Race Results for
DINO MTB Series #3
Portage, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/02/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Mullican   Terre Haute, IN 181002   
1 Andy Smart   Catlin, IL 191391   
2 Brandon Olson      
3 Elliot Hitchcock      
4 Ben Johnson      
5 Jake Moore      
6 Brett McCulloch      
7 Dale Hitchcock      
8 David Kimsey      
9 Sam Rhoads      
10 Buddy Schmidt      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Jacob Prater   Maryville, TN 28614   
4 Mark Giganti   Clayton, IN 172317   
5 Don Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004   
6 David Wert   Lafayette, CO 185690   
7 Michael Fitch   Madison, WI 181526   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Pruitt   Lafayette, IN 114846   
2 Jeffrey Weaver   Fishers, IN 63113   
3 David McComb   Yoder, IN 172316   
4 Paul Arlinghaus   Fishers, IN 117513   
5 Brian Bauer   San Francisco, CA 172321   
6 Troy Jenkins   Pine Village, IN 117035   
7 David Wagoner   Warsaw, IN 82334   
8 Jeff Bushong   Crawfordsville, IN 152563   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Hancock   Huntington, IN 43830   
2 Greg Oligee      
3 Dennis Barber   North Vernon, IN 113491   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rocky Thomas      
2 Joseph Cox      
3 Alan Clements      
4 Mark Van Gemert      
5 Nick Barber      
6 Kevin Senovil      
7 Anthony Snyder      
8 Michael Pence      
9 Brett Hambrock      
10 Nick Van Cleave      
11 Aaron Songer      
12 Jason Jermolowicz      
13 Cameron York   Heltonville, IN 118666   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Gretz   Ankeny, IA 14124   
2 Todd Croke   Lakewood, CO 81542   
3 Chad Kuhn      
4 David Subkowski      
5 Mike Trabel      
6 Jeff Fetterer   Columbus, IN 169518   
7 Jon Clodfelter      
8 John Gleason      
9 Brian Beard   Fort Wayne, IN 3023   
10 Jason Smith   Bloomington, IN 83442   
11 Eric Graves      
12 David Raber   Carmel, IN 185433   
13 Kevin Marzahl      
14 Michael McFall   Anderson, IN 91988   
15 Brent Vanlandingham      
16 Michael Poe      
17 Scott Russell   Greenwood, IN 181747   
18 Darin Messer   Greenwood, IN 118931   
19 John Wickstrom   Portage, IN 174393   
20 Todd Pease      
21 John McShane      
22 Paul Janavicius      
23 Christopher Vestal   Griffith, IN 97970   
24 Joe Wetli      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Nickerson      
2 Michael Walls   Hope, IN 151199   
3 Brendan Wahl      
4 Keith Caudill   Ft Wayne, IN 189992   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Glidden      
2 Fred Weaver   Plainfield, IN 186839   
3 David Fleming   Hanover, IN 116285   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Lebio      
2 Patrick Weaver      
3 Richard McZo      
4 Steve Johnson      
5 John Ryan      
6 Chad Salla      
7 Brian Johnson      
8 Brad Kosiba      
9 Christopher Barkow      
10 Lucas Corsbie      
11 Mathew Kendall      
12 Greg Demopoulos      
13 Kirby Reed      
14 Eric Knisely      
15 Jim Grindall      
16 Kerry Tyler      
17 Lance Collins      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russ Goodman      
2 Gary Schmitz      
3 Tim Odonnell      
4 Reid Westphal   Indianapolis, IN 37841   
5 Keith Griffiths      
6 Chris Beck      
7 Samuel Whitton      
8 Robert Bolt      
9 Andrew Whitton      
10 Alan Tucker      
11 Chris Calhoun      
12 Brent Thompson   Bloomington, IN 152571   
13 Gregory Pupilo      
14 Michael Helman      
15 Brian Shumate      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clay Scott      
2 Randy Bartz      
3 John Mullican      
4 Mark Glore      
5 Larry Lawrence   Brownsburg, IN 123507   

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Hutchinson      
2 Alan Sue      

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sherry Martin   East Lansing, MI 152561   
2 Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN 184390   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Priscilla Shumate      
2 Monica Maeta      

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Mason      
2 Lori McAtee   Indianapolis, IN 189190   
3 Cathy Alinovi      

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sue Brown      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee