Race Results for
Western Okie Mountain Bike Classic
Elk City, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 03/23/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 12-15

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TYLER POWERS      
2 FREEMAN EUGLEY      

Men - Junior - JR - 16-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EFREN JR. ZUNICA      
2 Bill Cash   Oklahoma City, OK 189474   

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICHOLAS THOMPSON      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI 33131   
2 W Sephus   Moore, OK 148896   
3 Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK 188366   
4 Dustin Easter   Elk City, OK 114957   
5 MICHAEL LALLA      
6 Paul Pierce   Seminole, OK 186446   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Rickey   Yukon, OK 179082   
2 Steve Schlegel   Edmond, OK 31598   
3 Sheridan Marquardt   Oklahoma City, OK 72186   
4 Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK 176264   
5 Chris Larson   Edmond, OK 116755   
6 TOM CLARK      
DNF Chris Graham   Oklahoma City, OK 108311   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Dean   Norman, OK 110324   
2 Randall Clayborn   Hollywood, CA 172847   
3 Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK 158203   
4 Robert Farris   Oklahoma City, OK 12581   
DNF Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK 146457   

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK 165513   
2 Charles MacKown   Mustang, OK 22055   
3 John (Phil) Trotter   Norman, OK 169232   
4 Jon Richardson   Edmond, OK 140994   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas French   Tulsa, OK 179511   
2 SANTE PELOT      
3 Matt Hastings   Oklahoma City, OK 139738   
4 TIMOTHY SCHREINER      
5 DALE MONDLOCH      
6 Brandon Raley   Edmond, OK 189477   
7 RYAN BLAKEMORE      
8 Brent Wiruth   Tulsa, OK 130196   
DNF DEWAYNE NORVILL      
DNF IAN NEWCOMB      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Dyer   Norman, OK 80498   
2 MICHAEL LAX      
3 SHAWN HUGHES      
4 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK 154710   
5 Jarvis Polvado   Wichita Falls, TX 141672   
6 Jon Chamberlain   Kingman, KS 197136   
7 SHANE CARTER      
8 ALFRED ALCALA      
9 JEFF CARR      
10 COREY WHITE      
11 BILLY WARNER      
12 Stokely Samuel   Bowie, MD 176100   
13 John Cotherman   Gore, OK 7890   
14 JOHN MOORE      
15 JOE WHEELER      
16 DAVID GREGG      
17 CARL IRWIN      
18 GREG ALBERT      
DNF SCOTT WILLIAMS      
DNF GREG ALBERT      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Farney   Broken Arrow, OK 148501   
2 Todd Hamm   Norman, OK 176976   
3 Steve Colton   Oklahoma City, OK 110310   
4 Tom Loeffelholz   Norman, OK 177527   
5 Tim Miller   Wichita, KS 176271   
6 Earl Martling   Wichita, KS 196209   
7 Scott Powers   Tulsa, OK 193606   
8 BOB JAMISON      
10 JEFF MASHBURN      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TONY DEARMOND      
2 Steven Ancik   Edmond, OK 157820   
3 STANLEY WOLFE      
4 RICK PEALE      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JASON MEINEKE      
2 TEAL CARLOCK      
3 NEIL DEARMOND      
4 BRYAN HARRISON      
5 CLARK NEELY      
6 TIM SNIDER      
7 NEAL SINGLETARY      
8 MATT FULKS      
9 CHRIS SHUBERT      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN SAVAGE      
2 MARTIN COCHRAN      
3 DAVID TAYLOR      
4 BRETT BOWDEN      
5 KENT MCDONALD      
6 TRACY TEATER      
7 DARREN RANSLEY      
8 BRIAN MANN      
9 CHARLES TOMPKINS      
10 JORGE VALDEZ      
11 EDWARD HUDDLESTON      
12 SCOTT KELSO      
13 DAVID SEBRING      
14 CARL CONNOR      
DNF Eric Blakeney   Edmond, OK 184669   
DNF MICHAEL MEINDERS      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Hooley   Tulsa, OK 196373   
2 LONALD MCCOMAS      
3 EFREN ZUNICA      
4 SHAWN RICE      
5 DAVE HILL      
6 KYLE BYBEE      
7 BUDDY KELLEM      
8 CARL WESTER      
9 John Eugley   Norman, OK 213856   

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Mike McGreevy   Brookline, MO 171308   

Women - Junior - JR - 12-15

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LINDSAY EUGLEY      
DNF SARAH FRIEDMAN      

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CYNDY TAYLOR   Trumbull, CT 133806   

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KAREN PALVADO   Wichita Falls, TX 141671   
2 Melissa Ancik   Crescent, OK 135326   
3 JULEE BRINLEE      
4 Carla Morris   Del City, OK 130818   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee