Race Results for
Mamacitas Kelly Creek Classic Mtn Bike
Ingram, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 08/31/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX00:29:15 194212  981 
2 Garrett Standard   00:30:45  972 
3 Collin Fish   Austin, TX00:36:16 194274  980 Ritchey/Nova
4 Colin Reyes   00:43:49  982 
5 Tanner Novaez   00:43:50  975 
6 Sebastien Lutomski   00:50:58  976 Team Glenda
7 Dillon Heggie   01:00:12  978 River Rockets
8 Mark A. Nava   01:30:15  986 
9 Michael A. Nava   01:31:52  985 
10 Allen Rodriguez   01:32:17  983 
DNF Evan Horne     973 
DNF Paul Randazzo     974 
DNF Nicholas Falcon     977 
DNF Jack Caster     984 
DNF Chris Bennett     971 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Britt Standard   00:35:12  941 
2 Danny Cuellar   00:46:40  943 
3 Dani Rudd   00:51:53  945 Pearland Cycles
4 Austin Reyes   01:07:51  947 
5 Ian Dalton   01:12:56  944 
DNF Will Slauson   San Antonio, TX 171724  942 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale
DNF John Deum Domingue   Kerrville, TX 165309  948 Kelly Creek/Hill Country Bicycle Works

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bennett Brown   Houston, TX01:45:09 187726  730 Team Ritchey Nova
2 Matthew Weatherly   02:17:20  751 
3 Logan Sain   02:20:02  743 PACC
4 Taylor Reyes   03:09:20  750 
5 Talib Brown   03:11:25  752 Pearland Cycles
6 Blake Niccum   03:28:28  741 
7 Zachary Domingue   03:44:03  749 Hill Country Bicycle Works
8 Joe Gardner   04:05:08  753 The Bike Rack/ Team Flames
DNF Chris Ronan   Austin, TX 194834  747 Ritchey/Nova Texas
DNF Kevin Fish   Austin, TX 189245  748 Team Ritchey/Nova
DNF Chris Ellington   Austin, TX 171508  746 Richey/Nova
DNF Carson Starkey     745 Hill Country Bicycle Works - OWA
DNF Robbie Libby     932 Pearland Cycles

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Garcia   San Antonio, TX01:31:47 194268  382 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale
2 Carlos Rivera   01:43:55  385 
3 Ben Weatherly   01:45:11  386 Team Nova
4 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX02:03:57 188572  383 Texas Flyers
5 Ryan Ellington   Austin, TX02:07:24 159840  384 Ritchey/Nova
6 Micah Hayes   Tom Bean, TX02:08:13 194272  387 
7 Adam Cole   02:22:42  51 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Williams   Beaumont, TX01:31:18 188275  380 Team Hot Links/BHS
2 Whitney Stanbrough   01:48:46  379 Capitol Schwinn - Lake Charles
3 Blake Harlan   Austin, TX01:54:29 175637  389 UYS
4 Jarred Dalton   02:10:26  377 
5 Chase Johnson   Miramar, FL02:20:43 185423  1018 
DNF Jonathan Turner   Trinity, TX 192981  1019 Team Bike Shop

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX02:34:34 168914  54 UYS
2 Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX02:54:04 158825  55 Ritchey/Nova
3 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX03:15:38 168160  53 Ritchey Nova
DNF Benjamin Robertson   Austin, TX 197496  56 Ozone
DNF Ben Pifer   Kingwood, TX 175635  52 UYS/Trialtir-USA

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Sager   Ogden, UT01:55:17 31059  Sobe/Cannondale/BHRC
2 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX02:24:39 188575  Bike Lane
3 Martin Piskozub   Chicago, IL02:41:34 157008  Simpson Sports
4 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX02:41:57 125961  11 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
5 Joshua Kravetz   Longmont, CO02:45:51 104190  16 Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Brandon Christianson   Houston, TX02:50:08 191883  15 Bicycle Heaven
7 Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX03:06:57 184663  Orthopedic Store.com/Bikeworld
8 Yaniv Boshernitzan   03:52:28  13 
DNF Daniel Ramos   Houston, TX 308180  12 Cyclone Cycles
DNF Matthew Davis   Fort Worth 157395  Sun & Ski Sports
DNF Alex Vasquez   Pearland, TX 149224  Lonestar Cannondale
DNF Wes Hayslip   Austin, TX 145971  14 
DNF Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TX 20024  orthopedicstore.com/Bikeworld.com
DNF Daryl Roberts     Lone Star Cannondale
DNF Thad Hanna     Hill Country Bicycle Works

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Thompson   Austin, TX01:48:45 115089  74 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Robert Scharfe   Austin, TX01:54:19 31494  68 Independent
3 Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX02:01:55 155738  75 Bicycle Sportshop
4 Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX02:20:46 187774  62 REI Austin Cycling Team
5 Brien Gonzales   Phoenix, AZ02:38:17 13607  292 Wheels N Motion
DNF Tim Woodruff   Rosendale, NY 168509  69 CHAMPIONS CYCLERY
DNF Dustin Barton   Blanco, TX 85066  76 Sierra Echo
DNF Dac Calderhead   Houston, TX 142035  63 Sun and Ski Sports
DNF Chance Carlin   Austin, TX 167898  64 United Youth Sports/ ARR
DNF Chad Christian   San Antonio, TX 91475  66 Orthopedic.com/Bikeworld.com
DNF Edward (Eddie) Miller   Colorado Springs, CO 168850  73 Bicycle Sportshop
DNF Eric Hess   Austin, TX 139534  65 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Craig Kunz   Austin, TX 124975  61 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Scott Kasin   Carbondale, CO 115958  72 BUNNZONI/360 Cycle Works
DNF Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Park City, UT 96459  71 Bicycle Sport Shop

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Garrett   Houston, TX01:42:53 168654  160 BIKELANE HOUSTON/CANNONDALE
3 David Mootz   Garland, TX01:45:02 24976  155 KONA
4 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX01:58:06 151023  143 Mirage
5 Kent Rhyne   Kerrville, TX01:59:13 174441  154 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6 Greg Rueb   Georgetown02:01:22 142796  146 Rocky Hill Bike Ranch
7 James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM02:03:02 8894  159 Team Diabetic
8 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX02:08:53 157600  147 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club
9 Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX02:10:11 174442  145 OrthopedicStore.com/BikeWorld.com
10 Peter Stewart   Houston, TX02:18:03 167097  157 
DNF Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX 31116  141 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
DNF Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX 126923  150 UYS/Trialtir-USA
DNF Drake Moore   Mc Kinney, TX 24908  158 Plano Cycling
DNF Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX 12179  144 OrthopedicStore.com/BikeWorld.com
DNF Blaine Augustine     151 K2 Team
DNF Cap Carter   Arlington, TX 186721  148 Texas Flyers
DNF Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX 186298  142 Orthopedicstore.com
DNF William (Tony) Vitz   Mckinney, TX 183683  153 Plao Cycling & Fitness
DNF Sergio Godinez   Grapevine, TX 168145  152 Bicycles Inc/ Trek
DNF James Slauson   San Antonio, TX 142783  149 Sobee/Cannondale/BHRC

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches02:05:03 138422  171 The Bike Shoppe
2 Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX02:12:02 18590  173 Tanner Bikes
3 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX02:33:38 105398  178 Bikesport
DNF Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX 110566  179 Ozone Bicycle
DNF Noel Kelley III   Dallas, TX 125316  177 MATRIX/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
DNF Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX 84650  174 Bicycles Inc./TREK
DNF Michael Padgett   Mcallen, TX 27036  175 TEAM MCALLEN
DNF Bohumr Kral   Beaumont, TX 129177  176 (none)

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Everett Garcia   Crested Butte, CO01:26:05 194250  206 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale
2 Chris Martinez   Pearland, TX01:29:36 187745  205 Pearland Cycles
3 Brian Pierce   Plano, TX01:43:47 168544  201 
4 Roger Malvaiz   01:47:30  202 
5 Isaac Kain   01:49:59  207 
6 Brett Mueller   01:52:05  204 Team Diabetic
DNF Eddie Selz   San Antonio, TX 176693  203 Ride Away

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Stuecheli   Austin, TX01:13:54 154027  234 United Youth Sports
2 Jeff Knupp   01:21:10  232 
3 Chris Armstrong   San Antonio, TX01:25:14 167686  233 STORM
4 Justin Cremer   01:26:53  229 
5 Brandon Ortiz   01:31:20  236 
6 Anthony Netkow   01:32:31  228 pricepoint.com
7 Jason Burnett   01:39:31  230 
8 Joey Gonzalez   01:42:10  235 
9 Chad Canter   01:42:32  226 Jolly Roger Cycling
10 Shawn Wanamaker   01:51:02  231 
11 Matthew Sappington   02:04:11  223 Ozone
DNF A Saulo Velazquez   Corpus Christi, TX 181013  224 
DNF Leonard Kirk   Friendswood, TX 171516  225 
DNF Jorge Villarreal     237 River Rockets Brownsville
DNF John Fields     227 
DNF Blake Marrou   New Braunfels, TX 194302  221 Pearland Cycles

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Ellis   Kyle, TX01:18:25 176061  277 Pedalmasher.com
2 Beto Mora   01:21:14  271 
3 Alfred Garza   Round Rock , TX01:22:13 40884  276 Wilshire Homes
4 Christopher Chepil   01:47:36  285 
5 Michael Walker   Tyler, TX01:48:20 18590  279 
6 Clyde Stafford   Dallas, TX01:51:45 165289  272 Wheels N Motion
7 John Purser   02:01:30  293 
8 Tony Aguilera   02:16:15  390 
21 James Webb   DNS  280 New Revolution Cycles
DNF Vigleik Sexe     278 Team Duofold
DNF Lars Tore Haug     288 
DNF Billy Cloer     275 
DNF Marc Thiel   Austin, TX 139565  284 
DNF Chris Browne     286 
DNF David Bremner     281 West End Bikes
DNF Clarence Holmstrom   Houston, TX 193638  282 BIKESPORT
DNF Kenneth Ramirez     287 
DNF Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX 177873  291 
DNF Tobin Behling   New Braunfels, TX 165773  283 Texas Flyers
DNF Dennis Vincent   Webster, TX 153652  274 Champions Cyclery

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Ford   Cypress, TX01:11:24 12010  323 Intl. Christian Cycling Club
2 Kevin Mays   01:12:36  328 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Jose Aguilar   01:17:22  339 River Rockets
4 Andreas Starz   Dickinson, TX01:20:43 104394  345 Pearland Cycles
5 Rudy Garcia   Round Rock, TX01:24:43 156423  348 Wilshire Hms
7 Shane Booth   Lewisville, TX01:32:44 184944  327 Bike Mojo
8 Christopher Burke   Houston, TX01:36:04 113071  337 Team Smack
9 Robert Myers   Dallas, TX01:38:21 185727  353 Bikes & More
10 Brian Connor   Dale, TX01:40:38 194247  326 
11 Mark Calaway   Krum, TX01:41:24 197402  340 
12 Stephen Curtner   Houston, TX01:45:56 104965  343 Mad Dog Bike Shop
13 Matthew Wurth   Houston, TX01:50:41 39085  346 CYCLONE CYCLES
14 John Mooney   Austin, TX01:58:26 156231  351 Hammerhead Bikes
15 Michael Lutomski   Manhattan Beach, CA01:59:28 153753  334 Team GHORBA
16 David Weller   02:43:28  349 
DNF Jay McGinnis   Plano, TX 187731  331 
DNF Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX 185910  352 
DNF Marque Allen   San Antonio, TX 175303  342 orthopedicstore.com/Bikeworld
DNF David Hardman   Plano, TX 109409  333 Richardson Bike Mart
DNF Daniel Riojas   Austin, TX 29948  344 Ozone
DNF Dean WiMaud     347 
DNF Alan Sansome   San Antonio, TX 145663  338 BikeMojo.com
DNF Kevin Waldrop     325 Plano Cycling and Fitness
DNF Toregil Nielsen     336 
DNF Chris Leon     335 Clif Bar
DNF Joseph Fried     324 
DNF Daniel Jewell   Dallas, TX 187800  341 
DNF Charles Coker     322 Hammehead Bikes
DNF Rayner Cardenas     330 River Rockets
DNF Tracy Bowen     321 
DNF John Larson   Mckinney, TX 194312  332 Wheels in Motion/Team Knucklehead

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TX01:15:04 157012  396 Koyote Mtb.
2 Mike Hail   Hewitt, TX01:17:47 197411  416 WBC
3 Don Smith   01:19:13  399 Poison Spider
4 Eric Sime   Boscobel, WI01:20:15 176464  422 
5 John McDaniels   Mesquite, TX01:22:25 187741  407 
6 Dana Dillard   Ft Worth, TX01:23:39 120698  405 Trek/Bicycles Inc.
7 Mark Thomas   01:28:05  403 Mudslinger
8 Samuel Martinez   San Antonio, TX01:37:10 169055  406 Team Confederates
9 Randy Frakes   01:38:18  418 
10 James Janoch   Pearland, TX01:49:25 171472  412 Lonestar Cannondale
11 Chris Shearer   San Antonio, TX01:50:18 42936  397 
12 Gary Strouz   Rosharon, TX01:53:52 195259  419 Bike Sport
13 Michael Heggie   01:57:19  410 River Rockets
14 Jean B. Corbeil   02:00:54  417 River Rockets
15 John Wilson   Katy, TX02:05:30 160949  398 Westside Schwinn
16 Frank Cunningham   Leander, TX02:47:45 155371  401 
DNF Frank Tillery   Grapevine, TX 188677  413 Texas Flyers
DNF James Davis   Conroe, TX 185473  421 
DNF Brian Williams   Dallas, TX 181081  400 
DNF Danny Baggett   Fort Worth, TX 178472  404 
DNF Clayton Thomas   Allen, TX 176220  402 Richardson Bikemart/Matrix
DNF Dary Garrido   Katy, TX 165278  408 
DNF Scott Randall   Baton Rouge, LA 161466  420 Peak Schwartz
DNF Charley Rome   Baton Rouge, LA 157791  415 
DNF Ken Hilger     414 
DNF John Elder     411 WestEnd (Houston TX)

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX01:35:48 122156  434 
2 Steve Kramer   01:55:43  433 Team Smack
3 Wayne Johns   Dallas, TX01:58:03 194217  436 
10 Rick Morris   Provo, UTDNS 177354  428 OrthopedicStore.com
DNF Kenneth Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 48671  430 Helotes Bicycle
DNF Daniel Rearick     429 
DNF Howard Johnson     427 Hammerhead Bikes
DNF Scott Zettner   San Antonio, TX 193838  435 
DNF Alvis Hill   Mcgregor, TX 191295  432 Team WBC/Waco Bicycle Club
DNF Mike Dahlheim   Richardson, TX 188544  431 Texas Flyers

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Harlan   Austin, TX01:34:10 180729  448 
DNF Jimmy Dreiss   Bridgeport, CT 158429  446 Flat Rock Ranch
DNF Roger Hardman   Valley View, TX 109447  447 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Danis   01:10:50  510 Planet Bike
2 Josh Rea   01:26:13  501 
3 James Johnston   01:28:01  508 
4 Raul Robles   01:29:12  513 B4
5 Dan Perry   01:35:19  512 
6 Kyle Gossen   Austin, TX01:35:20 187767  502 
7 Travis Gass   01:37:46  516 
8 Marshall Cisneros   01:37:53  505 
9 Ryan Haglund   01:42:32  515 Bike World
10 Chance Brumley   01:52:10  504 
11 Brian Wells   02:03:27  518 Planet Bike
12 David Orlikowski   02:35:40  506 
DNF David Simon     507 
DNF Nathan Bond     514 B4
DNF Dylan Vecera     517 
DNF Dwain Trim     503 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Napier   Houston, TX01:07:58 174454  548 
2 Juan Carlos Alvarez   01:11:30  544 
3 Karel Hanavec   01:11:31  551 
4 Christopher Campana   01:14:36  554 Orthipedicstore.com/bike world
5 Stephen Dinger   01:15:28  552 
6 Wesley Hale   01:22:55  556 
7 Albert Guzman   01:32:38  549 
8 Jason Conaty   01:49:53  558 
9 Eric Akkerman   01:55:01  557 
10 Jacob Pena   02:19:08  541 
11 Rene Barragan   02:20:04  555 
12 Victor Hinojoa   02:20:44  550 
13 David Guerra   02:33:32  545 
DNF Curtis Hughes     542 
DNF Eduardo Arguelles     547 Team McAllen
DNF John Southerly     543 
DNF David Rybak     553 
DNF Joey Pratt     546 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Graham   01:07:58  628 
2 Wellen Mercado   Edinburg, TX01:08:51 175063  612 River Rockets
3 Clayton Walberg   01:22:59  624 
4 Chris Samples   01:32:08  602 
5 Mark Malvaiz   Round Rock, TX01:32:38 194300  623 KB Home
6 Anthony Garacia   01:32:51  615 Team Mack
7 David Matthew   01:36:43  605 
8 Eric Novaez   Austin Tx01:37:28 195939  610 orthopedicstore.com/Bikeworld
9 Aaron McAlexander   Houston, TX01:38:04 155162  622 
10 Kenneth Ulrich   01:44:28  604 
11 Rey Esquibel   01:46:08  616 
12 Hank Havens   01:47:43  620 
13 Richard Jennings   01:51:00  625 
14 Steven Domser   01:59:32  614 
15 Wynn Parham   02:01:23  621 
16 Esteban Perez   02:01:34  611 Brownsville River Rockets
17 Cole McKenzie   02:24:08  608 
18 Chris Butcher   02:33:41  607 Microsoft/Fat Tire Club
19 James Hord   02:36:27  626 River Rockets
20 Seb Haroutunian   03:48:48  617 
21 Derek Rehfield   03:52:16  618 
22 Robert Little   03:58:40  613 Pearland Cycles
DNF Lenny Smith     603 
DNF Jim Ed Marshall     609 Mad Duck Sports
DNF Tony Hopkins     619 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thamas Kirkpatrick   01:14:10  670 
2 Michael Yates   Ft Worth, TX01:14:58 195154  666 
3 Juan Carlos Guerra   01:18:27  691 Coyote Mtb Club
4 Brian Thornton   01:24:40  689 
5 Chlue Hukill   Flower Mound, TX01:26:01 209659  669 
6 David Svahn   01:33:25  664 Wolfpack
7 John Renaud   01:36:23  681 
8 Dent Laney   01:45:42  688 ACCI
9 Gary Burns   Arlington, TX01:48:46 202640  684 
10 Russell Lott   Fort Worth, TX01:48:47 209661  683 Psycho Racing
11 Michael Tamayo   01:53:59  677 Brownsville River Rockets
12 James Bowles   Burleson, TX02:05:04 197393  676 
13 Mark Fraske   Austin, TX02:05:20 194267  686 
14 Lance Thornton   Liberty Hill, TX02:07:00 206247  668 
15 Tracy Jeffcoat   02:10:59  667 
16 Frank Gietz   02:11:31  672 
17 Drew Tucker   02:24:26  671 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart
18 Shawn Richberg   02:25:30  674 Micro-soft Fat Tire Club
19 Jason Davis   02:28:42  690 
20 Jimmy Ball   02:59:40  673 
DNF Clay Tillery     678 
DNF Joey Stanley     675 
DNF Jimm Schroeder     663 
DNF Jeffrey Rogers     662 
DNF Jeff Parker     679 
DNF Joel Falcon     680 
DNF Mike Caskey     687 Pulte Homes
DNF Fred VanMeter   Houston, TX 177297  665 Westside Schwinn
DNF Robert Brown     682 ACME Bikes
DNF Tony Benson     661 Padre Island Brewing Co.
DNF Guillermo Andalon Lopez     685 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Kevin Mitchell   01:26:06  777 
3 Lonnie Underberg   Waco, TX01:29:38 187027  774 Team WBC
4 Tom Turk   Bulverde, TX01:38:56 185911  767 
5 Glenn Hardesty   Austin, TX01:43:18 185901  778 
6 Doug Lamond   Houston, TX01:43:30 186734  765 NWCC
7 Jerry Krause   01:50:42  769 
8 Bill Krumrey   02:06:32  779 
9 Mauie Wilson   02:07:44  763 
10 Joe Guerra   02:12:04  761 
11 Pete Nava   02:18:16  771 
12 Todd McCray   02:21:14  780 
13 Thomas Maggio   03:09:22  768 
DNF James Harley     762 
DNF Cary Duke     772 Team Diabetic / BHRC
DNF Scott Tibbels     766 
DNF Roy Rodriguez     776 Planet Bike
DNF Cornell Long     773 Bike Mojo
DNF Ron Leon     775 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Combs   01:24:39  801 New Revolution Cycles
2 Rock Horne   Georgetown, TX01:25:01 200424  805 
3 Phillip Niccum   Houston, TX01:33:57 186099  804 
4 Charles Stone   01:35:00  809 Trailblazers
5 David Lurz   01:38:35  811 RideAway Bicycles
6 Guy Guzman   01:52:43  812 Team Quiznos
7 Bill Raley   Garland, TX01:56:19 175625  813 
8 Carlos Gallardo   01:59:20  810 Planet Bike
9 Frank Crites   02:05:49  808 
10 Lee Roy Hankin   02:07:13  770 River Rockets
DNF Chris Kusenberger   Houston, TX 116943  807 
DNF Joseph Sain     806 PACC

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Samples   01:53:10  827 
2 Rob Shultz   01:55:42  826 
3 David Cain   01:59:59  831 
4 Michael Kelley   02:18:11  830 
5 Ed Horn   Plano, TX02:53:29 42230  828 MATRIX/RBM
DNF Jerry Tillery     829 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Steward   Boerne, TX00:36:48 194211  994 
2 April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO00:39:26 195908  991 
3 Lucy Brown   00:55:33  995 Team Ritchie Nova
4 Katie Burns   00:55:56  992 
5 Crystal Esquibel   01:26:19  993 River Rockets

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX00:47:11 185730  963 richey Nova
2 Tatiana Lutomski   01:06:26  961 Team GHORBA
3 Breanna King   02:14:04  962 Motive

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Amber Armer   Smithville, TX 195648  931 Richey Nova/ridebicycle.com

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Gross   02:13:30  111 Grass Roots Cycling

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Steffi Penco   Hollywood Fl 185913  127 NWCC
DNF Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX 149261  126 Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Chapman   Bastrop, TX01:21:10 178649  456 BikeMojo.com
2 Bonnie Barlow   01:25:26  457 Mad Duck
3 Deanna Weber   01:37:29  458 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathy Kalinowska   Austin, TX01:22:25 188548  471 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
2 Diane Thornton   Kerrville, TX01:22:27 227  467 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLES
3 Tracey Cox   San Antonio, TX01:33:32 194265  468 Team Confederates
4 Tina Mootz   Garland, TX01:52:30 89177  473 Kona
5 Nathasha Collmann   02:03:46  472 
8 Jennifer Stanfield   DNS  469 
DNF Christiane Reetz   Boerne, TX 197397  470 Pedalmasher.com
DNF Margaret Garcia   Taylor, TX 175116  466 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dawn Hill   02:14:06  491 Team WBC/Waco Bicycle Club
DNF Mary Cowger     492 Team Diabetic/BHRC

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Griggs   01:54:19  851 
2 Angela Kirke   02:16:48  852 GHORBA
3 Beth Schlotterbeck   02:19:11  853 NWCC
4 Karissa Riggs   02:32:36  855 
5 Sara Dashkovitz   02:50:11  859 
DNF Jamie Lord     854 
DNF Amie Lee     856 
DNF Deanna Napier     857 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Cuellar   01:49:28  887 
2 Dana McAlexander   Houston, TX01:51:50 209645  888 
3 Meri Heggie   02:00:11  884 River Rockets
4 Meredith Garcia   02:18:47  883 River Rockets
5 Diane Roy   02:22:18  890 
6 Kim Jupe   San Antonio, TX02:36:39 210485  882 
7 Shawn Robidou   03:31:26  886 
8 Ashley Whittenberger   Austin, TX03:31:41 194240  885 Huff & Puff
DNF Christina Case   Harahan, LA 185478  881 West End
DNF Melinda Martinez     891 
DNF Sandra Bristow     889 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sherry Durham   Austin, TX01:45:00 125800  914 Austin Flyers
2 Cynthia Stewart   Baytown, TX02:14:58 194836  912 Bikesport
3 Vicki Strouz   Rosharon, TX03:12:07 197742  913 Bike Sport
DNF Amanda Fournier     911 
DNF Kim Davis     915 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee