Race Results for
Florida State Championship Series #6
North Miami, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 11/23/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Danford   Ocala, FL 175210   
2 Chad Schiferl   Ocoee, FL 153439   
3 Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KY 179875   
4 Chris Hinshaw   Winter Haven, FL 176950   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rodney Reber   Gainesville, FL 129659   
2 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   
3 ROBERT BOUNDS      
4 Joey DeSilva   Longwood, FL 144486   
5 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   
6 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Vilato   Coral Gables, FL 107425   
2 TIM WISNER      
3 VINNIE TAMBURELLO      
4 Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733   
5 Darrell Pounders   Fort Myers, FL 172097   
6 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413   
7 Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL 188511   
8 JAY ULLOA      
9 Sterling Steward   Delray Beach, FL 106430   
10 John Sanborn   Dallas, TX 173950   
11 LUIS GONZALEZ      
12 Dwayne Allgire   Palm Harbor, FL 171238   
13 Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298   
14 Marc Freemantle   Weston, FL 202290   
15 MARCIO CEMIN      
16 Chris Costa   Sanford, FL 153393   
17 Frank LaRue   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179296   
18 Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880   
19 John Hackworth   Bradenton, FL 14542   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612   
2 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661   
3 Rick Pena   Jacksonville, FL 40894   
4 Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643   
5 Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 138977   
6 Mike Sauerwein   Miami, FL 74300   
7 Perry Silver   San Mateo, CA 176841   
8 Fred Locascio   Plantation, FL 61439   
9 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   
10 Franz Biron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 18684   
11 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
12 Barry Altman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 180369   
13 Ian Costa   Orlando, FL 168340   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSE LOPEZ      
2 Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NC 186103   
3 NICK GIBSON      
4 Jose Saavedra   Miami, FL 186642   
5 Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545   
6 Gregory Apotsos   Melbourne Beach, FL 152047   
7 JASON LUQUE      
8 Joel Feinberg   Hollywood, FL 186749   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Stone   Apex, NC 109458   
2 Brian Wilson   Boynton Beach, FL 164831   
3 Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   
4 Gary Cors   Clearwater, FL 186370   
5 Charles Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 173096   

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlos Thompson   Ocala, FL 194880   
2 David Pfeiffer   Miami, FL 164309   
3 Kevin Parker   Plant City, FL 185996   
4 FABIAN LARRE      
5 Anthony Nasti   Delray Beach, FL 185861   
6 BRIAN MOORE      
7 Russell Hagan   Port Orange, FL 185851   
8 Philip Erbland   Wesley Chapel, FL 172665   
9 LESTER SANCHEZ      
10 Anthony Janik   Jacksonville, FL 194446   
11 REY QUINONES      
12 DIONI VACAS      
13 CARLOS BENEDETI      

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TOM FOSELLI      
2 Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953   
3 ANDY WEHMEYER      
4 Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954   
5 Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455   
6 Brett Thompson   Pinellas Park, FL 94353   
7 Russell Peelman   Tampa, FL 185370   
8 David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL 122403   
9 Scott Pavao   St Augustine, FL 182303   
10 Maurice Tobon   Coral Springs, FL 139074   
11 DIMPSEY WATERS      
12 Jeff Zeyer   Weston, FL 179302   
13 JOHN BRAGANSA      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689   
2 George Feliciano   Coral Gables, FL 185885   
3 ALEX HERNANDEZ      
4 R Donald Pennington   Lake Park, FL 148454   
5 Richard Kihnley   Carbondale, CO 194872   
6 James Pennington   Winston Salem, NC 164915   
7 MICHAEL LENHARDT      
8 ARMANDO RODRIGUEZ      
9 PETER TAMBURELLO      
10 TODD LYONS      
11 STEVE YOUNG      
12 Ron Wiltison   Sebastian, FL 188707   
13 JEFF ESPOSITO      
14 Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530   
15 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
16 MARSHALL REEVES JR      
17 FRANK ROWE      
18 TOM HUNTER      
19 Dave Watson   Davie, FL 154901   
20 Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 139832   
21 Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822   
23 Albert Muniz   Coconut Creek, FL 194820   
24 GLENN ZEYER      
25 Richard Hussey   Ft Lauderdale, FL 106729   
26 Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO 176007   

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus Rodriguez    200095   
2 DANIEL JIMENEZ      
4 Eric Danford   Ocala, FL 194810   
5 Anthony Locascio   Plantation, FL 188331   
6 Chad Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 194823   
7 AUSTIN FEE      
8 MICHAEL GASKIN      
9 CONNOR WILLIAMS      
10 Scott Reinhard   Citrus Springs, FL 202579   

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
2 Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363   
3 HANK PEARSON      
4 WILLIAM AVENDANO      
5 MICHAEL MIDLARSKY      
6 Evan Pennington   Lake Park, FL 194434   

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANIEL HAZELWOOD      
2 MICHAEL MILLER      
3 Mitchell Hall   Jacksonville, FL 202605   
4 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
5 David Bentolila   Cooper City, FL 193220   
6 ALEX HINTON      
7 IAN MURPHY      
8 Jeremy Furman   Colorado Springs, CO 197611   
9 STEPHEN GALEOTO      
10 BEN FORSHEE      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Titsworth   Bradenton, FL 193738   
2 MATTHEW FOXENBERGER      
3 WILL STAPLES      
4 MANAR TARABISHI      
5 ANDY RELUE      
6 JOE KENNEDY      
7 LEIF KRUSE      
8 RAFAEL SARCIA      
9 RAJEEB DAS      
10 ERIC POST      
11 JOHN MASON      
12 JD FOWLER      
13 BRENT CUTSHALL      
14 BRIAN SCULTHORPE      
15 ELIJAH HOUSER      
16 CARLOS FELIX      
17 Curt Skinner   Hustler, WI 202580   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSHUA HENNESSEY      
1 ROLY PADRON      
2 DAVID WILLIAMS      
2 CRAIG SPURDLE      
3 John Jupin   Palm Bay, FL 179305   
3 VICTOR TARIN      
4 KEITH LANG      
4 HENEY SANTILLANA      
5 ROBERT MCLAUGHLIN      
5 EDWIN ROBLEDO      
6 Gavin Alford   Hollywood, FL 192562   
6 SHANE CROWDER      
7 Rich Wetherald   Vero Beach, FL 188690   
7 CASEY PARROTT      
8 JOHN TOMPKINS      
8 STEVE HOBSON      
9 HARRY CORDOZA      
9 ANTONY PFEIFER      
10 SEAN POTEET      
10 HARVEY SCHNEIDER      
11 JASON BELLOT      
12 William Lieblick   Tallahassee, FL 202601   

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Bridgham   Boca Raton, FL 198363   
2 CARLOS RUIZ      
3 Aaron Becker   Tampa, FL 194447   
4 MICHAEL GHIORSO      
5 BILLY HORNE      
6 JULIO MIRANDA      
7 Christopher Neubert   Pembroke Pines, FL 199931   
8 DAVID LOYD      
9 RAY THOMPSON      
10 STEWART HAGAN      
11 CHRISTIAN SAVAIA      
12 CHRIS CORDILLO      
13 RONALD CARKHUFF      
14 ASHLEY LOPEZ      
15 JOHN LAMB      
16 Matthew Love   Minneola, FL 193548   
17 RYAN BORGER      
18 FERNANDO CRESPO      

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691   
2 JON LOWE      
3 Adam Goldfarb   Plantation, FL 197810   
4 Louis DeLuca   Delray Beach, FL 198392   
5 BRIAN THOMPSON      
6 JULIO UMPIERRE      
7 STEVE PAOLETTA      
8 Eric Stone   Indialantic, FL 193847   
9 SHAWN WINSOR      
10 Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
11 Todd Treece   Orlando, FL 177970   
12 Collin Mason   Delray Beach, FL 185883   
13 David Dodd   Altamonte Springs, FL 195150   
14 MARK KRIZ      
15 ROMERO GILL      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Keefe   Miami, FL 188332   
2 AL SANTEIRO      
3 Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808   
4 ROBERT DYER      
5 Ron Rozanski   Ocala, FL 194809   
6 Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204   
7 Larry Goode   Pembroke Pines, FL 177035   
8 DON ERNST      
9 Brian Lee   Weston, FL 194147   
10 TOM PIKE      
11 SCOTT WEBER      
12 JEFF FLEMING      
13 Gary Fackender   Barton, FL 195273   
14 David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554   
15 John Poczynski   Naples, FL 195040   
16 RALPH LOTT      
17 Bryan Boren   Parrish, FL 186005   
18 RUSSELL RYAN      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PAUL EATON      
2 Gerardo Florez   Ponte Vedra, FL 144584   
3 GUILLERMO JARAMILLO      
4 Gary Cole   Miami, FL 7319   
5 STEVE AGRONICK      
6 Edward Swakon   Miami, FL 138519   
7 Randolph White   Riverview, FL 103379   
8 ALCIDES ROMAN      
9 Ted Potyka   Treasure Island, FL 122454   
10 James Haycraft   Pensacola, FL 144614   
11 Michel Timmermans   Sarasota, FL 139486   
12 David Anderson   Tallahassee, FL 45024   
13 DENNIS LANNING      
14 Joseph Towles   Orlando, FL 194442   
15 KATHY WHITE      
16 James Delp   Ft Walton Bch, FL 9139   

Men - BG - Junior - 9-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AUSTIN COX      

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Craig   Jacksonville, FL 181515   
2 Julianne North   Stow , MA 165859   
3 JEANNINE JENKINS      
4 Stephanie Stetter   Fernandina Beach, FL 185978   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirsten Fee   Austin, TX 185982   
2 Stephanie Knotek   Kodak, TN 185894   
3 Colleen Carnathan   Palo Alto, CA 185971   

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JANE QUIGLEY      
2 CAROLYN VANVURST      
3 PAMELA MCLAUGHLIN      
4 Deborah Jacob   Wellington, FL 186457   
5 Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970   
6 Candi Pennington   West Palm Beach, FL 172964   
7 Renae Blevins   Chuluotu, FL 189243   
8 Renee Blaney   Ocala, FL 195771   
9 Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   
13 FRANCINE SCHIEFERDECKER      
14 KEELY CINKOTA      

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANNIK LAVALLEE      
2 ALEX CONTRERAS      

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Poczynski   Naples, FL 195041   
2 Heather Hatch   Pinckney, MI 182672   
3 CATHY GASKIN      
4 Rebecca Gicewicz   Panama City Beach, FL 187410   
5 MICHELE RIVERA      
6 CANDIS MURRAIN      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee