Race Results for
Birch Street Stampede
Brea, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 03/30/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Rynols   Yucaipa, CA 187149   Unattached
1 Stuart Allman   San Diego, CA 62666   Ranchos
2 Jeremy Keller   Los Angeles, CA 180795   La Grange
2 Robert Baraga   Pasadena, CA 72469   Team Adelante
3 Axel Scholz   Poway, CA 187005   Ranchos
4 Robert Satherwaite   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 41337   La Grange
DNF Steven Yurosek   Manhattan Beach, CA 174996   Tm Helens
DNF Carlos Garcia   Santa Ana, CA 166670   Velocity
DNF Crescantino Azcueta   Huntington Beach, CA 55221   Lightening Velo
DNF Mike Powell   Topanga, CA 28568   Encino Cyclery Club
DNF Peter Archumbault   Cottonwood Heights, UT 61182   PBO/Spinergy
DNF Brady Schroeder   Milton, GA 119428   Encino Cyclery Club
DNF Robert Keating   Torrance, CA 120183   So. Bay Wheelman
DNF Kingsley Riley   Los Angeles, CA 177652   Minute Maid/Dasani
DNF Robert Coronel   San Diego, CA 142028   IB Racing
DNF Christopher Clarke   Newbury Park, CA 140703   Amgen Cycling
DNF Michael Buechler   Brea, CA 158919   Tm Velocity
DNF Dean Yonemori   Redondo Beach, CA 40635   So. Bay Wheelman
DNF Dario Diaz   Moreno Valley, CA 128238   Wings
DNF George Eugenio   Long Beach, CA 107497   Wings
DNF Eddie Morales   Walnut, CA 174333   Esprit Velo
DNF Dustin Brady   San Clemente, CA 98363   San Clemente Velo
DNF Benjamin Collins   Roswell, GA 175061   Amgen Cycling
DNF John Guerin   Bloomfield, MI 126476   Ranchos
DNF Todd Armstrong   Hermosa Beach, CA 184592   Red Club
DNF Martin Tanner   Eagle, ID 87310   Minute Maid/Dasani
DNF Henry Hung   Santa Monica, CA 64785   Minute Maid/Dasani
DNF William Carvin   Long Beach, CA 101582   Paramount Racing
DNF Brian Schroeder   Santee, CA 188885   Unattached
DNF Michael Livingston   La Habra, CA 65427   USC Cycling
DNF Kurt Fainman   Los Angeles, CA 188710   Minute Maid/Dasani
DNF Kevin Mossiah   Long Beach, CA 188062   So. Bay Wheelman
DNF Dustin Sullivan   Chula Vista, CA 187586   Unattached
DNF Frank Washburn   Chula Vista, CA 187703   Unattached
DNF Aram Dellalian   Hollywood, CA 188580   Encino Cyclery Club
DNF Todd Horton   San Clemente, CA 188802   San Clemente Velo
DNF Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986   Unattached
DNF John Velez   Warrenville, IL 187552   Minute Maid/Dasani
DNF Scott Carr   Los Angeles, CA 186981   Minute Maid/Dasani
DNF Adam Rogers   San Clemente, CA 72178   San Clemente Velo
DNF Lawrence Crane   Montrose, CA 186798   Minute Maid/Dasani
DNF Greg Lindlahr   Los Angeles, CA 123503   CPPC
DNF Justin Lew   Los Angeles, CA 179721   Minute Maid/Dasani

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Morrial   San Clemente, CA 25114   Labor Power
2 Todd Horton   Sherman Oaks, CA 88802   San Clemente Velo
3 Steven Nadon   Santa Monica, CA 149283   Tm Helens
4 Clive Dawson   Malibu, CA 65550   Minute Maid/Dasani
5 William Hammock   Northridge, CA 121448   Sta. Clarita Velo
6 Donald Curci   Bermuda Dunes, CA 80266   Unattached
7 Will Zemba   North Hollywood, CA 153168   Delta
8 Jeffrey Gallard   Paradise, CA 127804   Tm Redlands
9 Bobby Vienna   Wheat Ridge, CO 36607   KB Home
10 Brian Matsumoto   Walnut, CA 22919   Wings
DNP Thomas Dabill   Coronado, CA 48099   Tm Ranchos
DNP Axel Scholz   Poway, CA 187005   Tm Ranchos
DNP Robert Keating   Torrance, CA 120183   So. Bay Wheelman
DNP Erick Flockoy   Pasadena, CA 180055   Veloce
DNP Todd Bousson   Coronado, CA 92407   SD Cycle Vets
DNP Patrick Brandy   Redondo Beach, CA 4589   So. Bay Wheelman
DNP David Lien   Santa Monica, CA 177469   Tm Helens
DNP David Benoff   Los Angeles, CA 65227   Minute Maid/Dasani
DNP Cameron Compton   West Hills, CA 60466   Encino Cyclery Club
DNP Christopher Thompson   Orange, CA 76557   Canyon Velo
DNP Darryl Maxley   Orangevale, CA 86490   Sierra Nevada
DNP Hans Fischer   Orange, CA 177915   Labor Power
DNP Anthony Gabon   Los Angeles, CA 178821   Schroeder
DNP Matthew Hall   Laguna Niguel, CA 170515   Simple Green
DNP Gordon Carr   Venice, CA 56557   So. Bay Wheelman
DNP John Devine   Solana Beach, CA 186460   Unattached
DNP John Guerin   Bloomfield, MI 126476   Tm Ranchos
DNP John Geyer   Costa Mesa, CA 187958   Cycles Veloce
DNP Justin Davanso   Santa Monica, CA 55105   Zombies
DNP Crag Latschar      Wings
DNP Cathy Keeley   Camarillo, CA 166775   Minute Maid/Dasani
DNP Josue Ramirez   Van Nuys, CA 50711   Sta. Clarita Velo
DNP Joseph Coglianese   Los Angeles, CA 155509   Minute Maid/Dasani
DNP Keith Ketterer   Camarillo, CA 48434   Camarillo Ravens
DNP Thomas Valentine   Irvine, CA 41749   Alliance Cycling Tm
DNP Joseph Mastro   Anaheim, CA 151059   Paramount Racing
DNP Scott Storms   Marysville 34307   3BRT
DNP Brad House   Dallas, TX 16837   Cycle Club
DNP Crescantino Azcuela   Huntington Beach, CA 55221   Lightening Velo
DNP Michael Granatowski      San Clemente Velo
DNP Alan Tragarz   Highlands Ranch, CO 57632   Tm Ranchos
DNP Steven Stein   San Diego, CA 170903   Tm Radsport
DNP Glenn Davies   Bend, OR 62816   Tm Ranchos
DNP Kingsley Raley   Los Angeles, CA 177652   Minute Maid/Dasani
DNP Martin Tunner   Eagle, ID 87310   Minute Maid/Dasani
DNP Brady Schroeder   Milton, GA 119428   Encino Cyclery Club
DNP Robert Ramirez      SBS/B&L
DNP Nasser Mopera   Edinboro, PA 29748   Sonoma Marin Velo
DNP William Clark   San Diego, CA 143491   San Diego Bicycle
DNP Davir Baker   Newhall, CA 29057   Sta. Clarita Velo
DNP Mike Powell   Topanga, CA 28568   Encino Cyclery Club
DNP Robert Coronel   San Diego, CA 142028   IB Racing
DNP Marc Lundren   San Clemente, CA 21841   San Clemente Velo

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronnie Jordan   La Mirada, CA 18291   Taylor Made
2 Michael Carro   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   Labor Power
3 James Edwards   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 53917   Mazda/Simple Grn.
4 Donovan Douglas   Granada Hills, CA 108804   Mercury
5 Craig Miller   Baton Rouge, LA 68649   Cycles Veloce
6 John Caron   Rolling Hills Estates, CA 136861   Labor Power
7 Evan Teske   Mission Viejo, CA 35248   Tm Dare
8 Scott Woods   Huntington Beach, CA 64134   Labor Power
9 Clark Metcalfe   San Clemente, CA 24151   Natural Solutions
10 Steven Stein   San Diego, CA 170903   Radsport
DNP Christopher Lotts   Huntington Beach, CA 50838   Tm Velocity
DNP Alan Ruffler   Austin, TX 166689   Unattached
DNP Faustino Riveron   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 48320   Simple Green
DNP Scott Storm   Marysville 34307   B&L
DNP Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO 34198   Labor Power
DNP Tony Trahenero   Simi Valley, CA 108493   Savelo
DNP Mike Morril   San Clemente, CA 25114   Labor Power
DNP Brian Matsumoto   Walnut, CA 22919   Wings
DNP Mark Chaney   San Juan Capistrano, CA 6605   San Clemente Velo
DNP Marc Lundgren   San Clemente, CA 21841   San Clemente Velo
DNP John Geyer   Costa Mesa, CA 187958   Cycles Veloce
DNP Axel Scholz   Poway, CA 187005   Tm Ranchos
DNP Joe Hageman   Kodiak, AK 14587   Simple Green
DNP John Wardin   Woodland Hills, CA 38955   Mercury
DNP Gregory Derbez   La Habra, CA 49213   Big-Gear
DNP Paul Hewes   San Francisco, CA 167320   So. Ca Velo
DNP David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA 55233   Labor Power
DNP John Hershock   Foothill Rnch, CA 90891   Mazda/Simple Grn.
DNP James Bradley   Brea, CA 18133   Made/24 Fitness
DNP Clayton Holick   Long Beach, CA 73649   Velocity
DNP Gregg Faureglia   Wake Forest, NC 79653   Veloce
DNP James Wiznurg   Long Beach, CA 182097   Tm Velocity
DNP Todd Bousson   Coronado, CA 92407   SD Cyclo Vets
DNP Lawrence Krikorian   Westlake Village, CA 62042   Natural Solutions
DNP Matthew Hall   Laguna Niguel, CA 170515   Simple Green
DNP Eric Sternlight   Orange, CA 58144   Simply Fit
DNP David Prechtl   Garden Grove, CA 56118   Radsport
DNP Brad House   Dallas, TX 16837   Cycle Club
DNP Eric Johnson   Redlands, CA 55982   Trek Volkswagen

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Teske   Mission Viejo, CA 35248   Tm Dare
2 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO 34198   Labor Power
3 Clark Metcalfe   San Clemente, CA 24151   Natural Solutions
4 Bradley Jones   Brea, CA 18133   Taylor Made
5 Faustino Riveron   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 48320   Cycles Veloce
6 James Kuhn   Flagstaff, AZ 40971   Tm One Racing
7 David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA 55233   Labor Power
8 Alan Tragarz   Highlands Ranch, CO 57632   Tm Ranchos
9 Allan Baker   Dana Point, CA 79248   Radsport
10 Tony Trattenero   Simi Valley, CA 108493   Savelo
11 Michael McConnell   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303   Cycles Veloce
12 James Wiznurg   Long Beach, CA 182097   Tm Velocity
13 Erik Flockoi   Pasadena, CA 180055   Veloce
14 David Prechtl   Garden Grove, CA 56118   Radsport
15 Gerry Drexler   Newport Beach, CA 182924   Cycles Veloce
16 Eugene Poyorena   Altadena, CA 177283   Simply Fit
17 Gregg Stern   Santa Fe, NM 69201   Tm Helens
18 Charles Seamout   Big Bear City, CA 32050   Tm Helens
19 Frank Schroeder   Claremont, CA 180843   Schroeder/Iron
20 Richard Stahlberg   Redondo Beach, CA 50911   Tm Helens
DNP James Edwards   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 53917   Mazda/Simple Grn.
DNP Joe Maestro   Escondido, CA 51059   Paramount Racing
DNP Alan Flores   Newport Beach, CA 50870   Simple Green
DNP Ronnie Jordan   La Mirada, CA 18291   Cozmics
DNP Rich Delawler   La Crescenta, CA 181910   Adelante Cycling
DNP Brad W House   Dallas, TX 16837   Peninsula Cycle
DNP Carlos Garcia   Santa Ana, CA 166670   Velocity
DNP Jose Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 56840   Big-Gear
DNP Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA 16360   Labor Power
DNP Richard Keegan   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 142249   Tm Helens
DNP Michael Carro   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   Labor Power
DNP Clayton Holick   Long Beach, CA 73649   Velocity
DNP John Wolfe   Redondo Beach, CA 72377   Tm Helens
DNP James Nelms   Laguna Niguel, CA 69591   Radsport
DNP Brent Kay   Portland, OR 62402   Eddie B. Cyc.com
DNP Lawrence Krikorian   Westlake Village, CA 62042   Natural Solutions
DNP Erik Sternlight   Orange, CA 58144   Simply Fit

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clive Dawson   Malibu, CA 65550   La Grange
2 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA 16360   Labor Power
3 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO 34198   Labor Power
4 Mark Chrysler   Hemet, CA 45190   Tm Dare
5 James Kuhn   Flagstaff, AZ 40971   Tm One Racing
6 Darrell Askey   St. George 56796   Simply Fit
7 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364   B&L
8 Brett De Lawer   La Crescenta, CA 181910   Tm Adelante
9 Rick Swanson   Corona, CA 34753   Radsport
10 Robert Burris      Canyon Velo
11 Richard Stahlberg   Redondo Beach, CA 50911   Tm Helens
12 Richard Keegun   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 142249   Tm Helens
13 Steve Bernede   Laguna Beach, CA 126351   Cycles Veloce
14 Michael McConnell   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303   Cycles Veloce
15 Eugene Poyorena   Altadena, CA 177283   Simply Fit
16 Gregg Stern   Santa Fe, NM 69201   Tm Helens
17 Charles Seamou   Big Bear City, CA 32050   Tm Helens
18 Gordon Carr   Venice, CA 56557   So Bay
19 David Lang   Upland, CA 107852   Tm Dare
20 Dale Raymond   Corona 148853   Unattached
DNP Gil Mangabatijr   San Jose 58446   LA Wings
DNP Alex Collins   Orange Ca 46255   Tm Adelante
DNP Roger Millikan   Norwalk, CA 24503   Velo Avanti
DNP John C. Wolfe      Tm Helens
DNP Pelci B. Simpson   Crestline, CA 102667   Citrus Valley Velo
DNP William Carvin   Long Beach, CA 101582   Paramount Racing
DNP William Bodviant   La Habra, CA 4182   Velocity

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Turner   Redlands, CA 79177   Redlands
1 Robert Kampilla   Cerritos, CA 58194   Trek/VW
2 David Bly   Santa Clarita, CA 4009   Team Helens
2 Joseph Davis   Camarillo, CA 8806   Zombies
3 Ryan Lane   Camarillo, CA 69437   Zombies
3 James Horstmeyer   San Dimas, CA 52614   Sparkletts
4 Peter Armitage   Boerne, TX 50367   Team Helens
4 Edward Monnier   Santa Monica, CA 48873   Minute Maid/Dasani
5 Erik Wochna   Encino, CA 67095   Zombies
5 Michael Sterr   Anaheim, CA 175012   Velocity
DNF Ryan Dorris   Riverside, CA 54658   Unattached
DNF Scott Cochran   Riverside, CA 7230   Cyclery USA Trek
DNF Joseph Pasqualetto   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 45772   Unattached
DNF John Wardin   Woodland Hills, CA 38955   Mercury
DNF John Slover   Camarillo, CA 69735   Zombies/RPM
DNF John Wike      Labor Power
DNF Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA 9156   Velocity
DNF Jon Davis   Woodland Hills, CA 114543   Dare
DNF Kevin Westcott   Laguna Hills, CA 56251   Trek/VW
DNF Gilbert Correa   La Verne, CA 41138   Velocity
DNF Michael Marcheson   Simi Valley, CA 22448   Unattached
DNF Todd Terleckj   Irvine, CA 167259   Helens/Trek
DNF Richard Cimadaro   Thousand Oaks, CA 6934   Natural Solutions
DNF Brett Clare   Encinitas, CA 47831   Exel Sports
DNF Christopher Lotts   Huntington Beach, CA 50838   Tm Velocity
DNF Steven Horstmeyer   Glendale, CA 51633   Sparkletts
DNF Barrett Zoltai   San Diego, CA 160684   Momentum Expedit.
DNF Todd Eaton   La Palma, CA 55514   Unattached
DNF Jon Stinzel   Altadena, CA 90119   Schroeder/Iron
DNF Jasen Harmon   Pasadena, CA 154767   Mercury
DNF Mark Pearson   Calimesa, CA 86969   Velocity
DNF Riccardo Speechieria   Los Angeles, CA 60322   KB Home
DNF Marco Huerta   Santa Monica, CA 58813   Minute Maid/Dasani
DNF Chris Hands   Los Angeles, CA 57569   Helens

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Sterr   Anaheim, CA 175012   Velocity
2 James Stark   Murrieta, CA 50383   Island Empire
3 Hans Fisher   Orange, CA 177915   Labor Power
4 Michael Sommo   El Segundo, CA 48767   Helens
5 Paul Hewes   San Francisco, CA 167320   So Cal Velo
6 Paul Che      Circle Cycle
7 Steven Nadon   Santa Monica, CA 149283   Helens
8 Jeffrey Gallan   Paradise, CA 127804   Team Redlands
9 Robert (Bobby) Verenna   Wheat Ridge, CO 36607   KB Home
10 Craig Willett   Bellflower, CA 119923   PBO/Spinergy
11 William Hammock   Northridge, CA 121448   Santa Clarita Velo
12 Harpartap Singh   Stockton, CA 129097   Echelon
13 Anthony Galvan   New Palestine, IN 178811   Schroeder
14 Nasser Mopera   Edinboro, PA 29748   Sonoma Marin Velo
15 Greg St. Johns    33722   Team Helens
16 Russell Elder   New York, NY 73634   Team Helens
17 Donald Cursi   Bermuda Dunes, CA 80266   Unattached
18 Justin Davanzo   Santa Monica, CA 55105   Zombies
19 Jose Luis Vega      B&L
20 Robert Ramirez      SBS/B&L
DNP Tobias Panek   Poway, CA 166826   So. Bay Wheelman
DNP Mark Newton      Minute Maid/Dasani
DNP Michael Guillett   Los Angeles, CA 153808   Team Helens
DNP Will Zemba   North Hollywood, CA 153168   Delta Cases
DNP Jesse Eisner   San Diego, CA 130015   Ranchos
DNP Tony Ticitenco   Simi Valley, CA 108493   SC Philip
DNP David Lieberman   Sherman Oaks, CA 107404   Minute Maid/Dasani
DNP Brad House   Dallas, TX 16837   Cycle Club
DNP Brian Krosew   Santa Barbara, CA 102556   Echelon
DNP Brandy Patrick   Redondo Beach, CA 4589   So. Bay Wheelman
DNP Todd Boussum   Coronado, CA 92407   SD Cycle Vets
DNP Darryl Moxley   Orangevale, CA 86490   Sierra Nevada
DNP Chad Milikan   Norwalk, CA 59403   Canyon Velo
DNP George Nieva   Orange, CA 57424   Jacksonville Racing
DNP Don Purnell   Los Angeles, CA 50976   Encino Cyclery Club
DNP Alfredo Villamil   Ellicott City, MD 50347   B3/ Wings
DNP William Lam      Velocity
DNP Joshua Reboy   Aptos, CA 91507   Echelon
DNP Gregory Derbez   La Habra, CA 49213   Big Gear
DNP Thomas Dahill   Coronado, CA 48099   Ranchos
DNP Thomas Valentine   Irvine, CA 41749   Alliance Cycling Tm
DNP David Baker   Newhall, CA 29057   Sta. Clarita Velo
DNP Timothy Mendoza   Whittier, CA 24026   B3/ Wings
DNP James Salazar   San Diego, CA 175390   Radsport

Women

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Hsieh   Pasadena, CA 187592   Tm Adelante
2 Wendy Storm   San Diego, CA 187200   3BR+
DNF Lauren Beastall   Huntersville, NC 184688   Schroeder/Iron

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Quinn   Coopersburg, PA 59247   Red 5
1 Alexandra Tabata   Riverside, CA 171362   Velocity
2 April Henderson   Placentia, CA 182133   Simple Green
2 Krista Panro   Temecula, CA 137281   Norcal Velo
3 Amy Hunter   Los Angeles, CA 50234   Minute Maid/Dasani
3 Kim Stinton   Castle Rock, CO 58364   ABICI
4 Wendy Kuhn   Flagstaff, AZ 40972   Team One Racing
4 Lisa Garr   Woodland Hills, CA 135314   La Grange
5 Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA 104462   Kelly Bike
5 Martha Dunne   Coronado, CA 108883   Redlands
6 Deborah Haley   Los Angeles, CA 143885   Minute Maid/Dasani

Mixed - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jasen Harmon   Pasadena, CA 154767   Mercury
2 Rigoberto Meza   Ontario, CA 88272   Mercury
3 Kyle Huges   Lake Forest, CA 141249   Canyon Velo
DNP Aaron Musicant   Los Angeles, CA 139044   Echelon
DNF Paul Le Barton      Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee