Race Results for
DINO MTB Series #5 - North Vernon
North Vernon, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 07/07/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Smart   Catlin, IL 191391   
2 Ben Johnson      
3 Nick Sovinski      
4 Kennen St Henry   Columbus, IN 191392   
5 Dale Hitchcock   Ft Wayne, IN 191390   
6 Bennett Brown      
7 Andy Prinsen      
8 Sam Rhoads      
9 Elliot Hitchcock      
10 Brandon Olson      
11 Chris Murray      
12 Clayton Omer      
13 Matthew Vanlandingham      
14 Eric Harris      
15 Kory Noland      
16 Nick Trimpe      
17 Joe Tonak      
18 Jeremy Thomas   Grandview, IN 180439   

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Mullican   Terre Haute, IN 181002   

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Stevens      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY 121030   
3 Chris Bowman   Indianapolis, IN 79229   
4 Kris Lasure   Maysville, KY 86379   
5 Jacob Prater      
6 Don Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004   
7 Gene McDaniel      
8 Justin Becker   Loveland, OH 107839   
9 Kyle Lasley      
10 Michael Fitch   Madison, WI 181526   
11 Christopher Wiggins   Terre Haute, IN 161262   
12 Pablo Martinez      

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Battin   Columbus, IN 2890   
2 Jason Pruitt   Lafayette, IN 114846   
3 Jeffrey Weaver   Fishers, IN 63113   
4 Paul Arlinghaus   Fishers, IN 117513   
5 Todd Creek   Bellbrook, OH 131291   
6 David Wagoner   Warsaw, IN 82334   
7 Jeff Bushong   Crawfordsville, IN 152563   
8 Brian Bauer      
9 Andrew Twombly   Libertyville, IL 130250   
10 Kieth Lucas      
11 Randy Coddington   Camby, IN 113316   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Sunderman   Huntington, IN 83361   
2 Blake Noland      
3 Nicholas Hancock   Huntington, IN 43830   
4 Dennis Barber   North Vernon, IN 113491   
5 Mark Poore      
6 Brian Blackwell   Jeffersonville, IN 137673   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Purvis   Louisville, KY 186611   
1 Rocky Thomas      
2 Charles Schindler      
2 Eric Lewis      
3 Jonathan Juillerat      
4 Alan Clements      
5 Nick Barber      
6 Randy Majors   Clarksville, TN 152564   
7 Brian Rohrbach      
8 Zach Sibrel      
9 Charles St Henry   Muncia, IN 181521   
10 Aaron Post      
11 Aaron Songer      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Croke   Lakewood, CO 81542   
2 Mike Trabel      
3 John Gretz   Ankeny, IA 14124   
4 Michael Lober   Cincinnati, OH 114158   
5 Scott Kanehl      
6 David Subkowski      
7 Kip Grasse      
8 John Gleason      
9 David Raber   Carmel, IN 185433   
10 Jeff Fetterer   Columbus, IN 169518   
11 Chad Kuhn   Silver Lake, IN 151215   
12 Jason Smith   Bloomington, IN 83442   
13 Kevin Marzahl      
14 June Mizoguchi   Elizabethtown, KY 176738   
16 Mike Manning      
17 Brent Vanlandingham      
18 Todd Pease      
19 Rowland Peddie      
20 John Wheeler      
21 Darin Messer   Greenwood, IN 118931   
22 Matthew Rouse   Fishers, IN 141871   
23 Michael Poe      
24 George Shumay      
25 Kenny Cochran      
26 John McShane      
27 Scott Russell   Greenwood, IN 181747   
28 Gary Lunsford      
29 Jerry Guffey      
30 Jon Clodfelter      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY 176930   
2 Warren Cress   Bargersville, IN 160277   
3 Michael Walls   Hope, IN 151199   
4 Brendan Wahl   Leesburg, IN 185520   
5 Keith Caudill   Ft Wayne, IN 189992   
6 Gary Schmitz      
7 Fred Steinbrecher      
8 John Mullican      
9 Michael Russell      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Weaver   Plainfield, IN 186839   
2 Tim Omer      
3 Robert Zeman      
4 David Fleming   Hanover, IN 116285   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance Rygiel      
2 Brad Kosiba      
3 Kenneth Gaerte      
4 Donald Parr      
5 Mathew Kendall      
6 Steve Johnson      
7 Dirk Farney   Evansville, IN 179340   
8 Justin Koby      
9 Travis Sims      
10 Allan Weir      
11 Casey Lasley      
12 Eric Matson      
13 Kerry Tyler      
14 Tim Novreske      
15 Scott Lunzer      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kent McGrew      
2 Russ Goodman      
3 Michael Helton      
4 Samuel Whitton      
5 Keith Griffiths      
6 Chris Beck      
7 Les Yocum   West Lafayette, IN 150888   
8 Alan Tucker      
9 Reid Westphal   Indianapolis, IN 37841   
10 Cris Calhoun      
11 Andrew Whitton      
12 Exel Harris      
13 Robert Bolt      
14 Brent Thompson   Bloomington, IN 152571   
15 Jamie Ross      
16 Keith Morkal      
17 Brien Fields   Woburn, MA 179342   
18 John Ward      
19 Dan Novreske      
20 Mark Gerardot      
21 Ed Strobel   Greenwood, IN 188912   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clay Scott      
2 Mark Sovinski      
3 James Meeks      
4 Randy Lamaster      
5 Mark Glore      
6 Wayne Berthold      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Fewell      

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda McKay      

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nita Martens      

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN 184390   
2 Majel Childress      

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Johnson      
2 Deanna Furrey      

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dawn Olry      
2 Cathy Alinovi      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOShimanoSpyUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee