Race Results for
Walt's Bikes Columbia Cruncher
Columbia, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 10/05/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-15

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Gallion   00:28:10  572 Siemans / Cannondale
2 Grant Grumke   Kirkwood, MO00:32:50 199602  758 
3 Zach Wright   00:34:31  757 
4 Sam Schlotzhouer   00:35:39  667 
5 Kyle Denno   00:38:10  571 Dogfish
6 Will Grumke   Saint Louis, MO00:51:25 199604  665 

Men - Junior - JR - 16-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Grisham   Salt Lake City, UT01:20:50 176457  573 Siemens/Cannondale
2 John George   01:22:53  574 Dogfish
3 Nathan Hammock   01:25:35  599 Siemans / Cannondale
4 Drew Drennan   01:41:05  575 
5 Louis Reilly   01:42:45  600 Dogfish
6 Richard (RJ) Weiman   Ballwin, MO01:46:54 188854  598 Big Shark

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Pirtle   Saint Louis, MO01:57:13 28221  2035 Dogfish
2 Chris Ploch   St Louis, MO02:00:02 163562  2032 Dogfish
3 Ryan Pirtle   Saint Louis, MO02:00:40 28222  2036 Dogfish
4 Dan Bruns   Los Altos Hills, CA02:01:47 180256  2037 Dogfish
5 Micah Moran   02:03:07  2041 Dogfish
6 Brian Shoemaker   Saint Louis, MO02:07:05 101410  2034 St Louis Cycling
7 Mike Best   Ashland, MO02:08:49 180613  2033 Sunset Racing
8 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA02:15:40 174295  2039 Dogfish
9 Jason Ozenberger   02:24:00  2038 Dogfish
DNF Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO23:59:59 11844  2040 maplewood cyclones

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carey Grumelot   Eagle River, AK01:53:32 152980  230 Ford/Giant
2 Thimistocles (Tim) Kakouris   Saint Louis, MO02:01:30 56057  224 Stage 1
3 Brian Ward   02:02:01  222 
4 Andrew Gibbs   Edwardsville, IL02:04:22 159580  226 St. Louis Cycling
5 Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO02:04:57 77370  223 Big Shark
6 Beat Bartlome   02:08:27  220 Sunset
7 Kevin Koch   Sullivan, MO02:14:00 19526  228 ICCC
8 Eric Lewis   Dittmer, MO02:18:00 100503  227 ICCC
9 Barry Blumenkemper   02:19:00  225 Sunset
DNF David Schneider   23:59:59  229 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Matthews   Saint Louis, MO01:55:49 22939  1060 St Louis Cycling
2 Mark Bauer   Ballwin, MO02:20:30 175633  1058 Dogfish
3 Richard Pierce   St Louis, MO02:26:00 114506  1089 ICCC
4 Martin Weaver   Maryland Hts., MO02:27:00 156263  1090 Big Shark
DNF Paul Krewet   Glencoe, MO23:59:59 119615  1059 St Louis Cycling

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Breslin   St Louis, MO01:13:28 194722  2018 Dogfish
2 Paul Hosmanek   Springfield, IL01:15:24 199603  2017 Wheelfast Racing
3 Adam Adkins   01:19:52  2027 Big Shark
4 Brady Beckham   01:21:09  2020 Mizzou
5 Andy Schuette   01:21:40  2031 Try Athletics
6 Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL01:21:50 180601  2024 St Louis Cycling
7 Brad Breese   Granite City, IL01:22:00 186855  2028 St Louis Cycling
8 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL01:22:05 189613  2025 St Louis Cycling
9 David Wilson   01:24:30  2019 Sunset
10 Cory Ogle   Eureka, MO01:27:40 178074  2029 DOGFISH/SALSA GRASSROOTS
11 Kyle Bova   St Louis, MO01:28:57 173058  2015 Dogfish/Salsa Grassroots
12 Nick Smith   01:28:52  2026 
13 Jake Erschen   01:29:05  2016 St Louis Cycling
14 Mark Durst   01:30:07  2023 Mizzou
15 Rob McGarry   01:31:20  2030 Columbia Multi Sport
DNF Ben Zalasky   23:59:59  2022 Mizzou
DNF Jeff Roesner   23:59:59  2021 Mizzou

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO01:14:40 59024  213 Sunset
2 Bob Arnold   Fenton01:16:18 195092  209 Sunset
3 Brad Brown   01:19:08  214 Sunset
4 Dwayne Goscinski   Crystal City, MO01:19:16 200214  219 Sunset
5 Rock Wamsley   01:20:52  215 
6 Craig Thrasher   Wildwood, MO01:22:27 180590  216 Dogfish
7 Bryan Adams   Wildwood, MO01:26:31 177662  218 Dogfish
8 Paul Goode   01:28:06  208 CBC
9 Ken Inabnit   01:29:43  212 Big Shark
10 Chris Denno   01:30:16  211 Dogfish
11 Eric Lauer   01:39:37  217 
12 John Twist   01:39:07  210 Dogfish

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Chattin   01:21:09  1049 CBC
2 Eric Mokelke   01:24:52  1056 
3 Daniel Stutts   Rolla, MO01:26:30 195007  1053 St Louis Cycling
4 Junior Shoemaker   01:28:16  1048 CBC
5 Michael Leistner   Saint Charles, MO01:28:50 102662  1055 Dogfish
6 Ralph Pfremmer   Ballwin, MO01:30:39 180615  1054 Veloforce
7 Dan Clinkenbeard   01:34:17  1050 CBC
8 Eric Schuck   01:35:35  1047 
9 Lynn Huhs   Russellville, MO01:37:14 197563  1057 ICCC
10 Mark Grannemann   01:43:07  1051 Momentum
DNF Darryl Hawkins   St. Charles, MO23:59:59 183081  1051 Dogfish

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremie Meitz   Pacific, MO00:56:53 201942  242 Sunset Cyclery
2 Scott Geringer   00:58:23  249 
3 Wesley Biermann   00:59:52  246 sunset
4 Scottt Murschel   Cincinnati, OH01:02:23 202250  244 Dogfish
5 Micah Phillips   01:03:10  245 Mizzou
6 Dan Riepe   01:05:39  250 Team Bulldog
7 Jon Grant   01:06:14  243 
8 Matthew Hoffmeyer   Saint Louis, MO01:10:55 200221  251 st.louis cycling club
9 George (Marcus) Lloyd   St Louis, MO01:21:03 165085  241 Breese Bikes
DNF David Stouer   23:59:59  252 
DNF Peter Shonberger   23:59:59  248 CBC

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Rickey   00:52:58  670 St Louis Cycling
2 Marc LaRue   St Louis, MO00:54:57 200215  676 Sunset
3 Richard Linthicum   Winfield, MO01:01:12 173452  675 
4 Jose Bermudez   01:01:25  680 
5 Christopher Quinn   01:02:24  674 Dogfish
6 Jason Bennett   St Louis, MO01:04:25 202247  672 
7 Mark Smith   St Louis, MO01:04:38 200818  679 Sunset
8 Karl Myers   01:07:39  671 
9 Mac Vorce   01:09:43  668 
10 Christian Espinosa   01:10:56  678 G-Force
11 William Paterson   01:19:08  677 G-Force
12 Marcus Ward   01:25:00  669 
DNF Stephen Lindemann   Saint Charles, MO23:59:59 200817  673 Dogfish

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Headrick   Newbury Park, CA01:00:05 98928  2043 St Louis Cycling
2 Pedro Silva   01:06:22  2046 UMR
3 Bob Crow   Trenton, IL01:06:25 200216  2044 
4 Mark Hasheider   Cape Girardeau, MO01:15:02 190292  2045 
5 John Merli   01:24:56  2047 Dogfish
6 Ag Slavens   01:25:45  2042 
DNF Mark Grumke   Kirkwood, MO23:59:59 200819  2048 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Hovland   Portland, OR01:59:41 116312  699 Momentum
2 Melisa Lemus   02:06:23  700 SLU

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Valerie Powell   01:39:23  784 
2 Vanessa McKenzie   01:50:15  785 
3 Claire Brook   St Louis, MO01:50:36 181121  786 Dogfish

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stefanie Maurer   01:12:57  1401 
2 Barbie Miller   01:15:30  1400 Try Athletics

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee