Race Results for
St Andrews Sewanee School Campus Classic
Sewanee, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/06/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Mullican   1:58:47 196392  187 
2 Matthew Mullican   Terre Haute, IN2:03:35 181002  190 Terre Haute Cyclin
3 Tyler Ross   Florence, AL2:24:12 178332  191 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zeke Stevans   1:33:31  186 
2 Hunter Freeman   2:00:35  184 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Trent   Powell, TN1:18:12 184415  192 Knox Velo
2 David Bishop   1:21:04  189 Suck Creek
3 Ryan Piatt   1:26:13  140 
4 Matthew Highfield   1:34:31  195 
5 David Tibbo   1:36:15  148 
6 Samuel Buxton   1:36:35  145 
7 Kyle Pitts   1:43:03  138 
8 Lucas Mayeur   1:52:31  139 
DNF Shay Mullican     188 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Owens   1:18:44  146 
2 Sam Silvey   Chattanooga, TN1:19:42 180012  182 
3 Tim Stovall   1:20:05  449 
4 Jeffrey Cunningham   Powell, TN1:23:54 186321  194 Knox Velo
DNF Greg Stevens     147 

Men - PR/SM - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Shirey   Athens, GA2:24:00 113111  365 
1 Christopher Livengood   Knoxville, TN2:17:08 145115  364 SCO
2 Steven Carwile   Owings Mills, MD2:19:57 149268  399 KONA/KENDA
DNF Jeramie Hoff   Hixson, TN 57758  393 Team Krystal

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hall   Colorado Springs, CO2:24:35 133754  400 Bike Pedlar
2 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN2:28:00 178240  359 VeloClips
3 Ben Richardson   2:28:08  292 Lindsey Willson College
4 Chad Moore   Nashville, TN2:28:35 166731  362 Bike Pedlar
5 Eric Macbeth   Decatur, GA2:31:35 21974  398 Lindsey Willson College
6 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN2:45:35 159867  356 
7 David Dye   Nashville, TN2:47:17 169483  363 Bike Pedlar
8 Ben Hughes   White House, TN2:51:10 111934  366 Bikers Choice
DNF Brock Jones     395 Wood-N-Wave

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Wells   Nashville, TN2:25:04 111926  294 Bike Pedlar
2 Will Scruggs   Chickamauga, GA2:28:29 102889  289 NorthShore Dental Ceremics
3 Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ2:28:38 138171  373 Cartecay Bikes
4 Tyson Geren   Chattanooga, TN2:29:45 137722  360 Suck Creek
5 Jon McLaughlin   Red Wing, MN2:32:32 98245  286 Mr. Zip
6 C Jason Richardson   Franklin2:39:32 149518  394 TriStar Cycling
7 Joseph Bowers   Ooltewah, TN2:41:11 4438  370 Cumberland Transit
8 Richard Heinsman   Chattanooga, TN2:41:26 176671  371 Team Suck Creek
9 Robert Taylor   Knoxville, TN2:41:36 35122  354 
10 Craig Brimer   Signal Mountain, TN2:52:52 4849  369 
11 Kenneth Gindin   Nashville, TN3:03:21 13596  367 BackYard Burgers
DNF Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  358 Suck Creek
DNF Eric McClellan   Fayetteville, PA 85507  295 Mr. Zip
DNF Thomas Field   Nashville, TN 83703  375 TriStar Cycling

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rich Harmon   2:29:21  288 Columbia Cycling
2 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN2:32:10 22604  357 Columbia Cycling
3 John Rhyne   Powell, TN2:40:09 113648  291 Knox Velo
4 Sam Grebe   Mt. Vernon Il2:45:16 186610  285 Columbia Cycling
5 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN2:48:54 94493  361 Columbia Cycling
DNF Mark Fisk   Fulton, KY 172787  391 Barts Bikes
DNF Gary Collins   Kirksey, KY 115886  392 Barts Bikes
DNF Jack Murbach   Hueytown, AL 25449  368 Titus Cycling

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Asmussen   1:49:25  468 
2 Chad Brandon   1:52:31  473 Columbia Cycling
3 Andy Readon   Franklin, TN1:54:22 177637  470 Team Bike Pedlar
4 Ryan Cleary   Franklin, TN1:58:12 159855  437 
5 Michael Weber   Knoxville, TN1:58:37 184414  463 
6 John Carr   2:00:03  471 Bike Pedlar
7 Jason Stephens   Knoxville, TN2:01:29 196827  465 SCO
8 John Burroughs   Riceville, TN2:01:50 156701  491 Mr. Zip
9 William Estes   Atlas, TN2:02:07 191023  441 
10 Sam Krieg   2:02:25  454 
11 Noah Harper   Chattanooga, TN2:02:52 191028  486 
12 Jarrod Werts   Boone, NC2:03:01 180992  443 
13 Christopher Bell   2:05:41  483 
14 Andrew Walker   2:06:50  451 
15 Austin Yarber   2:11:51  464 Team Outdoor Store
16 Andrew Bond   2:14:16  200 
DNF David Lane     466 SCO
DNF John Jordan     488 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Mittelsdorf   Nashville, TN1:51:04 184792  485 Tri Star Cycling
2 Kenneth Moore   Columbia, TN1:55:40 197149  444 
3 Joseph (Todd) Clifton   Lawrenceburg, TN1:58:51 184255  461 Columbia Cycling
4 David Reed   Bath, MI2:00:54 170308  455 
5 Rodney Brandon   Murfreesboro, TN2:03:18 172095  484 
6 Scott Turner   Nashville, TN2:06:01 166475  487 Team Bike Pedlar
7 Jeff Scott   2:07:13  476 SCO
8 Jeff Burger   2:07:53  481 Mr. Zip
9 Butch Carter   Steamboat Springs, CO2:14:45 169493  457 Jackson Spokes
10 Bruce Blevins   Athens, TN2:15:35 155253  456 
11 Scott Hill   2:16:14  438 
12 Mark Bendeiman   2:23:28  452 
13 Eric Bennecker   2:30:00  447 
DNF Fred Cothren   Nashville, TN 176686  445 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Casteel   1:59:30  474 Knox Velo
2 James Everts   1:59:32  490 
3 Jeff Reese   Monterey, TN2:11:04 177600  467 
4 Mike Mead   Nashville, TN2:12:42 168326  446 Bike Pedlar
5 David Meek   2:12:59  478 
6 Treg Warner   2:16:55  489 
7 Steve McAuley   Lancing, TN2:18:28 190451  477 Murfreesboro Bicycle
8 Stephen Carr   Nashville, TN2:20:54 6239  479 
9 John Mullican   Terre Haute, IN2:21:30 192111  460 Terre Haute Cyclin
10 Todd Anderson   2:29:10  450 
11 Tadd Mitchell   Nashville, TN2:31:03 128574  480 
12 Max Rytz   2:33:48  448 
DNF Stephen White   Knoxville, TN 156174  475 Knox Velo

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Przybyszewski   0:43:08  168 
2 Shawn Morrow   0:43:22  198 
3 David Zeman   0:43:33  133 
4 Brent James   0:43:39  170 
5 Jeremy Anthony   0:45:02  134 
6 Michael Eagle   0:45:04  149 
7 Hunter Houston   0:49:01  172 
8 Scott McClure   0:52:21  131 
9 Patrick Cowan   0:52:39  132 
10 Reid Fisher   0:58:47  197 

Men - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Duvall   0:41:56  150 
2 Doug Parker   0:42:01  141 
3 Troy Winton   0:43:22  180 
4 Mike Delia   0:43:39  175 
5 Nicholas Rohlfing   0:43:48  137 
6 David Hall   0:50:15  169 
7 Dane Mercer   0:50:18  199 
8 Edward Shultz   0:53:07  181 
9 John Owsley   0:54:42  144 
10 Kevin Trent   Powell, TN0:55:58 195825  193 Trento Corsa
11 Mike Blizzard   0:57:17  173 
12 Mark Foxall   0:59:09  135 
13 Tracy Ellis   0:59:27  174 
14 Kevin Buxton   1:00:07  183 
DNF Sam Smith     179 Looney Creek

Women - Junior - JR - 11-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Parker   1:04:32  142 

Women - PR/EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charmaine Hart (1 - EX)   Jonesborough, TN3:12:45 166182  355 TCRC
2 Carolyn Xanders   Nashville, TN3:15:07 186725  397 Columbia Cycling
3 Linell Schultz   Ringgold, GA3:19:44 153532  290 Team Peggy
4 Stephanie Ward   Colorado Springs, CO3:26:13 186745  284 Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Dawn McKenzie   Marana, AZ 138170  374 Cartecay Bikes

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Stone   1:29:21  469 
2 Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN1:38:00 186727  442 Team Bike Pedlar
3 Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA1:42:25 140671  459 Team Peggy
4 Rebekah Gibson   Sacramento, CA1:49:43 156288  439 Team Peggy

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carey Lowery   Riverside, CA1:29:33 165122  458 Team Outdoor Store

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Fisher   0:59:52  196 
2 Mary Katherine Jones   1:17:06  136 

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Carolan   Pegram, TN0:54:49 189111  143 
2 Pamela Blevins   0:56:07  185 
3 Jennifer Cockran   Austin, TX0:57:39 196403  166 
4 Michelle Moore   1:02:55  171 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee