Race Results for
Pigeon Roast
Mt. Home, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/09/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isaac Tweeddale   1.13.35  

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Purcell   0:50:16  Bushmen

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Ford   N Little Rock, AR0:38:24 163038  D.I.R.T
2 Jonathan Perdue   0:44:15  Chainwheel
3 Rhett Rickman   0:44:26  Windsucker
4 Jarred Gilker   0:49:26  Windsucker

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derick Pickle   Broken Arrow, OK0:30:37 155356  235 Mercy Cycling Team
2 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR0:31:49 171313  236 Titus Cycles
3 Daniel Smith   Fayetteville, AR0:33:00 176262  233 Adventure Subaru
DNF Josiah Hall   Conway, ARDNF 184294  234 Conway Bike Shop

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ira White   Fayetteville, AR0:35:14 134334  291 Adventure Subaru
2 Matt Long   Houston, TX0:33:43 49904  290 Parkside Subway
3 Jake Atchison   Ft Smith, AR0:35:15 148711  293 Mercy Cycling Team
4 Jesse Smith   Elkins, AR0:38:48 176261  292 Adventure Subaru

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Machycek   Sherwood, AR0:34:34 22016  267 Arkansas Cycle & Fitness
2 Jason Ruby   Broken Arrow, OK0:35:40 86675  270 Mercy Cycling Team
3 Mike Stewart   Abingdon, VA0:34:23 210874  268 Mercy Cycling Team
4 Dennis Byrtus   0:37:37  269 Parkside Subway
5 David Renko   Eureka Springs, AR0:37:41 145668  271 Adventure Subaru
6 Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR0:39:59 86333  266 D.I.R.T

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Sechler   Springfield, MO0:43:28 145988  282 Adventure Subaru
2 Pete Schrag   Bee Branch, AR0:46:24 92494  283 Arkansas Cycle & Fitness
DNF Larry Wagner   Hot Springs Village, AR0:39:12 114255  281 Parkside Subway

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raymond Wilson   Little Rock, AR0:38:50 38574  257 Carve
2 Ed Hawkins   Waldron, AR0:39:42 15479  253 Mercy Cycling Team
3 Rick Sederberg   Batesville, AR0:40:25 171312  255 Parkside Subway
4 Larry Yancey   Jonesboro, AR0:40:50 133160  254 
5 Tom Stanley   Maumelle, AR0:46:33 106304  256 Bushmen

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Darcey   0:36:00  154 Bikeseller.com
2 Jared Sorrells   Fayetteville, AR0:37:01 182384  156 Conway Bike Shop
3 Nathan Jenkins   Fayetteville, AR0:38:01 171311  153 Bushmen
4 Hawkins Nick   0:39:00  157 
5 Nathan Winham   Conway, AR0:38:00 191221  152 Bicycle Outfitters of Bryant
6 Jeremy Estes   0:40:52  158 
7 Nathan Bates   Denton, TX0:59:52 184618  159 Conway Bike Shop
8 Sam Shults   0:42:33  155 Adventure Subaru

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Lincoln   0:38:21  186 Arkansas Cycle & Fitness
2 Alex Gough   Mountain Home, AR0:38:15 134357  174 OXB
3 David Craker   0:41:26  175 
4 Kelly Bryson   Paragould, AR0:41:31 156122  178 Gearhead Outfitters
5 Todd Selvey   0:40:30  180 
6 Steve Pascoe   0:42:15  173 Conway Bike Shop
7 Greg Miller   Fayetteville, AR0:41:25 176260  181 Bushmen
8 Tommy Russell   Kingsport, TN0:45:48 165761  176 
9 Joseph Cossich   N Little Rock, AR0:44:44 153560  182 D.I.R.T
10 Michael McDonald   Rogers, AR0:51:49 99944  187 
11 Stephen Hudson   Conway, AR0:45:57 180982  179 Conway Bike Shop
DNF Chris Lamberson   0:55:24  184 
DNF Kevin Bennoch   Fayetteville, AR0:43:30 181558  183 Bushmen
DNF Scott Schell   Jacksonville, AR0:49:42 128147  178 D.I.R.T
DNF Iain Cameron   Perth Australia0:59:50 111308  185 Bikeseller.com

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Erwin   Little Rock, AR0:43:34 121494  193 Arkansas Cycle & Fitness
2 Greg Martin   0:43:23  197 OXB
3 Scott Saunders   Searcy, AR0:46:30 181560  192 Arkansas Cycle & Fitness
4 Jim Brandon   0:45:24  199 Carve
5 Don Starr   Conway, AR0:48:55 179857  194 Conway Bike Shop
DNF Mike Kelsey   DNF  196 Parkside Subway
DNF Tim Biggs   Little Rock, AR0:46:31 172954  198 Conway Bike Shop

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Uptagrafft   Russellville, AR0:49:02 182025  208 Parkside Subway
2 Richard Thompson   Sherwood, AR0:52:50 176074  209 Arkansas Cycle & Fitness
3 Roger Smith   Little Rock, AR0:53:01 169298  211 Parkside Subway
DNF Frank (Dick) Cranford   Hensley, AR0:43:15 171315  210 Arkansas Cycle & Fitness

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Stone   0:41:12  60 Conway Bike Shop
2 Bryan Smith   Greenwood, AR0:41:13 179847  58 Mercy Cycling Team
3 Jamie McGuigan   0:43:35  67 
4 Matt Henry   0:43:34  65 
5 Ali Comelek   Fayetteville, AR0:44:33 191255  59 Adventure Subaru
6 Deven Cox   0:44:51  57 Tean Dude
7 Jon Shaffer   0:45:33  63 Conway Bike Shop
8 Alan Leek   0:47:19  66 
9 Justin Freeman   0:48:10  56 
10 Scott Hopkins   Mena, AR0:47:22 177674  61 Adventure Subaru
11 Eric Reddick   Paragould, AR0:49:48 191214  64 
12 Chancey McAdoo   1:00:20  68 Bike Freeks
13 Jason Woolf   0:49:57  69 Bike Freeks
14 Matt Parrish   1:18:59  70 Bike Freeks
15 Jason Garner   Springdale, AR1:08:58 191218  62 

Men - BG - Master - 30-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Robert McDole   0:44:04  77 Windsucker

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Taylor   0:43:04  73 Bicycle Outfitters
2 Todd Sublette   0:43:59  80 Rock Solid
3 Joey Woodfield   Mount Ida, AR0:43:00 191222  74 Parkside Subway
5 Shawn Rice   0:44:51  75 
6 Greg Webb   0:45:09  78 Gearhead Outfitters
7 Kenny Davis   Mena, AR0:47:01 176475  72 Parkside Subway
8 Doug Martens    Ozark, MO0:49:49 187187  82 
9 Bryan Gosset   Benton, AR0:51:44 184293  71 Conway Bike Shop
10 Alan Young   0:44:55  79 Windsucker
11 Dinh Le   Littleton, CO0:56:33 191253  76 Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Brian Grinnell   0:49:50  81 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brock Overton   0:47:30  106 D.I.R.T
2 Frank Martin   N Little Rock, AR0:47:28 179313  105 D.I.R.T
3 Will Wright   0:48:50  102 
4 Byron Knight   0:49:14  103 
5 David Fielding   0:52:23  104 
6 Larry Matthews   Mabelvale, AR0:56:30 179869  107 Parkside Subway
7 Vinney Pigue   1:04:07  108 Bike Freeks

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Jones   0:46:08  97 OXB
2 Mike McGreevy   Brookline, MO0:51:49 171308  96 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isabella Campbell   0:55:05  138 Carve
2 Betty Long   Boca Raton, FL1:07:35 179868  137 Parkside Subway
3 Pamela Stehle   Little Rock, AR1:05:24 179858  139 Arkansas Cycle & Fitness

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cherie Wagner   Hot Springs, AR1:02:55 176070  52 Parkside Subway
2 Theresa Spencer   1:04:23  51 Parkside Subway

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee