Race Results for
Lock Four Challenge II
Lock Four City Park
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 10/05/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Grebe   0:53:15  243 
2 Philip Ashworth Jr   0:57:18  131 
3 Will Son   0:59:36  150 
4 Jonathan Oliphunt   1:09:10  157 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Pitts   0:40:31  248 Columbia Cycling Club
3 Shay Mullican   0:43:02  239 
4 Ryan Piatt   Winchester, TN0:43:14 199208  149 
5 Evan Yopp   0:43:59  247 Wood-N-Wave
6 David Howe   0:45:54  250 
7 Lucas Mayeur   Columbia, TN0:50:52 198350  142 Columbia Cycling Club
8 Alex Gomez   Bradyville, TN0:51:51 199805  256 
9 Michael Gerges   0:56:25  249 

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY1:52:11 121030  242 Trek / Jeffersonville Cycles
2 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN1:53:36 117036  135 K2

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN1:53:48 178240  229 Velo Clips / SyMed
1 Stephanie Johnson   Mokena, IL2:26:23 124640  228 East Ridge Bicycles
2 Francie Hunt   Nashville, TN2:49:37 140307  137 Bike Pedlar
2 Chad Moore   Nashville, TN1:56:09 166731  215 Bike Pedlar
3 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN1:58:25 177637  232 Bike Pedlar
4 Chad Brandon   Harvest, AL2:00:36 199229  236 Columbia Cycling Club
5 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN2:03:21 159867  221 Bike Pedlar
6 David Dye   Nashville, TN2:03:37 169483  223 Bike Pedlar
7 Kyle Sumner   2:04:30  116 Wood-N-Wave
8 Shawn Mullican   2:10:27 196392  237 Tri-Star
9 Ryan Bolt   2:16:04  227 
DNF Craig Evans   Hendersonville, TN0:00:00 200382  240 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyson Geren   Chattanooga, TN1:53:20 137722  231 Suck Creek
2 Jon McLaughlin   Red Wing, MN1:54:20 98245  124 East Ridge Bicycles
3 Paul Wallace   Murfreesboro, TN1:56:08 104406  126 Backyard Burgers
4 Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN1:56:39 139665  132 Bike Pedlar
5 Joseph Bowers   Ooltewah, TN2:01:24 4438  238 Cumberland Transit
6 Bence Roemer   Glasgow, KY2:02:01 173100  241 Titus

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN1:56:47 22604  127 Columbia Cycling Club
3 Rick Harmon   2:03:25  128 Cumberland Transit
4 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN2:04:31 94493  122 Columbia Cycling Club
7 Sam Grebe   Mt. Vernon Il2:12:10 186610  136 Columbia Cycling Club
8 Mike Mead   Nashville, TN2:13:16 168326  105 Bike Pedlar

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Kerr   1:24:59  203 
2 Dustin McGregor   1:27:29  224 
3 Sean Mailen   2:06:17  226 
DNF John White   0:00:00  114 
DNF Shawn Butler   0:00:00  111 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd McKean   1:19:20  216 Bike Pedlar
2 Alan Mittelsdorf   Nashville, TN1:19:30 184792  220 Tri-Star
3 David Reed   Bath, MI1:22:47 170308  210 Columbia Cycling Club
4 Scott Turner   Nashville, TN1:23:17 166475  117 Bike Pedlar
6 Daniel Donelson   1:23:59  110 
7 Joseph (Todd) Clifton   Lawrenceburg, TN1:24:10 184255  202 Columbia Cycling Club
8 Rodney Brandon   Murfreesboro, TN1:24:48 172095  119 
9 Butch Carter   Dickson, TN1:25:09 169443  206 Jackson Spokes
10 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN1:29:43 76393  211 Bike Pedlar
11 Mark Cantrell   1:32:31  207 
DNF Elliott Sloan   0:00:00  212 
DNF Mike Moore   0:00:00  118 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN1:22:46 95775  201 Knox Velo
2 Keith Coleman   Jackson, TN1:25:05 133306  104 Jackson Spokes
3 James Strader   Greenville, KY1:25:08 179900  213 Wood-N-Wave
4 Mark Patterson   Powell, TN1:30:58 131286  204 Knox Velo
5 Steven Scott   1:31:15  113 
6 Jeff Reese   Monterey, TN1:32:37 177600  205 
8 David Richardson   Nashville, TN1:36:37 84547  209 Bike Pedlar
9 Kris Van Allen   Chattanooga, TN1:42:43 160546  230 River City / NCCC

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN1:28:18 179899  208 
2 Alan Brown   Grand Rivers, KY1:38:46 140439  106 CRCC
3 David Shankle   Nashville, TN1:41:00 152688  219 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Harris   0:45:50  155 
2 Mark Ziska   0:48:00  244 
3 Chadwick Carney   0:48:15  159 
4 Micheal Marlin   0:49:51  147 
5 Brian Harris   Libertyville, IL0:51:38 205716  144 
6 Brian Sparkman   0:53:50  257 
7 Clayton Grindstaff   0:54:26  152 
8 Les Carlson   0:59:35  235 
DNF Daniel Thompson   0:00:00  252 
DNF George Nennstiel   0:00:00  125 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Bohanon   0:46:18  255 Wood-N-Wave
2 Jeremy Hall   0:47:33  140 
3 Jerome Pulley   0:52:27  145 
4 Tom Lewis   0:53:56  141 
5 Rob Watts   0:54:05  234 
6 Mark Finkelstein   1:02:53  139 
7 Brian Crabb   1:02:55  134 
8 Doug Couvillion   1:04:39  148 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Howe   0:47:19  251 
2 Philip Ashworth   0:49:53  130 
3 Russell Adam   0:50:13  151 
5 Don Hammonds   0:51:19  138 
6 Steve Henderson   0:51:45  253 
7 Wesley Jordan   0:52:28  254 
8 Ross Smith   0:54:29  158 
9 Tim Evans   0:54:54  245 
10 Ricardo Gomez   1:23:01  154 
DNF Maurice Austin   0:00:00  146 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily McManus   1:04:24  160 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Farina   1:33:25  115 Cumberland Transit
2 Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN1:41:58 186727  222 Bike Pedlar
3 Amy Andrews   1:44:50  217 Bike Pedlar
4 Theresa Moore   2:09:36  214 Bike Pedlar

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sherry Lineberry   Paducah, KY1:49:24 129514  101 Petter Business / Barts Biker

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lori Davidson   0:56:30  156 
2 Tonya Hall   0:59:16  246 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyOSMOCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee