Race Results for
Sooner Stampede
Norman, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 10/05/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Whitemeyer   Edmond, OK1:20:06 188363  522 
2 Ben Thompson   1:22:30  536 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caleb Bannister   1:03:20  554 
2 Trey Thompson   Edmond, OK1:05:37 184468  532 
3 Travis Dawson   1:06:44  518 
4 Bill Cash   Oklahoma City, OK1:40:30 189474  520 
DNF Taylor Hasenbeck   Edmond, OK 188362  525 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK2:00:34 149104  
2 Forrest Smith   2:01:01  21 
3 Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK2:07:23 188366  20 
DNF Randy Wiyninger   Moore, OK 108404  18 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Ricky   Yukon, OK2:13:15 179082  12 
2 Steve Schlegel   Edmond, OK2:16:49 31598  22 
3 Sheridan Marquardt   2:37:25  24 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Dean   Norman, OK2:11:35 110324  17 
2 Randall Clayborn   Hollywood, CA2:17:53 172847  13 
3 Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK2:18:29 146457  16 
4 Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK2:25:25 158203  14 
5 Randy Colburn   Shawnee, OK2:28:02 127879  15 
6 Perry Cosner   2:37:34  23 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John (Phil) Trotter   Norman, OK2:29:31 169232  11 
DNF Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK 165513  10 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Rich   Norman, OK1:14:18 186471  441 
2 Ryan Lenhart   1:15:04  413 
3 Brandon Raley   Edmond, OK1:18:30 189477  402 
4 James Hamm   1:19:18  444 
5 Matt Hastings   Oklahoma City, OK1:21:34 139738  408 
6 David Roberts   1:21:35  410 
7 Timothy Schreiner   1:23:30  423 
8 Jeffrey Dean   1:24:02  408 
9 Dale Mondlock   Tulsa, OK1:25:29 181708  407 
10 Brent Wiruth   Tulsa, OK1:26:08 130196  443 
11 Chad Bieber   1:31:51  421 
12 Ryan Howell   1:50:59  437 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK1:18:45 154710  433 
2 Jon Chamberlain   Kingman, KS1:18:53 197136  412 
3 Brian Pascal   1:20:51  436 
4 Chris Holliday   Oklahoma City, OK1:21:08 199207  411 
5 John Cotherman   Gore, OK1:31:54 7890  434 
6 Carl Irwin   Salt Lake City, UT1:32:56 199127  425 
7 Craig Corman   1:34:30  442 
8 Brent Wilson   Tulsa, OK1:44:33 199203  415 
9 Danny Mathis   1:53:50  417 
10 Stephen Krise   3:01:00  403 
DNF Michael Lax   Yukon, OK 199126  420 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Colton   Oklahoma City, OK1:19:07 110310  406 
2 Todd Hamm   Norman, OK1:21:19 176976  424 
3 Tom Loeffelholz   Norman, OK1:21:20 177527  400 
4 Ron Hooley   Tulsa, OK1:23:01 196373  401 
5 Mike Farney   Broken Arrow, OK1:24:03 148501  445 
6 Gerald Roche   Del City, OK1:25:30 130198  422 
7 Michael Pascal   1:27:00  435 
8 Earl Martling   Wichita, KS1:29:20 196209  432 
9 Randy Allen   1:31:24  426 
10 Joe Alesch   1:32:20  439 
11 Tim Miller   Wichita, KS1:39:03 176271  427 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony DeArmond   Harrah, OK1:21:59 199121  404 
2 Steven Ancik   Edmond, OK1:32:04 157820  440 
3 Tim Gritzmaker   1:47:20  446 
4 Jim Hager   2:00:20  431 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Meinke   0:54:32  537 
2 Anthony DeArmond   Moore, OK1:03:01 199120  509 
3 Josh Bumpus   1:04:30  542 
4 Clint Honnoll   1:05:39  508 
5 Josh McCullock   1:06:19  539 
6 Michael Boyd   1:09:53  540 
7 Kyle Malone   1:11:30  548 
8 Matt Fulks   1:13:25  547 
9 Art King   1:17:07  530 
10 John McGill   1:27:43  529 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Cochran   Mustang, OK1:03:25 197738  544 
2 David Taylor   1:04:28  515 
3 Rob Hale   1:04:53  556 
4 Pete Singleton   1:05:20  553 
5 Brian Brindle   1:05:25  541 
6 Matthew McClintock   Evergreen1:06:43 199204  557 
7 Matt Don   1:08:44  524 
8 Eric Dow   1:15:40  545 
9 Brett Bowden   Oklahoma City, OK1:16:02 199124  563 
10 Jorge Valdez   1:16:25  543 
11 Roger Lemmons   1:18:17  531 
12 Kevin Peake   1:22:33  511 
13 Myron Dietz   1:33:05  549 
14 Brian Savage   Oklahoma City, OK1:44:01 53639  561 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andre Ramirez   1:07:19  506 
2 Carl Wester   1:08:53  524 
3 Lee Krumholz   1:08:55  550 
4 Lon McComas   1:09:31  528 
5 David Hill   1:10:40  558 
6 David Priest   1:11:25  504 
7 Steve Jones   1:13:30  505 
8 Buddy Kellem   1:17:12  538 
9 David Shelden   1:17:25  560 
10 John Eugley   Norman, OK1:19:27 213856  514 
11 Roy Hale   1:24:06  564 
12 Jim Wheeler   1:24:10  535 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rod Philllips   1:10:50  555 
2 David Ferguson   1:11:40  510 
3 Mike McGreevy   Brookline, MO1:23:10 171308  534 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Kay Carrell   2:39:41  19 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tiffany Trachman   Albuquerque, NM1:43:48 153887  416 
2 Melissa Ancik   Crescent, OK1:46:30 135326  438 
3 Carla Morris   Jonestown, TX1:59:56 13018  428 
4 Dottie Caldwell   2:20:30  430 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Marshall   1:18:12  517 

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Guillory   2:00:00  559 

Mixed - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Neal   1:12:02  500 
2 Stephanie Neal   1:15:10  501 
3 Freeman Eugley   1:32:55  512 
4 Eric Klammer   1:35:02  543 
5 Frank Lawler   1:54:50  523 
6 Lindsay Eugley   2:00:00  513 
DNF Stewart Shelden     562 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOShimanoSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee