Race Results for
Idaho State NORBA XC Champ Finals
Soldier Mtn, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 08/30/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jimmy Hague      
2 Rich Reimbolt      

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Marshall      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Bellinger   Ketchum, ID 191946   
2 Justin Westling      

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Remington Smith      

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christoph Hurley   Greensburg, PA 187587   

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Mitchell (1 - PR)   Boise, ID 24621   
1 Whitney Albright   Ketchum Idaho 1303   
2 Darren Lightfield   Boise, ID 197708   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Quesnel      
2 Russell Cree      
3 Dan Hoopes      
4 Steven Parker      

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lars-Erik Johnson   Ketchum, ID 111020   
2 Thomas Grant      
3 Brad Pilling      
4 Bill Olson      
5 Jonathan Denison   Cape Elizabeth, ME 71506   
6 Brian Taylor      
7 Ken Jones      
8 Dave Lahn   Quincy, WA 159945   
9 Doug Jensen      
10 Michael McDonald      
11 Chad Howard      

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Praeger      
2 Michael Shenkel   Sandpoint, ID 162215   
3 Rob Mitchell      
4 William Gasteyer   Bozeman, MT 12922   
5 Dave Bell      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Higginson      
2 Jeff Anderson      
3 Jeff Adams      
4 J.D. Westling      
5 Ryan McKnab      
6 Andrew Mentzer      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Care   Boise, ID 200348   
2 Alan Krishnek      
3 Dan Krishnek      
4 Eric Antink      
5 Steven Gustafson      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Kunz      
2 Tony Franzel      
3 Todd Butler      
4 Brad Clinch      
5 Bob Walker      
6 Jim Goss   Sherwood, OR 119192   
7 Glenn Clemons      
8 Michael Duffy      
9 Vince Maio      

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Weatherston      
2 Jack Heagy      
3 Michael Bennet      

Men - SP - Master - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Swenson   Boise, ID 200349   
2 Mike Westling      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Edwards      
2 Jay Armstrong      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Kelly      
2 Michael Frazen      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Hague      
2 Michael Bading      
3 Tom Reimbolt      
4 Gary Azevedo      
5 Jeff Coward      

Men - BG - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rolf Hebenstreit      

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Ann Fleckenstein   Boise, ID 77432   
2 Lorien Lightfield   Boise, ID 98936   

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Scanlon   Boise, ID 199731   

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kris Walker   Pocatello, ID 48743   

Women - SP - Senior - 20-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessi Brunson      
2 Megan Tews      
3 BriAnn Hoopes      

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Monique Hoffman      
2 Carolyn Gorr      
3 Lisa Frost      
4 Lisa Kundrick      

Women - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriele Anderson      

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michele Mullin      

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristi Kendrick      
2 Michelle Bopp   Boise, ID 139240   

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sharon Hanson      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyCUOREOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee