Race Results for
Chalk Creek Stampede
Nathrop, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/04/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Haley   Evergreen, CO1:35:27. 128522  716 Screaming Beagle Bike Shop
2 Gage Fuller   1:44:55.  713 Team Telecycle

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bligh Gillies   1:18:01.  757 Na
2 Aaron Webster   Rogers, AR1:20:34. 185043  737 Front Rangers
3 Sutter Fuller   1:29:40.  758 
4 Adam Wojdyla   1:41:47.  734 JAW Properties
DNF Tommy Lozano   DNF  720 
DNF Eric Davis   DNF  711 Acut Above Forestry
DNF Grant Savidge   DNF 190941  751 Mom & Dad/Avid/Wheat Ridge Cyclery

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Simms   1:16:21.  754 
2 Jacob Bergeron   1:18:13.  759 
3 Greg Behlen   Boulder, CO1:21:40. 199020  702 Y Riders
4 Brandon Lozano   Colorado Springs, CO1:23:08. 192443  753 
5 Alex Howard   1:23:28.  755 
6 Cullen Griffin   Colorado Springs, CO1:27:04. 198276  714 Self
7 Jake Knorr   1:28:46.  719 None

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chance Carraway   1:15:30.  706 None
2 Matthew Eberly   1:16:20.  712 
3 Joshua Mannheimer   Silverthorne, CO1:16:21. 198944  723 Great Adventure Sports
4 Aubrey Miller   1:18:37.  724 Self

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO1:42:11. 191725  703 Durango Wheel Club
2 Nick Certeza   Eagle, CO1:45:15. 191248  707 Mountain Pedaler
3 Sam Carlson   Bozeman, MT1:47:39. 178447  761 
4 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO1:53:05. 194799  728 RMCEF
5 Eric Deming   Manitou Springs, CO1:54:01. 190921  710 Front Rangers
6 Cyril Bacani   Lakewood, CO1:56:27. 191128  705 Myself
7 Alex Vidal   Littleton, CO2:03:18. 191594  732 
9 Austin McKnight   2:20:07.  760 RMCEF
DNF Justin Peterson   Colorado Springs, CODNF 189180  M1 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA2:30:33. 118320  13 Trek/SOS
2 Nick Gould   Hollis Maine2:30:34. 139267  18 Santa Cruz/Honey Stinger
3 Brian Laiho   Boulder, CO2:34:02. 114793  25 Team Mom And Dad
4 Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX2:35:23. 104097  24 Ice Box Mtn Sports
5 Jesse Swift   Golden, CO2:38:43. 100646  32 Dean Bicycles
6 Brian Smith   2:38:44.  31 Trek/ Rocky Mtn Team
7 Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA2:41:14. 134618  65 
8 Kenneth Helgeson   March Air Force, CA2:42:39. 40148  75 Handlebar And Grill
DNP Ladd McClain   Colorado Springs, CODSQ 169207  27 Subaru Gary Fisher
DNF Alan Obye   Boulder, CODNF 117394  72 
DNF William Holmes   Colorado Springs, CODNF 105448  73 
DNF Douglas Campbell   Longmont, CODNF 5929  14 None

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Ranno   Boulder, CO2:29:57. 128706  60 CSU/Spy Optic
2 J Clark   Colorado Springs, CO2:33:16. 132523  69 
3 Miles Venzara   Durango, CO2:35:22. 138725  77 505 Trek/Honey Stinger
4 Nick Payne   Henderson, CO2:35:53. 121746  29 Green Mountain Sports Velo
5 Chad Oleson   Crested Butte, CO2:36:00. 136404  57 Handlebar And Grill
6 Gary Venable   Colorado Spgs, CO2:36:33. 89759  35 Moots/Michelin
7 Brent Winebarger   Colorado Springs, CO2:36:39. 132038  71 505-Trek
8 Charles Knoll   Denver2:37:25. 19476  23 No Hair
9 Rick Blaser   Salida, CO2:37:58. 110986  41 
10 Tomas Adamec   Arvada, CO2:38:13. 110608  Handlebar & Grill
11 Trevor Krueger   Durango, CO2:41:15. 156437  64 Dean
12 Todd Carver   Lakewood, CO2:43:06. 106694  61 
13 Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO2:43:28. 106147  2B Unatt
15 Heath Garvey   Fort Collins, CO2:49:10. 12891  19 Ionic Bikes
16 Micah Joseph   Tyler, TX2:49:32. 169692  76 
17 James Upshaw   Durango, CO2:50:50. 123287  34 3d Racing
18 Mark Roebke   Avon, CO2:53:25. 30355  63 Dean
DNF Nick Martin   Boulder, CODNF 140177  62 Trek/VW
DNF Charles Hayes   Boulder, CODNF 15519  20 Excel Sports

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott McCalmon   Boulder, CO2:14:07. 164725  163 Ionic Cycles
2 Gus Carlson   Bozeman, MT2:15:55. 159124  279 
4 Kelly Magelky   2:18:27.  277 Specialized/WRC
5 Steve Ladd   2:24:45.  151 
6 Daniel Cherkis   Claremont, CA2:30:31. 172884  268 
7 Bryce Glovatsky   Stevenson, WA2:34:29. 191168  131 Fort Bikes
8 Nick Truitt   Breckenridge, CO2:35:22. 198767  188 None
9 Colin Taylor   Oakland, CA2:38:41. 180332  189 Sear

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stuart Jones   Denver, CO2:06:21. 198965  146 TrainCentral.com
2 Joseph Wheadon   Aspen, CO2:07:57. 112953  289 Ajax Factory Team
3 Kris Arnott   2:09:44.  103 
4 James (Jim) Allington   Littleton, CO2:11:32. 147089  101 Denver Spoke
5 Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO2:12:11. 159329  141 Team DEAN
6 Chad Eskins   Lakewood, CO2:12:27. 196445  125 Campus Cycles
7 Chester Reed   Grand Lake, CO2:12:45. 184968  274 Yeti/Totally Wired
8 John Judge   Golden, CO2:13:35. 18340  147 Unatatched
9 Andrew Wachter   Vail, CO2:14:48. 168802  195 Dean Bikes
10 Elliott Larson   Aspen, CO2:15:04. 127531  154 Ajax Factory Team
11 Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO2:15:28. 185697  208 Co Motion Sports
12 Samuel Rondeau   2:15:31.  182 
13 Wade Newsom   Carbondale, CO2:17:09. 171286  253 
14 David Ochs   Crested Butte, CO2:17:15. 179668  174 Green
15 Jason LaPointe   Carbondale, CO2:18:56. 188873  288 
16 Matthew Boyles   Ft Collins, CO2:19:15. 180115  111 
17 Derek Henderson   2:20:21.  265 
18 David Zehnacker   Denver, CO2:22:17. 146950  207 Independent Fabrication
19 Miguel Arias   2:22:29.  102 Dean
20 Jeff Maier   Evergreen, CO2:25:34. 80468  160 
21 Alan Simons   Denver, CO2:25:41. 172439  185 BikeSource
22 Robert Love   2:26:16.  266 
23 Ryan Whimpey   2:30:26.  197 None
24 Daniel Murray   2:34:27.  256 Team Telluride
25 Brad Wood   Lakewood, CO2:38:16. 42843  202 Dean
26 Justino Ochoa   Carbondale, CO2:44:53. 103095  173 Ajax Bikes
DNF TIM GRACZYK   DNF  132 MTN. SPORTS OUTLET
DNF Ben Truitt   Lakewood, CODNF 198770  190 
DNF Hank Esperson   Eagle, CODNF 10981  280 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Lucas   Colorado Spgs, CO2:08:04. 21743  152 Pikes Peak Velo
2 Joel Mischke   Basalt, CO2:08:32. 77727  158 Ajax Factory Team
3 Randall McVean   2:09:18.  286 
4 Stephen Iles   Boulder, CO2:09:44. 161814  281 CoMotion
5 Michael Huffman   Longmont, CO2:10:05. 40722  143 Valdoro Mountain Lodge
6 Damon Gilbert   Manitou Springs, CO2:10:10. 138631  282 
7 Ted Geist   Highlands Ranch, CO2:11:29. 73580  136 No Hair. Com
8 Gary Kuntz   Centennial, CO2:12:32. 150838  149 Team Pure Altitude/Go Fast
9 Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO2:14:12. 39400  205 Honey Stinger
10 Andrew Juskaitis   Thousand Oaks, CA2:14:50. 18382  258 
11 Matt Ridley   Fort Collins, CO2:15:13. 94409  180 None
12 Rob Lockey   Indian Hills, CO2:15:38. 136530  155 Go Fast/Team Pure Altitude
13 Daniel Grunig   Denver, CO2:16:13. 14324  135 No-Hair.com
14 Richard Noyes   Lakewood, CO2:16:37. 26330  171 -
15 Nick Ramey   2:16:37.  179 Screaming Beagle
16 Richard McCurdy   Highlands Ranch, CO2:18:09. 76200  164 No-Hair.com
17 Clinton Knapp   Laporte, CO2:19:13. 19424  148 Dean
18 Robert Powell   Colorado Springs, CO2:19:18. 85350  175 RockShox
19 Sampson X   2:23:03.  290 Red Hook/Turin
20 Graeme Galyer   San Jose, CA2:23:25. 191195  251 Comotion Sports
21 Alex Vaughn   Longmont, CO2:23:28. 178716  193 Trailcentrail.com
22 James Dean   Fairplay, CO2:24:03. 156575  119 Mountain Sports Outlet/Gary Fisher
23 Derek Eilers   Denver, CO2:24:19. 137502  271 
24 Ron Chavez   Commerce City, CO2:26:00. 88964  115 No Hair.com
25 Bill Frielingsdorf   2:35:46.  127 Duff Brewery
26 Gary Dye   Telluride, CO2:41:56. 152235  257 
DNF Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CODNF 129128  192 No-Hair.com
DNF Adam Plummer   Avon, CODNF 28311  176 Pedal Power
DNF Bernie Romero   DNF  264 
DNF Dereck Fish   DNF  128 Pedal Power
DNF Ward Baker   Boulder, CODNF 109619  110 PABST

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris De Frates   Crested Butte, CO2:10:50. 156114  122 Mammoth Spt. Goods
2 Lee Roufa   Telluride, CO2:11:36. 30709  183 Moots
3 Rob Zillioux   Golden, CO2:16:13. 39486  287 Canyon Cycles
4 Charles VanAtta   2:16:21.  278 
5 Nick Howell   Englewood, CO2:16:28. 164372  142 Team Ionic
6 Brian Maslach   2:16:36.  284 
7 Volker Orgeldinger   Denver, CO2:17:06. 149150  172 Team Redhook/Turin
8 Dean Miller   Littleton, CO2:19:04. 83511  225 MRC Kitchens And Baths
9 Greg Finnoff   Lyons, CO2:19:22. 11651  129 None
10 Christopher Weber   Littleton, CO2:19:35. 131687  198 Adventure Cycling
11 Kurt Ireland   Loveland, CO2:20:36. 149418  139 Ionic Bicycles
12 Stevan Gyetvai   Albuquerque, NM2:20:51. 184316  134 Team Mobile Cyclery
13 Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO2:21:55. 96071  109 TEAM DEAN
14 Lee Souders   Albuquerque, NM2:22:19. 129085  267 
15 Chris Conroy   Evergreen, CO2:24:20. 136717  260 
16 Randin Isip   2:28:57.  144 Myself
17 Stephen Lechner   Denver, CO2:32:40. 151603  254 Comotion Sports/Yeti
18 Jeff Nelson   2:33:21.  275 Grand Valley Velo/Elam
DNF Kenneth McMurry   DNF  235 McMurry Land & Livestock
DNF Brian Bean   DNF  263 
DNF Brian Kay   Colorado Springs, CODNF 54749  269 
DNF Ronan Murray   Avon, CODNF 25552  161 PEDAL POWER

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jurgen Bergeron   Colorado Spgs, CO1:35:24. 3429  262 
2 Larry Johnson   Breckenridge, CO1:36:45. 17989  291 Breckenridge Brewery
3 Carey Wilson   Centennial, CO1:36:48. 38502  199 KING OF THE ROCKIES
4 Vaughn Joslyn   Colorado Springs, CO1:37:06. 116149  145 Mclain Rollers
5 Matt Vawter   Boulder, CO1:37:46. 159157  243 Comotion Sports
6 Jeffrey Mozingo   Rifle, CO1:38:58. 25293  276 BSR/Alpine Bank/Honey Stinger
7 Bradley Schneider   Colorado Springs, CO1:41:52. 170900  270 Pikes Peak Velo
8 Mark Gouge   Littleton, CO1:41:55. 115008  259 Comotion Team
9 Steven Meyer   Breckenridge, CO1:42:08. 83402  156 
10 Tom Haynes   1:44:27.  138 Mclain Rollers
11 Dean Cahow   Evergreen, CO1:44:53. 5802  114 Dead Bob Racing
12 Larry DeWitt   Colorado Spgs, CO1:48:03. 87451  120 Pikes Peak Velo
13 Michael Schaub   1:51:44.  187 
14 Joe Winters   Madison, MS1:54:00. 175757  200 Yeti Endurance
DNF Randy Ballheim   Fort Morgan, CODNF 94757  108 Morgan County Signs
DNF Brian Reise   DNF  272 
DNF Dan Sidor   Denver, CODNF 112681  252 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dawes Wilson   1:41:21.  194 MootsPedal Power
2 Stan Smith   Salida, CO1:43:20. 192905  227 
3 Jim Reed   Grand Lake, CO1:43:54. 194935  273 Yeti/Totally Wired
4 Gary Peterson   Golden, CO1:51:44. 94249  178 Comotion Sports
5 Dale Mabley   Hot Sulfur Springs, CO1:53:53. 21967  165 Team Ironclad
DNF Bruce Kelly   Leadville, CODNF 100253  150 Pedal Power

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Drake   Denver, CO1:45:13. 198746  427 Red Rocks Velo
2 Casey Byrd   Thornton, CO1:48:02. 194503  407 CSU CYCLING
3 Shawn Myers   1:51:54.  452 I Need A Sponsor
4 G Adam Stepanovic   Santa Cruz, CA1:54:37. 41895  469 CSU
5 Michael Haubert   2:04:37.  536 
6 Matthew Braslow   2:04:42.  411 Self
7 Mike Slavens   2:08:12.  511 
8 Matthew Brister   Boulder, CO2:28:42. 198759  544 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Amrich   Louisville, CO1:46:10. 191613  402 Miller High Life
2 Todd Malloy   1:47:12.  504 Glenwood Canyon Brewery
3 Andrew Mesesau   1:47:56.  552 
4 Danny Warner   1:48:10.  482 Disgruntled Postal Workers
5 Brant Cunningham   Lake City, CO1:48:20. 165141  417 Camp Redcloud
6 Cody Reece   1:48:24.  465 Grand Valley Velo/me!
7 Dustin Sysko   1:51:12.  474 
8 Brian Stevenson   1:51:48.  503 
9 Lee Gerakos   1:53:50.  432 None
10 Chad Fuller   Boulder, CO1:53:55. 197195  491 
11 Christopher Wyatt   1:55:16.  520 
12 Charles Rojo   1:56:36.  464 Team Telluride
13 Nathan Hudson   Colorado Springs, CO1:56:43. 188789  548 
14 Daniel Roper   1:59:27.  509 
15 Jason Shibata   2:01:04.  476 None
16 Jeff Smith   2:05:44.  478 None
17 Matt Chan   2:06:41.  489 
18 Mark Milligan   2:08:23.  532 
19 Brent Poley   2:10:40.  463 Bpoley@mail.com
20 Michael McArty   2:11:41.  524 
21 Justin Milan   Austin, TX2:40:32. 181759  455 N/a
DNF Marlon Crespin   DNF  412 Self
DNF Chase Beninga   Jackson, WYDNF 198762  408 None

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Thomas   1:41:29.  493 
2 Scott Daub   1:44:06.  419 
3 Rick Masters   1:46:17.  447 Redcloud Cycling
4 Lance Loehding   Littleton, CO1:47:12. 198765  444 Team CoMotion
5 Douglas Gilkey   Dana Point, CA1:48:52. 165056  433 Myself
6 Aaron Dallas   1:51:49.  426 Bodi
7 Mark Bockmann   Boulder, CO1:52:15. 194119  546 None
8 Dan Durland   1:53:02.  418 Team RedGoat
9 Brad Stamp   Edwards, CO1:54:22. 151420  471 Mt. Pedaler Of Vail
10 Jeffrey Voornees   1:55:14.  547 
11 Patrick Newman   Hinsdale, IL1:56:24. 192215  535 
12 Randy Charrette   Ridgway, CO1:57:21. 69784  413 N/A
13 David Lesage   1:57:34.  445 Self
14 Aaron Boyd   1:58:03.  517 
15 John Alfond   Vail, CO1:58:14. 196175  401 The Kind Cyclist
16 Charles Forst   1:58:42.  429 No
17 Rhett Covington   Superior, CO2:02:05. 177369  414 NA
18 Quince Rickard   2:03:08.  467 
19 Steven Neff   Henderson, CO2:04:17. 191612  458 Not Sponsored
20 Christopher Douglass   Broomfield, CO2:15:20. 77651  422 CO-MOTION
21 Mike Wilson   Louisville, CO2:16:57. 190920  543 Tour Jedi
DNF Jamie Burton   Boulder, CODNF 159090  406 None
DNF Rich Visscher   DNF  494 
DNF Aquiles Demerutis   Ft Collins, CODNF 192933  580 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO1:40:56. 4145  410 Pro Cycling
2 Eric Bird   1:44:02.  507 
3 JuJu Jullien   1:44:14.  519 
4 Darryl Beachy   Ft Collins, CO1:46:07. 2995  409 Yeti Grassroots
5 Scott Wallis   1:47:20.  512 
6 Nathan Hudson   Colorado Springs, CO1:48:44. 188789  438 
7 Kenneth Bradley   Colorado Springs, CO1:49:03. 157970  553 Ellsworth
8 Timothy Allison   Durango, CO1:49:04. 192978  522 
9 Darron Cheek   1:50:30.  550 
10 Scott DeJong   Denver1:50:34. 127512  510 Team Comotion
11 David Donner   Colorado Springs, CO1:50:38. 197839  423 Pro Cycling
13 Alan Sessions   1:51:29.  496 
14 Robert LaMielle   1:51:49.  443 None
15 Seth Kimmelman   Colorado Springs, CO1:52:39. 117413  441 Pro Cycling
16 Alex Preiser   1:54:34.  516 
17 Jeff Stephenson   Loveland, CO1:54:44. 190477  475 
18 Noel Zamot   1:55:53.  485 Pikes Peak Velo Racing
19 Mark Main   1:56:26.  454 Cheyenne Mountain Racing
20 Rich Straub   1:56:41.  473 Full Cycle
21 David Duchesneau   Vail, CO1:59:54. 177779  421 Pedal Power
23 Terry Neff   Denver, CO2:09:23. 152329  554 
24 Thomas Duckels   Louisville, CO2:10:17. 10079  542 COMotion Sports
25 Kol Gossett   Aurora, CO2:13:13. 197025  434 None
DNF Andy Poole   DNF  460 Pedal Power
DNF Paul Rogers   DNF  466 No Sponsor

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Johnson   Carbondale, CO1:45:31. 18024  440 Ajax B&S
2 Bruce McGrew   Colorado Springs, CO1:47:45. 23514  456 Pro Cycling
3 Rick Lavoie   1:51:13.  545 
4 Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO1:52:14. 178769  446 
5 Jeff Mailloux   1:52:50.  448 None
6 Bob Swadley   1:53:11.  477 None
7 Mike Haley   Evergreen, CO1:53:36. 128522  439 Bicycle Outfitters
8 Patrick Taylor   1:53:54.  530 
9 Andrew Mitas   1:54:31.  453 Self
10 Dan Spinato   Colorado Springs, CO1:55:48. 84292  468 Just Add Dirt
11 Greg Fuller   1:55:52.  428 Pikes Peak Velo
12 Jeffrey Kashuba   Erie, CO1:56:11. 191196  540 
13 Jeff Zaruby   1:57:14.  534 
14 Scott Carley   Brighton, CO1:58:27. 138028  533 CoMotion
15 Rick Winberg   1:58:49.  529 
16 Jeffrey Webster   Springdale, AR2:02:34. 165321  483 Cts
17 Joe Pilotti   2:04:42.  539 
18 Brant Griffin   Colorado Springs, CO2:06:57. 198278  431 Self
19 Bruce Bugno   2:07:03.  405 None
20 Lee Duncan   Hillsboro, OR2:27:17. 77764  525 Ziska Racing

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Heagerty   1:46:37.  549 NMBRA
2 Steve Barnes   Buena Vista, CO1:56:17. 159092  537 
3 Dave Cruickshank   1:57:25.  415 
4 Ronald Gillingham   Buena Vista, CO2:01:12. 13298  430 -
5 Greg Shoemaker   Bloomfield, NM2:04:07. 170690  472 None
7 Jim Schiefley   2:24:43.  528 
DNF John Daily   Boulder, CODNF 86612  425 Swiftcycling

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brendan Kiernan   1:15:02.  612 Unattached
2 Willard Sterling   1:23:20.  633 
3 Josh Lorton   1:29:35.  638 
4 Adam Koster   1:33:34.  613 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 R Wilson   1:15:16.  639 
2 Dennis Bythewood   1:20:13.  605 None
3 Albert Arias   1:21:07.  628 
4 Jeffery Lovett   Denver, CO1:29:13. 190457  614 None
5 Rafael Rivera   Colorado Springs, CO1:43:01. 195802  623 RNMSports
6 Jason Bivens   Colorado Springs, CO1:52:00. 199007  604 N/A
DNF Bill McCorkel   DNF  617 None

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Dischler   1:13:57.  610 None
2 Eric Cameron   Lakewood, CO1:16:00. 189694  607 Full Plate
3 Tom Hinton   1:26:27.  531 
4 Tim Halfpop   1:28:15.  636 Dogs At Large
5 Paul Harris   Cripple Creek, CO1:35:43. 115756  637 Pikes Peak Velo

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Petica   1:14:58.  621 Team Telecycle
2 Jonathan Merritt   1:16:22.  631 
3 Bryan Burt   1:16:42.  603 Velowear.com
4 David Osborne   1:19:27.  619 
5 Steve Clark   1:20:46.  635 
DNF Midge Dallas   DNF  630 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Behlen   Boulder, CO1:24:38. 198968  601 Y Riders
DNF Jerry Peterson   DNF  634 

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Webster   Rogers, AR1:46:43. 185044  736 Front Ranger

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sabina Kraushaar   Durango, CO2:05:22. 198738  718 Durango Wheel Club
2 Chantel Shoemaker   Durango, CO2:11:51. 170692  730 Ritchey Nova Team

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Irmiger   Cranford, NJ2:17:55. 109239  3R Ritchey/K2
2 Jennifer Smith   Gunnison, CO2:18:49. 173838  2R Trek Rocky Mtn Team
3 Chantal Thompson   2:21:25.  33 
4 Sandra Bloomer   Gunnison, CO2:23:47. 161410  12 SyCip
5 Kerry Barnholt   Mountain View, CA2:24:18. 150226  1R SoBe Cannondale
6 Jill Adelstein   Lafayette, CO2:28:01. 80895  Comotion Sports
7 Heather Szabo   Lafayette, CO2:28:32. 23833  67 
8 Becca Blay   Boulder, CO2:28:52. 174258  10 Dean Ultimate Bikes
9 Joan Orgeldinger   Denver, CO2:30:48. 149151  28 Team Redhook/Turin
10 Shannon Straub   Denver, CO2:33:19. 191266  56 Yeti/RPM Racing
12 Lora Heckman   Fort Collins, CO2:37:54. 100087  66 Laurel St Racing/Optic Nerve
13 Michele Keane   Edwards, CO2:44:37. 104101  68 
DNF Abigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CADNF 184801  70 Maverick American
DNF Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CODNF 55820  74 CTS

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keri Nelson   Gunnison, CO1:50:28. 195964  169 
2 Ashlie Angel   Durango, CO1:51:10. 189762  105 Hassle Free Sports
3 Jessica McCauliff   1:52:53.  168 Self
4 Jennifer Pinkus   San Antonio, TX1:54:39. 158747  285 
5 Heather Halbakken   Fort Collins, CO1:55:39. 175696  137 Team Pure Altitude/Adventure Cycling
6 Brittany Walker   Lafayette, CO1:57:29. 198749  196 COMotion Sports
7 Sarah Peterson   Denver, CO1:59:21. 190949  255 Comotion
9 Molly Ellis   2:01:19.  124 None
10 Nicole Davis   Jamestown, CO2:05:34. 198771  283 
11 Bobbi Kae Watt   2:17:48.  204 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Hodgetts   Dillon, CO1:50:10. 199873  140 Mso/clifbar
2 Sonja Evers   Washington, DC1:52:31. 144435  123 Pikes Peak Velo
3 Jennifer Charrette   Ridgway, CO1:58:15. 161386  113 DEAN BICYCLES
4 Jona Bollinger   2:01:40.  107 Team Telluride
5 Angie Carlevato   2:10:24.  118 Arapaho Warriors Cycling

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sharon McDowell-Larsen   Colorado Spgs, CO1:49:41. 23428  167 Pikes Peak Velo/Clariton
2 Jane Finsterwald   Basalt, CO1:56:17. 83503  130 Ajax Bike And Sports
3 Devora Peterson   Golden, CO2:02:30. 94248  177 Comotion
4 Ellen Temby   Keystone, CO2:14:11. 181497  250 A Racers Edge/Dr. Dean Stjernholm

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Irene Mercer   1:58:39.  449 Myself
2 Darcy Phillips   Broomfield, CO2:02:45. 198769  523 Trailcentral.com
3 Danielle Del Castillo   2:07:51.  551 
4 Katie Humphrey   2:08:04.  436 Myself
5 Janelle Kenny   Denver, CO2:09:27. 156562  527 
6 Elizabeth Carrington   Poway, CA2:11:57. 181828  514 Pedal Power
7 Stephanie Mayabb   2:17:43.  450 Mtbchick.com
8 Amanda Murray   Denver, CO2:21:13. 190948  457 NA
9 Katherine Nolte   2:22:37.  518 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Hudson   2:09:49.  437 
2 Sasha Milhouse   2:16:22.  515 
3 Jennifer Pennington   2:20:46.  461 None
5 MARY WEHE   2:23:42.  481 K2 / KENDA
6 Alicia Reed   2:44:58.  513 Astrix Sports/Moontime Cyclery
7 Tanya Tucci   2:45:07.  479 
DNF Kirsten Stuart   DNF  470 Pedal Power

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Hoff   Flagstaff, AZ2:03:44. 198766  538 
2 Beth Gouge   Littleton, CO2:10:03. 144217  521 Comotion Team
3 Marty Novak   2:16:24.  404 None
4 Kathleen Placchi   Golden, CO2:30:00. 189015  462 Team Great Divide Sports

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kesah Mercier   1:28:59.  629 
2 Shawnee Oswald   1:30:01.  620 Red Rocks Velo
3 Jamie Rojo   1:30:56.  622 Team Telluride

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara Durland   1:24:27.  609 Team RedGoat
2 Jere Lester   1:24:41.  632 
3 Diane Zamot   1:36:25.  624 Mothers At Home
4 Bonnie Baker   1:37:44.  606 Self

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee