  506 Lightning Cycles

Men - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN0:55:45 73791  562 SCO
2 Andy Moore   0:58:12  560 Columbia Cycling
3 Michael Urban   Knoxville, TN0:59:19 78605  563 KnoxVelo
4 Matthew Adams   Brentwood, TN1:00:24 199018  561 VeloClips/Symed
5 Jim Short   1:01:38  564 Bikers Choice

Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN0:53:45 51326  559 Gran Fondo
2 James Sanders   Collierville, TN0:55:34 185799  552 Memphis MotoWerks
3 Robin Oscar   Signal Mtn, TN0:56:10 141769  556 River City
4 Greg Miller   Knoxville, TN0:56:28 24392  558 KnoxVelo
5 Marshall Martin   Brentwood, TN0:56:48 78425  553 River City
6 Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN0:57:43 163511  554 Gran Fondo
7 Byron Brown   Goodlettsville, TN0:58:26 48227  551 Gran Fondo
8 Steve Grossburg   Cookeville, TN0:59:19 46400  550 UCW
9 Kevin Richardson   Ooltewah, TN0:59:22 180773  548 River City
10 Mitchel McKee   Nashville, TN0:59:40 97694  549 Bike Pedlar
11 Richard Freeman   Fayetteville, TN1:00:19 77812  544 River City
12 David Briggs   Brentwood, TN1:03:44 197269  547 TriStar
13 Jeff Scott   1:05:37  510 35
14 Robert Richter   1:05:54  546 Harpeth Bikes
15 Willard Johnson   Mesa, AZ1:06:17 105080  557 
16 Brian Cote   1:09:09  545 TriStar
17 Thomas Faerber   Clarksville, TN1:12:28 181561  555 VeloClips/Symed

Men - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Grice   Asheville, NC0:51:32 14138  540 Cane Creek
2 J Kevin White   Birmingham, AL0:56:56 107057  541 GC Cycling
3 Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN0:56:58 104402  543 Gran Fondo
4 Jim Malugin   0:58:20  536 UCW
5 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN0:58:20 109365  537 Gran Fondo
6 William Joslin   Smyrna, GA0:59:07 18316  531 River City
7 Eric Stengel   0:59:16  542 Gran Fondo
8 Mark Beck   Virginia Beach, VA1:00:52 87891  535 VeloClips/Symed
9 Tom Foster   Murfreesboro, TN1:02:42 156098  533 VeloClips/Symed
10 William Hatcher   Memphis, TN1:04:09 15384  539 Memphis MotoWerks
DNF David Lacek   Germantown, TN 62212  532 Memphis MotoWerks
DNF Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN 61732  538 SCO

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Byron Mulligan   0:55:33  526 River City
2 Bradley Shelton   Crossville, TN0:58:03 168268  527 VeloClips/Symed
3 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN0:58:14 50141  530 Gran Fondo
4 Gerry Hayden   Nashville, TN1:03:38 163510  529 Trinity
5 Vince Sutton   Chesapeake, VA1:04:31 196482  528 Bikers Choice

Men - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Watson   Ooltewah, TN0:59:30 168609  521 River City
2 Fred Marino   Murfreesboro, TN1:02:14 160196  522 VeloSports/SynMed
3 Les Wooldridge   Nashville, TN1:05:17 196582  525 Bike Pedlar
4 Ed Busch   Vonore, TN1:08:47 57409  523 SCO
5 Robert Lunsford   Nashville, TN 149814  524 Trinity

Men - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 G Turner Howard   Knoxville, TN0:53:58 131936  519 KnoxVelo
2 Richard Raspet   University, MS0:54:16 29198  518 Memphis MotoWerks
3 David Chaney   Maryville, TN1:00:10 131285  517 KnoxVelo
4 George Allen   Nashville, TN1:09:08 160195  520 VeloClips/Symed

Men - Master - MR - 60-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Byron Taylor   Winter Park, FL1:02:48 145832  516 Gran Fondo
2 Eshighan Fakhoorian   Nashville, TN1:07:33 50948  515 TriStar

Women - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Beth Chawan   Brentwood, TN1:04:32 197256  511 VeloClips/Symed
2 Tracy Reeves   Clarksville, TN1:09:08 193808  513 VeloClips/Symed
3 Charmaine Hart   Jonesborough, TN1:10:53 166182  514 Knox Revolution
4 Joanie Redman   1:15:54  512 BackYard Burgers

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee