Race Results for
Winding Trails Fat Tire Classic
Farmington, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/13/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO55:13.4 179244  
2 Beau Brennan   Northfield, MA56:10.4 197027  16 
3 Andrew Mladek   56:21.9  21 
4 Kevin Brown   W Hartford, CT57:27.0 188024  
5 Dan Cooney   58:37.6  30 
6 James Wheeler   Old Lyme, CT02:55.0 193535  
7 Peter Reale   08:26.7  20 
8 Christopher McCullough   09:16.5  15 
9 Nicholas Chisholm   09:25.1  31 
10 David Marryat   10:56.0  17 
11 Richard RUDE   13:36.2  
12 Ben Schueneberger   15:23.5  12 
13 Eric Roth   Bethany, CT16:38.2 192185  
14 James Kohnke   37:28.0  19 
DNF Austin Cohen   DNF  
DNF Zach Martin   DNF  14 
DNF Conoa Hogan   DNF  18 
DNF Dylan Brown   DNF  13 
DNF Brian Tassinari   Simsbury, CTDNF 197440  
DNF Doug Rapp   DNF  

Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO12:00.5 191158  462 
2 Nick Leigh   13:26.7  450 
3 Dan Casioppo   Canton, CT13:43.2 186243  454 
4 Ian Schulte   Dalton, MA13:57.7 196055  467 
5 Andrew Thompson   Winchendon, MA16:07.5 189770  458 
6 Evan Owens   Woodbridge, CT16:10.1 166831  469 
7 Mark Lockwood   West Simsbury, CT16:31.2 180948  455 
8 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI18:05.4 191162  453 
9 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA18:09.6 196503  11 
10 Cory MacNiven   18:35.2 185265  451 
11 Randy Myers   19:59.7  456 
12 David Scherp   East Hampton, CT20:58.9 182798  464 
13 Doug Isieib   Tolland, CT21:12.3 137235  465 
14 Nathan Miller   Apo, AE21:56.2 197967  461 
15 Richard Patty   East Lyme, CT25:07.0 170407  457 
16 Marko Tuominen   29:50.1  473 
17 Brian Palasz   30:45.7  468 
18 Max Barrons   35:11.0  470 
DNF Adam Bickford   DNF  463 
DNF Billy Bateson   DNF  460 
DNF Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CODNF 191158  562 
DNF Jesse Freundrich   DNF  471 
DNF David Garfield   New Hartford, CTDNF 147132  472 
DNF Jay Colapietro   DNF  474 
DNF Ben Adams   DNF  466 
DNF Chris White   DNF  459 
DNF Joshua Gilbert   DNF  452 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Wrobel   50:14.3  114 
2 Bradley Werntz   Falls Village Ct50:23.9 148065  108 
3 Worth Wolcott   West Suffield, CT50:25.4 191273  109 
4 Brendan Rogers   East Hampton, CT51:22.0 196775  120 
5 Chris White   53:37.6  118 
6 Brant Stout   54:37.8  111 
8 Paul Bickford   55:48.4  135 
9 Paul Fanelli   57:49.5  100 
10 Alan Rousseau   57:55.8  125 
11 Tom Fluckiger   59:37.1  128 
12 George Kucsko   59:39.9  139 
13 Jason Tromboly   59:44.5  113 
14 Sean Cormez   59:50.0  136 
15 Alex Karacsonyi   00:17.4  138 
16 Stephen Hakenjos   00:30.6  102 
17 Shane Lewis   W Suffield, CT01:22.2 191344  124 
18 Aaron Shelanskas   02:03.8  130 
19 Wentwarth Knipe   02:29.5  143 
20 Jeff Pearson   02:35.8  131 
21 Keith Millette   02:48.4  126 
22 Alex Hanson   03:43.6  144 
23 John Daly   03:52.5  112 
24 Preston Clarke   03:53.6  121 
25 Chris Hayes   04:08.2  142 XAVIOR
26 Brian Tossinari   04:48.0  133 
27 Herrick Griffin   05:27.2  104 
28 Michael Livingston   07:22.5  105 
29 Ryan Ruops   07:22.9  129 
30 Zach Kuchnicki   09:08.5  145 
31 Iliv Penichey   10:10.5  140 
32 Ajay Shenoy   11:08.7  127 
33 Andres Quintana   12:04.8  106 
34 Neal Cavanaugh   12:57.7  134 
35 Robert Comer   13:35.3  115 
36 Dan Moyal   13:41.2  119 
37 Travis Wolfel   17:15.4  122 
38 Sam Karpowicz   19:37.1  117 
39 Aron Deraprahamon   21:31.9  116 
40 Brian Noble   22:36.4  132 
41 Marcus Soucy   22:48.5  107 
DNF Garner Resuh   DNF  123 
DNF Brooks Chamberlin   Darien, CTDNF 170389  103 
DNF Travis Wolfel   DNF  110 
DNF Shaun Friedman   DNF  137 BERKSHIRE
DNF Jonothan Allured   DNF  141 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Weldon   Avon, CT24:54.1 159653  752 
2 Eberhard Lange   25:43.3  755 
3 Matthew Reale   Walla Walla, WA26:32.0 188965  750 
4 Daryl Wilson   28:22.6  735 
5 Patrick Carey   Keene, NY29:38.9 171839  737 
6 Colin Coates   Cheshire, CT35:08.1 159652  744 
7 Tommy Sylvia   35:54.2  739 
8 Joseph Adams IV   Montgomery, VT36:17.5 144449  745 
9 Chris Kohnle   36:23.6  756 
10 Jason White   Esopus, NY36:34.2 194309  748 
11 David Diamond   Westford, VT37:16.0 189410  746 
12 Ben Yanni-Lazarus   37:40.3  749 
13 James Ford   Littleton, CO38:58.7 157072  751 
14 Niall Gengler   40:48.7  757 
15 Matthew Sheldon   Chester, CT42:55.7 196704  742 
16 Gavin Vaughan   Sharon, VT43:53.0 173589  754 
17 Ian Sullivan   47:00.2  736 
18 William Hedlin   Davis, CA47:33.2 179604  747 
19 Brian Firliet   Rutland, VT52:53.9 183891  738 
DNF Zachary Lance   Jericho, VTDNF 189226  741 
DNF Jacob Ringquist   Westminster, MADNF 169110  753 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Bucklin   Bend, OR37:20.6 117273  180 
2 Kevin Brennan   Waitsfield, VT37:40.8 150649  179 
3 Salem Mazzawy   S Glastonbury, CT39:17.0 23079  177 
4 Lawrence (Skip) Brown   Somerville, MA39:17.5 5155  182 
5 Andrew Freye   Big Pine, CA45:24.1 116515  181 
6 Nathan (Nate) Ringquist   Westminster, MA48:22.0 140698  183 
7 Ross Scatchard   Charlotte, VT48:51.7 150904  176 
8 Michael Zocchi   Arlington, MA53:08.4 39534  175 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Jones   Cardiff By The Sea, CA23:52.5 106338  828 
2 Noah Taylor   24:27.3  827 
3 Justin Finn   24:41.8  836 
4 Jason Boeckmenn   Boise, ID26:26.0 137869  832 
5 Aaron Oakes   Richmond, VT27:34.1 180389  824 
6 Brian Wolff   Sound Beach, NY27:43.4 92298  820 
7 Seth Mitchell   Deep River, CT27:55.2 92984  830 
8 Troy Romanowski   Stamford, CT29:36.7 181067  831 
9 Chris Cosma   Suffield32:11.4 153906  838 
10 Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT34:29.9 117285  825 
11 Chris Gagnon   Watertown, MA34:51.5 179645  826 
12 Randall Descarreaux   Fitchburg, MA34:55.9 118086  821 
13 Kyle Drennen   Waterford, CT35:16.2 146510  835 
14 Jason McLevy   Sterling, CT38:24.8 187360  834 
15 Bryan Boeckmann   West Camp, NY42:03.6 152491  833 
16 Kevin Montgomery   San Francisco, CA45:51.3 164746  829 
17 Mark Neuroth   Harrisville, NY48:54.1 161731  823 
18 Steven Ivory   Manchester, CT50:05.0 188634  822 
DNF Bill Barrows   DNF  837 
DNF Darrell Quattrocelli   DNF  839 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Wilcox   Glastonbury, CT23:48.4 38212  951 
2 Gary Velardi   Wallingford, CT24:10.8 170856  935 
3 Jay Provencher   Waterbury Center, VT25:56.0 88677  934 
4 Michael Wonderly   Colchester, CT25:56.3 114677  940 
5 Rodney nobrega   26:47.4  921 
6 Edward Grano   Lancaster, PA28:12.4 142524  923 
7 Kenneth Caputo   North Windham, CT29:05.8 147508  948 
8 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY29:20.5 133393  945 
10 Luke Hurley   Epsom, NH29:27.2 86790  925 
11 William Turner   Northboro, MA29:28.2 101153  936 
12 Mike Czerwonka   Middletown, CT29:34.2 155473  942 
13 Stuart Jensen   Windsor, CT30:26.2 94818  938 
14 Samual Stevens   Middletown, CT33:17.7 178524  929 
15 Douglas DeLapp   Mystic, CT33:24.3 144949  937 
16 Israel Evarts   Waltham, VT33:47.6 114575  947 
17 Robert McCormick   Windsor, CT33:58.1 86881  941 
18 Steven Colangel   Charlotte, VT34:56.6 52380  931 
19 Mark Hixson   Simsbury, CT35:58.2 170815  946 
20 Ethan Spinelli   Marlborough, CT37:06.1 146367  926 
21 Anthony Grabiec   Stamford, CT37:55.6 157239  924 
22 Rick Rushka   38:58.2  944 
23 R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA42:40.5 8150  933 
24 Mark Mahoney   Bethel, CT43:14.0 22175  949 
25 Jon Murphy   Burlington, CT44:16.3 87341  928 
26 John Ormsby   Vernon, NY44:28.3 140052  932 
27 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT56:28.6 86327  927 
DNF Robert Wolff   Middle Island, NYDNF 92296  922 
DNF Arthur Roti   Granby, CTDNF 30703  950 
DNF Edward Desimas   Canton, CTDNF 9304  943 
DNF Christopher Adeletti   Granby, MADNF 1190  939 
DNF Todd Tallman   DNF  920 

Men - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Benjamin Moore   Bloomfield, CT29:22.0 159697  930 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Flynn   Westfield, MA24:45.4 179600  369 
2 Matthew Soucy   Bolton, CT29:34.4 125883  351 
3 Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY30:36.4 169430  352 
4 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT30:50.2 82305  362 
5 Mark Luebbers   Delmar, NY31:02.3 21775  358 
6 David Wallace   Dalton, MA31:40.1 87510  363 
7 Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT32:18.5 13215  350 
8 Glenn Medeiros   South Burlington, VT32:43.0 160221  361 
9 Rick Hill   33:01.5  366 
10 Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY34:08.6 37650  367 
11 Todd Samuelson   Centerbrook, CT34:41.9 31160  357 
12 Christopher Logan   Keene, NH35:07.4 21464  354 
13 Massimo Cavalli   Woodstock, CT35:14.0 109227  360 
14 Randy Tefft   Keene, NH36:44.2 100727  355 
15 Ross Bonacci   Newtown, CT37:19.4 93099  359 
16 Esteban Fernandez   Greenwich, CT41:48.6 103630  368 
17 Denis Biglin   Glastonbury, CT42:43.7 160943  364 
18 Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VT46:50.0 170260  365 
19 Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT47:43.8 121411  356 
DNF Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NHDNF 2609  353 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billy Weikert   Phoenix, AZ38:25.0 37275  196 
2 Charles Beristain   W Hartford, CT40:18.2 194152  197 
3 Steve Agronick   Villages, FL53:12.0 1209  195 
4 Keith Nappi   55:12.1  198 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Strempel   05:39.4  639 
2 Christopher Maglieri   Weatogue, CT08:02.6 159692  640 
3 David Maynard   09:44.2  644 
4 Carter Stern   Houston, TX11:29.0 187733  634 
5 Willem Heydendael   Philadelphia, PA11:53.4 197450  625 
6 Miles Ericson   12:47.2  642 
7 Shawn Creasey   14:55.9  628 
8 Robert Christie   Manchester, CT15:07.1 191154  636 
9 Jesse Margolius   15:48.8  632 
10 Keith Liggett   Somers, CT19:17.2 190957  643 
11 Jonathan Rice   York Beach, ME20:06.5 29684  637 
12 Christopher Perkins   Vernon, CT20:57.1 190956  641 
13 Lance Jones   22:17.5  635 
14 Mark Severance   S Windsor, CT22:29.4 176287  629 
15 Brian Sakidovitch   26:39.4  627 
16 Joshua Gilbert   27:31.3  633 
17 John Murdoch   28:37.2  638 
DNF Adam Thyse   DNF  626 
DNF Steven Simko   DNF  630 
DNF Brad Paquin   DNF  631 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Crowell   Prospect, CT07:47.6 173890  526 
2 Jon Benerakis   11:47.6  548 
3 Johnny Valaes   12:10.9  557 
4 Matt Craner   New Haven, CT12:20.5 194213  536 
5 William Norton   Medford, MA12:22.6 84928  521 0
6 Robert Mendendez   Exeter, RI12:24.0 147869  552 
7 Jeff Sowa   Middletown, CT13:24.8 172807  523 
8 Joseph Connolly   Hamden, CT13:49.9 197168  520 
9 Jim Proulx   Catawba, SC14:54.9 188627  541 
10 Jack Enxuto   Simsbury, CT15:00.7 75160  558 
11 John Sattar   15:03.4  534 
12 Jon Bever   Essex, VT15:49.5 158714  550 
13 Juan DeJesus   15:56.9  542 
14 Adam Steidinger   Wallingford, CT16:37.6 189542  547 
15 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT17:04.4 135669  559 
16 Eric Policarpio   Bristol, CT17:09.3 159499  533 
17 Darren Crupi   Essex, CT17:15.4 183164  543 
18 Matthew Mueller   Torrington, CT17:30.8 146422  551 
19 Deryl Gage   Moodus, CT17:59.8 168284  549 
20 Mark Flynn   18:30.5  528 
21 Randall Dutton   Tolland, CT18:35.3 110668  553 
22 Sylvain Loize   18:47.0  531 
23 Jaime Schier   19:06.7  525 0
24 Ryan Dubey   Hamden, CT19:58.1 10063  524 
25 James Smith   Gales Ferry, CT20:10.5 191149  535 
26 Robert Cruz   Weymouth, MA21:15.9 144424  527 
27 Leonardo Paredes   Jefferson, MA21:54.7 197968  555 
28 Guy Herrmann   Danbury, CT22:04.4 159309  554 
29 Graham Thompson   Voluntown, CT23:17.1 171460  537 
30 Carlis Brown   23:44.9  556 
31 Scott Gregory   26:07.0  560 
32 Michael Pajarillo   Hope Valley, RI26:47.1 114646  532 
33 Anders Hallgren   29:42.6  522 
34 Richard Friedrich   N Franklin, CT30:30.0 168943  529 
35 Carey Cummings   34:09.7  546 
DNP Lance Ryley   DNF  539 
DNP John Meyerie   Monroe, CTDNF 174385  538 
DNP Armando Monton   Jewett City, CTDNF 170790  544 
DNP Stefan Korn   DNF  530 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Hoyt   Garden City, NY12:11.6 138803  729 
2 David Schachte   Woonsocket, RI12:38.6 169209  545 
3 Paul Hayes   Guilford, CT14:13.6 188015  713 
4 Matthew Carpenter   14:33.7  716 
6 Richard Rude   Redding, CT14:38.9 189124  703 
7 Charles Moss   Plantsville, CT16:32.5 159701  725 
8 Matt Eigner   Cheshire, CT16:37.8 191720  700 
9 Kevin Bouley   Tolland, CT16:53.3 182802  706 
10 Michael VanRandwyk   Manor, TX17:08.5 191261  710 
11 David Wheeler   17:36.8  709 
12 Nicholas Silverstrone   19:16.1  717 
13 Mike Stone   Danbury, CT19:44.5 84831  721 
14 Eric Latimer   North Port, FL19:55.2 75208  719 
16 Randy Bellucci   22:20.3  718 
17 Peter Piepul   San Jose, CA22:20.5 28118  726 
18 Eric Perkins   Niantic, CT23:56.9 159314  730 
19 John Wilson   24:04.5  701 
20 Roger Billharz   25:05.8  723 
21 John Stockford   Norwich, CT25:11.3 140117  720 
22 William Bonin   Hampton, CT27:16.0 156799  704 
23 James Drake   27:33.1  727 
24 Stephen Sawicki   Northbridge, MA28:53.9 159480  728 
25 Michael Morgan   Woodinville, WA30:48.8 158872  711 
26 Paul Annis   32:50.0  724 
27 Robert Speed   34:11.4 93082  702 
28 David Frost   35:49.2  715 
29 Matthew Boutin   36:30.2  714 
DNF Clark Drake   Sunderland, MADNF 168733  712 
DNF Tom Harding   Sunderland, MADNF 143543  707 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Humphreys   Old Lyme, CT17:18.4 82308  805 
2 Paul Brais   Chepachet, RI17:21.7 146123  807 
3 Robert Spreng   Groton, CT21:24.7 79869  801 
4 Anthony LoProto   22:26.7  809 
5 Bill Hart   Dalton, MA28:39.7 170788  806 
6 David Owens   Woodbridge, CT28:47.8 45762  810 
7 Michael Medas   North Dighton, MA31:25.1 23883  804 
8 Charles BIERCE   37:38.1  800 
9 Thomas Hart   Ellington, CT50:30.5 191721  803 
10 John Kraiza   Washingtonville, NY54:22.5 115155  808 
DNF Keith Nappi   DNF  802 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Langlois   48:53.5  214 
2 Zachary Johnson   51:00.9  201 
3 Brennan Downes   51:30.2  203 
4 Gregg Ferraris   52:17.2  217 
5 Matthew Shaffer   53:01.8  205 
6 Robert Horrobin   53:49.3  212 
7 Bill Butler   54:10.8  221 
8 Daniel Pastrana   56:11.0  213 
9 Lawrence Settembrini   Riverside, CT56:19.0 198073  220 
10 Patrick Derosier   56:47.1  222 
11 Shawn Emmerson   58:10.1  202 
12 William Lane   01:30.1  219 
13 Mike Wright   02:49.1  209 
14 Ryan McEnaney   Trumbull, CT04:25.3 197962  215 
DNF Adam Roth   DNF  211 
DNF Chris McLaughlin   DNF  218 
DNF Brian McLaughlin   DNF  216 
DNF Eric Roth   DNF  210 
DNF Chris Sabrowski   DNF  207 
DNF Robbie Pfunder   DNF  206 
DNF Adrian Pask   DNF  208 
DNF Howie Burke   DNF  200 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Davidson   53:34.4  300 
2 Mark Keene   Salem, MA55:00.1 193428  306 
3 Charles Dorn   55:12.0  334 
4 Brian Specyakki   55:27.0  330 
5 Brian Drenen   57:30.7  331 
6 Dave Schillinger   57:59.8  324 
7 Timothy Sabrowski   58:15.7  310 
8 Humberto Raposo   58:19.1  309 
9 Iver Allgrove   58:19.7  311 
10 Mark Fagan   58:27.6  332 
11 John Mynttinen   Groton, MA58:52.8 167253  307 
12 Nathan Chubet   Plantsville, CT00:19.1 197062  303 
13 Michael Hines   01:19.3  320 
14 Leo Pellerin   01:58.9  308 
15 Gregory Englert   04:33.4  329 
16 Patrick Matthews   04:49.0  322 
17 David Bruzik   04:49.4  321 
18 Daniel Kuchta   04:52.4  327 
19 Guillaume Loize   05:00.7  302 
20 Paul Cullina   05:37.5  313 WALLINGFOR
21 Stephen Beauregard   Chicopee, MA05:48.8 193533  312 
22 Alfred Sesta   Middletown, CT06:32.5 197453  314 
23 Andrew Kingsbury   Nathrop, CO07:03.8 198760  325 
24 Bill Kaehrle   10:49.4  315 
25 Jim Pals   11:00.6  317 
26 Michael Jarvis   11:03.3  335 
27 David r Bernard   12:50.9  766 
28 Kevin Sombria   13:37.8  323 
29 Joe Cunningham   14:28.1  301 
30 Kevin LaCroix   18:50.0  319 N. HAMPTON
31 Bj Draper   21:16.9  318 
32 Andrian Pask   23:22.7  326 
33 Judd Ayer   30:04.8  304 
DNF John Speas   DNF  333 
DNF Matthew Connolly   DNF  328 
DNF James Cheyne   DNF  316 
DNF Travis Jakan   DNF  305 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Szkoda   51:12.4  409 
2 Joe Candeais   52:04.2  421 
3 Timothy Lapine   54:07.6  404 
4 John torrey   55:29.7  401 
5 Patrick Moore   56:20.7  418 
6 Michael Boice   56:47.3  402 
7 Jeffrey Zelek   57:03.2  412 
8 Paul Mikkelson   57:19.7  407 
9 Karl Schachtner   Marlborough, CT59:38.5 190114  410 
10 Shawn Black   01:33.6  413 
11 John Lockwood   West Simsbury, CT02:16.5 175524  405 
12 Roger McKee   03:33.4  416 SALISBURY
13 David King   04:17.8  414 
14 Christopher Hinds   Exeter, NH04:21.2 16260  403 
15 Douglas Gerard   04:26.2  422 
16 Ned Cooney   04:50.6  419 
17 Jonathan Lach   05:43.1  423 
18 Robert Reenan   Farmington, CT06:54.7 192253  411 
19 John OConner   08:39.0  420 
20 Marty Dargan   10:09.5  417 
21 Daniel McCoach   11:28.3  406 
22 Dennis Genarelli   12:43.3  415 
DNF Jonathan Lach   DNF  426 
DNF Richard Moll   DNF  408 
DNF Warren Leigh   DNF  400 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Rassmussmen   04:53.4  502 
2 Roland Proulx   07:14.8  505 
3 Ed Tucker   07:20.6  506 
4 Paul Roth   Bethany, CT13:08.0 141080  501 
5 Pete Sullivan   19:35.6  504 
6 William Wentworth   S Windsor, CT22:13.7 193235  503 
7 Albert Jackson   E Hampton, CT24:10.1 194500  500 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Hilderbrand   Charlotte, NC07:24.9 181423  275 

Women - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Merikle   Salem, CT49:32.9 24073  78 
2 Laura Jensen   Windsor, CT50:40.3 190960  80 
3 Kathleen Shaw   East Hartland, CT51:41.9 109094  79 
4 Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA00:39.8 2763  76 

Women - SP - Master

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chloe Jackson   East Hampton, CT35:16.4 181210  96 
2 Ashley Drake   Sunderland, MA39:33.2 186383  97 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Riedell   Oakland, CA22:35.8 188596  903 
2 Alison Hill   26:21.4  902 
3 Bryra Nestor   28:03.7  906 
4 Michelle MacDonald   Vernon, CT28:05.9 146534  901 
5 Kerri Moore   Bloomfield, CT29:47.1 159698  904 
6 Sarah Hewitt   Maynard, MA32:20.1 178513  900 
7 Tonya Hancin   33:27.7  905 
8 Rachel Rollo   56:51.1  907 

Women - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cathy Wilson   Middle Island, NY36:32.1 163898  915 
2 Pat Rosier   Pittsfield, MA42:59.8 170786  916 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaitlyn Trana   04:05.5  608 
2 Susan Harris   05:04.7  606 
3 Cheryl Hanan   06:22.4  607 
4 Cassandra Gryczewski   10:46.4  609 
5 Jessica Perez   23:13.3  605 

Women - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Dawn Kaczor   DNF  620 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee