Race Results for
California State DH Champ. Series #1
Fontana, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 04/07/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RYAN ANDERSON     122 
2 Nick Asleson   Fontana, CA 166018  6T 
3 Gunar Shelley   San Diego, CA 187794  573 
4 Kody Adams   Hesperia, CA 181187  202 
5 JOSEPH NOVOTNY     591 
6 Kyle Meinert    183343  584 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL HAUGLAND     148 
2 John Swanguen   San Diego, CA 34733  606 
3 Daniel Hultgen   Santa Barbara, CA 184908  642 
4 TONY REED     556 
5 HANK CADLE     291 
6 DANIEL NIDZIEKO     325 
7 TIM RUIZ     360 
8 LARRY PENNINGTON     572 
9 DANIEL HAYES     620 
10 TYLER HAUGLAND     384 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Wallenda   Hemet, CA 185518  104 
2 Rocket Shelley   San Diego, CA 179039  575 
4 JULIUS SYVANEN     630 
5 VINNY MAGUIRE     628 
6 IVAN CARRILLO-LOPEZ     635 
7 ANGERO ALESSIO     629 
8 PRICE WASSERBURGER     637 
9 BRUNO LUCIONI     639 
10 CLIFF ENDSLEY     633 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDREW STAVELY     563 
2 EIGIL BISGARD   Alpine, CA 179747  407 
3 Stephen Woods   Solana Beach, CA 189267  516 
4 Christopher Renner   Encinitas, CA 189194  515 

Men - Junior - JR - 9-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Swanguen   San Diego, CA 182998  605 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Warren   Alpine, CA 160802  139 
2 Daniel Umland   Bakersfield, CA 146235  116 
3 GARRICK ANDERSON     112 
4 Cory Gustafson   Vista, CA 162777  321 
5 JUSTIN LOFTON   Santa Barbara, CA 173442  560 
6 Brian Webster   Victor Ville, CA 164282  102 
7 Kyle Adams   Coeur D Alene, ID 181185  
8 Cody Kissell   Covina, CA 116282  618 
9 REECE JELSON-SMITH     533 
10 CHRISTIAN SALINAS     644 
11 Mark Hower   Riverside, CA 160804  311 
12 K ADAMS     
13 Sean McClendon   Pine Valley, CA 159018  123 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Houseman   Temecula, CA 120341  557 
2 David KlaassenVanOorschot   Riverside, CA 154642  520 
3 SHAUMS MARCH   Westhampton, MA 69494  581 
4 TODD LEDUC     622 
5 Gary Houseman   Temecula, CA 98127  555 
6 KYLE LEDUC   Centereach, NY 94654  601 
7 Robin Baloochi   Eugene, OR 144813  519 
8 J COARASA     450 
9 Jeff Evans   San Jose, CA 149037  280 

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sven Martin   Newport Beach, CA 173862  215 
2 S WENTZ     
3 Shaun Evans   Redondo Beach, CA 112287  599 
4 RICH VAN EVORY     590 
5 ERIC TOSTENSON     100 
6 LOUIE HERNANDEZ     619 
7 CHRIS FIRTH     558 
8 Trevor Ellingham   Henderson, NV 109354  517 
9 SEAN HEIMDAL     
10 Jonathan Canfield   Laguna Beach, CA 142925  544 
11 SCOTT PETRYSHYN     446 
12 Joshua Mermelstein   Manhattan Beach, CA 107996  366 
13 James Colella   Joshua Tree, CA 135214  553 
14 Dan Kiefer   Chino Hills, CA 162077  611 
15 Charles Libolt   Riverside, CA 103720  13 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CURTIS KEENE   Santa Rosa, CA 112385  532 
2 Gerry Cody   Los Angeles, CA 183275  310 
3 Sanjay Shanbhag   Irvine, CA 183333  499 
4 Brian Long   San Carlos, CA 82712  610 
5 Erik Kish-Trier   Fayetteville, NY 132400  551 
6 MATT VUJICEVICH     534 
7 STEVE ATENCIO     688 
8 BRADY SARGENT     549 
9 Billy Owczarski   San Luis Obispo, CA 165178  145 
10 JERMAIN BROWN     212 
11 Jason Miska   29 Palms, CA 176189  536 
12 JOE DOWNIE     569 
13 Brady Cherry   Newport Beach, CA 135822  631 
14 PATRICK BOWMEN     646 
15 Matt Rutten   Orange, CA 172600  535 
16 Ryan Petterson   Los Angeles, CA 142128  583 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Bielenberg   Mesa, AZ 76465  523 
2 James Briscoe   San Dimas, CA 183273  524 
3 ORVEN ZARAGOZA     612 
4 Brian Peterson   Valencia, CA 164284  248 
5 Christopher Gil   Phoenix, AZ 64669  568 
6 Brian Richling   Apple Valley, CA 29770  327 
7 Brad Lawrence   Whittier, CA 180054  118 
8 Ryan Cleek   Santa Cruz, CA 182987  562 
9 PAUL CRISWELL     508 
10 Adam Spik   Sun City, CA 182992  640 
11 Matt Lay   Glendale, CA 135213  607 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Bowers   Wetumpka Al, AL 156250  510 
2 Brad Coghill   Whittier, CA 171212  
3 Leo Barillas   Palmdale, CA 155978  609 
4 WILLY GALINATO     426 
5 Terry Maddox   Blythe, CA 157171  129 
6 Jim Beckman   Phoenix, AZ 154001  530 
7 CLINT BRISKA     154 
8 JASON CHAMBERS     232 
9 Joe Zarazua   Ventura, CA 160773  587 
10 Cruz Campos   Los Angeles, CA 103371  20 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stuart Travis   Bend, OR 35882  115 
2 JIM ROSASCO     17 
3 KEVIN MATTHES     26 
4 Patrick Beauregard   Corona Hills, CA 3053  6H 
5 Michael Fine   Vacaville, CA 76882  526 
6 Roger Hurd   Crestline, CA 133751  623 
7 Michael Thompson   Murrieta, CA 172219  550 
8 Mike Hillman   Riverside, CA 181288  687 
9 ART AGULIAR   Montebello, CA 142476  23 
10 Thomas Martinez   La Crescenta, CA 155275  578 
11 Brian Nestoroff   Oceanside, CA 173406  580 
12 Richard Davis   Burbank, CA 146684  627 
13 Bill Lowell   Encinitas, CA 84543  502 
14 Don Herner   Anahiem Hills, CA 15955  32 
15 Daniel Large   San Diego, CA 99781  571 
16 Chuck Valenzuela   Littlerock, CA 156982  175 
17 B NEWBY     323 
18 MARK GOEBAL   West Hills, CA 175243  567 

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Forbis   Alpine, CA 181243  582 
2 JEFF ADAMS     539 
3 Tom Richardson   Newport Beach, CA 159076  621 
4 Craig Rossi   Riverside, CA 113198  613 
5 Gary DeWeese   Phoenix, AZ 90189  525 
6 Jim Ghahremani   Mission Viejo, CA 43874  167 

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Meinert   La Mesa, CA 143593  586 
2 Randy Lewis   Henderson, NV 133995  170 
3 Bobby Bondurant   Big Bear City, CA 107266  

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Bird   Sherman Oaks, CA 3738  

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AUSTIN HIGDON     159 
2 James Moore   Lakeside, CA 157835  200 
3 MAICIO     689 
4 ROBERT STOTTS     190 
5 SAM LITTLEFIELD     625 
6 DAN WHITING     509 
7 BRIAN ENRIQUEZ     153 
8 IVAN WONG     576 
9 VINCE CATALANO     647 
10 BILL CROSBY     645 
11 TOMAS BARBER     543 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVE MULLEN     603 
2 Paul Curtin   Los Angeles, CA 185531  166 
3 Stephen Zvorsky   Simi Valley, CA 167804  511 
4 ALFONSO CARRILLO-LOPEZ     634 
5 CHRIS SPIEGHTS   Redondo Beach, CA 169821  176 
6 Douglas Clark   Westchester, CA 150064  39 
7 Chris Valenta   Whittier, CA 138624  528 
8 JEN MILLARD     192 
9 THOMAS SHUTTLEWORTH     547 
10 Ken Barker   Ontario, CA 63562  277 
11 DIMITKI AVRAMIDIS     559 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Grassmann   Laguna Niguel, CA 183354  408 
2 John Marx   Riverside, CA 66765  35 
3 DON ERICKSON     187 
4 Michael Molinari   Agoura, CA 188322  540 
5 Duncan Albright   Anaheim, CA 181249  125 
6 Alan Sharon   Ojai, CA 153840  513 
7 John Gibbons   Fontana, CA 127176  554 
8 DANIEL MUTZ     151 
9 Jeff Bonisa   San Clemente, CA 181248  146 
10 Michael Schuler   Ventura, CA 182968  387 
11 Davin Beltran   Manhattan Beach, CA 181110  592 
12 David Meyer   Norwalk, CA 144541  541 
13 DANNY KAEY     585 
14 MICHAEL DAVID     448 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BLAKE MANAHL   Bellingham, WA 8332  127 
2 David Brown   San Diego, CA 179549  137 
3 David Jensen   Queen Creek, AZ 184072  354 
4 MARCEL STEELE     624 
5 MILAN SPASIC     531 
6 MIKE DUNN     596 
7 Dietrich Juengling   Los Angeles, CA 188736  506 
8 KURT KLIGWER     209 
9 Brett Butler   Manhattan Beach, CA 135242  564 
10 Erik Miles   Venice, CA 105522  241 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Heiser   Garden Grove, CA 163832  428 
2 Richard Cacanindin   Spring Valley, CA 184431  150 
3 Ron Kagel   Vista, CA 176166  163 
4 Lowell Anderson   Murrieta, CA 173248  11 
5 CHRISTOPHER WYCHE     626 
6 William Green   Hesperia, CA 164338  527 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRYAN JUSTICE     177 
2 Chris Shelley   San Diego, CA 187795  574 
3 ALLEN ANDERSON     132 
4 Seth Dawson   Fountain Hills, AZ 83280  498 
5 William (Bill) Wilson   Palm Springs, CA 161869  24 
6 RICK WRIGHT     257 
7 Mark Hower   Riverside, CA 170669  22 
8 Joe Seery   Poway, CA 147339  201 

Men - SP - Master - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID BITNEY     598 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AUSTIN NUGENT     636 
2 JEFF TOBEY     648 
3 JEFF WHITING     594 
4 COREY TORRES     518 
5 CARLOS GARCIA     649 
6 MICHAEL AVRAMIDIS     561 
7 JAMES MOSER     579 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIKE OPENSHAW     608 
2 Michael Klassen   Alta Loma, CA 165159  503 
3 GREGORY SEITZ     638 
4 PHIL STAVELY     566 
5 Aaron Phares   Vista, CA 181250  552 
6 HERB CECIL     174 
7 BEN AUSTIN     565 
8 MARC LUDWIG   Phillips Ranch, CA 178859  504 
9 SCOTT MCCLAIN     593 
10 LAURE BAO     577 
11 H CECIL     174 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEAN-PAUL J MENKE     490 
2 WILL HUFF     20 
3 ERIC ATKINSON     641 
4 DUSTY HAYES     514 
5 RICHARD YBARRA   Minnetonka, MN 18628  616 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRAD BEEK     545 
2 Mark Chavis   Carlsbad, CA 130867  588 
3 TOM SMITH     589 
4 RICK SANCHEZ     632 
5 ROBERT CARTER     521 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAN HICKS     421 
2 STEVE S GREEN     301 
3 PATRICK ALLEN     169 

Men - BG - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DALE ALLEN     171 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anka Martin   Laguna Beach, CA 172194  400 
2 Gina Barbosa   San Diego, CA 172162  570 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terri Rippee   San Diego, CA 154645  

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WHITNEY JETTE     136 
2 JACQUELINE WHITT     602 
3 CORA REISER     449 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Travis   Bend, OR 185790  266 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Harrison   Canoga Park, CA 185502  600 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SARAH LIKES     537 
2 Holly Hagerman   Aliso Viejo, CA 149565  615 
3 KRISTIN POWERS     643 
4 Lisa Reinhard   Phoenix, AZ 157921  386 
5 Colleen Baker   Pahrump, NV 185527  207 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Harwood   Chino, CA 15343  529 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFCUORESpyBonk BreakerOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee