Race Results for
Mamacitas Kelly Creek Classic Mtn Bike
Ingram, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 08/31/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Conor Steward   Boerne, TX00:29:15 194212  981 
2Garrett Standard   00:30:45  972 
3Collin Fish   Austin, TX00:36:16 194274  980 Ritchey/Nova
4Colin Reyes   00:43:49  982 
5Tanner Novaez   00:43:50  975 
6Sebastien Lutomski   00:50:58  976 Team Glenda
7Dillon Heggie   01:00:12  978 River Rockets
8Mark A. Nava   01:30:15  986 
9Michael A. Nava   01:31:52  985 
10Allen Rodriguez   01:32:17  983 
DNFEvan Horne     973 
DNFPaul Randazzo     974 
DNFNicholas Falcon     977 
DNFJack Caster     984 
DNFChris Bennett     971 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Britt Standard   00:35:12  941 
2Danny Cuellar   00:46:40  943 
3Dani Rudd   00:51:53  945 Pearland Cycles
4Austin Reyes   01:07:51  947 
5Ian Dalton   01:12:56  944 
DNFWill Slauson   San Antonio, TX 171724  942 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale
DNFJohn Deum Domingue   Kerrville, TX 165309  948 Kelly Creek/Hill Country Bicycle Works

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bennett Brown   Houston, TX01:45:09 187726  730 Team Ritchey Nova
2Matthew Weatherly   02:17:20  751 
3Logan Sain   02:20:02  743 PACC
4Taylor Reyes   03:09:20  750 
5Talib Brown   03:11:25  752 Pearland Cycles
6Blake Niccum   03:28:28  741 
7Zachary Domingue   03:44:03  749 Hill Country Bicycle Works
8Joe Gardner   04:05:08  753 The Bike Rack/ Team Flames
DNFChris Ronan   Austin, TX 194834  747 Ritchey/Nova Texas
DNFKevin Fish   Austin, TX 189245  748 Team Ritchey/Nova
DNFChris Ellington   Austin, TX 171508  746 Richey/Nova
DNFCarson Starkey     745 Hill Country Bicycle Works - OWA
DNFRobbie Libby     932 Pearland Cycles

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Garcia   San Antonio, TX01:31:47 194268  382 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale
2Carlos Rivera   01:43:55  385 
3Ben Weatherly   01:45:11  386 Team Nova
4Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX02:03:57 188572  383 Texas Flyers
5Ryan Ellington   Austin, TX02:07:24 159840  384 Ritchey/Nova
6Micah Hayes   Tom Bean, TX02:08:13 194272  387 
7Adam Cole   02:22:42  51 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joel Williams   Beaumont, TX01:31:18 188275  380 Team Hot Links/BHS
2Whitney Stanbrough   01:48:46  379 Capitol Schwinn - Lake Charles
3Blake Harlan   Austin, TX01:54:29 175637  389 UYS
4Jarred Dalton   02:10:26  377 
5Chase Johnson   Miramar, FL02:20:43 185423  1018 
DNFJonathan Turner   Trinity, TX 192981  1019 Team Bike Shop

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX02:34:34 168914  54 UYS
2Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX02:54:04 158825  55 Ritchey/Nova
3Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX03:15:38 168160  53 Ritchey Nova
DNFBenjamin Robertson   Austin, TX 197496  56 Ozone
DNFBen Pifer   Kingwood, TX 175635  52 UYS/Trialtir-USA

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Sager   Ogden, UT01:55:17 31059  Sobe/Cannondale/BHRC
2Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX02:24:39 188575  Bike Lane
3Martin Piskozub   Chicago, IL02:41:34 157008  Simpson Sports
4Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX02:41:57 125961  11 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
5Joshua Kravetz   Longmont, CO02:45:51 104190  16 Bicycle Sport Shop
6Brandon Christianson   Houston, TX02:50:08 191883  15 Bicycle Heaven
7Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX03:06:57 184663  Orthopedic Store.com/Bikeworld
8Yaniv Boshernitzan   03:52:28  13 
DNFDaniel Ramos   Houston, TX 308180  12 Cyclone Cycles
DNFMatthew Davis   Fort Worth 157395  Sun & Ski Sports
DNFAlex Vasquez   Pearland, TX 149224  Lonestar Cannondale
DNFWes Hayslip   Austin, TX 145971  14 
DNFBilly Kurtz   Georgetown, TX 20024  orthopedicstore.com/Bikeworld.com
DNFDaryl Roberts     Lone Star Cannondale
DNFThad Hanna     Hill Country Bicycle Works

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brent Thompson   Austin, TX01:48:45 115089  74 Bicycle Sport Shop
2Robert Scharfe   Austin, TX01:54:19 31494  68 Independent
3Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX02:01:55 155738  75 Bicycle Sportshop
4Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX02:20:46 187774  62 REI Austin Cycling Team
5Brien Gonzales   Phoenix, AZ02:38:17 13607  292 Wheels N Motion
DNFTim Woodruff   Rosendale, NY 168509  69 CHAMPIONS CYCLERY
DNFDustin Barton   Blanco, TX 85066  76 Sierra Echo
DNFDac Calderhead   Houston, TX 142035  63 Sun and Ski Sports
DNFChance Carlin   Austin, TX 167898  64 United Youth Sports/ ARR
DNFChad Christian   San Antonio, TX 91475  66 Orthopedic.com/Bikeworld.com
DNFEdward (Eddie) Miller   Colorado Springs, CO 168850  73 Bicycle Sportshop
DNFEric Hess   Austin, TX 139534  65 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFCraig Kunz   Austin, TX 124975  61 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFScott Kasin   Carbondale, CO 115958  72 BUNNZONI/360 Cycle Works
DNFFred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX 96459  71 Bicycle Sport Shop

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Derek Garrett   Houston, TX01:42:53 168654  160 BIKELANE HOUSTON/CANNONDALE
3David Mootz   Garland, TX01:45:02 24976  155 KONA
4Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX01:58:06 151023  143 Mirage
5Kent Rhyne   Kerrville, TX01:59:13 174441  154 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6Greg Rueb   Georgetown02:01:22 142796  146 Rocky Hill Bike Ranch
7James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM02:03:02 8894  159 Team Diabetic
8Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX02:08:53 157600  147 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club
9Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX02:10:11 174442  145 OrthopedicStore.com/BikeWorld.com
10Peter Stewart   Houston, TX02:18:03 167097  157 
DNFAdam Salladin   Kerrville, TX 31116  141 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
DNFScott Schaefer   Houston, TX 126923  150 UYS/Trialtir-USA
DNFDrake Moore   Mc Kinney, TX 24908  158 Plano Cycling
DNFDoug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX 12179  144 OrthopedicStore.com/BikeWorld.com
DNFBlaine Augustine     151 K2 Team
DNFCap Carter   Arlington, TX 186721  148 Texas Flyers
DNFBrian Zettner   San Antonio, TX 186298  142 Orthopedicstore.com
DNFWilliam (Tony) Vitz   Mckinney, TX 183683  153 Plao Cycling & Fitness
DNFSergio Godinez   Grapevine, TX 168145  152 Bicycles Inc/ Trek
DNFJames Slauson   San Antonio, TX 142783  149 Sobee/Cannondale/BHRC

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches02:05:03 138422  171 The Bike Shoppe
2Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX02:12:02 18590  173 Tanner Bikes
3Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX02:33:38 105398  178 Bikesport
DNFSpencer Jewell   Waco, TX 110566  179 Ozone Bicycle
DNFNoel Kelley III   Dallas, TX 125316  177 MATRIX/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
DNFBill Moreman   Arlington, TX 84650  174 Bicycles Inc./TREK
DNFMichael Padgett   Mcallen, TX 27036  175 TEAM MCALLEN
DNFBohumr Kral   Beaumont, TX 129177  176 (none)

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Everett Garcia   Crested Butte, CO01:26:05 194250  206 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale
2Chris Martinez   Pearland, TX01:29:36 187745  205 Pearland Cycles
3Brian Pierce   Plano, TX01:43:47 168544  201 
4Roger Malvaiz   01:47:30  202 
5Isaac Kain   01:49:59  207 
6Brett Mueller   01:52:05  204 Team Diabetic
DNFEddie Selz   San Antonio, TX 176693  203 Ride Away

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Stuecheli   Austin, TX01:13:54 154027  234 United Youth Sports
2Jeff Knupp   01:21:10  232 
3Chris Armstrong   San Antonio, TX01:25:14 167686  233 STORM
4Justin Cremer   01:26:53  229 
5Brandon Ortiz   01:31:20  236 
6Anthony Netkow   01:32:31  228 pricepoint.com
7Jason Burnett   01:39:31  230 
8Joey Gonzalez   01:42:10  235 
9Chad Canter   01:42:32  226 Jolly Roger Cycling
10Shawn Wanamaker   01:51:02  231 
11Matthew Sappington   02:04:11  223 Ozone
DNFA Saulo Velazquez   Corpus Christi, TX 181013  224 
DNFLeonard Kirk   Friendswood, TX 171516  225 
DNFJorge Villarreal     237 River Rockets Brownsville
DNFJohn Fields     227 
DNFBlake Marrou   New Braunfels, TX 194302  221 Pearland Cycles

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Ellis   Kyle, TX01:18:25 176061  277 Pedalmasher.com
2Beto Mora   01:21:14  271 
3Alfred Garza   Round Rock , TX01:22:13 40884  276 Wilshire Homes
4Christopher Chepil   01:47:36  285 
5Michael Walker   Tyler, TX01:48:20 18590  279 
6Clyde Stafford   Dallas, TX01:51:45 165289  272 Wheels N Motion
7John Purser   02:01:30  293 
8Tony Aguilera   02:16:15  390 
21James Webb   DNS  280 New Revolution Cycles
DNFVigleik Sexe     278 Team Duofold
DNFLars Tore Haug     288 
DNFBilly Cloer     275 
DNFMarc Thiel   Austin, TX 139565  284 
DNFChris Browne     286 
DNFDavid Bremner     281 West End Bikes
DNFClarence Holmstrom   Houston, TX 193638  282 BIKESPORT
DNFKenneth Ramirez     287 
DNFJeff Turner   Richardson, TX 177873  291 
DNFTobin Behling   New Braunfels, TX 165773  283 Texas Flyers
DNFDennis Vincent   Webster, TX 153652  274 Champions Cyclery

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith Ford   Cypress, TX01:11:24 12010  323 Intl. Christian Cycling Club
2Kevin Mays   01:12:36  328 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3Jose Aguilar   01:17:22  339 River Rockets
4Andreas Starz   Dickinson, TX01:20:43 104394  345 Pearland Cycles
5Rudy Garcia   Round Rock, TX01:24:43 156423  348 Wilshire Hms
7Shane Booth   Lewisville, TX01:32:44 184944  327 Bike Mojo
8Christopher Burke   Houston, TX01:36:04 113071  337 Team Smack
9Robert Myers   Dallas, TX01:38:21 185727  353 Bikes & More
10Brian Connor   Dale, TX01:40:38 194247  326 
11Mark Calaway   Krum, TX01:41:24 197402  340 
12Stephen Curtner   Houston, TX01:45:56 104965  343 Mad Dog Bike Shop
13Matthew Wurth   Houston, TX01:50:41 39085  346 CYCLONE CYCLES
14John Mooney   Austin, TX01:58:26 156231  351 Hammerhead Bikes
15Michael Lutomski   Manhattan Beach, CA01:59:28 153753  334 Team GHORBA
16David Weller   02:43:28  349 
DNFJay McGinnis   Plano, TX 187731  331 
DNFDennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX 185910  352 
DNFMarque Allen   San Antonio, TX 175303  342 orthopedicstore.com/Bikeworld
DNFDavid Hardman   Plano, TX 109409  333 Richardson Bike Mart
DNFDaniel Riojas   Austin, TX 29948  344 Ozone
DNFDean WiMaud     347 
DNFAlan Sansome   San Antonio, TX 145663  338 BikeMojo.com
DNFKevin Waldrop     325 Plano Cycling and Fitness
DNFToregil Nielsen     336 
DNFChris Leon     335 Clif Bar
DNFJoseph Fried     324 
DNFDaniel Jewell   Dallas, TX 187800  341 
DNFCharles Coker     322 Hammehead Bikes
DNFRayner Cardenas     330 River Rockets
DNFTracy Bowen     321 
DNFJohn Larson   Mckinney, TX 194312  332 Wheels in Motion/Team Knucklehead

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TX01:15:04 157012  396 Koyote Mtb.
2Mike Hail   Hewitt, TX01:17:47 197411  416 WBC
3Don Smith   01:19:13  399 Poison Spider
4Eric Sime   Boscobel, WI01:20:15 176464  422 
5John McDaniels   Mesquite, TX01:22:25 187741  407 
6Dana Dillard   Ft Worth, TX01:23:39 120698  405 Trek/Bicycles Inc.
7Mark Thomas   01:28:05  403 Mudslinger
8Samuel Martinez   San Antonio, TX01:37:10 169055  406 Team Confederates
9Randy Frakes   01:38:18  418 
10James Janoch   Pearland, TX01:49:25 171472  412 Lonestar Cannondale
11Chris Shearer   San Antonio, TX01:50:18 42936  397 
12Gary Strouz   Rosharon, TX01:53:52 195259  419 Bike Sport
13Michael Heggie   01:57:19  410 River Rockets
14Jean B. Corbeil   02:00:54  417 River Rockets
15John Wilson   Katy, TX02:05:30 160949  398 Westside Schwinn
16Frank Cunningham   Leander, TX02:47:45 155371  401 
DNFFrank Tillery   Grapevine, TX 188677  413 Texas Flyers
DNFJames Davis   Conroe, TX 185473  421 
DNFBrian Williams   Dallas, TX 181081  400 
DNFDanny Baggett   Fort Worth, TX 178472  404 
DNFClayton Thomas   Allen, TX 176220  402 Richardson Bikemart/Matrix
DNFDary Garrido   Katy, TX 165278  408 
DNFScott Randall   Baton Rouge, LA 161466  420 Peak Schwartz
DNFCharley Rome   Baton Rouge, LA 157791  415 
DNFKen Hilger     414 
DNFJohn Elder     411 WestEnd (Houston TX)

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX01:35:48 122156  434 
2Steve Kramer   01:55:43  433 Team Smack
3Wayne Johns   Dallas, TX01:58:03 194217  436 
10Rick Morris   San Antonio, TXDNS 177354  428 OrthopedicStore.com
DNFKenneth Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 48671  430 Helotes Bicycle
DNFDaniel Rearick     429 
DNFHoward Johnson     427 Hammerhead Bikes
DNFScott Zettner   San Antonio, TX 193838  435 
DNFAlvis Hill   Mcgregor, TX 191295  432 Team WBC/Waco Bicycle Club
DNFMike Dahlheim   Richardson, TX 188544  431 Texas Flyers

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Harlan   Austin, TX01:34:10 180729  448 
DNFJimmy Dreiss   Bridgeport, CT 158429  446 Flat Rock Ranch
DNFRoger Hardman   Valley View, TX 109447  447 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jake Danis   01:10:50  510 Planet Bike
2Josh Rea   01:26:13  501 
3James Johnston   01:28:01  508 
4Raul Robles   01:29:12  513 B4
5Dan Perry   01:35:19  512 
6Kyle Gossen   Austin, TX01:35:20 187767  502 
7Travis Gass   01:37:46  516 
8Marshall Cisneros   01:37:53  505 
9Ryan Haglund   01:42:32  515 Bike World
10Chance Brumley   01:52:10  504 
11Brian Wells   02:03:27  518 Planet Bike
12David Orlikowski   02:35:40  506 
DNFDavid Simon     507 
DNFNathan Bond     514 B4
DNFDylan Vecera     517 
DNFDwain Trim     503 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Napier   Houston, TX01:07:58 174454  548 
2Juan Carlos Alvarez   01:11:30  544 
3Karel Hanavec   01:11:31  551 
4Christopher Campana   01:14:36  554 Orthipedicstore.com/bike world
5Stephen Dinger   01:15:28  552 
6Wesley Hale   01:22:55  556 
7Albert Guzman   01:32:38  549 
8Jason Conaty   01:49:53  558 
9Eric Akkerman   01:55:01  557 
10Jacob Pena   02:19:08  541 
11Rene Barragan   02:20:04  555 
12Victor Hinojoa   02:20:44  550 
13David Guerra   02:33:32  545 
DNFCurtis Hughes     542 
DNFEduardo Arguelles     547 Team McAllen
DNFJohn Southerly     543 
DNFDavid Rybak     553 
DNFJoey Pratt     546 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Graham   01:07:58  628 
2Wellen Mercado   Edinburg, TX01:08:51 175063  612 River Rockets
3Clayton Walberg   01:22:59  624 
4Chris Samples   01:32:08  602 
5Mark Malvaiz   Round Rock, TX01:32:38 194300  623 KB Home
6Anthony Garacia   01:32:51  615 Team Mack
7David Matthew   01:36:43  605 
8Eric Novaez   Austin Tx01:37:28 195939  610 orthopedicstore.com/Bikeworld
9Aaron McAlexander   Houston, TX01:38:04 155162  622 
10Kenneth Ulrich   01:44:28  604 
11Rey Esquibel   01:46:08  616 
12Hank Havens   01:47:43  620 
13Richard Jennings   01:51:00  625 
14Steven Domser   01:59:32  614 
15Wynn Parham   02:01:23  621 
16Esteban Perez   02:01:34  611 Brownsville River Rockets
17Cole McKenzie   02:24:08  608 
18Chris Butcher   02:33:41  607 Microsoft/Fat Tire Club
19James Hord   02:36:27  626 River Rockets
20Seb Haroutunian   03:48:48  617 
21Derek Rehfield   03:52:16  618 
22Robert Little   03:58:40  613 Pearland Cycles
DNFLenny Smith     603 
DNFJim Ed Marshall     609 Mad Duck Sports
DNFTony Hopkins     619 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thamas Kirkpatrick   01:14:10  670 
2Michael Yates   Ft Worth, TX01:14:58 195154  666 
3Juan Carlos Guerra   01:18:27  691 Coyote Mtb Club
4Brian Thornton   01:24:40  689 
5Chlue Hukill   Flower Mound, TX01:26:01 209659  669 
6David Svahn   01:33:25  664 Wolfpack
7John Renaud   01:36:23  681 
8Dent Laney   01:45:42  688 ACCI
9Gary Burns   Arlington, TX01:48:46 202640  684 
10Russell Lott   Fort Worth, TX01:48:47 209661  683 Psycho Racing
11Michael Tamayo   01:53:59  677 Brownsville River Rockets
12James Bowles   Burleson, TX02:05:04 197393  676 
13Mark Fraske   Austin, TX02:05:20 194267  686 
14Lance Thornton   Liberty Hill, TX02:07:00 206247  668 
15Tracy Jeffcoat   02:10:59  667 
16Frank Gietz   02:11:31  672 
17Drew Tucker   02:24:26  671 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart
18Shawn Richberg   02:25:30  674 Micro-soft Fat Tire Club
19Jason Davis   02:28:42  690 
20Jimmy Ball   02:59:40  673 
DNFClay Tillery     678 
DNFJoey Stanley     675 
DNFJimm Schroeder     663 
DNFJeffrey Rogers     662 
DNFJeff Parker     679 
DNFJoel Falcon     680 
DNFMike Caskey     687 Pulte Homes
DNFFred VanMeter   Houston, TX 177297  665 Westside Schwinn
DNFRobert Brown     682 ACME Bikes
DNFTony Benson     661 Padre Island Brewing Co.
DNFGuillermo Andalon Lopez     685 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Kevin Mitchell   01:26:06  777 
3Lonnie Underberg   Waco, TX01:29:38 187027  774 Team WBC
4Tom Turk   Bulverde, TX01:38:56 185911  767 
5Glenn Hardesty   Austin, TX01:43:18 185901  778 
6Doug Lamond   Houston, TX01:43:30 186734  765 NWCC
7Jerry Krause   01:50:42  769 
8Bill Krumrey   02:06:32  779 
9Mauie Wilson   02:07:44  763 
10Joe Guerra   02:12:04  761 
11Pete Nava   02:18:16  771 
12Todd McCray   02:21:14  780 
13Thomas Maggio   03:09:22  768 
DNFJames Harley     762 
DNFCary Duke     772 Team Diabetic / BHRC
DNFScott Tibbels     766 
DNFRoy Rodriguez     776 Planet Bike
DNFCornell Long     773 Bike Mojo
DNFRon Leon     775 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Combs   01:24:39  801 New Revolution Cycles
2Rock Horne   Georgetown, TX01:25:01 200424  805 
3Phillip Niccum   Houston, TX01:33:57 186099  804 
4Charles Stone   01:35:00  809 Trailblazers
5David Lurz   01:38:35  811 RideAway Bicycles
6Guy Guzman   01:52:43  812 Team Quiznos
7Bill Raley   Garland, TX01:56:19 175625  813 
8Carlos Gallardo   01:59:20  810 Planet Bike
9Frank Crites   02:05:49  808 
10Lee Roy Hankin   02:07:13  770 River Rockets
DNFChris Kusenberger   Houston, TX 116943  807 
DNFJoseph Sain     806 PACC

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Samples   01:53:10  827 
2Rob Shultz   01:55:42  826 
3David Cain   01:59:59  831 
4Michael Kelley   02:18:11  830 
5Ed Horn   Plano, TX02:53:29 42230  828 MATRIX/RBM
DNFJerry Tillery     829 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Steward   Boerne, TX00:36:48 194211  994 
2April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO00:39:26 195908  991 
3Lucy Brown   00:55:33  995 Team Ritchie Nova
4Katie Burns   00:55:56  992 
5Crystal Esquibel   01:26:19  993 River Rockets

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX00:47:11 185730  963 richey Nova
2Tatiana Lutomski   01:06:26  961 Team GHORBA
3Breanna King   02:14:04  962 Motive

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFAmber Armer   Smithville, TX 195648  931 Richey Nova/ridebicycle.com

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Gross   02:13:30  111 Grass Roots Cycling

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFSteffi Penco   Hollywood Fl 185913  127 NWCC
DNFAlexandra Robinette   Austin, TX 149261  126 Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Chapman   Bastrop, TX01:21:10 178649  456 BikeMojo.com
2Bonnie Barlow   01:25:26  457 Mad Duck
3Deanna Weber   01:37:29  458 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathy Kalinowska   Austin, TX01:22:25 188548  471 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
2Diane Thornton   Kerrville, TX01:22:27 227  467 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLES
3Tracey Cox   San Antonio, TX01:33:32 194265  468 Team Confederates
4Tina Mootz   Garland, TX01:52:30 89177  473 Kona
5Nathasha Collmann   02:03:46  472 
8Jennifer Stanfield   DNS  469 
DNFChristiane Reetz   Boerne, TX 197397  470 Pedalmasher.com
DNFMargaret Garcia   Taylor, TX 175116  466 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dawn Hill   02:14:06  491 Team WBC/Waco Bicycle Club
DNFMary Cowger     492 Team Diabetic/BHRC

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samantha Griggs   01:54:19  851 
2Angela Kirke   02:16:48  852 GHORBA
3Beth Schlotterbeck   02:19:11  853 NWCC
4Karissa Riggs   02:32:36  855 
5Sara Dashkovitz   02:50:11  859 
DNFJamie Lord     854 
DNFAmie Lee     856 
DNFDeanna Napier     857 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry Cuellar   01:49:28  887 
2Dana McAlexander   Houston, TX01:51:50 209645  888 
3Meri Heggie   02:00:11  884 River Rockets
4Meredith Garcia   02:18:47  883 River Rockets
5Diane Roy   02:22:18  890 
6Kim Jupe   San Antonio, TX02:36:39 210485  882 
7Shawn Robidou   03:31:26  886 
8Ashley Whittenberger   Austin, TX03:31:41 194240  885 Huff & Puff
DNFChristina Case   Harahan, LA 185478  881 West End
DNFMelinda Martinez     891 
DNFSandra Bristow     889 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sherry Durham   Austin, TX01:45:00 125800  914 Austin Flyers
2Cynthia Stewart   Baytown, TX02:14:58 194836  912 Bikesport
3Vicki Strouz   Rosharon, TX03:12:07 197742  913 Bike Sport
DNFAmanda Fournier     911 
DNFKim Davis     915 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee