Race Results for
John's Creek GA St. Crit Championships
Duluth, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 09/20/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Murray   Marietta, GA 192885  352 Genesis
2 Kyle Cochran   Spartanburg, SC 199023  355 Free Flight
3 Graham Kennedy     354 
4 Brady Thomas   Clemson, SC 200308  350 
5 Owen Brantley     359 
6 Jesse Eidson     361 
7 Peter Saul     360 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Taylor   Marietta, GA 180394  301 Genesis
2 Zachary Bolian   Austin, TX 139356  304 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
3 Evan Halladay   Raleigh, NC 186230  300 Genesis
4 Joseph Foley   Lilburn, GA 190496  302 Genesis

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA 2039  739 Genesis
2 Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA 19643  712 Kalahari
3 Stephen Spencer   Lombard, IL 47693  719 Colavita Bollla
4 Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  712 Genesis
5 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  727 Cane Creek
6 Christopher Pic   Hailey, ID 53657  718 7UP/Maxis
7 John Green   Atlanta, GA 41973  715 Bicycle Sports
8 Homer Patterson   Watkinsville, GA 58771  737 Genesis
9 Jeffrey Warncke   Atlanta, GA 137760  700 Kalahari
10 Clay Parks   Atlanta, GA 56716  738 Genesis
11 Robby Bryant   Decatur, GA 5276  703 Athens Cycling Club
12 Peter Antonvich   Atlanta, GA 1811  724 East Point Velodrome
13 Chance Regina   Norcross, GA 185365  707 Cycleworks
14 Eduardo Perez   Corona Del Mar, CA 48625  740 Cane Creek
15 Paul Noble   Cumming, GA 94700  742 Reality Bikes.com
15 Kevin Richardson   Ooltewah, TN 180773  736 North Chattanooga Cycling Club
17 Keith Lewis   Boynton Beach, FL 80727  704 Atlanta Cycling-Northstar
18 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  728 Team Bike Pedlar
19 Richie Hunt   Powder Springs, GA 60615  708 Boneshakers Cycling Team
20 Keith Lamberson   Smyrna, GA 141026  735 
21 Russ Griebel   Marietta, GA 185355  705 Kalahari
22 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  710 Team Gran Fondo
23 Thomas Kolodziejski   Greenville, SC 19610  713 Gusto Cycles
24 David Mallette   Birmingham, AL 114540  733 Velo Clips
25 Thomas Knopp   Signal Mtn, TN 59273  717 River City
26 William (Dub) Smith   Acworth, GA 106351  730 Free Flight
27 Jesse Morse     734 Outspokin Inc
28 Chuck Schmidt   Atlanta, GA 164864  732 Southern Multisport
29 Steve Middleton   Fayetteville, GA 56153  729 Reality Bikes.com
30 ? ?     ?
31 Jeremy Krupat   Atlanta, GA 115157  701 CSA
32 Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA 128853  706 Kalahari
33 Glen Edridge   Winder, GA 103090  731 Southern Multisport
DNP Daniel Asbury   Atlanta, GA 160459  741 Southern Multisport
DNP Barry Browm   Marietta, GA 139058  716 Genesis
DNP Barry Sobel   Duluth, GA 93299  720 Roswell Velo
DNP John Robertson   Sherwood, WI 59327  633 Genesis
DNP Greg Miller   Knoxville, TN 24392  711 Knox Velo Club
DNF G Leigh Foti   Atlanta, GA 177689  726 Cycleworks
DNF Kent Williams   Hendersonville, NC 85910  724 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Michael Colwell   East Point, GA 58514  743 Atlanta Cycling-Northstar
DNF David Grice   Asheville, NC 14138  722 Cane Creek
DNF Jeffrey Dominic   Atlanta, GA 131224  709 Genesis
DNF Scott Duncan   Valdese, NC 10178  725 Cane Creek

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andres Castro     816 Velo Voodoo
2 Scott Prausa   Cumming, GA 185356  808 Velo Voodoo
3 Gaston Vega   Atlanata, GA 50033  819 Genesis
4 Gary Mitchum   Dunwoody, GA 72000  829 Southern Multisport
5 Erick Flores   Atlanta, GA 195488  820 Team Velosport
6 Robert Rivers   Athens, GA 30025  824 Cane Creek
7 David Magloire   Powder Springs, GA 111252  823 Atlanta Velo
8 David Mezera   Issaquah, WA 70532  826 Nalley
9 Daniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA 126399  825 Cane Creek
10 Ted Manley   Avondale Estates, GA 46278  902 Velo VooDoo
11 James Rasmussen   Alpharetta, GA 29193  810 Velo VooDoo
12 Michael Jennings   Atlanta, GA 17763  818 Southern Multisport
13 Steve Garrett   Atlanta, GA 82927  906 Velo VooDoo
14 Jerry Keyser   Eureka, MT 19055  904 Trek/V.W/Freeflight
15 Ralph Mackenzie   Rex, GA 93536  901 Cycleworks
17 John Turner   Suwanee, GA 48691  830 Cycleworks
18 Rudy Johnson   Martinez, GA 197881  802 
19 Scott Duncan   Valdese, NC 10178  815 Cane Creek
20 Richard Mauney   Lilburn, GA 149109  804 Genesis
21 Gregg Smith   Marietta, GA 159098  809 Roswell Velo
22 Brian Sullivan   Clarkston, GA 126954  807 Roswell Velo
23 Dennis Utter   Cumming, GA 127709  817 Roswell Velo
25 Michael Johnson   Duluth, GA 151977  814 Roswell Velo
26 J Kevin White   Birmingham, AL 107057  828 Georgia Cycling Club
27 Walter Stark   Atlanta, GA 153285  805 Bicycle Club of Atlanta
28 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516  812 Genesis
29 Philip Bonfiglio   Pasadena, CA 109907  905 Velo VooDoo
30 David Grice   Asheville, NC 14138  811 Cane Creek
DNP Marshall Millard   Lawrenceville, GA 190422  806 
DNP Kent Williams   Hendersonville, NC 85910  813 Cane Creek
DNP Michael Colwell   East Point, GA 58514  821 Atlanta Cycling-Northstar
DNP Karsten Bicknese   Atlanta, GA 3637  827 Southern Multisport
DNF Bernd Harzog     800 
DNF Bobby Wynn   Carrollton, GA 200003  803 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Pic   Hailey, ID 53657  619 7UP/Maxis
1 Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC 130354  613 Colavita Bolla
1 Creed Sewell   Atlanta, GA 147353  609 Trek-VW Racing
2 Tony Scott   East Point, GAGenesis 127452  628 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
2 Chris Purvis   Columbus, GA 108431  605 3 Sport Cycling
3 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638  622 
3 Stephen Carhart   Mableton, GA 147434  611 Nally Automotive
4 John Green   Atlanta, GA 41973  604 Bicycle Sports
4 Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA 151968  634 Reality
5 Joshua Seldman   Dahlonega, GA 164830  614 Krystal
5 Alan Rigby   Knoxville, TN 77638  608 Knox Velo
6 Thomas Bass   Bozeman, MT 82659  627 Georgia Cycling Club
6 Jonathan Baggett   Falls Church, VA 133076  618 Trek VW Racing
7 Stephen Spencer   Lombard, IL 47693  601 Colavita Bolla
DNF Greg Miller   Knoxville, TN 24392  603 Knox Velo
DNF Michael Wolf   Decatur, GA 181456  616 Trek-VW Racing
DNF Gregory App   Atlanta, GA 151329  610 Trek-VW Racing
DNF Zachary Bolian   Austin, TX 139356  602 Hot Tubes
DNF John Patterson   Alpharetta, GA 121997  621 Trek/VW/Free-Flite NARC
DNF John Robertson   Sherwood, WI 59327  633 Genesis Scuba/FFCC
DNF Larry Waters   Cumming, GA 104159  607 Nally Automotive
DNF Lee Showers   Statesboro, GA 52234  615 
DNF Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516  631 Genesis Scuba/FFCC

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Broglio   Ann Arbor, MI 55197  517 Locos
2 Russ Griebel   Marietta, GA 185355  503 Kalahari
3 Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA 19643  537 Kalahari
4 Wesley Garland   Alpharetta, GA 151975  513 Roswell Velo
5 Scott DeMyer   Atlanta, GA 145923  538 Peoplesoft
6 Brent Faulk   Lookout Mtn., GA 148057  542 Suck Creek Cycle
7 Andrey Moskalev   Alpharetta, GA 185561  528 Nalley
8 Robby Bryant   Decatur, GA 5276  504 Athens Cycling Club
9 Thomas Kolodziejski   Greenville, SC 19610  506 Gusto Cycles
10 Carl Weaver   Marietta, GA 167118  532 Uindiana Hand Center
11 Chance Regina   Norcross, GA 185365  520 Cycleworks
12 Jeffrey Shirey   Athens, GA 113111  524 John Deere
13 Jeffrey Shockley   Marietta, GA 148354  508 Cobb Cherokee Cycling Club
14 Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA 128853  516 Kalahari
15 Derek Wasson   Marietta, GA 185364  527 Cobb Cherokee Cycling Club
16 Bryttany Odom   Rydal, GA 126699  535 Cobb Cherokee Cycling Club
17 Jake Kiser   Athens, GA 176276  525 John Deere
18 Bruce Burton   Alpharetta, GA 170132  531 Roswell Velo
19 Joseph Carter   Jesup, GA 171189  536 Clif Bar
20 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  515 Team Bike Pedlar
21 Daryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA 41967  511 Roswell Velo
22 Allen Thompson   Griffin, GA 54917  541 Bicycles Unlimited
23 Sean Harper   Fayetteville, GA 110155  521 Bicycles Unlimited
DNP Christopher Casey   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 125988  526 John Deere
DNP Jeffrey Traicoff   Smyrna, GA 121135  512 Roswell Velo
DNP Jeremy Krupat   Atlanta, GA 115157  505 
DNP Rick Masta   Atlanta, GA 108380  514 Kalahari
DNP Russ Foster   Athens, GA 108290  523 John Deere
DNP Craig Barber   Milton, GA 90579  539 Genesis
DNP Richie Hunt   Powder Springs, GA 60615  500 Boneshakers Cycling Team
DNP Kenneth Bartholomew   Founain Valley, CA 60388  530 Bicycles Unlimited
DNP James Peterman   Boulder, CO 195657  510 Genesis
DNP Daryl Reynolds   Griffin, GA 194952  519 Locos
DNP Starling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA 164411  534 John Deere
DNF G Leigh Foti   Atlanta, GA 177689  533 Cycleworks
DNF Evan Halladay   Raleigh, NC 186230  501 Genesis
DNF Chad Arnholt   Jamaica Plain, MA 185640  518 Georgia Cycling Club
DNF Patrick Collerton   Kennesaw, GA 180402  507 Nalley
DNF John Calhoun   Danbury, CT 153190  540 Jojn Deere
DNF Jeffrey Dominic   Atlanta, GA 131224  522 Genesis
DNF David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  502 Team Gran Fondo
DNF Bryan Holloway   Atlanta, GA 187470  509 Cycleworks
DNF Jacob Rogers   Santa Monica, CA 86385  529 John Deere

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Lewis   Boynton Beach, FL 80727  419 Atlanta Cycling-Northstar
2 Clinton Tomasino   Atlanta, GA 133910  425 Atlanta Pro
3 Paul Noble   Cumming, GA 94700  416 Reality Bikes.com
4 Scott Prausa   Cumming, GA 185356  417 Velo Voodoo
5 Chris McCrory   Acworth, GA 93422  414 Cobb Cherokee Cycling Club
6 Manuel Samaniego   Austin, TX 93188  402 Cycleworks
7 Nick Philp     404 Bicycles Unlimited
8 Matthew Reeder   Carrboro, NC 199330  401 Boneshaker Bicycles
9 William Davis   Perry, GA 193645  413 Reality Bikes.com
10 Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland 180507  423 
11 David Homansky   Marietta, GA 151965  403 
12 Charles Shell   Douglasville, GA 164848  406 Team New Hampshire
13 Daniel Banks   Atlanta, GA 186847  412 Outback Bikes
14 Rudy Johnson   Martinez, GA 197881  400 
15 Eric Anderson   Dallas, GA 199123  421 Boneshakers Cycling Team
16 John Fillyaw   Atlanta, GA 177493  408 Reality Bikes.com
17 Javier Sanchez   Duluth, MN 193341  411 
18 David McNeal   Burbank, CA 144611  409 Seattle Super Squadra
19 Anthony McClain   Greenville, SC 171118  426 Price.Point.Com
20 Joe Knoerle   Atlanta, GA 71540  422 North Atlanta Racing Club
21 George Drewry   Crawford, GA 180374  405 Locos
22 Carlos Saavedra   Duluth, GA 180254  418 
DNP Duane Grahovec   Atlanta, GA 179499  424 Cherokee Bike Shop
DNP Steve Tusman   Athens, GA 151971  407 Locos
DNF Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310  410 Cobb Cherokee Cycling Club
DNF Tom Vaughan   Holly Springs, GA 107550  415 Eagle Cycling
DNF Jean-Francois Ille     420 

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Litz   Fort Benning, GA 201924  210 ClemsonU
2 John Wiutherspoon   Midlothian, VA 200487  208 The Hub
3 Eric Davis   Atlanta, GA 205311  211 
4 Sven Eisenhaver   Woodstock, GA 185936  218 Cycleworks
5 Dan Clark   Norcross, GA 198596  226 Nalley
6 Chad Pepper   Powder Springs, GA 197360  219 Boneshakers
7 Marshall Millard   Lawrenceville, GA 190422  224 GTC
8 Walter Stark   Atlanta, GA 153285  214 Bicycle Club of Atlanta
9 Glenn Kalnins   Fortson, GA 145873  225 Chattahoochee Cycling
10 Hans Plug     227 
11 Steve Jackson     206 Reality
12 Bobby Wynn     200 
13 Josh Jackson     205 Reality
14 Chris Stout     213 REI/Novara
15 Jeffrey Howe   Norcross, GA 197697  204 
16 Jon Erwin     212 
DNP Scott Walden     220 Atlanta Cycling
DNP Robert Parks     221 John Deere
DNP Keith Corwin     215 
DNP Robert Heath   Alpharetta, GA 190848  203 Cycleworks
DNF Derick Newberry     216 
DNF Shige Honjo     217 
DNF Xavier Cortez     223 
DNF Shahid Abdul-Jabboa     209 
DNF Shawn Geagan   Alpharetta, GA 201280  201 Cycleworks
DNF Bob Cyr     228 
DNF Marcus Owens   Lawrenceville, GA 200855  202 U of GA
DNF Travis Kirkland   Athens, GA 200002  222 Locos
DNF Brian Calvic     207 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Brown   Alpharetta, GA 167648  956 Genesis
1 Kimberly Cruce Sawyer   Marietta, GA 108766  950 Nalley
1 Kim Foland   Atlanta, GA 177171  958 Genesis
2 Jennifer Cooper   Atlanta, GA 152200  955 Genesis
2 Leigh Valletti   Decatur, GA 142209  961 Genesis
2 Allison Carter   Jesup, GA 171187  954 Clif Bar
3 Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC 149427  953 Nalley
3 Alexis Brown   Marietta, GA 139375  957 Genesis
4 Tracey Grimshaw   Atlanta, GA 188415  960 Nalley
5 Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA 108074  962 Clif Bar
6 Deborah Borden   Athens, GA 165709  951 Nalley

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bromley Brennan     100 Cycleworks
2 Lisa Safstrom   Atlanta, GA 193408  101 Velo Bella-Outback
3 Stephanie Kingery     102 Velo Bella-Outback

Mixed - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rose Mauney   Lilburn, GA 192388  351 Genesis
2 Quint Smith   Acworth, GA 199021  357 Free Flight
3 Kevin Mayne     353 
4 Sara Cochran     356 NARC
5 Jessica Smith     358 Free Flight

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee