Race Results for
DINO MTB Series #6 - Bloomington
Bloomington, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 07/21/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Smart   Catlin, IL 191391   
2Thomas Herman   Lakewood, CO 193527   
3Elliot Hitchcock   Summerville, SC 191387   
4Jeremy Thomas   Grandview, IN 180439   
5Nick Sovinski   Bloomington, IN 197914   
6Ben Johnson      
7Andy Prinsen      
8Theodore Townsend   Bloomfield, IN 152575   
9Sam Rhoads      
10Bennett Brown   Houston, TX 187726   
11Kennen St Henry   Columbus, IN 191392   
12Dale Hitchcock   Ft Wayne, IN 191390   
13Chris Murray      
14Braeden Day      
15Blake Pedigo      
16Joe Tonak      
17Clayton Omer   Louisville, KY 188242   
18Colin Farlow      
19Gatewood Brown   Houston, TX 190273   
20Eddie McKinney      
21Eric Harris      

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Bennet VanderGenugten      
3Guy Bresler   Berkeley, CA 198193   
4Ben Olsen   Hermosa Beach, CA 170987   
5Fred Follmer      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY 121030   
2Daniel Eberhart   South Bend, IN 153247   
3Steven Carwile   Owings Mills, MD 149268   
4Jacob Prater   Maryville, TN 28614   
5Kris Lasure   Maysville, KY 86379   
6Chris Bowman   Indianapolis, IN 79229   
7Don Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004   
8Ryan Johnson      
9Michael Fitch   Madison, WI 181526   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Pruitt   Lafayette, IN 114846   
2David Wagoner   Warsaw, IN 82334   
3Paul Arlinghaus   Fishers, IN 117513   
4Rich Kisseloff      
5Kurt Buddendeck   Centerville, OH 146365   
6Brian Bauer      
7David McComb   Yoder, IN 172316   
8Jeff Bushong   Crawfordsville, IN 152563   
9Troy Jenkins   Pine Village, IN 117035   
99David McDowell   Gifford, IL 156033   
99Jeffrey Weaver   Fishers, IN 63113   
99Chuck Long      

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Hancock   Huntington, IN 43830   
2Mark Poore      
3Brian Blackwell   Jeffersonville, IN 137673   
4Dennis Barber   North Vernon, IN 113491   
99Blake Noland   Columbus, IN 143907   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Purvis   Louisville, KY 186611   
2John Grant      
3Rocky Thomas   N Vernon, IN 164643   
4Jeb Dunnuck      
5Alan Clements      
6Cameron York   Heltonville, IN 118666   
7Mark VanGemert   Indianapolis, IN 177017   
8Jason Romain   Ellettsville, IN 170532   
9Randy Majors   Clarksville, TN 152564   
10Jason Johnston      
11Aaron Songer   Huntingburg, IN 191386   
12Nick Barber      
13Jonathan Juillerat   Hanover, IN 106436   
14Zach Sibrel      
15Aaron Post   San Jose, CA 121111   
16Tim Hill   Louisville, KY 126019   
17Jon Spaulding      
18Chris Barkow   Lafayette, IN 191361   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Croke   Lakewood, CO 81542   
2David Subkowski      
3John Gretz   Ankeny, IA 14124   
4Kevin Marzahl   Bloomington, IN 198634   
5Eric Graves      
6Chad Kuhn   Silver Lake, IN 151215   
7Scott Kanehl      
8Jon Clodfelter   Fishers, IN 195393   
9Kip Grasse      
10Brian Beard   Fort Wayne, IN 3023   
11Jeff Miller      
12Jay Record      
13Wayne Ricketts      
14Jason Smith   Bloomington, IN 83442   
15Rowland Peddie      
16John Wheeler      
17Mike Manning      
18George Shumay      
19David Raber   Carmel, IN 185433   
20Scott Russell   Greenwood, IN 181747   
21Darin Messer   Greenwood, IN 118931   
22June Mizoguchi   Elizabethtown, KY 176738   
23Steve Eckardt      
24Michael Poe      
25Terry Twitchell   Ft Wayne, IN 149214   
26Michael McFall   Anderson, IN 91988   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Wunderlich   Louisville, KY 39083   
2Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY 176930   
3Brendan Wahl   Leesburg, IN 185520   
4Michael Walls   Hope, IN 151199   
5Warren Cress   Bargersville, IN 160277   
6Keith Caudill   Ft Wayne, IN 189992   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Roeder   Evansville, IN 129939   
2Fred Weaver   Plainfield, IN 186839   
3Tim Omer      
4Zeke Miller   Indianapolis, IN 194020   
5David Fleming   Hanover, IN 116285   
6Robert Zeman   Louisville, KY 128083   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Faulkenberg      
2Donald Parr   Louisville, KY 194587   
3Brad Kosiba   Indianapolis, IN 194586   
4John Ryan      
5Steve Johnson      
6Mathew Kendall      
7Scott Lunzer      
8Stephen Ferguson      
9Jeremy Brown      
10Kevin Priest   Jeffersonville, IN 28714   
99Kerry Tyler      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Russ Goodman      
2Kent McGrew   Frisco, CO 187058   
3Gary Schmitz   Roanoke, IN 193325   
4Michael Helton   Muncie, IN 191394   
5Samuel Whitton      
6Gus Wright      
7Keith Griffiths   Evergreen, CO 105111   
9Shawn Demarest   Fort Wayne, IN 373365   
10Jeff Tipps      
11Keith Morkal   Fishers, IN 227910   
12Les Yocum   West Lafayette, IN 150888   
13Cody Riley   Newburgh, IN 209032   
14Cris Calhoun      
15Robert Bolt   Uniondale, IN 203077   
16Daryl Capriotti      
17Chris Beck      
18Alan Tucker      
19Exel Harris      
20Brent Thompson   Bloomington, IN 152571   
21John Ward      
22Andrew Whitton   Marion, IN 161265   
23Mitch Carmona      
24Brien Fields   Woburn, MA 179342   
25Dan Novreske      
99Reid Westphal   Indianapolis, IN 37841   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clay Scott   Kirklin, IN 189837   
2Mark Sovinski   Bloomington, IN 197912   
3John Mullican   Terre Haute, IN 192111   
4Mark Glore      
5Wayne Berthold      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Theodore Townsend   Bloomfield, IN 152575   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sherry Martin   East Lansing, MI 152561   

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shannon Johnson      
2Nita Martens   Columbus, IN 139502   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN 184390   
2Priscilla Shumate      

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deanna Furrey   Indianapolis, IN 191395   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Federle   Louisville, KY 199945   
2Jill Barkley      

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Grifiths      
2Cathy Alinovi      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee