Race Results for
BTU Pedal Power
Lake Bryan, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 10/05/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Horne   00:21:44  980 
2 Garrett Standard   00:22:20  972 
3 Collin Fish   00:22:21  971 Ritchey/Nova
4 Tanner Novaez   00:25:22  973 
5 Corey Hearn   00:27:03  981 Woodlands Cycling Club
6 Harrison Berwick   00:27:19  976 
7 Benjamin Pennington   00:27:26  983 
8 Ian Gibson   Lake Charles, LA00:27:34 218997  979 
9 Joe III Owens   00:27:50  974 Bicycle Heaven
10 Zachary Sedillo   00:29:51  982 
11 Jack Thornton   00:30:04  977 
12 Jared Reyes   00:30:05  978 
13 Ian Hukill   00:31:20  975 
14 Neil Trumbull   00:36:30  984 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gatewood Brown   Houston, TX00:30:34 190273  947 Team Ritchey Nova
2 Britt Standard   00:30:37  943 
3 Ethan Boone   00:33:47  941 Crazy Gecko
4 Nolan Otten   00:39:26  944 
5 Jacob Medina   00:46:01  945 Malvaiz Builders
6 Tyler Sedillo   00:55:58  948 
7 Matthew Stewart   01:07:23  946 
DNF Taylor Burandt     942 Woodlands Cycling

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bennett Brown   Houston, TX00:43:31 187726  750 Team Ritchey Nova
2 Joseph Tokarski   00:44:31  741 Woodlands Cycling Club
3 Matthew Weatherly   00:45:51  746 
4 Logan Sain   00:45:56  748 PACC
5 Blake Niccum   00:47:58  749 
6 Joe Gardner   00:50:39  743 SW Golf & Sports
7 Chris Ellington   Austin, TX00:51:08 171508  745 Richey/Nova
8 Talib Brown   00:51:55  752 Pearland Cycles
9 Adam Cole   00:52:05  753 
10 Robbie Libby   00:54:25  751 Pearland Cycles
11 Zachary Pennington   00:56:04  754 
12 Benjamin Jacob   00:59:54  755 
13 Josh Bean   01:15:50  742 
14 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX01:43:44 189245  744 Team Ritchey/Nova
15 Chris Ronan   Austin, TX01:45:36 194834  747 Ritchey/Nova Texas

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA01:21:44 128164  382 Team Swift
2 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX01:24:41 188572  383 Team Nova/Ritchie
4 David Garcia   San Antonio, TX01:29:30 194268  384 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale
5 Joseph Lanza   Oceanside, CA01:29:44 199511  387 
6 Ben Weatherly   01:30:30  386 Team Nova
7 Ryan Ellington   Austin, TX01:36:24 159840  385 Ritchey/Nova
DNF Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160  388 Ritchey Nova

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Whitney Stanbrough   01:25:45  379 Capitol Cycling - Lake Charles
2 Austen Bickford   Fort Smith, AR01:25:46 201549  378 
3 Blake Harlan   Austin, TX01:26:40 175637  380 UYS
4 Chase Johnson   Miramar, FL01:35:16 185423  376 
5 Jonathan Turner   Trinity, TX01:43:39 192981  377 Team New Revolution Cycles

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX01:57:02 168914  53 UYS
2 Ben Pifer   Kingwood, TX01:57:08 175635  52 UYS/Trialtir-USA
3 Marshall Bell   Austin, TX02:00:31 194835  51 Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX02:10:47 168160  55 Ritchey Nova
5 Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX02:18:52 158825  57 Ritchey/Nova
6 Carlos Rivera   02:39:21  54 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA01:54:20 126922  13 Team Diabetic/HCBW
2 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX01:58:16 125961  Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
3 Alex Vasquez   Pearland, TX02:00:35 149224  Lonestar Cannondale
4 Alex Scholl   Hewitt, TX02:01:22 184717  
5 Daryl Roberts   02:02:40  Lone Star Cannondale
8 Brandon Christianson   Houston, TX02:06:31 191883  12 Solar Eclipse
9 Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX02:09:18 184663  Orthopedic Store.com/Bikeworld
DNF Ray Monroy   Austin, TX 175641  Orthopedicstore.com/BikeWorld
DNF Jeremiah Judkins   Houston, TX 165229  11 Champions Cyclery

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Black   Austin, TX01:56:57 58540  83 Haro/Lone Star
2 Stewart Stafford   Austin, TX01:57:21 33754  81 Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX01:57:52 178627  61 ORTHOPEDICSTORE.COM/BIKEWORLD
4 Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX01:59:05 155738  78 Bicycle Sportshop
5 Brent Thompson   Austin, TX02:02:02 115089  66 Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX02:02:04 124975  62 Bicycle Sport Shop
7 Chris Hamilton   Dallas, TX02:02:35 189253  85 eBikeClass/Wheels in Motoin
8 Troy Waller   02:03:33  65 
9 Billy Talton   Houston, TX02:04:17 76852  76 NWCC
10 Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX02:05:22 187774  63 REI Austin Cycling Team
11 Vaughn Cavanaugh   02:05:24  69 Wheels in Motion
12 David Parker   San Antonio, TX02:06:01 27256  68 Ride Away
13 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX02:06:30 165285  71 Bike Sport
14 Lonnie Kinkade   Colorado Springs, CO02:07:02 19209  75 Wheels in Motion
15 Dustin Barton   Blanco, TX02:08:08 85066  72 NRC
16 Kyle Poole   Austin, TX02:09:28 188566  67 OrthopedicStore.com/Bikeworld
17 Fred Gray III   Spring, TX02:09:47 187011  70 Woodlands Cycling
18 Robert Scharfe   Austin, TX02:10:20 31494  79 Independent
19 John Walker   Houston, TX02:10:22 36995  82 Spring Valley Bicycles
20 Bart Beddingfield   Mckinney, TX02:10:38 93979  73 Bike Sport
21 Brien Gonzales   Phoenix, AZ02:14:51 13607  74 Wheels N Motion
22 Russell Adams   Houston, TX02:16:33 40839  80 
24 Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX02:21:33 125976  84 NWCC
DNF Eric Hess   Austin, TX 139534  77 Bicycle Sport Shop

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Yates   Austin, TX01:48:12 39169  154 eBikeClass/Wheels in Motion
2 Derek Garrett   Houston, TX01:48:38 168654  153 BIKELANE HOUSTON/CANNONDALE
3 Blaine Augustine   01:51:24  146 K2 Team
4 Nathan Belz   Irving, TX01:52:04 159270  147 Bicycles Inc/Trek
5 Greg Rueb   Georgetown01:53:54 142796  143 Rocky Hill Bike Ranch
6 Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX01:55:35 186298  144 Orthopedicstore.com
7 James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM01:56:30 8894  145 Team Diabetic
8 Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX01:58:45 174442  142 OrthopedicStore.com/BikeWorld.com
9 Peter Stewart   Houston, TX01:59:06 167097  151 
10 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX02:01:13 157600  141 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club
11 Jerome Baumeister   Houston, TX02:03:53 2941  156 Bikesport
12 Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX02:07:30 88139  157 
13 Cap Carter   Arlington, TX02:08:25 186721  148 Texas Flyers
14 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX02:14:00 126923  150 UYS/Trialtir-USA
DNF David Mootz   Garland, TX 24976  149 KONA
DNF Sergio Godinez   Grapevine, TX 168145  198 Bicycles Inc/ Trek

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX02:00:43 18590  175 Tanner Bikes
2 Frederic Schmid   02:01:01  172 Waco Bicycle Club
3 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX02:03:14 84650  177 Bicycles Inc./TREK
4 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX02:04:00 140813  178 Bicycles Inc./Trek
5 John Wolf   02:05:20  180 Wolf Tennis
6 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches02:07:46 138422  171 NRC
7 Mark Chambers   Houston, TX02:09:54 91152  179 Sun & Ski Sports
8 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX02:10:48 105398  174 Bikesport
9 Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX02:11:34 154163  181 Hairy Leg
10 Doug Keathley   Houston, TX02:11:51 142935  173 Bike Sport
11 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX02:11:59 110566  182 Ozone Bicycle
12 Bohumr Kral   Beaumont, TX02:20:35 129177  176 (none)

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Butler   01:22:32  204 
3 Loren Dodson   01:25:27  215 
4 Eddie Selz   San Antonio, TX01:25:57 176693  205 Ride Away
5 Noe Esqueda   01:26:48  230 Cyote Mtn Bike Club
6 Scott Tyner   College Station, TX01:27:49 166283  211 Tamu Cycling
7 Richard Moreno   01:28:00  218 
8 Chris Martinez   Pearland, TX01:28:22 187745  207 Pearland Cycles
9 Kevin Sefkow   Arlington, TX01:28:46 186413  216 A&M Cycling Team
10 Kyle Pennington   01:28:53  201 
11 Ryan Sager   01:29:55  213 
12 Jayson Clickner   01:30:21  203 
13 Teddy Childers   01:32:51  209 Wolfpack
14 Jared Johnson   01:34:09  219 
15 Douglas Goforth   01:34:22  220 
16 Chad Baker   Bryan, TX01:40:42 199156  202 
17 Mark Pyles   01:43:50  217 AMCT
DNF Everett Garcia   Crested Butte, CO 194250  206 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale
DNF Michael Roberson   Wharton, TX 191882  214 
DNF Travis Miller     208 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Canter   01:22:25  226 Jolly Roger Cycling
2 Brandon Ortiz   01:22:41  235 
3 Clay Holder   01:23:16  222 Pedalmasher.com
4 Jeff Knupp   01:23:30  238 Bike Sport
5 Anthony Netkow   01:23:44  227 pricepoint.com
6 Joey Gonzalez   01:24:28  237 
7 Buc Slay   01:26:31  229 Team Pedro
8 Brady Hewitt   01:26:56  234 
9 Trent Ezzell   01:27:33  228 Southwest Golf and Sport
10 Neil Perry   01:27:34  232 
12 Robert Wessels   01:27:36  224 New Revolutions
13 Leonard Kirk   Friendswood, TX01:33:40 171516  223 
14 Jonny Gibson   01:33:57  221 
DNF Mario Ortega     225 
DNF Jeff Stuecheli   Austin, TX 154027  236 United Youth Sports
DNF Matthew Sappington     233 Ozone

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beto Mora   01:21:19  280 
2 Gary Rodosta   Morgantown, WV01:21:20 30303  295 GCCA
3 Shawn Turner   College Station, TX01:22:02 167313  297 BVMBA
4 Billy Cloer   01:22:58  277 
5 Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX01:24:11 109720  304 BIKESPORT
6 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX01:24:29 177873  293 
7 Adrian Duncan   01:25:18  292 
8 Michael Walker   Tyler, TX01:25:34 18590  272 
10 Shawn Tubre   01:26:40  298 Team Available
11 Cody Baron   Austin, TX01:27:05 109443  275 
12 Alfred Garza   Round Rock , TX01:27:34 40884  271 Wilshire Homes
13 Marc Thiel   Austin, TX01:28:08 139565  283 
14 Dan Brugeman   01:28:25  299 West End
15 Jeff Carmody   01:28:32  301 
16 Jeremy Schmidt   Carrollton, TX01:28:33 148417  289 eBikeClass/Wheels in Motion
17 Jorge Rico   Meadows Place, TX01:29:28 185744  288 
18 David Bremner   01:29:45  287 West End Bikes
19 Dennis Vincent   Webster, TX01:29:57 153652  284 Champions Cyclery
20 Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX01:30:34 187765  276 Texas Flyers
21 James Webb   01:31:04  290 NRC
22 James Ellis   Kyle, TX01:31:33 176061  273 Pedalmasher.com
23 Anton Ordoveza   01:33:02  282 Ride Away Bicycles
24 Erik Streight   Houston, TX01:33:09 178201  285 West End
25 Brian Woodward   Huntsville, TX01:33:58 197400  274 NRC
26 John Purser   01:34:43  278 
27 Ben Berwick   01:34:44  302 
28 Clyde Stafford   Dallas, TX01:36:04 165289  279 Wheels N Motion
29 Christopher Chepil   01:40:00  296 
30 Jeremy Guevara   01:40:50  281 Southwest Golf and Sport
31 Aliraza Sepehriazar   01:41:57  300 
32 Robert Wareing   01:44:58  303 
33 Michael Gorton   01:46:43  291 
34 Pedro De Luna   01:54:24  286 
DNF Tony Aguilera     305 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam LaBarbera   Mesquite, TX01:21:53 157701  328 Wheels In Motion/Team Knucklehead
2 John Larson   Mckinney, TX01:21:54 194312  330 Wheels in Motion/Team Knucklehead
3 Keith Ford   Cypress, TX01:22:46 12010  324 Intl. Christian Cycling Club
4 Don Booker   Sachse, TX01:26:04 178241  331 Texas Flyers
5 Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX01:26:17 167973  343 BikeSport
6 Thomas Tilbury   Chester, VA01:27:14 193649  322 Bike Barn
7 Don Paullo   Houston, TX01:28:00 165414  323 Bikesport
8 Christopher Burke   Houston, TX01:28:38 113071  347 Team Smack
9 Robert Delgado   San Antonio, TX01:29:14 159843  333 Rideaway Bicycles
10 Andreas Starz   Dickinson, TX01:29:20 104394  338 Pearland Cycles
11 Colin Winsor   Houston, TX01:30:55 166784  344 NWCC
13 Michael Heath   Arlington, TX01:32:03 155442  326 
14 John Mooney   Austin, TX01:32:08 156231  345 Hammerhead Bikes
15 Rudy Garcia   Round Rock, TX01:32:37 156423  346 Wilshire Hms
16 Jay McGinnis   Plano, TX01:32:44 187731  329 
17 Scott Bristow   Sugar Land, TX01:33:18 78458  327 Sandi B
18 J Kelly Strader   Houston, TX01:33:37 169122  332 
19 Scott Long   Keller, TX01:35:36 144572  337 
20 Daniel Riojas   Austin, TX01:36:13 29948  342 Ozone
21 John McCullough   Ft Worth, TX01:36:32 194214  334 
22 Patrick Braun   01:38:02  340 
23 Paul Allan   01:38:17  336 
24 Shane Booth   Lewisville, TX01:38:42 184944  325 Bike Mojo
25 Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX01:40:06 185910  348 
26 Stephen Stenhouse   01:49:43  321 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana Dillard   Ft Worth, TX01:23:37 120698  405 Trek/Bicycles Inc.
2 Steven Brown   Phoenix, AZ01:24:43 5160  419 
4 Dary Garrido   Katy, TX01:27:29 165278  402 
5 John Elder   Bellaire, TX01:27:55 186297  420 WestEnd (Houston TX)
6 Chris Shearer   San Antonio, TX01:28:08 42936  397 
7 John Wilson   Katy, TX01:28:49 160949  423 Acme Bicycles
8 Glenn McKinlay   The Woodlands, TX01:29:50 185388  416 The Woodlands Cycling
9 James Davis   Conroe, TX01:30:11 185473  409 
10 Mark Thomas   01:30:16  410 Mudslinger
11 Frank Cunningham   Leander, TX01:30:26 155371  403 
12 Don Smith   01:30:59  418 Poison Spider
13 Geoffrey Calaway   01:31:04  412 
14 Kelly Garban   01:31:26  415 
15 Rowan Sampson   01:31:39  407 
16 Kevin Burandt   01:33:18  399 Woodlands Cycling
17 Bill Kuhn   Conroe, TX01:33:19 176471  414 Woodlands
19 James Janoch   Pearland, TX01:34:53 171472  400 Lonestar Cannondale
20 Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TX01:35:22 157012  406 Koyote Mtb.
21 Stefan Hardick   01:36:18  411 
22 Frederick Mauermann   Cypress, TX01:41:10 191727  401 Boozin B
23 Gary Bedsole   Houston, TX01:42:00 143401  421 BIKESPORT
24 Earl Boone   01:47:56  396 Crazy Geckos
25 Sergey Zimin   01:48:49  398 
26 Gerrel Burns   01:50:14  422 Violet Crown
DNF Mike Hail   Hewitt, TX 197411  417 WBC
DNF Gary Strouz   Rosharon, TX 195259  413 Bikesport

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Minnerly   01:26:42  427 
2 Mike Dahlheim   Richardson, TX01:26:43 188544  428 Texas Flyers
3 Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX01:28:09 122156  433 
4 David Webb   Houston01:29:36 165236  431 Hairy Leg
5 Rick Morris   Provo, UT01:30:02 177354  429 OrthopedicStore.com
6 Mark Schumacher   Houston, TX01:30:56 176217  434 
7 Scott Zettner   San Antonio, TX01:33:43 193838  426 Orthopedicdot.com
8 Luis Gonzalez   Houston, TX01:36:32 172879  437 Bike Sport
9 Tom Forbes   Houston, TX01:47:37 48879  436 Bikesport
10 Joe Owens   Salado, TX01:51:40 159225  430 
11 Ronnie Supka   Houston, TX01:53:29 127850  432 BikeSport
DNF Steve Kramer     435 Team Smack

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David McClintock   Conroe, TX01:30:21 176388  451 Woodlands Cycling Club
2 Roger Hardman   Valley View, TX01:30:36 109447  446 
3 Douglas Haas   Dickinson, TX01:34:32 194828  452 sporex
4 John Howell   Austin, TX01:42:52 169633  447 Velocity
5 Frank Rangel   Pasadena, TX01:47:58 29145  448 Bikesport
6 John Parten   Giddings, TX01:53:52 42968  450 Bluff Creek Ranch

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Skinner   Dallas, TX00:43:41 273925  536 
2 David Goforth   00:43:46  506 
3 Jake Danis   00:44:02  529 Planet Bike
4 Dwain Trim   00:44:21  504 
6 James Johnston   00:44:56  531 
7 Harvey Stearns LaSeur IV   Plano, TX00:45:34 202273  508 A&M
8 Josh Rea   00:46:08  530 
9 David Simon   Waco, TX00:46:17 198086  520 Team WBC
10 Taylor Jackson   00:46:20  538 
11 Ryan Haglund   00:46:47  532 Bike World
12 Michael Roberson   Wharton, TX00:47:20 191882  533 
13 Zachery Moore   00:47:25  512 
14 Michael westfall   00:48:01  511 nobody
15 Justin Berndt   00:48:08  522 
16 Aaron Clewis   00:48:13  513 
17 Nathan Doelling   00:48:20  539 
19 David Orlikowski   00:49:26  503 
20 Daniel Habenicht   00:49:33  524 
21 Shaun Suitt   00:50:28  523 
22 Jayme Brown   00:51:02  537 
23 Beau Parker   00:51:17  519 
24 Judson Houston   00:51:37  517 Texas A&M Cycling Team
25 Paul Mason   00:51:55  534 
26 Marshall Cisneros   00:52:46  505 
27 Austin Butler   00:52:51  507 A&M Team
28 Patrick Barrett   00:52:52  518 A&M Team
29 Justin Gilliam   00:53:36  510 
30 Patrick Kessler   00:54:33  535 
31 Brian Wells   00:54:56  526 Planet Bike
32 Kevin Maxwell   00:54:58  509 
33 Steven Wilke   00:57:08  514 A&M Team
34 Thomas Roberts   00:58:08  540 
35 Chris Kowalski   00:58:11  521 
36 Grant Eubanks   01:02:18  1011 
37 Steven Burker   01:03:03  525 
38 John Botros   01:04:44  1012 
39 Travis Hollas   01:40:37  516 
DNF Nick Smith     502 
DNF Michael Graves     501 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Napier   Houston, TX00:45:06 174454  545 
2 Rene Barragan   00:45:21  543 
3 Vinson Rogers   00:46:08  546 
4 David Underwood   00:46:20  541 
5 Karel Hanavec   00:49:22  542 
DNF Michael Ham     544 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Graham   00:42:54  619 
2 David Matthew   00:44:17  609 Plano Cycling
3 Wellen Mercado   Edinburg, TX00:44:35 175063  602 River Rockets
4 Anthony Garcia   00:45:13  603 
5 Mark Malvaiz   Round Rock, TX00:45:28 194300  606 Malvaiz Builders
6 Eric Novaez   Austin Tx00:45:44 195939  604 orthopedicstore.com/Bikeworld
7 Aaron McAlexander   Houston, TX00:45:46 155162  608 
8 Kurt Knies   00:45:49  607 
9 Curtis Stephenson   00:46:50  616 
10 Scott King   00:47:40  610 ACME Racing
11 Michael Abdelsayed   00:52:14  620 
12 Xavier Casillas   00:52:41  614 
13 Seb Haroutunian   00:54:41  615 
14 Robert Little   00:56:55  617 Pearland Cycles
15 Kenneth Berntsen   00:56:56  612 
16 Scott McClary   00:57:37  618 
17 Steven Domser   00:59:06  613 
18 Jim Ed Marshall   01:24:08  611 Mad Duck Sports
DNF Keith deLeeuw   Flower Mound, TX 178353  601 Texas Flyers

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Horlacher   00:44:28  668 
2 Brian Thornton   00:44:53  670 
3 Juan Carlos Guerra   00:45:35  674 Coyote Mtb Club
4 John Renaud   00:46:26  672 
5 Lance Thornton   Liberty Hill, TX00:46:39 206247  666 
6 Thomas Kirkpatrick   00:47:14  664 S.W. Golf & Sport
7 Chlue Hukill   Flower Mound, TX00:47:18 209659  671 
8 Bill Gutierrez   00:47:28  661 Cycles Etc.
9 Steve Sewell   00:47:54  680 
10 Jeffrey Rogers   00:47:55  675 
11 James Bowles   Burleson, TX00:47:57 197393  676 
12 Jimm Schroeder   Conroe, TX00:48:00 191351  679 
13 Robert Brown   00:48:14  677 ACME Bikes
14 Cliff Evans   Frankston, TX00:48:22 185692  678 
15 Gary Burns   Arlington, TX00:49:50 202640  662 
16 Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX00:50:02 145515  683 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart
17 Dent Laney   00:50:28  681 ACCI
18 Tony Benson   Crested Butte, CO00:51:35 205947  685 Padre Island Brewing Co.
19 Jason Davis   00:52:41  682 
20 Michael Yates   Ft Worth, TX00:53:44 195154  667 
21 Jay Stewart   00:55:43  673 Memorial Athletic Club
22 Thuan Nguyen   00:57:00  665 
23 Jeff Parker   00:58:25  686 
24 Brent Barron   00:59:38  669 
25 Paul Sedillo   01:20:29  684 
DNF James Harvey     663 Moldy Tomato

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cary Duke   Highland Village, TX00:45:07 202490  761 Mad Duck
2 Maurie Wilson   00:45:31  765 Woodlands Cycling Club
3 Manny Garza   00:45:40  774 
4 Kevin Mitchell   00:46:50  769 
5 Mat Barringer   00:46:59  767 
6 Joe Guerra   San Antonio, TX00:47:10 196162  763 
7 Glenn Hardesty   Austin, TX00:47:27 185901  770 
8 Jerry Krause   00:47:44  768 
9 Robert Sparacino   00:49:04  762 
10 Lyle Trumbull   00:49:06  782 Team ACME
11 Evan Stein   00:49:13  777 
12 John Trevithick   00:50:40  772 
13 Tom Turk   Bulverde, TX00:50:50 185911  778 
14 Roy Haley   00:50:54  776 
15 Lonnie Underberg   Waco, TX00:52:14 187027  775 Team WBC
16 Bill Krumrey   00:52:15  771 
17 Paul Hurdlow   00:52:24  773 
18 Robert Duncan   00:52:43  781 New Revolution Cycles
19 Terry Pitts   00:52:56  780 
20 Russell Rinn   00:55:58  779 
21 John Bean   01:05:19  766 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Lurz   00:46:01  803 Pedal Masher.com
2 James Stephen   00:46:23  806 
3 Phillip Niccum   Houston, TX00:47:03 186099  808 
4 Aaron Combs   00:47:39  801 New Revolution Cycles
5 Rock Horne   Georgetown, TX00:47:55 200424  810 
6 Frank Crites   00:50:05  802 
7 Bill Raley   Garland, TX00:51:02 175625  805 
8 Chris Kusenberger   Houston, TX00:55:16 116943  807 Team Acme
9 Jeff Otten   00:56:05  804 
10 Ozzy Reyes   00:58:51  809 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Begnaud   00:48:12  828 
2 Cecil Cole   00:50:06  831 
3 Michael G. Kelly   00:51:22  829 
4 Rob Shultz   00:52:53  826 
5 Ed Horn   Plano, TX00:55:39 42230  827 Kristi
6 David W Brown   01:02:26  830 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO00:27:41 195908  993 
2 Karlee Boone   00:27:44  991 Crazy Geckos
3 Lucy Brown   00:28:32  994 Team Ritchie Nova
4 Katie Burns   00:33:44  992 

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX00:36:31 185730  963 richey Nova
2 Sally Schumacher   00:37:08  962 
3 Elizabeth Lurz   01:00:39  961 PedalMasher

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Otten   01:04:08  931 

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Weber   Austin, TX02:00:15 144579  121 Bicycles Inc.

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Woodings   02:08:45  112 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexandra Robinette   Park City, UT02:02:50 149261  127 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Patti Plagmann   Spring, TX02:09:29 130335  126 

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TX02:12:21 157443  200 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
2 Megan Rucker   Austin, TX02:16:10 185733  197 Bucks Bikes - Team Jamis
3 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX02:18:38 157466  196 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club
4 Janis Moreman   Arlington, TX02:19:20 84651  199 Bicycles Inc/TREK

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bonnie Barlow   01:30:52  456 Mad Duck
2 Deanna Weber   01:32:25  458 
3 Christen Kettler   01:48:41  457 REI Austin Cycling Team

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Traci Rodosta   01:33:28  468 GCCA
2 Susan Stormer   Austin, TX01:35:11 156430  474 Texas Bicycle Coalition
3 Kathy Kalinowska   Austin, TX01:38:54 188548  475 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
4 Christiane Reetz   01:42:04  469 Pedalmasher.com
5 Michelle Oates   Huntsville, TX01:42:58 138615  467 
6 Jennifer Stanfield   01:46:11  470 New Revolution Cycles
7 Tina Mootz   Garland, TX01:48:18 89177  472 Kona
8 Catherine Marchak   01:49:09  471 GDI
9 Christina Case   Harahan, LA01:54:44 185478  466 West End
10 Margaret Garcia   Taylor, TX02:00:25 175116  473 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Avery   Houston, TX01:40:31 187022  491 Bike Sport
2 Cynthia Weisinger   Austin, TX01:42:52 194832  492 Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Dawn Hill   01:46:51  494 Team WBC/Waco Bicycle Club
4 Sherry Durham   Austin, TX01:47:52 125800  493 Austin Flyers

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Schlotterbeck   00:46:47  854 NWCC
2 Karla Ortega   00:51:53  852 
3 Samantha Griggs   00:52:34  853 My Freinds
4 Lindsey Watson   00:52:36  856 
5 Kathryn Killebrew   00:53:38  851 
6 Kim Szymanski   00:55:30  859 Baylor
7 Tara Kelly   00:56:27  858 
8 Karen Miller   00:57:14  855 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Whittenberger   Austin, TX00:49:29 194240  890 New Revolution Cycles
2 Charlotte Turner   00:52:20  884 
4 Diane Roy   00:53:34  887 
5 TAMARA JONES   00:54:13  892 Team ACME
6 Dana McAlexander   Houston, TX00:54:19 209645  885 
7 Marni Holben   00:56:36  889 Bike Mart/Matrix
8 Sandi Bristow   01:01:59  883 
9 Caryn Sedillo   01:05:17  891 
10 Shawn Robidou   01:05:30  886 Texas Flyers
11 Susan Hammond   01:19:43  882 
DNF Killeen Boone     881 Crazy Geckos

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cynthia Stewart   Baytown, TX00:50:33 194836  911 Bikesport
2 Vicki Strouz   Rosharon, TX00:53:37 197742  912 Bike Sport

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREOSMOShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee