Race Results for
Santa Rosa Corporate Criterium
Santa Rosa, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 06/08/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
1 Brian Peterson   Santa Cruz, CA 196252   Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Anton Nicola   Healdsburg, CA 190545   
2 James (Rocky) Rogers   Petaluma, CA 180132   
3 Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501   California Road Club
3 Omar Duran   Sebastopol, CA 144342   
4 Mark Packett   San Anselmo, CA 197379   
4 Roger Muckenfuss   Petaluma, CA 184858   Monta Vista Velo
5 John Licatesi   Davis, CA 183265   Davis Bike Club
5 Aaron Woolsey   Santa Rosa, CA 199397   
6 David Barok   West Sacramento, CA 62053   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
6 Michael Braun   Winters, CA 198366   
7 Jesse Mendonca   San Jose, CA 196277   
7 Geoffrey Gunderson   Oakland, CA 195842   
8 Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695   
8 John Barr   Santa Rosa, CA 195640   
9 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220   Sierra Express/TNC
9 Michael Buell   San Francisco, CA 198510   
10 Brian Garcia   San Jose, CA 181410   
10 Thomas Bailey   Mill Valley, CA 195068   
11 Jimmy Blair   Berkeley, CA 197833   
12 Derek DeMarco   Chico, CA 200264   
13 Jerry Durham   San Francisco, CA 186379   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
14 Matthew McChesney   Oakland, CA 196924   
15 Joaquim Neto   San Rafael, CA 196923   
16 Randy True   San Francisco, CA 196307   
17 Daniel Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509   

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mikey Slotten   Columbus, MS 195412   
2 Anton Nicola   Healdsburg, CA 190545   
3 Aaron Woosley   Santa Rosa, CA 199397   

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Licatesi   Davis, CA 183265   Davis Bike Club
2 Robert Henningsen   Redwood City, CA 60504   Raindance Velo Club
3 Dean Sigmundson   Lafayette, CA 182883   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4 Paul Peterson   Vacaville, CA 85424   
5 John Bernstein   Irvine, CA 188613   Mako
6 Don Libbey   San Francisco, CA 193804   California Road Club
7 Michael Keeting      
8 Steven Palladino   Santa Rosa, CA 195557   Fightin Bobas
9 Keith Isaacson   Chino Valley, AZ 196239   
10 Brian Floyd   Davis, CA 196617   Davis Bike Club
11 Michael Braun   Winters, CA 198366   
12 Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA 179927   Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Richard Peacock   Healdsburg, CA 130111   
14 Derek DeMarco   Chico, CA 200264   
15 Scott Roberts   Petaluma, CA 111912   Redwood Empire Velo
16 Kim Myong-Jae   San Rafael, CA 199345   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
17 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276   Webcor/Alto Velo
18 John King   Folsom, CA 144670   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
19 John Steggall   Davis, CA 135891   Davis Bike Club
20 Eric Peterson      
21 Tom Kopshever   Novato, CA 155141   
22 Robert Roseman      

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA 178098   Team Spine
2 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039   Team Spine
3 Dan McDonough   San Mateo, CA 196136   
4 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Southern Sierra Cyclists
5 Steven Palladino   Santa Rosa, CA 195557   Fightin Bobas
6 Arthur Silverman      

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ernest Gallardo   Soledad Ca. 12682   Mako
2 Leo Menestrina   San Jose, CA 117518   Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Richard Derby   Tiburon, CA 176625   Team Spine
4 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA 140693   Mako
5 William Fallis   San Mateo, CA 45315   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
6 Harry Morton   Clovis, CA 45712   GS Strada
7 Harry Williamson   Healdsburg, CA 38449   Mako
8 Peter Dahlstrand   Berkeley, CA 8518   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598   Sierra Nevada/Clif Bar TTIII
1 Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA 55803   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
1 Todd Weitzenberg   Santa Rosa, CA 37636   Rocknasium
2 Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA 90802   
2 Karta Purkh Atehortua-Khalsa   San Leandro, CA 156883   Santa Cruz Spokesman
3 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838   Six Fifty Racing
3 Michael McCarthy   Mill Valley, CA 46617   Tailwind Sports
4 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   Six Fifty Racing
4 Jamiel Danesh   San Jose, CA 177088   Cycle Couriers of SF
5 William Howard   Fairfax, CA 46833   Team Spine
5 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA 80925   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6 John-Paul Ballou   Novato, CA 166847   Santa Cruz Spokesman
7 Eric Wright   Rohnert Park, CA 50927   
8 Jeffrey Caton   Napa, CA 52948   
9 Dennis Guikema   Oakland, CA 185457   Santa Cruz Spokesman
10 Justin Morgan   Bainbridge Island, WA 181958   Rolling Bay Wheelmen
11 Glenn Fant   Santa Rosa, CA 11226   NorCal Velo
12 Mark Leffler   Auburn, CA 145560   Rocknasium
13 Billy Clark   Livermore, CA 180566   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
2 Patrick McCarthy   Weymouth, MA 188019   Missing Link Bicycle Club
3 Robert Russell   San Jose, CA 48128   Fremont Freewheelers Bicycle Club
4 Michael Buckley   Reno, NV 186698   Rocknasium
5 Chary Chaisawasdi   Mission Viejo 90283   
5 R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA 43936   Esquire Racing
7 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8 Aaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA 188253   Cycle Couriers of SF
9 Pat Caurant   Albany, CA 179925   Santa Cruz Spokesman
10 Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
11 Brian Ziegler   Fremont, CA 196304   Fremont Freewheelers Bicycle Club
12 Shawn Thornton   San Francisco, CA 126129   Cycle Couriers of SF
13 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
14 Chad Taylor   Denver, CO 196756   Santa Cruz Spokesman
15 Neil Langridge   Santa Rosa, CA 20332   
16 Todd Paoletti   Mill Valley, CA 188747   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
17 Patrick Rocchi   Marina, CA 145588   
18 Robert Nelson   Concord, CA 53665   
19 Van Bzawz      
20 Dan Harting      
21 Mark Miller   Houston, TX 66101   Monticello Cycling Club
22 Kevin King   Hayward, CA 190594   Valley Spokesmen
23 Tony Garcia   Santa Rosa, CA 149435   Redwood Empire Velo
24 Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA 568   Santa Cruz Spokesman
25 Nicholas DeLaMare    156768   Cycle Couriers of SF
26 Carlos Livermore   Denver, CO 155176   
27 Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA 53375   Redwood Empire Velo
28 Troy Newton   Santa Rosa, CA 190533   
29 Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA 51411   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
30 Matt Szura   Healdsburg, CA 57631   Monticello Cycling Club
31 Andrew Botterell    166485   
32 John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522   
33 Daniel Tess   San Francisco, CA 191890   PCW Cycling Inc.
34 Jason Cardillo   San Rafael, CA 73931   Eastside Cycling
35 Herve Guinard   Novato, CA 69533   
36 Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA 63475   California Road Club
37 Mikey Slotten   Columbus, MS 195412   

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Charameda   Fulton, CA 49243   
2 Troy Watson   San Francisco, CA 136260   Cycle Couriers of SF
3 Elia Meza   San Francisco, CA 61846   Mako

Women - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45299   Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Penny Elliott   Santa Rosa, CA 167212   
3 Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA 125288   Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Beverly Schor   San Francisco, CA 80152   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
5 Jessie Hickel   Auburn, WA 58099   Velo Bella
6 Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA 47423   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7 Elia Meza   San Francisco, CA 61846   Mako
8 Deborah Derby   Tiburon, CA 195382   Team Spine

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brenna Wolford   Bend, OR 89447   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
1 Lisa Hauck   San Jose, CA 103035   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
1 Jill McLaughlin   Los Gatos, CA 183828   Palo Alto Bicycles Women’s Team
2 Keri Silk   Menlo Park, CA 48967   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
2 Brenda Lyons   Anaheim, CA 165574   
2 Claire Anderson   Santa Rosa, CA 40434   
3 Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
3 Donamarie Forbes   Petaluma, CA 51033   Redwood Empire Velo
4 Laurel Green   Windsor, CA 75728   Team Spine
4 Ashlee Zimmer   Santa Rosa, CA 167662   
5 Armida Huerta   Los Altos, CA 141336   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
5 Melissa Gambol   New York, NY 189000   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
6 Yukie Nakamura   San Jose, CA 179928   Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45299   Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Troy Watson   San Francisco, CA 136260   Cycle Couriers of SF

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelley Heye   San Francisco, CA 195556   
2 Maureen Devlin Tunzi   San Francisco, CA 196224   
3 Kimberleigh Cox   San Francisco, CA 179936   Cycle Couriers of SF
4 Jana Roberts   Emeryville, CA 196221   Cycle Couriers of SF
5 Sarah Lightfoot   Oakland, CA 188948   Cycle Couriers of SF
6 Penny Elliott   Santa Rosa, CA 167212   
7 Tricia Dugan   Sacramento, CA 195902   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
8 Lana Suffia   Bakersfield, CA 197378   
9 Erin Barrell   San Francisco, CA 196696   
10 Terri Gardiner      
11 Jennifer Day   Pittsburgh, PA 198828   Cycle Couriers of SF
12 Linda Brown   Sacramento, CA 195933   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
13 Deborah Casaubon   Morgan Hill, CA 187992   Valley Spokesmen
14 Rhonda Blankenheim   Rio Linda, CA 195951   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
15 Cassandra McCain   Oakland, CA 195817   Bay Area Velo Girls
16 Mia Honore   Oakland, CA 197607   
17 Ella Lawrence   San Francisco, CA 195813   
18 Lia Winfield   Davis, CA 200380   
19 Corinna Ripple   Santa Rosa, CA 198080   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee