Race Results for
Bicycles Outback Blowout
Waco, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/21/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Pemberton   00:04:39  1377 Team Nova Texas
2 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX00:04:43 189245  1376 Team Nova
3 Will Slauson   San Antonio, TX00:05:23 171724  1381 Team Diabetic/Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Bailey Desormeaux   00:08:28  1373 Acme Money Launderers
5 Will Rader   00:09:14  1372 
6 Christian Roskar   00:10:20  1374 Acme Money Launderers
7 Hayden Liebrum   00:12:28  1371 
8 Sebastien Lutomski   00:13:20  1378 Team Glenda
9 Cory Grimland   00:16:30  1375 
10 James Slauson   San Antonio, TX00:22:30 171725  1380 Team Diabetic/Hillcountry Bicycle Works
11 Carson Hunter   00:22:34  1382 STORM

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Snyder   00:25:02  1350 
2 Jonathan Pifer   00:25:49  1343 Champions Cyclery
3 Joe Gardner   00:26:47  1346 The Bike Rack
4 Zachary Domingue   00:27:54  1344 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5 Jason Gardner   00:28:27  1347 The Bike Rack
6 Chris Hall   00:29:15  1345 Hill Counrty Bicycle Works
7 Lucas Don Beran   00:29:46  1349 
8 BJ Waters   00:33:16  1348 KMAAM
9 Ryan Hair   00:37:31  1342 Trek VW/ Texas
DNF Daniel Harris   Cedar Park, TX 179973  1341 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX00:41:15 158825  1135 Team Nova Texas
2 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX00:41:23 168160  1129 Team Nova
3 Jacob Snyder   Leander, TX00:42:39 179972  1136 
4 Andrew Dahlheim   00:44:27  1124 
5 Ryan Ellington   Austin, TX00:46:36 159840  1128 Team Nova
6 Bennett Brown   00:47:23  1125 Team Nova
8 Sammy Torres   Mckinney, TX00:47:40 187724  1130 plano cycling
9 William Comiskey   00:48:34  1131 Team LTR/University Cyclery
10 Nathan Sollenberger   Mckinney, TX00:50:18 168162  1122 Wheels and Fitness
11 John Turk   00:57:13  1133 STORM
12 Matthew Weatherly   01:03:21  1132 
13 Chris Ellington   Austin, TX01:10:14 171508  1127 Team Nova Texas
14 Cliff LeGrande   01:12:07  1134 Bike Sport
15 Alec Jacobs   Dallas, TX01:13:42 187727  1126 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
16 Benjamin Jacob   01:16:39  1137 
DNF Matthew Harris   Cedar Park, TX 179970  1123 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Pifer   Kingwood, TX01:19:33 175635  651 Champions Cyclery/UYS/Trialtir
2 Luke Weissgarber   San Antonio, TX01:21:58 168349  654 Cannondale Showteam
3 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX01:25:17 168914  655 Ozone
4 Nathan Hammock   Washington, MO01:33:12 158951  653 Bike Lane/Houston Cannondale
5 Zach Johnson   01:51:31  652 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Garrett   Houston, TX01:24:48 168653  633 Bikelane Houston/ Cannondale
2 Carter Stern   Houston, TX01:26:44 187733  634 Hill Country Bicycle
3 Christopher Mead   Copperas Cove, TX01:29:08 165783  637 Trail Blazers
4 Jiri Selig   01:35:37  635 
5 Theron Sweet   Austin, TX01:40:41 255241  638 APARD
6 Jesse Hayes   01:47:44  632 
7 Drew Hochstatter   02:54:50  636 
DNF Bryan Twitty     631 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Moseley   Hurst, TX01:58:03 156264  83 Sun & Ski Sports
2 Ramon Parker   San Marco, TX02:01:12 144578  80 Simpson Sports
3 Wes Weissgarber   San Antonio, TX02:03:47 165777  79 Cannondale Showteam
4 Gregory Maitland   San Antonio, TX02:09:22 143428  78 ShowTeam
5 Dustin Easter   Elk City, OK02:12:53 114957  81 
6 Jonathan Dietz   Denton, TX02:15:09 166677  82 
7 Paul Sollenberger IV   Mckinney Tx02:19:39 168161  76 wheels and Fitness
DNF Keaton Tucker   Seattle, WA 152053  84 Devo
DNF Nicholas Payne   San Antonio, TX 118719  77 Sobe Head Shok

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Sager   Ogden, UT01:39:06 31059  Team Diabetic/HCBW
2 Scott Henry   Austin, TX01:42:30 254  Trek/VW
3 Brig Brandt   Bend, OR01:43:14 41809  13 SUN & SKI SPORTS
4 Timothy Clements   Austin, TX01:43:40 140622  30 Cycle 360
5 Niels Boon   Austin, TX01:44:04 187760  Merida MTB Team
6 Brett Vaughan   Austin, TX01:44:34 157832  15 Cycle 360 Racing
7 Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX01:45:01 5255  20 WHEELS IN MOTION
8 Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK01:46:10 149104  Treck VW
9 Patrick Miller   Houston, TX01:47:54 78507  Trek Volkswagen
10 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX01:48:46 125961  27 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
11 Joshua Kravetz   Longmont, CO01:49:31 104190  38 Bicycle Sport Shop
12 Ben Jones   Cardiff By The Sea, CA01:49:59 106338  33 BIcycle Sport Shop
13 Billy Kurtz   01:50:30  17 
14 Tyler Eads   Austin, TX01:50:47 176233  
15 Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA01:51:05 126922  11 Team Diabetic/HCBW
16 Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX01:51:32 5947  www.OrthopedicStore.com
17 Nathan Miller   Austin, TX01:51:50 155048  31 UYS/Bicycles S.S.
19 David Kral   Cibolo, TX01:52:31 122934  23 Cannondale ShowTeam
20 Kyle Rodemacher   Fort Worth, TX01:53:04 104333  35 CYCLE 360
21 Stephen Hardy   Dallas, TX01:53:05 145305  24 
22 Alex Bernard   Houston, TX01:56:15 156895  Sun N Ski Sports
23 Kurt Kropp   Denver, CO01:58:04 93553  36 Ozone
24 Craig Virr   Austin, TX01:58:26 36726  39 Cycle 360
25 Anthony Diaz   Durango, CO01:58:45 144576  29 Sobe Headshock
26 James Robinson   Cave Creek, AZ02:01:11 109724  18 Cycle 360 Racing
27 Kevin Hasley   Bellevue, WA02:02:57 136685  26 Plano Cycling
28 Roy Patterson   Austin, TX02:05:33 61635  25 Cycle 360
29 Michael Winegar   Amarillo, TX02:07:12 149011  14 Bicycles Inc.
30 Martin Piskozub   Tyler, TX02:09:18 110545  42 Tanner Bikes-Tyler
31 James Duval   Allen, TX02:10:22 131713  37 Plano Cycling and fitness
DNF Scott Smith   Austin, TX 159187  21 Corperate Expressions
DNF Jason Scislowicz   Raleigh, NC 169336  16 Anvil Bikes/ Frost Bros Racing
DNF Ethan Frost   Austin, TX 165768  ANVIL/ Frost Bros. Racing
DNF Robert Sisk   Houston, TX 165285  12 Bikesport
DNF Alex Vasquez   Pearland, TX 149224  28 WEBSTER BICYCLE/CANNONDALE
DNF Charlton Mooney   Mckinney, TX 122141  41 Plano Cycling & Fitness
DNF Clark Davidson   Austin, TX 152  40 Cycle 360
DNF Kenneth Lee     34 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX01:41:47 13715  111 Trek/VW
2 Terry Tinney   Dallas, TX01:47:39 35625  106 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
3 Paul Burpo   Flower Mound, TX01:48:00 140625  139 SUN & SKI SPORTS
4 Eric Hess   Austin, TX01:49:20 139534  135 Cycle 360
5 Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX01:50:16 155738  133 Bicycle Sportshop
6 Joshua Henderson   Austin, TX01:50:17 15780  136 
7 Stosh Bankston   01:50:43  142 
8 Richard Miller   Dallas, TX01:52:16 113870  124 Trek/Bicycles Inc.
9 Robert Dahl   Lafayette, CO01:53:13 52176  128 Team Hybrid/Plano Cycling
10 Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX01:54:02 4168  121 SUN &SKI SPORTS
11 Jason Schultz   01:54:56  129 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
12 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX01:56:31 168358  105 Team OFF!! Repellents
13 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX01:57:22 124975  104 Bicycle Sport Shop
14 Lonnie Kinkade   Colorado Springs, CO01:59:35 19209  101 Star of Tx. Realty
15 Kenneth Kelly   Liberty Hill, TX01:59:51 62997  122 
16 Chris Hughes   02:00:18  118 Bike World
17 Cody Baron   Austin, TX02:01:12 109443  116 Cycle 360 Bicycles
18 Bill Ryan   Lewisville02:02:20 123376  126 Team Outback
19 Thomas Ritter   Bellaire, TX02:03:05 129422  132 WESTEND
20 James Ephlin   Cedar Park, TX02:03:48 153094  127 Cycle 360
21 Brian Jones   Austin, TX02:03:52 18135  130 SUN & SKI SPORTS/Giant
22 Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX02:04:25 143427  107 OrthopedicStore.com
23 Gregg Ueckert   Austin, TX02:05:51 61918  146 UYS
24 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX02:06:03 12179  109 www.OrthopedicStore.com
25 Jeff Botelho   Aurora, CO02:07:00 178010  137 Wheelss N Motion/ Team Knucklehead
26 Jason Vivion   02:07:43  143 Cowboys Courage House
27 Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX02:09:06 68231  103 SUN & SKI SPORTS
28 Robert Young   Fort Worth, TX02:10:00 87773  125 Team Bicycles Inc.
29 Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX02:10:12 125976  113 NWCC
30 Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX02:10:21 178627  123 
31 Chris Nowak   Kingwood, TX02:11:46 126133  131 Bikesport
32 Jay McKeown   Houston, TX02:13:33 23636  144 BIKESPORT
33 John Baxendale   Lakeway, TX02:16:19 105033  140 Cycle 360 Racing
34 Jeffrey Shoemake   Houston02:16:51 111415  114 West End
35 Christopher Davidson   Salt Lake City, UT02:17:24 231  145 Cycle 360 Racing
36 Andrew Reardon   Austin, TX02:17:31 165081  134 UYS
37 James Slauson   San Antonio, TX02:27:07 142783  119 Team Diabetic/HCBW
DNF Jimmy Zumwalt   Kermit, TX 170200  112 Flag Ranch
DNF Scott Howell   Flower Mound, TX 166360  138 Texas Flyers
DNF Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Park City, UT 96459  108 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Terence Babler   Dallas, TX 84435  141 Outback
DNF Ric Ramos   Greer, SC 29092  117 TREK/VW Texas Team
DNF Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277  110 New Belgeum Brewing/ Haro
DNF John Rader     115 Cane Creek

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Gabriel   Dallas, TX01:10:28 12604  277 TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
2 Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA01:12:28 35624  256 TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
3 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:13:46 31116  261 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
4 Paul Chandler   Cypress, TX01:14:40 6601  263 SUN & SKI SPORTS
5 Larry Price   Mckinney, TX01:15:32 28693  268 Bicycles Inc.
6 Mike Lokken   Austin, TX01:16:07 21482  278 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
7 Andrew Yates   Austin, TX01:16:12 39169  272 
8 David Mootz   Garland, TX01:16:40 24976  280 Hill Country Bicycle Works/rbfc
9 Jeff Dean   01:17:29  264 Mathis Bros./CRRC
10 Mark Kuithe   Grapevine, TX01:18:10 174738  281 Texas Flyers
11 Drake Moore   Mc Kinney, TX01:18:40 24908  267 Plano Cycling
12 Morris Denton   01:19:34  275 Cycle 360
13 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX01:21:13 107218  279 Bikesport
14 Brian Rodgers   01:21:37  273 Cycle 360
15 Patrick Stephens   Longview, TX01:23:38 110518  274 Bike and Fitness
16 David Fultz   Lawton, OK01:25:34 12555  260 Bicycles Inc./Mud Sweat & Gears
17 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX01:26:23 33420  276 REI Austin Cycling Team
19 Brad Smith   Highlands Ranch, CO01:28:48 107723  271 Bike And Fitness
20 Sergio Godinez   Grapevine, TX01:29:23 168145  270 Bicycles Inc
21 Lyle Strickland   Hiawassee, GA01:30:50 141770  269 Bicycles Inc
22 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX01:34:38 157600  258 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club
DNF Tom McMillan   Sanger, TX 175151  257 
DNF Derek Garrett   Houston, TX 168654  266 BIKELANE HOUSTON/CANNONDALE
DNF Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX 151023  259 Mirage
DNF Paul Van Der Heide    142386  265 Bikesport
DNF John McCauley     282 Bicycles Inc Mountain Bike Racing Team

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Kuhns   Kerrville, TX01:27:34 19973  318 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Rolf Laub   Houston, TX01:28:30 106296  312 BIKESPORT
3 Michael Padgett   Mcallen, TX01:29:13 27036  316 TEAM MCALLEN
4 Glenn Romero   Mission, TX01:29:48 30494  311 TEAM MCALLEN
5 Charles MacKown   Mustang, OK01:29:51 22055  313 CRUNCH
6 Noel Kelley III   Dallas, TX01:32:38 125316  317 TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
7 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX01:35:16 84650  322 Trek/Bicycles Inc.
8 Jim Elmore   Houston, TX01:35:51 177901  320 ALTRA
9 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX01:38:46 140813  315 Trek/Bicycles Inc
10 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches01:42:51 138422  306 Nacogdoches Bike Shoppe
11 Jorge Portilla   Houston, TX01:44:27 145292  310 Bike Sport
12 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX01:44:59 105398  321 Bikesport
13 Bohumr Kral   Beaumont, TX01:50:18 129177  314 (none)
14 William Slocum   Dallas, TX02:06:46 146099  308 Mirage
DNF Doug Keathley   Houston, TX 142935  319 Bike Sport

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Lasswell   Spring, TX01:19:26 176218  353 Bike Lane of Houston/Cannondale
2 Scott Ahrens   Mountain Home, ID01:19:54 156073  358 
3 Danny Marquardt   01:21:17  359 APARD
4 Brandon Christianson   01:26:23  354 Texas A&M
5 Barry Bishop   Rockwall, TX01:28:11 155169  356 Knucklehead
6 Aaron Elkins   01:30:07  352 
7 Teddy Childers   01:30:10  355 Coperate Expressions
8 Kenneth Kubala Jr   01:38:45  357 
9 Adrian Hernandez   01:41:37  360 APARD
10 James Griffin   01:45:18  351 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wes Hayslip   Austin, TX01:17:11 145971  385 
2 Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX01:17:40 184663  394 
3 Aaron Uzzell   Lubbock, TX01:18:16 154040  392 Chaparrall Cycling Club
4 Wooch Graff   01:20:13  396 Bikelane Houston
5 Chris Armstrong   San Antonio, TX01:21:58 167686  383 www.OrthopedicStore.com
6 Alejandro Zendejas   01:22:24  403 
7 Thad Hanna   01:22:46  395 Hill Country Bicycle Works
8 Daryl Roberts   01:22:48  382 Webster Bicycles
9 Lee Ramirez   Austin, TX01:22:50 154363  409 APARD/ BSS
10 Roy Seiders   01:23:24  408 
11 Mason Quintana   Austin, TX01:23:39 187231  389 
12 Kevin Holubar   01:23:54  401 Wheels and Fitness in Motion
13 Cory Roberts   Rockwall, TX01:24:25 177680  405 Sun&Ski Sports/Giants
14 Jeff Stuecheli   Austin, TX01:24:26 154027  407 United Youth Sports
15 Scott Traube   Austin, TX01:24:38 168026  400 
16 Jared Collins   01:25:10  390 
17 Scott Henry   Waco, TX01:27:59 187181  381 
18 Seth Williams   Allen, TX01:28:03 157813  410 RBFC.com
19 Matt Widzer   Columbia, MO01:31:15 167431  384 Cycle 360 Racing
20 Alfred Garza   Round Rock , TX01:31:16 40884  398 Wilshire Homes
23 Jason Lynch   San Jose, CA01:37:12 16856  397 none
24 Andrew Klebahn   02:07:55  393 
DNF Ray Monroy   Austin, TX 175641  402 Bike Sport
DNF Kenneth Shepherd   Amarillo, TX 139620  387 
DNF Matthew Williams     404 
DNF Robert Juillerat     388 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Ray   Austin01:16:47 174443  465 Gruene BikeWurks
2 Jeff Stacy   Nevada, TX01:18:04 157702  480 Timberlake Chiopractic
3 William Shepherd   Bartlesville, OK01:18:36 122946  459 
4 Ben Sewell   Dallas, TX01:19:16 177629  481 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
5 Dustin Barton   01:20:26  478 
6 John Rigdon   Houston, TX01:20:55 166741  452 Westside Schwinn
7 Ruben Holguin   01:21:57  463 
8 Joe Waiwaiole   01:22:37  469 
9 Brien Gonzales   Phoenix, AZ01:23:07 13607  484 Wheelss N Motion/ Team Knucklehead
10 Arturo Morosoff   01:23:38  482 
11 Garth McCann   Houston, TX01:23:39 128178  462 BIKESPORT
12 Peter Langsdorf   Princeton, TX01:24:33 185897  472 Wheelss N Motion
13 Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX01:24:51 187774  456 LTR
14 Troy Owens   Flower Mound, TX01:26:29 188534  454 
15 Tim Woodruff   Rosendale, NY01:27:11 168509  475 CHAMPIONS CYCLERY
16 Nicoli Payne   Houston, TX01:27:12 159119  451 West End
17 Rob Leffel   01:27:53  470 
18 David Hollowell   Roanoke, TX01:28:17 188561  457 
19 Brady White   Leander, TX01:29:11 54596  485 TX Flyers
20 Ray Jaimez   01:29:15  458 Action bikes San Antonio Tx
21 Kevin Waldrop   01:29:53  464 Plano Cycling and Fitness
22 Michael Formby   Austin, TX01:29:54 168128  476 Plano Cycling and Fitness
23 Brett Spencer   Austin, TX01:31:31 92082  483 TexasBikeTrials.com
24 Bryan Jenkins   Waco, TX01:31:54 144601  453 Team Outback
25 Jeff Turner   01:38:49  468 
26 Anton Ordoveza   01:39:48  473 Team Crank/Boudros
27 Sam Hardy   01:43:57  474 Team Crank/Boudros
28 Harold McKinney   Ft Worth, TX01:44:22 188541  477 
29 Sean Knox   San Marcos, TX01:52:08 155447  486 Bucks Bikes/Team XXtream
30 Rene Coronado   Houston, TX01:53:21 168356  460 West End
31 Shane Polach   01:54:36  467 United Youth Sports
DNF Kieth Clement     471 
DNF Michael Gilheany   Round Rock, TX 188577  455 Adventure Sport of Lubbock
DNF Jorge Rico   Meadows Place, TX 185744  466 
DNF Brad Price   Mc Kinney, TX 178625  479 
DNF Nelson Morales   Houston, TX 157494  461 WestSide Schwinn

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Harvey   New Braunfels, TX01:19:12 127586  560 Gruene Bike Wurks
2 Martin Palacios   Dallas, TX01:21:01 146849  549 Mirage
3 Rick Anderson   Austin, TX01:21:40 184852  578 Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX01:21:42 153692  542 Hammerhead Bikes
5 Marty Garza   Mcallen, TX01:22:27 144548  559 TEAM MCALLEN
6 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX01:22:32 163030  541 Mirage
7 Mike Mitchell   Dallas, TX01:23:42 186512  570 Bikes and More
8 Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX01:23:43 167973  543 BikeSport
9 Doug Meegan   01:24:41  577 
11 Eric Torres   Frisco, TX01:25:42 168659  586 LegendBicycles.com
12 Patrick Murray   01:25:44  555 Lone Star Bikes
13 Don Booker   Sachse, TX01:26:16 178241  547 Plano Cycling & Fitness
14 Vaughn Cavanaugh   01:26:42  566 
16 Sam LaBarbera   Mesquite, TX01:28:57 157701  576 
17 Daryl Cardosa   Virginia Bch, VA01:29:14 123701  548 Hammerhead Cycles
18 Charles Covill   Austin, TX01:29:39 165262  579 Team Alta Mere
19 Colin Winsor   Houston, TX01:29:54 166784  565 NWCC
20 Marque Allen   San Antonio, TX01:30:25 175303  551 www.OrthopedicStore.com
21 Craig Tuttle   01:30:39  588 
22 Scott Long   Keller, TX01:30:55 144572  575 
23 Hector Hernandez   Austin, TX01:31:16 185327  545 LTR
24 Joel Bermel   New Braunfels, TX01:31:24 168574  561 Gruene Bikewurks
25 Alan Sansome   San Antonio, TX01:31:39 145663  562 BikeMojo.com
26 John Mooney   Austin, TX01:32:23 156231  572 Hammerhead Bikes
27 Tracy Storm   Arlington, TX01:34:21 34304  581 
28 Joseph Snyder   01:34:50  564 Trail Blazers
29 Robert Myers   Dallas, TX01:35:23 185727  558 Plano Cycling and Fitness
30 David Maa   Lago Vista, TX01:37:36 153090  585 REI of Austin
31 Matt McCullough   Round Rock, TX01:38:29 60026  584 Texas Flyers
32 Scott Wissmueller   01:39:12  573 
33 Mark Wise   Houston, TX01:46:22 160025  546 Westside Schwinn
34 William Moritz   01:47:58 161421  556 Westside Schwinn
35 Rudy Garcia   Round Rock, TX01:49:33 156423  571 
36 Guy Gray   Denton, TX01:53:37 186086  550 
37 Carl Ekstrom   Dallas, TX01:56:16 118696  553 LoneStarBikes.com
DNF Nicholas I. Sheen   Austin, TX 185286  569 
DNF Wayne Ziegler   Dripping Springs, TX 175885  580 
DNF William Williams   Houston, TX 175596  557 West End
DNF Blake Messer   Austin, TX 170201  563 UYS
DNF Nick Gonzales   Houston, TX 164295  544 Westside Schwinn
DNF Drew Shuller     587 
DNF Leo DelHierro     554 Lizard Lounge
DNF Sam Debnam     552 Bicycles Inc.

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Plett   01:21:39  690 Bicycle World
2 Andrew Bury   Woodinville01:22:32 166842  694 
3 Mark Landeck   01:24:32  685 Cyclone Cycles
4 William (Tony) Vitz   Mckinney, TX01:25:11 183683  671 Wheelss & Fitness/ Team Knucklehead
5 Chuck Venable   Oak Point, TX01:25:49 185410  674 Plano cycling and Fitness
7 Jeff Robertson   01:27:29  695 PLANO CYCLING
9 Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX01:30:49 174442  676 www.OrthopedicStore.com
10 James Davis   Conroe, TX01:31:06 185473  681 
11 Michael Reade   Granbury, TX01:31:33 49894  689 Bicycles Inc./MBRT
12 Fred Smith   01:31:53  683 
13 Brian Zettner   01:35:43  687 
14 Terry Dupler   Houston, TX01:37:52 177060  672 Wolf Pack
15 Paul Sollenberger   Mckinney, TX01:37:53 165420  677 Wheels N Motion
16 Mark Thomas   01:38:48  680 Mudslinger
17 Douglas Ballew   Austin, TX01:38:56 106849  686 UYS
18 Terry Nation   01:42:28  691 NWCC
19 Kyle Peterson   Bellaire, TX01:43:58 189256  693 
20 Gary Bedsole   Houston, TX01:48:32 143401  684 BIKESPORT
21 Robert Remlinger   01:50:46  696 Back Door Cafe
DNF Luis Gonzalez   Houston, TX 172879  682 West End
DNF Nathan Belz   Irving, TX 159270  692 Bicycles Inc
DNF Rick Curry   Midlothian, TX 112653  688 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DNF Zane Mitchell   Harker Heights, TX 24629  678 
DNF Mark Trevino     675 Orthopedic Store.com

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Uhl   Smithville, TX01:24:36 36190  731 Rocky HIll Ranch
2 James Barnard   01:30:40  741 Backlash
3 Rex White   Frederickburg, TX01:30:42 177153  733 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Peter Menke   Austin, TX01:31:30 24035  742 The Petting Zoo
5 Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX01:32:47 165310  739 OrthopedicStore.com
6 Jeff Elliott   Spicewood, TX01:34:12 186534  744 Westside Schwinn
7 James Mackey   Houston, TX01:36:46 78992  735 NWCC
8 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX01:36:56 126923  732 Champions Cyclery/UYS/Trialtir
9 James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM01:37:11 8894  734 Flat Rock Ranch
10 Trevor Shepherd   Plano, TX01:37:48 155469  743 
11 Allen Jacobs   Dallas, TX01:43:24 175534  738 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
12 Rick Morris   Provo, UT01:46:21 177354  737 OrthopedicStore.com
13 Scott Zettner   02:08:50  740 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Kathan   01:29:48  763 Tanner Bikes-Tyler Tx
2 John Wolf   01:36:14  767 
3 Larry Farley   Lubbock, TX01:38:20 175614  762 Chaparral
4 Lewis Herridge   Gordonville, TX01:38:43 175630  765 
5 Roger Hardman   Valley View, TX01:41:22 109447  764 
6 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX01:43:40 110566  768 Ozone Bicycle
7 John Howell   Austin, TX01:45:38 169633  766 Austin Ridge Riders
8 Jon Richardson   Edmond, OK01:48:56 140994  761 CRUNCH/REPTEC
9 Russel Hanna   01:50:29  770 West Side Schwinn
10 Steven LeGrande   Houston, TX01:58:00 42949  769 BIKESPORT

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Everett Garcia   00:44:08  851 
2 Tyler Rusin   00:44:54  862 B4
3 Jason Cook   00:45:54  858 
4 Mathew Robertson   00:45:56  865 
5 John De Maria   00:47:05  854 B4/James Construction LTD.com
6 Kyle Gossen   Austin, TX00:47:18 187767  852 B4/James Consttruction LTD.com
7 Garrett Kener   00:47:42  860 Texas A&M Cycling
8 Shawn Zinck   00:48:12  855 
9 Chad Smith   00:49:05  864 
10 Raul Robles   00:49:36  863 B4/James Construction LTD. com
11 Brien Shopoff   00:50:52  857 
12 Kevin Sefkow   Arlington, TX00:54:13 186413  859 A&M Cycling Team
13 Joshua Laurence   00:55:44  856 
14 Nathan Bond   01:00:36  853 B4/LTD.com
15 Andy Campbell   01:19:25  861 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Tereschenko   00:43:22  897 
2 Brad Fischer   00:43:32  898 
3 E.J. Owens   00:43:33  908 Plano Cycling & Fitness
4 Jason Barrows   00:44:52  899 Scooters-N-More
5 Tommy Biggs   00:44:56  909 Souwest Golf and Sport
6 Gaylon Presson   00:45:44  912 
7 Matt Horton   00:46:49  907 
8 Robert Aguero   00:47:53  901 Wheels N Fitness in Motion/Knucklehead
9 Matt Bernett   00:49:20  904 rbfc.net
10 Jonathan Wilson   00:49:29  896 
11 James Webb   00:50:08  894 New Revolution Cycles
12 Gavin Cole   00:50:26  906 
13 Dwyaine Uptmore   00:51:32  893 
14 Scott Matteson   00:52:40  911 
15 Jeremy Guevara   00:53:34  903 The Bike Rack
16 Ricardo Puente   00:59:16  913 farmteam.com
17 Chris Wootton   00:59:54  895 
18 Jermey Ramsey   01:00:40  910 
19 Eric Schiller   01:10:40  902 
DNF Joseph LaCour   Mansfield, TX 171332  891 
DNF Andrew Walter     905 
DNF Walter Soriano     892 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KYLE POOLE   00:40:51  975 Hammerhead Bikes
2 Trevor Rigby   00:42:36  994 
3 Erik Kosar   00:42:45  1001 Wheels N Motion/Team Knucklehead
4 Jeremy Schmidt   Carrollton, TX00:43:02 148417  993 Cycledelics
5 Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX00:44:00 187765  986 Wheels N Motion/Team Knucklehead
6 Eric Garner   Hixson, TN00:44:17 185742  988 Gruene Bike Wurks
7 Chris Eckert   Raleigh, NC00:44:37 189429  982 
8 Tony DeOre   Houston, TX00:44:49 185902  991 NWCC
9 Shelby Hamilton   Katy, TX00:45:25 184626  962 West Side Schwinn
10 Jimmy Boyle   00:46:19  979 Sun & Ski Sports
11 Erik Streight   Houston, TX00:46:37 178201  976 
12 Craig Lesley   00:46:56  963 
13 Kyl Scott   Richardson, TX00:47:04 177145  970 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
14 Daniel Jewell   00:47:39  968 
15 Keith deLeeuw   Flower Mound, TX00:47:57 178353  971 
16 Shawn Tubre   00:48:03  967 
17 Alex Rasmussen   00:48:15  998 
18 Randy Segundo   00:48:19  995 
19 Tim Bernett   00:48:38  992 rbfc.net
20 Clarence Holmstrom   00:49:53  980 
21 Joseph Noack   00:50:05  990 NWCC
22 Adulfo Amador   Baytown, TX00:50:41 157719  983 
23 Sid Armer   00:51:56  978 Rocky Hill Ranch
24 Gregory Cherry   Grapevine, TX00:52:54 186947  974 
25 Sergio Botero   00:53:39  985 
26 Jason Ogle   00:54:31  965 STORM
27 John Bolin   00:55:36  981 
28 Richard Sutherland   00:56:02  961 
29 Rick Lester   00:57:16  999 
30 Mike Frye   01:04:28  987 Northwest Cyclery
31 Mike Wilson   01:06:58  1000 
DNF Stephen Brown   Dallas, TX 186801  966 Wheels N Motion/Team Knucklehead
DNF Chris Hamilton   Dallas, TX 189253  972 Getumotivated.com
DNF Jeffery Neal     989 Team Jeff
DNF Hans Klingler     973 
DNF Billy Cloer     977 
DNF Juan Casas     969 Webster Bike
DNF Ken Attocknie     984 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Kasin   00:41:28  1058 
2 Fred Gray III   Spring, TX00:42:44 187011  1032 
3 Joe Aguilar   00:42:58  1043 River Rockets
4 Robert Castillo   00:43:24  1051 
5 Michael Lutomski   Manhattan Beach, CA00:44:02 153753  1044 Team GHORBA
6 John Rowland   Richardson, TX00:44:22 177995  1052 
7 John Larson   00:44:41  1039 
8 John McDaniels   Mesquite, TX00:45:41 187741  1045 DORBA
9 Jeffry Fene   00:45:46  1056 Hard Core
10 Ross Williamson   00:47:11  1047 
11 John Shelton   00:48:22  1054 
12 Victor Dean   00:48:31  1037 Team DORBA
14 Kevin Smith   Salado, TX00:49:01 188569  1041 Lard Butt
15 Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX00:49:15 185910  1050 
16 Alex Link   00:50:22  1040 
17 Nick Miller   Houston, TX00:50:33 187792  1053 
18 Casey Cole   Arlington, TX00:50:37 7315  1055 
19 Jay McGinnis   Plano, TX00:50:42 187731  1038 
20 Ray Hansen   00:52:03  1031 
21 James Ferrell   Colorado Springs, CO00:52:10 11517  1046 NWCC
22 Veljko Roskar   Houston, TX00:53:32 177285  1034 ACME Money Launderers
23 Fred Bazaldua   00:53:52  1042 
24 David Weller   00:54:35  1033 
25 Francisco Gietz   00:59:09  1057 
26 William Martin   Sherman, TX01:00:38 188547  1048 
27 Leighton Batey   01:11:03  1049 Rocky Hill Rattlers
DNF David Taylor   New Braunfels, TX 185311  1036 Gruene Bikewurks

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eli De leon   00:41:18  1151 Team Zoom
2 Cap Carter   Arlington, TX00:41:40 186721  1144 Team Zoom
3 John Elder   00:43:35  1142 WestEnd (Houston TX)
4 Russell Andersen   00:45:42  1154 L.T.R.
5 David White   Ft Worth, TX00:46:46 187381  1153 
6 Tim Magrath   00:47:57  1170 Southwest Golf and Sport
7 Jorge Colmenares   00:48:36  1146 
8 Ralph Voss   Canyon Lake, TX00:48:37 186996  1145 
9 Mark Pruitt   Fort Worth00:49:07 28786  1143 
10 Gregory Atwell   Converse, TX00:49:12 152023  1164 USANA
11 Eugene Garcia   00:49:43  1155 
12 Byron Cogburn   00:50:57  1169 
13 Clayton Thomas   Allen, TX00:51:12 176220  1165 Richardson Bikemart/Matrix
14 Michael Ohanlon   Dallas, TX00:51:18 189253  1166 Lend Lease Racing
15 Edwin Soto   00:52:38  1147 FHTMTC
16 Darryl Younger   00:54:14  1160 
17 Lonnie Underberg   Waco, TX00:54:15 187027  1148 
18 Bob Beran   00:54:16  1167 
19 Clive Wachter   00:57:17  1156 
20 Keith Waters   Smithville, TX00:58:23 163100  1163 KMAAM
21 Sean McCarthy   00:58:57  1161 
22 Tim Wirts   The Woodlands, TX00:59:50 185693  1168 Culligan Water
23 Scott Myers   01:01:44  1159 
24 Ben Comiskey   01:06:35  1157 Team LTR/University Cyclery
25 Daniel Hale   01:07:36  1152 
26 Tom Turk   Bulverde, TX01:19:23 185911  1158 STORM
27 Joel Wakeland   01:24:24  1162 
29 Rick Burnham   DNS  1141 
DNF Doug Lamond   Houston, TX 186734  1149 B&D

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David James   Austin, TX00:42:28 186985  1194 
2 Mike Dahlheim   Richardson, TX00:42:43 188544  1197 
3 Dana Chamness   00:44:47  1201 Northwest Cycling Club
4 Alvis Hill   00:46:42  1193 
5 David Hunter   Boerne, TX00:49:52 106720  1202 
6 Frank Roma   Mc Kinney, TX00:53:52 113864  1191 
7 Doug Baten   00:54:15  1203 
8 Ted Schlaack   Mckinney, TX00:56:26 176216  1199 
9 Chris Kusenberger   Houston, TX01:00:03 116943  1198 Team Twisty
10 Geoffrey Rogers   Frisco, TX01:00:04 140629  1200 Plano Cycling & Fitness
DNF Carl Harris   Cedar Park, TX 184114  1196 
DNF Williams Wright   Fredericksburg, TX 188545  1195 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rusty Hansgen   00:47:47  1222 Waco Bicycle Club
2 Marvin Hester   00:47:54  1226 Mirage
3 James Leser   00:51:07  1221 Chaparral Cycling Club
4 Kliff Black   00:51:31  1229 
5 Ron Mahaffey   00:59:43  1230 rbfc.net
6 Pete Thauwald   01:01:15  1227 
7 J VanBeek   Austin, TX01:03:49 128161  1225 (none)
8 Raymond Schroeder   Georgetown, TX01:21:26 49411  1228 VIOLET CROWN
DNF Michael Clark   Houston, TX 187023  1223 Sun & Ski Sports

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheyne Stewart   00:10:21  1393 Hill Country Bicycle Works-Kerrville
2 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX00:10:32 185730  1392 Team Nova
3 Tatiana Lutomski   00:11:08  1391 Team Glenda
4 Hannah Snyder   00:14:46  1394 

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wallis Spears   Kerrville, TX00:23:27 182334  1363 Hill Country Bicyle Works
2 Elizabeth Mead   Copperas Cove, TX00:27:25 165784  1365 Fort Hood Trailblazers
3 Ann Auwerda   00:31:17  1362 Acme Money Launderers
4 Amber Armer   Smithville, TX00:32:25 195648  1364 Rocky Hill Ranch/Team Nova
5 Laura Sollenberger   00:44:53  1361 Wheels N Motion

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Romero   Mission, TX00:55:05 168368  1331 TEAM MCALLEN
2 Kristin Silvey   Austin, TX01:00:52 169416  1334 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
3 Jenny Remlinger   01:20:30  1333 Team Nova/Back Door Cafe
4 Britney Trout   01:37:45  1332 Wheels - N - Fitness In Motion

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX01:55:53 169043  837 Cannondale Showteam
2 Leah Owens   Salado, TX02:43:03 165276  836 Cannondale Showteam

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Holly Marrs   02:02:46  205 Cycle 360
3 Vivian Chwalinski   Mountain Home, AR02:05:31 6910  201 J&P Bike Shop
4 Kathleen Weber   Austin, TX02:15:18 144579  204 Bicycles Inc.
DNF Sarah Faulkner   San Francisco, CA 177279  203 Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristi Lewis   Durango, CO01:51:21 21089  235 Sun & Ski Sports
2 Mary Misiaszek   Monson, MA01:55:21 64410  233 Team Bicycle Alley
3 Leesa Bolden   Austin, TX01:56:08 142774  226 WOW
4 Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX02:01:07 186087  228 LTR
6 Catherine Moore   02:04:50  231 The Spokesman
7 Ginny King   Dallas, TX02:07:12 153105  232 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
8 Melanie Black   Houston02:13:20 40370  236 Sun & Ski Sports
9 Mel Steele   Austin, TX02:18:03 168893  229 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX 149261  227 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Catherine (Laurie) Duncan   Austin, TX 96857  234 Cycle 360 Womens Racing

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX01:29:09 88101  344 Hill Cuntry Bicycle Works
2 Susana Breda   01:29:53  347 
3 Clair Melton   01:33:35  361 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
4 Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TX01:33:43 157443  345 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
5 Lisa Nye   Kerrville, TX01:35:28 26368  348 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6 Donna Young   Houston, TX01:36:13 138943  342 Sun & Ski Sports
7 Charlotte Miller   Colorado Springs, CO01:40:54 24357  362 Champions Cyclery
8 Angelyn (Lyn) Kruger   Denton, TX01:50:50 178636  349 
9 Janis Moreman   Arlington, TX01:54:25 84651  350 TREK/Bicycles Inc
10 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX02:06:10 157466  341 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hollie Curry   Midlothian, TX01:36:04 122166  786 Bicycles Inc/Trek Hansens
2 Anna Whitehead   01:36:55  785 
4 Alissa Magrum   Lakeway, TX01:41:59 185283  787 Bicycle Sport Shop/Wylder/Clif Bar
5 Melissa Mater   Houston, TX01:48:32 178214  783 Westend Cycles
6 Joanne McCarthy   Stellacoom, WA01:54:33 187283  782 www.OrthopedicStore.com

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristi Kees   Cedar Park, TX01:34:01 178323  804 Bikesport
2 Steffi Penco   Hollywood Fl01:36:01 185913  806 NWCC
3 Megan Rucker   Austin, TX01:39:40 185733  808 Bucks Bikes - Team Jamis
4 Katherine Skrainka   Durango, CO01:43:02 154585  801 Hammerhead
5 Tammy Stanley   Austin, TX01:48:59 185284  809 Bicycle Sport Shop/Wylder/Cliff Bar
6 Leah Woods   01:52:58  802 Bicycles Inc./Mud Sweat & Gears
7 Veronica Ramirez   Kingwood, TX01:58:28 177902  807 Altra
8 Jennifer Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX02:00:04 143436  811 Plano Cycling & Fitness
9 Theresa Slauson   San Antonio, TX02:07:44 153973  810 Team Diabetic/Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNF Jill VanVoorhis   Houston, TX 84455  805 BIKESPORT

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Matthews   02:07:47  843 S.T.O.R.M.
2 Sileide Andersen   Cedar Park, TX02:21:19 185323  841 L.T.R.
3 Sandra Rice   Houston, TX03:18:26 168840  842 NWCC

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Aguero   00:49:33  1245 Wheels N Motion/ team Knucklehad
2 Marianda Dyke   Dallas, TX00:50:53 189081  1243 Northwest Cyclery
3 Denise Grajales   Austin, TX00:51:52 185706  1242 Bicycle Sport Shop
5 Jaunda Otahal-Mechura   Houston, TX01:09:50 188940  1241 West End
6 Ashley Edwards   01:18:27  1244 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Matwey   Austin, TX00:49:30 187762  1286 OrthopedicStore.com
2 Tracey Gray   Denton, TX00:54:06 186085  1282 
3 Marni Holben   00:54:14  1292 Bike Mart/Matrix
4 Tina Mootz   Garland, TX00:55:04 89177  1293 Dirtworks
5 Kathy Kalinowska   00:56:23  1287 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
6 Amalour Veloso   Houston, TX00:56:43 186586  1288 Bikesport
7 Elena Capsuto   Austin, TX00:56:44 178248  1283 NWCC
8 Melissa Cawley   00:57:35  1289 Wheel N Motion/Knucklehead
9 Bonnie Sollenberger   Mckinney, TX01:01:13 168703  1285 Wheels N Motion
10 Tracy Meixensperger   Houston, TX01:01:14 178231  1284 NWCC
11 Gracie Mendez   Austin, TX01:17:44 187761  1295 LTR
12 Christine Stanovich   Richardson, TX01:19:18 188676  1290 
13 Mary Cowger   01:24:58  1291 Team Diabetic/HCBW
14 Florence Garcia   01:26:05  1296 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Avery   Houston, TX00:53:51 187022  1313 Sun & Ski Sports
2 Dawn Hill   Mcgregor, TX00:57:13 188551  1311 
3 Estella Hoover   Addison, TX01:01:04 188537  1312 
4 Mary Thomas   Allen, TX01:05:28 188539  1314 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee