Race Results for
NW Arkansas XC Championships
West Fork, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/14/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isaac Tweeddale   Fort Smith, AR1:21:30 192274  352 Mercy Cycling
DNF Aaron Palmer   DNF  350 
DNF Arlo Blaisus   DNF  353 
DNF Luke Pascoe   DNF  351 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linden Blaisus   1:28:34  341 
2 Hayden Vaughn   Russellville, AR1:33:15 192277  340 
DNF Jesse Purcell   Fayetteville, ARDNF 184265  343 NWA Bushmen
DNF Michael Engel   DNF  342 Mercy Cycling

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jarred Gilker   1:20:55  331 Windsucker
2 Rhett Rickman   1:29:02  330 Windsucker

Men - Junior - JR - 17-19

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Holloway   1:20:44  322 
2 Todd Brennfoerder   1:45:00  320 
3 Jake Pigue   2:15:42  321 Bike Freaks

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR1:04:34 171313  63 Titus Cycles
2 Derick Pickle   Broken Arrow, OK1:06:05 155356  51 Mercy Cycling
3 Daniel Cabrera   N Little Rock, AR1:09:41 191211  64 CARVE
4 Josiah Hall   Conway, AR1:26:04 184294  50 Conway Bicycle Shop
DNF Forrest White   DNF  61 Adventure Suburu
DNF Daniel Smith   Fayetteville, ARDNF 176262  62 Highroller

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Plumer   Lenexa, KS1:58:20 28305  Bikesource
2 Cale McAninch   2:00:56  Adventure Suburu
3 Ira White   Fayetteville, AR2:06:11 134334  Adventure Suburu
4 Adam Childers   Little Rock, AR2:09:34 159413  Mercy Cycling
5 Jesse Smith   Elkins, AR2:15:27 176261  Nelms
6 Galen White   2:16:02  Adventure Suburu
7 Jake Atchison   Ft Smith, AR2:19:33 148711  Mercy Cycling
DNF Dave Walker   DNF  12 
DNF Daniel Beck   DNF  10 RV-Union
DNF Eric Dell   Fayetteville, ARDNF 169284  11 Adventure Suburu
DNF Jacob Lasley   Broken Arrow, OKDNF 66580  CTE
DNF Matthew Long   Boca Raton, FLDNF 43904  Parkside Subway

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Ruby   Broken Arrow, OK1:57:27 86675  23 Mercy Cycling
2 Pat Zimmerman   2:03:14  28 NWA Bushmen
3 Richard Machycek   Sherwood, AR2:05:48 22016  21 AR Cycling & Fitness
4 Craig Zediker   Little Rock, AR2:08:34 39427  27 Bikeseller.com
5 Brad Fierke   2:13:51  22 Adventure Suburu
6 Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR2:17:37 86333  25 DIRT
7 Mike Stewart   Abingdon, VA2:23:02 210874  26 Mercy Cycling
8 Ricky Buchanan   Memphis, TN2:29:30 153529  20 Gearhead Outfitters
DNF Peter Cariveau   Spring, TXDNF 159459  24 Moots

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Dean   Norman, OK1:03:15 110324  33 Mathis Brothers
2 Larry Wagner   Hot Springs Village, AR1:07:26 114255  30 Parkside Suburu
3 Mark Sechler   Springfield, MO1:23:53 145988  32 Subaru
DNF Randall Clayborn   Hollywood, CADNF 172847  31 Mercy Cycling

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raymond Wilson   Little Rock, AR1:08:10 38574  40 CARVE
2 Rick Sederberg   Batesville, AR1:18:31 171312  42 Parkside Subway
3 How Kuff   1:19:43  44 
4 Jon Richardson   Edmond, OK1:23:05 140994  41 Crunch Reptec
DNF Ed Hawkins   Waldron, ARDNF 15479  43 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Darcey   1:04:34  112 Bikesellers.com
2 Don West   1:07:24  101 Adventure Suburu
3 Nick Wolf   1:07:39  103 
4 John Rodney Barcenilla   Bentonville, AR1:08:06 177578  107 NWA Bushmen
5 Bryan Hayes   1:11:05  108 Tailwind Cyclists
6 Chris Hurst   1:11:16  109 
7 Jeremy Estes   Russellville, AR1:11:23 192938  111 Parkside Subway
8 Jon Bryan   Fayetteville, AR1:11:52 169283  114 Adventure Suburu
9 Julian Bickell   1:14:03  100 
10 Matt Van Dyne   1:14:42  113 Tailwind Cyclists
11 Jared Sorrells   Fayetteville, AR1:16:36 182384  102 Conway Bicycle Shop
12 Terry Boyd   1:19:40  105 Highlander
13 Eric Reddick   Paragould, AR1:22:08 191214  106 
14 Jason Higgins   1:30:37  104 Tailwind Cyclists
15 Glen Dyson   New Braunfels, TX1:31:49 166940  110 Texas Flyers

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Williams   Tyler, TX1:06:05 176668  140 
2 Roger Lomshek   Pittsburg, KS1:07:17 21504  136 Tailwind Cyclists
3 Alex Gough   Mountain Home, AR1:09:06 134357  123 
4 Garry Ross   1:09:08  142 Windsucker
5 Greg Churan   Little Rock, AR1:09:23 105716  134 Bicycle Outfitter
6 Jason Hamilton   1:10:18  131 
7 Mark Swezey   Van Buren, AR1:10:40 174463  133 Windsuckers
8 Todd Selvey   Pierce City, MO1:11:58 192937  124 
9 Bobby Lincoln   Park City, UT1:13:44 81215  137 AR Cycling & Fitness
10 Kevin Bennoch   Fayetteville, AR1:13:57 181558  143 NWA Bushmen
11 Mike Chambers   1:14:03  125 
12 Brent Wilson   1:16:41  122 
13 Harold McKinney   Ft Worth, TX1:16:44 188541  146 
14 Russell Oaks   Little Rock, AR1:17:06 96238  144 CARVE
15 Mike Manning   Lowell, AR1:17:14 22396  138 
16 Mike McDonald   1:17:56  145 NWA Bushmen
17 Curtis Martell   1:18:34  130 Museum Cycling Team
18 Greg Webb   Paragould, AR1:19:50 193603  127 Gearhead Outfitters
19 Christopher Foster   Ft Smith, AR1:20:06 161432  121 Mercy Cycling
20 Ken Edwards   1:24:28  141 
21 Doug Strand   1:25:02  132 
22 Phillip Penny   1:25:46  126 Highlanders
23 Todd Krawchuk   Lowell, AR1:27:08 81614  139 
24 Mike Blackford   1:30:21  128 Gearhead Outfitters
25 Michael Beierly   Tulsa, OK2:09:50 44279  120 
DNF Jonathan Pascoe   DNF  135 
DNF Chuck Maxwell   DNF  148 NWA Bushmen
DNF Steve Pascoe   Conway, ARDNF 192475  147 Conway Bicycle Shop
DNF Tommy Russell   Kingsport, TNDNF 165761  129 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Cole   1:08:18  151 
3 Monty Kile   1:12:12  152 Team A&B
4 Joe Engel   1:13:20  154 Mercy Cycling
5 David Pitts   Memphis, TN1:19:16 138537  155 Mid South Velo
6 Andrew McQuie   Fayetteville, AR1:20:16 183094  156 Adventure Suburu
7 Kerry Thomas   Oklahoma City, OK1:20:51 159458  161 
8 Michael Erwin   Little Rock, AR1:21:02 121494  159 AR Cycling & Fitness
9 Bruce Hubbard   Hot Springs, AR1:21:03 172777  160 Parkside Subway
10 Mike Kelsey   1:23:53  157 Parkside Subway
11 Henry Rinne   Van Buren, AR1:23:59 172945  158 Mercy Cycling
DNF Michael Vendetta   DNF  153 
DNF William Bickell   DNF  150 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank (Dick) Cranford   Hensley, AR1:14:14 171315  173 AR Cycling & Fitness
2 Richard Thompson   Sherwood, AR1:20:35 176074  170 AR Cycling & Fitness
3 Fred Uptagrafft   Russellville, AR1:22:18 182025  172 Parkside Subway
4 Roger Smith   Little Rock, AR1:23:07 169298  171 Parkside Subway

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Byrtus   1:11:17  206 
2 Eric Jackson   1:13:17  213 
3 Jason Woolf   1:14:49  217 Bike Freaks
4 Matthew Henry   1:14:56  218 Bike Freaks
5 Koyle Olsen   Fayetteville, AR1:15:29 192275  214 NWA Bushmen
6 J. Greg Fare   1:15:40  223 
7 Deven Cox   North Little Rock, AR1:17:54 193598  211 Dude
8 Ali Comelek   Fayetteville, AR1:20:19 191255  216 Adventure Suburu
9 Justin Freeman   1:22:10  212 Highlander
11 Scott Hopkins   Mena, AR1:24:37 177674  219 Adventure Suburu
12 Trent Hoffman   1:27:16  201 
13 Alan Hargraves   1:29:56  222 
14 Rob Grunnagle   1:32:03  200 
15 Bryan Smith   Greenwood, AR1:39:47 179847  221 Mercy Cycling
16 Justin West   1:42:23  205 
17 Sean Graham   1:43:35  202 
18 Scott Rogers   1:46:06  208 
19 Jeremy Hoose   1:46:50  207 
20 Ian DeZalia   1:47:22  215 
21 Michael Crenshaw   1:53:53  203 Bike Freaks
22 Jason Garner   Springdale, AR1:58:02 191218  220 Flamming Death Racing
DNF Joe Purdy   DNF  229 
DNF Jonathan Perdue   DNF  210 CARVE
DNF Lucky Mortenson   DNF  224 
DNF Jorden Ryan   DNF  226 Tailwind Cyclists
DNF Josh Joyce   DNF  225 
DNF Benjamin Glenn   DNF  204 
DNF Jeremy Galloway   DNF  199 Mercy Cycling
DNF Michael Crenshaw   DNF  203 Bike Freaks
DNF Mark Byrtus   DNF  227 Parkside Subway
DNF Blake Wagner   DNF  228 Conway Bicycle Shop

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Taylor   1:14:18  235 Bicycle Outfitters
2 Nick Engel   1:15:26  234 Mercy Cycling
3 Joey Woodfield   Mount Ida, AR1:17:15 191222  238 Parkside Subway
4 Byron Williams   Bismarck, AR1:18:43 174608  245 Parkside Subway
5 Shawn Rice   1:19:03  240 
6 Robert McDole   1:19:52  242 Windsucker
7 William Darcey   1:20:25  244 
8 Kenny Davis   Mena, AR1:20:28 176475  233 Parkside Subway
9 Randy Ganader   1:21:42  248 
10 Billy Wilson   1:22:49  247 
11 Matt Dow   1:25:02  249 Tulsa Bomb
12 Chris Marley   1:27:03  251 
13 Doug Martens    Ozark, MO1:27:48 187187  236 
14 Eric Edwards   1:28:42  239 
15 Brian Grinnell   1:29:55  237 
16 Kenneth Haven   1:41:46  241 
17 Michael LeJong   1:47:39  231 Mercy Cycling
DNF Danny Jones   DNF  243 
DNF Joe Jackson   DNF  246 Bike Freaks
DNF Dan Cypert   DNF  230 
DNF Dinh Le   Littleton, CODNF 191253  232 Mercy Cycling

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Cox   1:17:17  265 Tailwind Cyclists
2 Jamie Bytheway   1:19:21  266 Windsucker
3 Scott Powers   Tulsa, OK1:19:54 193606  267 
4 William Bickell   1:26:45  268 
5 Nick Dawson   Little Rock, AR1:27:36 128542  263 
6 Mike Brown   1:31:14  269 Mercy Cycling
7 Kenneth Polk   1:43:26  262 
8 Vinney Pigue   1:50:46  264 Bike Freaks
9 Larry Mathews   1:54:46  250 Bike Freaks
10 Randy Nobles   2:03:36  260 
DNF Vic Palmer   DNF  261 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Jones   1:25:10  282 
2 Mike McGreevy   Brookline, MO1:31:08 171308  283 Adventure Suburu
3 Ken Cox   Greenwood, AR1:31:51 195161  280 Mercy Cycling
4 Robert Howell   1:40:20  285 
5 David Newcomb   Pittsburg, KS1:44:03 25971  281 NWA Bushmen
6 David Tweeddale   Barling, AR2:19:49 110276  284 

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristina Henne   Park City, UT1:24:49 163331  60 Mercy Cycling

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy Hottinger   Dover, AR1:20:49 145314  72 Mercy Cycling
2 Julie Figg   Mustang, OK1:22:42 81834  74 
3 Rebecca Lomshek   Pittsburg, KS1:26:08 21503  70 Tailwind Cyclists
4 Amy Bailey   Fayetteville, AR1:26:55 176259  75 NWA Bushmen
5 Melissa Ruby   Alma, AR1:31:14 144010  71 Mercy Cycling
6 Kristen Keteles   Lakewood, CO8:50:00 177752  73 Conway Bicycle Shop
DNF Megan Walker   DNF  76 Gary Fisher Mid-Atlantic

Women - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Assenmacher   1:20:49  184 
2 Isabella Campbell   1:24:09  185 CARVE
3 Betty Long   Boca Raton, FL1:33:06 179868  182 Parkside Subway
4 Carrie Hoesli   1:35:24  181 Tailwind Cyclists
5 Megan Dale   1:36:35  183 Adventure Suburu
6 Pamela Stehle   Little Rock, AR1:43:51 179858  180 AR Cycling & Fitness
7 Martha Neal   1:47:25  186 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angela Andrew   0:57:13  291 Tailwind Cyclists
2 Milvia Woolf   1:17:47  292 Bike Freaks
3 Greta Long   1:20:56  290 
DNF Sarah Burnett   DNF  294 Tailwind Cyclists
DNF Jennifer Brockway   DNF  293 GS Hayes
DNF Erica Asfahtl   DNF  289 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Henne   1:00:25  296 Mercy Cycling
2 Cherie Wagner   Hot Springs, AR1:02:32 176070  295 Parkside Subway
3 Susan Kelsey   1:23:11  297 Champion Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee