Race Results for
South Eastern Regional Championship #5
Helena, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 08/04/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Quehl   Loganville, GA 175816   
2 WILL FORBES      
3 CHAD FEE      
4 DREW HOGG      

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHET SMITH III   Tallahassee, FL 163158   
2 Zachary Ball   Tallahassee, FL 144436   
3 Michael Weber   Knoxville, TN 184414   
4 NATHAN WEST      
5 Michael Cummings   Snellville, GA 189325   
6 CHRISTOPHER HONG      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAFER BEIZER      
2 Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KY 179875   
3 STEPHEN SCHULTZ      
4 Todd Turner   Knoxville, TN 191022   
5 Neal Wetherald   Vero Beach, FL 188966   
6 TAYLOR HARRELL      

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARCUS LYONS      
2 JON FARR      

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Burress   Arden, NC 146920   
2 ERIC WHITTON   Helena, AL 187677   
3 Brandon Barbour   Murphy, NC 164656   
4 JOSEPH BOLTON      

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036   
2 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   
3 Jeffrey Shirey   Athens, GA 113111   
4 Christopher Brown   Chattanooga, TN 5048   
5 Mark McGarity   Peachtree City, GA 106299   
6 Jeramie Hoff   Hixson, TN 57758   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob McGahey   Asheville, NC 108366   
2 Nicholas Ranno   Boulder, CO 128706   
3 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112   
4 Bobby Byrd   Lexington, NC 141863   
5 Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975   
6 William Fyfe   Huntsville, AL 172779   
7 Mose Howard   Tampa 164929   
8 DANIEL DOUB   Universal City, CA 180897   
9 Christopher Livengood   Knoxville, TN 145115   
10 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867   
11 Colby Millen   Atlanta, GA 113617   
12 NOAH FOUTS      
13 Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA 137731   
14 C Jason Lake   Tuscaloosa, AL 166185   
15 Chris Ploch   St Louis, MO 163562   
16 Erik DeKold   San Marcos, CA 153390   
17 Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL 164908   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC 110326   
2 Brian Balocki   Smyrna, GA 83099   
3 Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO 77370   
4 Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL 153379   
5 Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ 138171   
6 Chuck Shell   Blountville, TN 148958   
7 Eric Kleffman   Greenville, SC 146946   
8 Calvin Partlow   Fort Walton Beach, FL 27352   
9 JON MCLAUGHLIN   Red Wing, MN 98245   
10 Will Scruggs   Chickamauga, GA 102889   
11 Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA 153186   
12 Joe Dunlop   Athens, GA 43212   
13 Eric Capley   Tuscaloosa, AL 164952   
14 MATT ZHUN      
15 Eric McClellan   Fayetteville, PA 85507   
16 Sven Eisenhauer   Woodstock, GA 185936   
17 Tom Spence   Columbia, TN 113908   
18 Peter Miner   Gainesville, FL 24551   
19 Ken Melvin   Northport, AL 151177   
20 ERIC PRUDUE      

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   
2 Jack Murbach   Hueytown, AL 25449   
3 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245   
4 Douglas Stein   Fernandina Beach, FL 139966   
5 WAYNE NIX   Reno, NV 96126   
6 Dana Bland   Dunnellon, FL 138969   
7 Larry Peck   Kingsport, TN 113906   
8 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Dobbins   High Point, NC 182408   
2 Scott Dettman   Murphy, NC 170157   
3 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT 188971   
4 Anthony McClain   Greenville, SC 171118   
5 GLENN ZIESENITZ      
6 Scott Burton   Roanoke, VA 192566   
7 NATHANIEL FAULIKENBERRY      
8 COLIN HUGHES      
9 BRIAN FIELD      
10 CHAD BRANDON      
11 JASON BEWLEY      
12 Adam DeWitt   Clemson, SC 175276   
13 GLEN SLATER      
14 Rob Payette   Irmo, SC 27487   
15 John Moder   Midway Park, NC 192172   
16 KEVIN KELLAR      
17 Tyler Benedict   Greensboro, NC 144441   
18 ADAM PURDUE      
19 Brian Lord   Covington, GA 182406   
20 SETH ELLIS      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413   
2 JOHN HACKWORTH      
3 Matthew Sanford   Savannah, GA 181453   
4 Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643   
5 SHEY LINDNER      
6 Steven Pavent   Saint Petersburg, FL 139379   
7 LARRY CROOK      
8 DAVID NIX      
9 Greg Robinson   Pooler, GA 186191   
10 John Myers   East Point, GA 164658   
11 John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN 127337   
12 Matthew Johnson   Jacksonville, AL 161456   
13 Charles Rossignol   Atlanta, GA 173111   
14 Russell Hagan   Port Orange, FL 185851   
15 William (Dub) Smith   Acworth, GA 106351   
16 Steve Julian   Albany, GA 188705   
17 TIM HILTON      
18 SHAWN VAUGHAN      
19 JOHN MCELROY      
20 Dave Watson   Davie, FL 154901   
21 JOHN RUSSELL JR   Port Orange, FL 172662   
22 Derrick Seys   Geneseo, IL 174523   
23 Jeffrey Stuhlman   Camp Lejeune, NC 190687   
24 William Briggs   Augusta, GA 52755   
25 JEFF GUINN      
26 ROB TAYLOR      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rudy Mendias   Griffen, GA 170905   
2 GLEN GRAHAM   Marquette, MI 13898   
3 William Clark   Etowah, TN 173074   
4 Gregory Greer   Memphis, TN 166170   
5 William McDonald   Welllington, FL 142176   
6 Sidney Root   Camp Lejeune, NC 188503   
7 Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 138977   
8 Jeff Bostic   Bessemer, AL 173103   
9 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
10 Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   
11 ALAIN FONTAINE      
12 David Thomas   Brookwood, AL 88122   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Kelley   Asheville, NC 121023   
2 JEEP BARRETT      
3 Karl de Santos   Atlanta, GA 188502   
4 Michael Sheffield   Tucker, GA 57808   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PHILIP THOMPSON      
2 SEAN CRICHTON      
3 Christopher Womack   Tallahassee, FL 186142   
4 JEFFREY CARY      
5 Steven Price   Chattanooga, TN 185852   
6 DANIEL HILL      
7 RAJEEB DAS      
8 Rob Morgan   Huntersville, NC 184573   
9 Christopher Shadrick   Chattanooga, TN 114148   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Baes   New Bern, NC 84128   
2 Keith Adkins   Huntsville, AL 190995   
3 BILLY BEANE      
4 John Jupin   Palm Bay, FL 179305   
5 KEVIN TRENT      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JUSTIN DE LEO      
2 Zdenek Fiebinger   Franklin 183301   
3 Scott Pavao   St Augustine, FL 182303   
4 Anthony Janik   Jacksonville, FL 194446   
5 JAY BALINT   Edina, MN 109296   
6 ANDY RAMIREZ   Stanford, CA 176600   
7 PETE JOHNSON      
8 DARREN COX      
9 SEAN MANAGO      
10 TRACEE POLCIN      
11 James Giddy   Arab, AL 168250   
12 DAVID PARRETT      
13 Joe Kean   Newport Richey, FL 186639   
14 Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
15 ROY EZELL      
16 ALLEN BRADLEY      
17 JOE CATHEY      
18 ANDREW GOLDSTROM      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BUTCH DYER      
2 Robert Hawk   Nicholson, GA 186434   
3 THOMAS OSTERLOH      
4 BILL REASOR      
5 Ken Early   Lexington, SC 190266   
6 WOJTER WYSOCKI      
7 HAMLET F. HARRIS JR   Dallas, GA 15170   
8 RUSSELL GOINS      
9 Brian Miller   Irmo, SC 81080   
10 CHRIS MURPHY      
11 Jeffrey LeBlanc   Newport, NC 190001   
12 RAYMOND SCHMIDT   Jacksonville, FL 166155   
13 MALCOLM QUEHL      
14 STEVEN CUSTER      
15 Bryan Boren   Parrish, FL 186005   
16 ROBERT DANIELSON      

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RACHEL FLACK   Juliette, GA 11776   
2 Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA 108074   
3 Linda Murphy   Anthony, FL 105263   
4 Ellen English   Birmingham, AL 143255   
5 REBECCA FALLS      
6 Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO 176014   
7 CINDY KOERBER      
8 Dawn McKenzie   Marana, AZ 138170   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 URSULA SANDEFUR      
2 Anne Craig   Jacksonville, FL 181515   
3 GRACE KOERBER      
4 MANDI HALL   Gainesville, FL 186371   
5 BROOKE HENDERSON      
6 MARY KELLAR      
7 CARY BROWN      
8 Dayna Cotter   Atlanta, GA 188968   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexis Dabroski   Gainesville, FL 189458   
2 Michelle Balint   Gray, TN 190297   
3 Colleen Carnathan   Palo Alto, CA 185971   
4 Kirsten Fee   Austin, TX 185982   
5 HEATHER SPENCER      
6 TRACY LABOA      
7 Heather Adkins   Winter Garden, FL 190994   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOCUOREShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee