Race Results for
St. Andrew's Sewanee Campus Classic
Sewanne, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/07/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Preston Bibb   1:02:56  416 
2 Kyle Hodges   1:05:56  434 
3 Bennett Baucom   1:15:01  431 Bike Pedlar
4 Jonathan Lovell   1:23:55  417 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Groothuis   0:37:38  432 Suck Creek Cycle
3 Douglas Schatz   Nashville, TN0:50:41 186609  428 Bike Pedlar
4 Steven Poore   0:50:58  426 UCW
5 Chad Weeks   0:55:13  435 
6 Owen Edwards   1:35:37  436 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Mullican   1:14:40  430 
2 Michael Weber   Knoxville, TN1:21:01 184414  418 Knox Velo
3 Jeffrey Cunningham   Powell, TN1:21:31 186321  429 Knox Velo
4 Tyler Ross   Florence, AL1:22:46 178332  421 Salsa Cycles
5 Todd Turner   1:31:07  419 Knoxville Velo
6 Max Trent   Powell, TN1:42:45 184415  425 Knox Velo

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Andrew Walker   1:17:08  422 
3 William McClure   Huntsville, AL1:42:22 168510  423 Bicycle Works

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Loudon Ford Waterstrat   Columbia, KY2:20:13 121637  76 
1 Mike Calway-Fagen (1 - SM)   Nashville, TN2:11:50 108996  58 Krystal
2 Jeramie Hoff   Hixson, TN2:12:40 57758  84 NCCC or Crystal
3 Kevin Caldwell   Edmond, OK2:16:50 5835  77 Velo Clips/Sun-n-Ski Sports
4 Frank Mathews (2 - SM)   Chattanooga, TN2:25:17 84380  85 NCCC or Crystal

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Johnston   Chattanooga, TN2:09:51 127349  78 Krystal
2 Christopher Livengood   Knoxville, TN2:15:11 145115  60 SCO
3 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN2:21:38 159867  72 Gary Fisher Southeast
5 Chad Moore   Nashville, TN2:28:48 166731  59 Bike Pedlar
7 Andrew Bolinger   Florence, AL2:32:52 161439  69 
8 Chris Mitchell   Erie, CO2:41:47 78717  70 DAD
9 Ryan Cleary   Franklin, TN2:53:32 159855  61 Bike Peddler
DNF Jeff Burgess   Chattanooga, TNDNF 180013  275 Mr. Zip Race Team/Ocoee Cycling
DNF Richie Moore   Ooltewah, TNDNF 163715  87 Mr. Zip

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory App   Atlanta, GA2:15:50 151329  80 Atlanta Pro Bikes
2 Wayne Wells   Nashville, TN2:18:22 111926  88 Bike Peddler
3 Will Scruggs   Chickamauga, GA2:22:02 102889  96 Mr. Zip Race Team/Ocoee Cycling
4 Paul Wallace   Murfreesboro, TN2:23:39 104406  62 Backyard Burgers Cycling
5 Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN2:24:21 140396  92 Mr. Zip Race Team/Ocoee Cycling
6 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL2:27:54 127462  81 GC Cycling
7 Eric McClellan   Fayetteville, PA2:28:42 85507  91 Mr. Zip Race Team/Ocoee Cycling
8 Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA2:32:33 153186  63 Atlanta Pro Bikes
9 Thomas Field   Nashville, TN2:38:35 83703  73 Team Bikers Choice
10 Eric Buck   Solomons, MD2:41:46 5328  65 Tomac
11 Barry Smith   Ft Oglethorpe, GA2:43:31 99324  74 Smoky Mtn. Wheels
12 Joseph Bowers   2:49:43  130 
DNF Jason Crosby   Decatur, GADNF 148361  64 Atlanta Pro Bikes
DNF Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TNDNF 76393  90 Bike Peddler

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN2:26:00 22604  128 Columbia Cycling Club
2 Jack Murbach   Hueytown, AL2:30:00 25449  93 Ellsworth
3 John Rhyne   Powell, TN2:36:49 113648  82 Knoxville/Velo
4 Rick Harmon   Columbia, TN2:40:30 15115  129 Columbia Cycling Club
5 Flavio Lago   2:43:52  89 Bike Pedlar
6 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN2:49:41 94493  68 UCW
7 Gary Collins   Kirksey, KY2:59:01 115886  66 Hoopers

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN1:48:21 178240  264 Veloclips
2 Chad Brandon   1:48:37  206 
3 Ben Hughes   White House, TN1:51:40 111934  205 Bikers Choice
4 Thomas (Justin) Mitchell   Madison, TN1:53:04 179902  204 Bikers Choice
5 Andrew Listes   Germantown, TN1:58:03 153536  269 Bikes Plus
6 Noah Harper   1:59:09  277 
7 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN2:03:14 177637  224 UCW
8 Michael Gallik   2:23:08  270 Kabob
DNF Josh Kerr   DNF  242 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Gilligan   1:53:48  243 Suck Creek
2 David Darden   Birmingham, AL1:53:53 173143  267 
3 Scott Turner   Nashville, TN1:56:51 166475  278 Team Bike Pedlar
4 Jamie Arnold   Clyde, NC1:59:09 179905  229 Bikes Plus Club
5 Rob McAllister   1:59:37  211 Smokey Mtn.Wheels
6 David Reed   Bath, MI2:00:53 170308  208 Columbia Cycling Club
7 Joseph (Todd) Clifton   Lawrenceburg, TN2:01:26 184255  209 Columbia Cycling Club
9 Christopher Cundiff   2:03:44  235 C&J Racing
11 Troy Orr   Harrison, TN2:10:22 124802  254 Mr. Zip/Ocoee Cycling
12 John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN2:10:22 127337  225 
13 Brian Russell   Chattanooga, TN2:10:56 170685  268 No. Chattanooga Cycling
14 Scott Hill   2:12:12  261 Smokey Mtn Wheels
15 Sean Hart   Jonesborough, TN2:13:15 164147  207 Tri-City Road Club
16 Jeff Reese   Monterey, TN2:19:31 177600  213 
17 Doug Capps   2:32:38  276 Southern Cycling Operations
18 Hugo Isom   Birmingham, AL2:33:30 180519  210 
19 Raphael Beckman   Huntsville, AL2:58:01 182395  227 
DNF Troy McClendon   DNF  253 Team Bikers Choice
DNF Ken Maynard   DNF  234 
DNF Tom Holland   DNF  214 
DNF David Richardson   Nashville, TNDNF 84547  274 BikePedlar

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Grebe   Mt. Vernon Il1:53:06 186610  230 Columbia Cycling Club
2 Mark Fisk   Fulton, KY1:59:37 172787  216 Suck Creek Cycle
3 Stephen White   Knoxville, TN2:03:14 156174  223 Knox Velo
4 Terry Brasher   Decaturville, TN2:04:58 135607  215 WTFTA
5 John Scott   2:08:21  262 
6 Mark Patterson   Powell, TN2:12:48 131286  232 Knox Velo
7 David Meek   2:13:30  233 
8 Edwin Hatcher   Nashville, TN2:14:20 111925  255 Team Bike Pedlar
9 Steve McAuley   2:15:20  272 Murfreesboro Bike Club
10 David Phillips   Clarksville, TN2:19:20 118568  239 
11 Lee Frankl   Waleska, GA2:48:27 12247  240 
DNF Todd Anderson   DNF  245 
DNF Stephen Carr   Nashville, TNDNF 6239  238 Bike Peddler

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jarrod Werts   Boone, NC0:38:58 180992  341 
2 Kyle Prybyszenski   0:41:15  352 
3 Zachary Phillips   0:41:16  342 
4 Stephen Jaquish   0:44:30  350 The Outdoor Store
6 William Helton   0:47:15  303 
7 Matthew Martelli   0:48:51  340 
DNF Shawn Butler   DNF  344 
DNF David Hurt   DNF  316 

Men - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jeff Scott   0:40:10  314 SCO
3 Rich Moschkau   0:42:26  304 
4 Kirkland Knight   0:44:11  337 
5 Troy Winton   0:45:50  307 
6 Ron Guffey   0:46:22  349 
7 Kerry Hughes   0:48:31  346 
8 Edward Shultz   0:49:43  319 
9 Frank Fernandez   0:49:44  309 
10 Patton Thomas   0:50:09  317 
11 Jeremy Hall   0:50:29  308 Columbia Cycling Club
12 Michael Blizzard   0:56:14  305 
13 Gref Anderson   1:01:40  306 
14 Buzz Reavis   1:05:04  343 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA2:43:42 108074  95 Team Peggy
2 Linell Wright   Ringgold, GA2:55:51 153532  71 Team Peggy
3 Paula Burks   Chattanooga, TN3:00:32 5542  79 Team Peggy
4 Charmaine Hart   Jonesborough, TN3:05:03 166182  67 Tri-City Road Club
DNF Vanessa Ford   Austin, TXDNF 175440  94 Team Peggy

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Holt   Nashville, NC2:24:34 179898  251 

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carolyn Zanders   Nashville, TN2:25:13 186725  265 Columbia Cycling
2 Janet McCalley   Powell, TN2:50:51 186983  244 Southern Cycling
3 Patti Mead   Nashville, TN3:03:34 168325  222 Bike Peddler

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN0:55:48 186727  339 
2 Rebecca Houts   0:57:26  338 Smokey Mtn Wheels
3 Pat Noiboonturm   1:01:14  347 
4 Cristy Morgan   1:01:14  351 The Outdoor Store

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Carolan   1:02:58  320 
2 Cynthia Miller   1:05:11  336 
3 Dianne Trent   Powell, TN1:24:12 189192  315 
DNF Leah Holland   DNF  310 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee