Race Results for
Maine Sport Outfitters
Camden, ME
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/15/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CY SCOFIELD   1:22:09  288 
2DEREK YOUNG   1:22:42  212 FIDDLEHEADS
3JAMES TYLER   1:25:42  215 SKIING IS BETTER
4NATHAN MILLER   1:26:17  289 
5Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC1:33:17 192115  290 ME COAST CC
6SEAN HOWLAND   1:33:46  286 PAL RACE TEAM
7JEREMY KUHN   1:34:03  285 PAL
8Seth Blais   Eddington, ME1:38:44 200132  287 PAL RACE TEAM
9PATRICK THOMPSON   1:40:54  217 
10FLETCHER REED   1:41:19  210 TEAM OP
11DUSTIN SULLIVAN   1:44:30  223 
12TYLER SIVIK   1:45:19  170 
13JOSH GROLEAU   1:47:36  209 TEAM OP
14CONOR MATHEWS   1:48:27  211 
15NATE MURRAY   1:52:29  172 
DNFDAN COURTEMANCH     201 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AARON ROSE   1:51:27  300 
2Jonathan Foster   Saco, ME2:02:01 174650  334 SMCC
3BRENT GALEUCIA   2:02:51  332 TEAM CRUM
5KENNEY LAROCHELLE   2:07:13  313 
6Steven Gould   China, ME2:11:06 192114  318 
7T J VANIDESTINE   2:25:37  317 SKI RACK
8Matthew Swett   Lincoln, ME2:28:51 200133  301 PAL RACE TEAM
DNFJASON GREENE     335 
DNFANDREW GAGNE     326 
DNFDerrick White   Fayette, ME 181480  330 SEBAGO OUTFITTERS
DNFMIKE WEEKS     213 HILLTOP SKI AND BIKE
DNFCOLIN FILLITER     333 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Shultz   Brewer, ME1:02:13 199440  158 PAL RACE TEAM

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Max Holm   Camden, ME48:31 192117  163 
3ADAM LAROCHELLE   49:18  162 
4RADDIE MITCHELL   56:18  173 
5MATT LEBRUN   Boise, ID1:07:57 2003  159 TEAM CRUM
6TED WOJCIKTED   1:22:30  165 

Men - Pro - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lawrence (Skip) Brown   Somerville, MA2:09:07 5155  478 SEVEN CYCLES

Men - EX - Master - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Yale Iverson   Stow, OH2:12:46 125448  470 ROSE BIKE
2Alan Starrett   Portland, ME2:13:42 147125  477 
3Rick Nelson   Edgecomb, ME2:18:27 181467  471 BIKE MAN BATH CYCLE
4Scott Seymour   Brewer, ME2:19:05 32254  474 
5CAMERON MILLARD   2:21:27  472 ROSE BICYCLE
6ROBERT FRECHETTE   2:24:25  486 LIQUID MOTION
7Anthony Giguere   Winslow, ME2:24:40 174497  485 MATHIEUS CYCLE & SPORT
8Andrew Rudnicki   Glenburn, ME2:26:10 133143  473 PAL RACE TEAM
9Anders Larson   S Portland, ME2:26:13 91339  475 
10Christopher Cyr   So. Portland, ME2:28:15 147253  479 BIKEMAN
11Jonathan Kibler   Windham, ME2:33:18 151283  491 SEBAGO OUTFITTERS
12Justin Swett   Truckee, CA2:47:24 135943  487 UMAINE
13CHANNING JONES   2:48:44  484 LIQUID MOTION
14RYAN RUMSEY   2:48:45  476 
DNFCOLIN SHAH     481 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Joel Hinshaw   S Freeport, ME2:39:29 99421  490 
4Mike Tetrault   Standish, ME3:06:26 152203  488 SIX PACK
DNFKristian Hanson   Freeport, ME 120045  482 LIQUID MOTION
DNFBrian McLaughlin   Norway, ME 23681  469 BIKEMAN

Men - SP - Master - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GREGORY SIVIK   1:55:27  322 SKI RACK
2David Herzig   Windham, ME1:57:50 174646  336 SEBAGO OUTFITTERS
3James Hemond   Minot, ME1:57:52 158978  303 SEBAGO CYCLING
4CHRIS MOORE   Bend, OR2:00:24 200083  312 PAL RACE TEAM
5PIERRE VANDENBORRE   2:01:03  325 
6TODD WILLIAMS   2:01:42  331 FIDDLEHEADS
7TOM HARTENSTEIN   2:03:15  329 BIKEMAN
9STEPHEN CROSS   2:18:20  305 
10Todd Bickford   Gorham, ME2:19:03 192292  327 TEAM 6 PACK
11Kevin Lafortune   Saco, ME2:26:16 147935  304 
12DAVID SALTMARSH   2:35:16  307 TEAM CRUM
13MIKE ZUK   2:35:30  311 TEAM CRUM
14David Parent   Springvale, ME2:49:08 193231  308 TEAM CRUM
DNFJOSH YODER     306 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas Phillips   Sanford, ME1:55:37 199412  310 TEAM CRUM
2MICHAEL HOOVER   1:57:27  316 
3JOHN MILLER   2:08:26  319 BIKEMAN
4Shawn Carll   New Gloucester, ME2:11:05 180415  323 SEBAGO CYCLING
5Jeff Warren   Auburn, ME2:22:38 161740  302 TEAM SEBAGO
6David Shedd   Portland, ME2:54:43 148680  315 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PERRY SCOFIELD   1:17:30  205 THE Q AID BEANS
2DAN ANCTIL   1:26:19  214 TEAM CRUM
3BRIAN TREMBLAY   1:27:56  220 ROSE BIKE
4JORY JENKINS   1:36:57  206 WALLACES WHEELS
5JESS WHEELER   2:07:09  202 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Cushman   Portland, ME1:24:47 199721  200 TEAM BIKEMAN
2STEVEN MILBURN   1:42:57  218 
3Mark Robinson   Dover Foxcroft, ME1:51:30 172037  296 
4AARON WALSTON   2:38:22  204 WALLACES

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRYAN BUDD   1:27:58  291 TEAM CRUM
2DAVID STACKHOUSE   1:34:23  298 TEAM CRUM
3KENNETH SIVIK   1:34:29  222 
4DAVID MCCABE   1:39:15  292 SEBAGO
5AVRAM HAINS   1:47:37  299 
6KEITH EDMONDS   1:55:34  297 TEAM CRUM
7Joseph Hepp   Arundel, ME1:59:57 58697  294 SO ME CC
8RANDALL DYER   2:01:10  219 RAGE
9ALAN HOGT   S Portland, ME2:02:22 188405  203 RAGE
10DOUGLAS PERLEY   2:17:32  293 ME COAST CC
11ERIC NEIBAUER   2:29:02  207 SMCC

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly Shultz   Carmel, ME1:09:54 199439  161 PAL RACE TEAM

Women - EX - Master

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tiffany Mann   Somerville, MA1:53:34 102493  321 INDEPENDENT FAB
2Emmy Monahan   Hampden, ME2:07:36 190556  483 TEAM SIX PACK
3Sandy Noble   Kennebunkport, ME2:18:31 149798  320 SMCC

Women - SP - Master

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Longhofer   Portland, ME1:33:56 189989  216 TEAM 6 PACK
2DARCY STARRETT   1:50:30  208 BIKEMAN
3Elisabeth Macrum   Acton, ME1:59:15 174520  284 TEAM CRUM

Women - BG - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRADLEY RUSSELL   58:42  166 LIQUID MOTION
2REBECCA BOYCE   1:00:50  169 RAGE
3MORGAN BUMPS   1:02:16  171 SEBAGO
4SUSAN JENSEN   1:02:25  168 SEBAGO CYCLING
5NANCY RYAN   1:07:08  167 SEBAGO OUTFITTERS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee