Race Results for
Poolesville High School Road Race
Poolesville, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 05/11/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Lynch   Washington, DC 188121   NCVC/Spokes
1 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653   GS Lancaster
1 Keith Jackson   Silver Spring 141951   Dream Racing
2 Brian Rist   Elkridge, MD 111782   Bayside/Bike Dr
2 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA@0:01 116102   NCVC/Spokes
2 Rory Carolan   Glenwood, MD 172582   Extreme
3 Dan Lader   Bethesda, MD 170538   College Pk.
3 Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829   Main Line
3 John Menassa   Annapolis, MD 189294   ABRT/Snow Valley
4 Peter Hibbs   College Park, MD 181325   Extreme
4 Kevin Gallo   Vienna, VA 51675   Squadra Coppi
4 Michael Glass   Baltimore, MD 113541   Snow Valley
5 Eric Peterson   Alexandria, VA 27891   Evolution
5 Luke Pingel   Oakton, VA 54417   Evolution
5 Michael Packard   Arlington, VA 188462   NCVC
6 Clark Ray   Frederick, MD 90927   Dream
6 Joseph Marques   Charlottesville, VA 112813   VCB/RacePace/Legg Mason
6 Brian Freberger   Alexandria, VA 156858   Pax Velo
7 Brian Hall   Philadelphia, PA 168412   Red Lantern
7 Frederick Hughes   Baltimore, MD 77950   Bayside/Bike Dr
7 Gonzalo Escobar   Falls Church, VA 186767   Squadra Coppi
8 Rodney Williams   Westminster, MD 131906   All American
8 Allen Pritchard   Washington, DC 28736   Squadra Coppi
8 James DeGoey   Reston, VA 181214   Evolution
9 Richard Baum   Rockville, MD 164232   Extreme
9 Randee Brown   Baltimore, MD 110750   LSV/Trek/VW
9 James macDonaldJr   Reston, VA 119280   Whole Wheel
10 Louis Legendre   Rockville, MD 161117   NCVC/Spokes
10 R Jason Jouet   Washington, DC 162720   NCVC/Spokes
10 Daniel Hudson   Beltsville, MD 156795   Rt 1 Velo
11 mark Hallenger   Bethesda, MD 47065   Artemis
11 Aric Line   Reston, VA 73252   VCB/RacePace/Legg Mason
12 John Gadjuko   Germantown, MD 77346   All American
13 Charles (Chip) Atkins   Richmond, VA 168050   Courier One
13 Kurt Larrick   Vienna, VA 140786   VCB/RacePace/Legg Mason
14 Ryan McDermott   Christiansburg, VA 163367   Blue Wheel
14 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291   NCVC/Spokes
15 Stephen Berry   Alexandria, VA 188595   unatt
15 Daniel Kahoe   Washington, DC 173751   DC Velo
16 Franz Martin   Phoenixville, PA 53256   Main Line
16 Dan Mascioli   Media, PA 67012   Main Line
17 Scott Ferry   Washington, DC 174373   Squadra Coppi
17 Edward Weiss   Webster Groves, MO 56474   Artemis
18 Matthew Hargus   Odenton, MD 188192   Bike Dr.
18 Bart Cecil   Herndon, VA 173089   BBC
19 Andrew Maracini   Arlington, VA 103873   Pax Velo
19 Troy McFee   Alexandria, VA 176393   AVC
20 John Myrtle   Harrisonburg, VA 50839   Athletes
21 Robb Preis   Ellicott City, MD 28637   Snow Valley
22 Kevin Gillett   Herndon, VA 64651   BBC

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Steelman   Ocean Isle Beach, NC@0:30 179539   ABRT/Snow Valley
2 Chris Saxton   Banner Elk, NC 175369   ABRT/Snow Valley
3 Matthew Pollard   Severna Park, MD 180429   ABRT/Snow Valley
4 Jonathan Swain   Derwood, MD 185593   Evolution
5 Patrick Ryland   Great Falls, VA 179375   Evolution
6 James Harris   Washington, DC@23:00 5 176969   Artemis
7 Josh Nichols   Annapolis, MD 183461   ABRT/Snow Valley
8 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500   Artemis

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA 12432   MVC/Powerbar
2 Michael Rock   Washington, DC 70484   NCVC/Spokes
3 Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673   DC Velo
4 Richard Wolf   Wilmington, DE 57170   Team Delaware
5 Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD@0:30 45693   DC Velo
6 Paul Langlois   Santa Rosa, CA 20330   PoWER/MAMA
7 Charles McDaniel   Wilmington, DE 142617   Wilmington Vel.
8 Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD 33144   PoWER/MAMA
9 Channing Houston   Chevy Chase, MD 45474   NCVC/Spokes
10 Curtis Southern   Frederick, MD 52033   NCVC/Spokes
11 James Bellora   Falls Church, VA 132954   Squadra Coppi
13 Michael Malone   Highland, MD 173197   VCB/RacePace/Legg Mason
14 Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112   All American
15 Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280   Evolution
16 David Wolfel   Washington, DC 127614   Squadra Coppi
17 Frederic Kelley   Middletown, MD 167276   NCVC/Spokes
18 Kurt Mikeska   Hockessin, DE 77054   Team Delaware
19 James LongIV   Frederick, MD 143815   NCVC/Spokes
20 Brian Johnston   Bethany Beach, DE 18076   NCVC/Spokes
21 Stephen Garrison   Savage, MD 181209   All American
22 Steve Schultz   Potomac, MD 111199   DC Velo
23 Michael Libby   Woodbridge, VA 145268   James River
24 Scott Haswell   Monkton, MD 110738   Avalon
25 Eric Marshall   Herndon, VA 178569   Independent Fabrication
26 Stanley Burgess   Catonsville, MD 185655   Chesapeake/King Pawn
27 Thomas Blumenfeld   Ellicott City, MD 168753   Chesapeake/King Pawn
28 Richard Viola   Arlington, VA 54881   Whole Wheel
29 Joseph Fallone   Arlington, VA 141774   Squadra Coppi
30 Michael Harris   Catonsville, MD 168634   Chesapeake/King Pawn
31 Mark Frick   Arlington, VA 143164   DC Velo
32 Rick Moore   Dale City, VA 162143   Potomac Velo
33 Rick Fitzimmons   Ijamsville, MD 150367   All American

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Oliver   Vienna, VA@0:30 45753   NCVC/Spokes
2 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461   Era/Enzymatic Therapy
3 Eugene Dare   Potomac, MD 73121   All American
4 Richard Pfleiderer   Huntingtown, MD 49897   ABRT/Snow Valley
5 Darrel Vruegdenhill   Havertown, PA 36831   ABRT/Snow Valley
6 Kerry Scanlon   Chevy Chase, MD 116673   DC Velo
7 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621   Team Fuji
9 William Neumann   Columbia, MD 60247   ABRT/Snow Valley
10 Leone Pizzini   Avondale, PA 59912   First St. VS
11 John Epting   Washington, DC 50713   DC Velo
12 Richard Schiesz   Crofton, MD@9:20 57062   ABRT/Snow Valley
13 Jean-Claude Laboudigue   Mc Lean, VA@13:00 50115   NCVC/Spokes
14 Philip Samawicz   Alexandria@20:30 47163   NCVC/Spokes

Women

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Loysen   Sparks, MD 178850   Baltimore BC
2 Sami Fournier   Bend, OR 152592   ABRT/Snow Valley
3 Barbara Scott   Arlington, VA 181736   Artemis
4 Cecily Tynan   Chadds Ford, PA 190506   Unattached
5 Julie Boughn   Columbia, MD 155602   Baltimore BC
6 Sioban Castor   Washington, DC 178738   Squadra Coppi
7 Tracy Cundiff   Sarasota 184045   Evolution
8 Joan Hanscom   Chicago, IL 186556   Artemis
9 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD@1:15 178681   Baltimore BC
10 Sandra Weiss   Saint Louis, MO 176704   Artemis
11 Alison Geyh   Towson, MD 115476   Artemis
12 Eleanor Nagle   Gaithersburg, MD 181254   Artemis

Women - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Arnold   Alexandria, VA 186945   Squadra Coppi

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Hefler   Herndon, VA 15670   LSV/Trek/VW
1 Heidi Woolever   Brooklyn, NY 120497   NCVC/Spokes
1 Terry Sweitzer   Falls Church, VA 143648   Evolution
2 Beth Leasure   Shepherdstown, WV 61317   Artemis
2 Harriet McCoy   Toano, VA 45444   NCVC/Spokes
3 Carolyn Fisher   Johnstown, PA 62247   ACA/Freddie Fu
3 Marni Harker   Washington, DC 15086   Rock Creek
4 Dana Walton   E Norriton, PA 70202   ABRT/Snow Valley
4 Chris Harding   Middletown, MD 166665   ABRT/Snow Valley
4 Meghan Ryan   Silver Spring, MD 102341   Dream Racing
5 Jennifer Scott   Pasadena, MD 160875   All American
5 Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA@4:00 148558   Evolution
5 Aimee deGuehery   Pasadena, MD 183659   All American
6 Marjan Huizing   Kensington, MD 149645   ABRT/Snow Valley
6 Cara Lagerbloom   Arlington, VA 163916   Evolution
7 Sheba Farrin   Washington, DC 74081   LSV/Trek/VW
7 Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462   Pittsburgh MVC
8 Laury Saligman   Montpelier, VT 54458   NCVC/Spokes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee