Race Results for
Tour of Cedar Creek - Dan Cihak Memorial
Twin Lake, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 06/08/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi 190321  612 Rapid Wheelmen
2 Kurt Rushmore   Grand Rapids, MI 189398  635 Pfizer
3 Brian Johnson   Hood River, OR 178777  642 Macatawa Cycling Club
4 Anthony Reeves   Grosse Pointe, MI 197151  641 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Jason Kilmer   Berrien Springs, MI 196573  617 Unattached Rider
6 Timothy Saari   Rochester Hills, MI 197477  644 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7 David Sperry   Indianapolis, IN 197672  613 Kalamazoo Valley Velo Club

Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Beard   Novi, MI 164226  949 Ann Arbor Velo Club
2 Brad Yseldyke     967 Forest Hills HS
3 Travis Stebbins   Blanchard, MI 192376  960 Ann Arbor Velo Club
4 Dan Trevl     976 Unattached Rider

Men - Junior - JR - 14-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Cavender     964 Unattached Rider
2 Alex Keomany   Ypsilanti, MI 140121  952 Ann Arbor Velo Club

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Cross   Boulder, CO 193829  962 Unattached Rider

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Morgan   Philadelphia, PA 22505  745 Revolution/Giant
2 Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI 88653  769 Revolution/Giant
3 Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI 1625  764 Riverfront Cycling Club
4 Robert Akers   Farmington Hills, MI 55021  763 USC
5 Timothy Root   Boise, ID 52797  749 South Bay Wheelmen
6 Matt Jankowiak   Saginaw, MI 110900  799 Revolution/Giant
7 Robert Hockin   Flint, MI 164410  747 Revolution/Giant
8 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI 10313  765 Industrial Inspection/WSC
9 Samuel George   Sparta, MI 46693  772 Rapid Wheelmen
10 Daniel Klein   Berkley, MI 19336  767 Prestige/Essex Brass
11 Mathew Baroli   Troy, MI 163946  771 Revolution/Giant
12 Gary Oliveira   Lake Orion, MI 52709  768 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
13 Jon Sulentic   Middletown, OH 53838  750 Riverfront Cycling Club
14 Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI 18395  766 Essex Brass
15 Neal Schubel   Saginaw, MI 198628  746 Team Revolution

Men - Master - MR - 45-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI 77307  253 Pfizer
2 Myles Weitzman   Traverse City, MI 92876  250 Pfizer
3 David Archer   Lake Orion, MI 169496  248 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4 Duane Menter   Royal Oak, MI 179809  231 WSC
5 Cullen Watkins   Royal Oak, MI 37351  247 WSC
6 Robert Selley   Grand Blanc, MI 53559  239 Team Essex Brass
8 David Stebbins   Belmont, MI 137712  236 Kalamazoo Velo Club/Pfizer
9 Glenn Dik   Rockford, MI 111632  227 Pfizer Cycling Club
10 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 190519  246 Wolverine Sport Club
11 Paul Richter     240 Unattached Rider
12 Edward Reid   Grand Blanc, MI 29460  256 Essex Brass
13 David Wojciechowski    55139  232 Wheels In Motion - Ann Arbor Velo Club
14 Don Fredigon   Williamsburg, MI 11372  252 Cherry City CC
15 George Lutfy   Grosse Pointe, MI 45622  255 Wolverine

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Loren Simons   Lansing Mi 47936  228 Rapid Wheelmen
2 Jay Muller   Middleville, MI 45717  244 Rapid Wheelmen
3 Joe Potera   Grosse Pointe, MI 45810  254 Wolverine SC
4 Antoon Huyghe   Shelby Twp, MI 17286  233 Cadieux Café

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Sheedy   Brevard, NC 161043  130 West Virginia GoMart
1 Jake Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN 133501  139 Wolverine
2 Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  109 U.S. Armed Forces
2 Michael Wyczalek   Goodrich, MI 39106  103 Riverfront Cycling Club
3 Christopher Gottwald   Kalamazoo, MI 42621  112 Novo/Bicycle Action Project
3 James Keenihan   Midland, MI 18710  141 Tri-City Cyclists
4 Thomas Archer   Howell, MI 153642  106 Ann Arbor Velo Club/Ford/Giant
4 Eric Forrester   Rockford, MI 149439  102 Riverfront Cycling Club
5 James Webster   Albuquerque, NM 83075  124 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Bruce Rivera   Beverly Hills, MI 64577  107 Team Essex Brass
6 Russ Tiles   Grand Haven, MI 102697  137 Slingshot Factory Team
7 Jan Selow   Sterling Heights, MI 149336  121 Suburban Homes/WSC

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Jansen   Grand Rapids, MI 132114  576 Macatawa Cycling Club
2 Bernie Grysen   Grandville, MI 190244  569 Alger Racing
3 Benjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI 183938  532 Ada Bike Team
4 Ricardo Lung     864 Ann Arbor Velo Club
5 William Schouman   Grand Haven, MI 48031  522 West Michigan Coast Riders
6 Jeffrey Hamilton   Kalamazoo, MI 58362  572 Ann Arbor Velo Club
7 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205  542 Rapid Wheelmen
8 Jon Cross   Holland, MI 194345  540 WIMR
9 Stanley Andrie   North Muskegon, MI 166195  525 West Michigan Coast Riders
10 Mark Caswell   New Hudson, MI 154491  544 Ann Arbor Velo Club
11 Jack Spitler   Hendersonville Tn 193037  539 West Michigan Coast Riders
12 Brian Kozeliski   Bloomfield Hills, MI 156235  546 Industrial Inspection
13 Steven Bulson   Battle Creek, MI 168982  548 Ada Bike Team
14 Gary DeAngelis   Plymouth, MI 154468  547 Planet Cycle

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Daane   Clemson, SC 198898  862 Clemson Cycling
2 Michael Arnold   St. Louis, MI 79730  860 Tri-City Cyclists
3 Terry Bandstra     857 West Michigan Coast Riders
4 Adam Sczech   Maumee, OH 200042  859 Saddlemen
5 Shawn Lewis   Grandville, MI 197726  852 Rapid Wheelmen
6 Cory Schaeffer   Saugatuck, MI 195669  848 Macatawa Cycling Club
7 Jim Cihak     858 Unattached Rider
8 Kevin Bricknell   Battle Creek, MI 195726  851 Unattached Rider
8 Douglas Gatto   Allen Park, MI 196826  850 Unattached Rider
9 Daniel Tift     854 Unattached Rider
10 Sean Kelly     ??? Unattached Rider
11 Manny Ortiz     863 Unattached Rider
12 Randy Rohde   Saline, MI 197889  861 Unattached Rider
14 Ray Jasicki     853 Unattached Rider

Women - Junior - JR - 12-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqueline Roberge   Redford, MI 194344  953 Ann Arbor Velo Club
2 Whitney Kroll   Lafayette, IN 196469  950 Ann Arbor Velo Club

Women - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melody Schafer     954 Tri-City Cyclists
2 Michelle Affholter     957 Forest Hills HS

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juli VanAbbelma   Grand Rapids, MI 166308  481 Ada Bike Team
1 Renee Schroeder   Nederland, CO 193694  477 Maple Leaf Cycling Club
2 Jennifer Stern   Davis, CA 149708  478 Arizona State Cycling
2 Louise Laganiere   Ann Arbor, MI 191898  483 T.E.A.M. Fuji
3 Wendy Kuhn   Flagstaff, AZ 40972  469 West Michigan Coast Riders
3 Mary Decker   Grand Rapids, MI 104578  473 Ada Bike Team
4 Anne Schwartz   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 119057  475 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Genter   Arden, NC 198240  359 Wolverine Sports Club
2 Anne Grofvert   Dimondale, MI 14256  352 Riverfront Cycling Club
3 Amanda Schaefer     357 Tri-City Cyclists
4 Marci Halik     358 Ada Bike Team
5 Erin Bauer     355 Unattached Rider
6 Tamara Schaefer   Rhodes, MI 181676  356 Tri-City Cyclists
6 Danielle Musio     360 Alger Racing
6 Leslie Gaines     363 Saturn/Michigan Cycle Sport
9 Carla Langenthal   Milwaukee, WI 191880  354 Ann Arbor Velo Club
10 Karen Standley     353 Unattached Rider
11 April Moir   Farmington Hills, MI 186984  361 Maple Leaf Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee