Race Results for
Florida State Championship Series #7
Brandon, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 12/07/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Danford   Ocala, FL 175210   
2 Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KY 179875   
3 Chad Schiferl   Ocoee, FL 153439   
4 Chris Hinshaw   Winter Haven, FL 176950   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rodney Reber   Gainesville, FL 129659   
2 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   
3 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112   
4 ROBERT BOUNDS      
6 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413   
2 Dwayne Allgire   Palm Harbor, FL 171238   
3 Matthew Long   Boca Raton, FL 43904   
4 Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL 188511   
5 TIM WISNER      
6 Michael Moule   Lihue, HI 79052   
7 John Sanborn   Dallas, TX 173950   
8 JAY ULLOA      
9 Darrell Pounders   Fort Myers, FL 172097   
10 Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA 153186   
11 Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661   
2 Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643   
3 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   
4 Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 138977   
5 Mike Sauerwein   Miami, FL 74300   
6 Rick Pena   Jacksonville, FL 40894   
7 Fred Reynolds   Delray Beach, FL 85581   
8 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
9 Barry Altman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 180369   
10 Ian Costa   Orlando, FL 168340   
11 Martin Clemens   Lecanto, FL 104003   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICK GIBSON      
2 Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NC 186103   
3 Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   
2 MIKE SUDDETH      
3 Gary Cors   Clearwater, FL 186370   

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlos Thompson   Ocala, FL 194880   
2 Kevin Parker   Plant City, FL 185996   
3 David Pfeiffer   Miami, FL 164309   
4 BRIAN MOORE      
5 Anthony Janik   Jacksonville, FL 194446   
6 Pete Johnson   Jacksonville, FL 194829   
7 Charles Oswald   Duluth, GA 139291   
8 Philip Erbland   Wesley Chapel, FL 172665   
9 CHRISTOPHER GRAY      

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TOM FOSELLI      
2 Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954   
3 Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953   
4 ANDY WEHMEYER      
5 DIMPSEY WATERS      
6 David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL 122403   
7 Brett Thompson   Pinellas Park, FL 94353   
8 Russell Peelman   Tampa, FL 185370   
9 Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455   
10 JOHN BRAGANSA      
11 Ryan Remmers   Ocoee, FL 194444   
12 Sean Manago   Jacksonville, FL 194441   
13 Scott Pavao   St Augustine, FL 182303   
14 Evan Hollander   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139796   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689   
2 George Feliciano   Coral Gables, FL 185885   
3 James Pennington   Winston Salem, NC 164915   
4 JEFF ESPOSITO      
5 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
6 Ron Wiltison   Sebastian, FL 188707   
7 TODD LYONS      
8 R Donald Pennington   Lake Park, FL 148454   
9 Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530   
10 MIKE BABINEC      
11 Dave Watson   Davie, FL 154901   
12 STEVE YOUNG      
14 Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822   
15 Neil Booz   Spring Hill, FL 166152   
16 JOHN NEILL      

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus Rodriguez    200095   
2 Chad Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 194823   
3 Eric Danford   Ocala, FL 194810   
4 AUSTIN BERGER      
5 JOHN GALEOTO      
6 Scott Reinhard   Citrus Springs, FL 202579   
7 JOE VANHART      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
2 Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363   
3 Evan Pennington   Lake Park, FL 194434   

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
2 MICHAEL MILLER      
3 Mitchell Hall   Jacksonville, FL 202605   
4 DANIEL HAZELWOOD      
5 ALEX HINTON      
6 STEPHEN GALEOTO      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curt Skinner   Hustler, WI 202580   
2 WILL STAPLES      
3 Joshua Titsworth   Bradenton, FL 193738   
4 RYAN BEDENBAUGH      
5 ERIC POST      
6 MANAR TARABISHI      
7 RAJEEB DAS      
8 ALVARO MOSUVERA      
9 Jeremy Furman   Colorado Springs, CO 197611   
10 TODD MCBRIDE      
11 ANDY RELUE      
12 BRENT CUTSHALL      
13 Carlos Felix   Rockledge, FL 202608   
14 NARCIN FASIECKI      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID WILLIAMS      
1 ERIC REYES      
2 JOSHUA HENNESSEY      
2 RON BENNETT      
3 John Jupin   Palm Bay, FL 179305   
3 DENNIS STAFFORD      
4 KEITH LANG      
4 BRADON JONES      
5 ROBERT MCLAUGHLIN      
5 JAMES HENDERSON      
6 JOHN TOMPKINS      
6 CHRIS RUTLEDGE      
7 ANTHONY HECKLER      
7 DANICO CLAVERIA      
8 DAVID MEEKER      
8 SHANE CROWDER      
9 KARLOS BERNART      
9 STEVEN KROESEN      
10 JASON BELLOT      
10 ROBERT KROEN      
11 GREY GUERZON      
12 JAYSON VELEZ      
13 CASEY PARROTT      
14 BOB VANHART      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RYAN BORGER      
2 Rob Roberts   Burbank , CA 191118   
3 Aaron Becker   Tampa, FL 194447   
4 Robert Bridgham   Boca Raton, FL 198363   
5 MICHAEL GHIORSO      
6 BILLY HORNE      
7 Julio Miranda   Hialeah, FL 202609   
8 DAVID LOYD      
9 STEWART HAGAN      
10 DARRIN RUTLEDGE      
11 Matthew Love   Minneola, FL 193548   
12 CHRISTIAN SAVAIA      
13 RONALD CARKHUFF      
14 Brent Haeseker   Crystal River, FL 194807   
15 JOHN LEONARD      
16 ASHLEY LOPEZ      
17 Ramon Lopez   Tampa, FL 195206   
18 JOHN LAMB      

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JON LOWE      
2 TIM JONES      
3 Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691   
4 ROB BAGANS      
5 Adam Goldfarb   Plantation, FL 197810   
6 JULIO UMPIERRE      
7 BRIAN THOMPSON      
8 Eric Stone   Indialantic, FL 193847   
9 GRANT HALL      
10 Todd Treece   Orlando, FL 177970   
11 SHAWN WINSOR      
12 Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
13 TERRY SCHRAMM      
14 TODD KNOWLSON      
15 TIMOTHY PARKS      
16 GEORGE RICO      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204   
2 Chris Keefe   Miami, FL 188332   
3 Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808   
4 John Poczynski   Naples, FL 195040   
5 SCOTT WEBER      
6 Larry Goode   Pembroke Pines, FL 177035   
7 ROBERT DYER      
8 MARK ALLEN      
9 Brian Lee   Weston, FL 194147   
10 MARK RATCLIFF      
11 MASON GRAHAM      
12 Gary Fackender   Barton, FL 195273   
13 David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554   
14 RALPH LOTT      
15 JOSE FERNANDEZ      
16 KARL SMART      
17 PETER BOYLAN      
18 DAVID FLEET      
19 ANTHONY PORTER      
20 MICHAEL STEVENSON      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PAUL EATON      
2 STEVE AGRONICK      
3 Gerardo Florez   Ponte Vedra, FL 144584   
4 Ted Potyka   Treasure Island, FL 122454   
5 Randolph White   Riverview, FL 103379   
6 Edward Swakon   Miami, FL 138519   
7 James Haycraft   Pensacola, FL 144614   
8 Michel Timmermans   Sarasota, FL 139486   
9 Joseph Towles   Orlando, FL 194442   
10 James Delp   Ft Walton Bch, FL 9139   

Men - BG - Junior - 9-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AUSTIN FEE      
2 AUSTIN COX      

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Stetter   Fernandina Beach, FL 185978   
2 Julianne North   Stow , MA 165859   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Knotek   Kodak, TN 185894   
2 Kirsten Fee   Austin, TX 185982   
3 Colleen Carnathan   Palo Alto, CA 185971   

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CAROLYN VANVURST      
2 PAMELA MCLAUGHLIN      
3 JANE QUIGLEY      
4 Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970   
5 Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   
6 Candi Pennington   West Palm Beach, FL 172964   
7 Renae Blevins   Chuluotu, FL 189243   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEX CONTRERAS      
2 ANNIK LAVALLEE      

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Poczynski   Naples, FL 195041   
2 CONSTANCE KURASH      
3 Heather Hatch   Pinckney, MI 182672   
4 CATHY GASKIN      
5 Rebecca Gicewicz   Panama City Beach, FL 187410   
6 LAURIE SCHOEPE      
7 SALLY STAVOLA      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee