Race Results for
Pigeon Roast
Mt. Home, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/09/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Isaac Tweeddale   1.13.35  

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Purcell   0:50:16  Bushmen

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marc Ford   N Little Rock, AR0:38:24 163038  D.I.R.T
2Jonathan Perdue   0:44:15  Chainwheel
3Rhett Rickman   0:44:26  Windsucker
4Jarred Gilker   0:49:26  Windsucker

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Derick Pickle   Broken Arrow, OK0:30:37 155356  235 Mercy Cycling Team
2Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR0:31:49 171313  236 Titus Cycles
3Daniel Smith   Fayetteville, AR0:33:00 176262  233 Adventure Subaru
DNFJosiah Hall   Conway, ARDNF 184294  234 Conway Bike Shop

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ira White   Fayetteville, AR0:35:14 134334  291 Adventure Subaru
2Matt Long   Houston, TX0:33:43 49904  290 Parkside Subway
3Jake Atchison   Ft Smith, AR0:35:15 148711  293 Mercy Cycling Team
4Jesse Smith   Elkins, AR0:38:48 176261  292 Adventure Subaru

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Machycek   Sherwood, AR0:34:34 22016  267 Arkansas Cycle & Fitness
2Jason Ruby   Broken Arrow, OK0:35:40 86675  270 Mercy Cycling Team
3Mike Stewart   Abingdon, VA0:34:23 210874  268 Mercy Cycling Team
4Dennis Byrtus   0:37:37  269 Parkside Subway
5David Renko   Eureka Springs, AR0:37:41 145668  271 Adventure Subaru
6Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR0:39:59 86333  266 D.I.R.T

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Sechler   Springfield, MO0:43:28 145988  282 Adventure Subaru
2Pete Schrag   Bee Branch, AR0:46:24 92494  283 Arkansas Cycle & Fitness
DNFLarry Wagner   Hot Springs Village, AR0:39:12 114255  281 Parkside Subway

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Raymond Wilson   Little Rock, AR0:38:50 38574  257 Carve
2Ed Hawkins   Waldron, AR0:39:42 15479  253 Mercy Cycling Team
3Rick Sederberg   Batesville, AR0:40:25 171312  255 Parkside Subway
4Larry Yancey   Jonesboro, AR0:40:50 133160  254 
5Tom Stanley   Maumelle, AR0:46:33 106304  256 Bushmen

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danny Darcey   0:36:00  154 Bikeseller.com
2Jared Sorrells   Fayetteville, AR0:37:01 182384  156 Conway Bike Shop
3Nathan Jenkins   Fayetteville, AR0:38:01 171311  153 Bushmen
4Hawkins Nick   0:39:00  157 
5Nathan Winham   Conway, AR0:38:00 191221  152 Bicycle Outfitters of Bryant
6Jeremy Estes   0:40:52  158 
7Nathan Bates   Denton, TX0:59:52 184618  159 Conway Bike Shop
8Sam Shults   0:42:33  155 Adventure Subaru

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bobby Lincoln   0:38:21  186 Arkansas Cycle & Fitness
2Alex Gough   Mountain Home, AR0:38:15 134357  174 OXB
3David Craker   0:41:26  175 
4Kelly Bryson   Paragould, AR0:41:31 156122  178 Gearhead Outfitters
5Todd Selvey   0:40:30  180 
6Steve Pascoe   0:42:15  173 Conway Bike Shop
7Greg Miller   Fayetteville, AR0:41:25 176260  181 Bushmen
8Tommy Russell   Kingsport, TN0:45:48 165761  176 
9Joseph Cossich   N Little Rock, AR0:44:44 153560  182 D.I.R.T
10Michael McDonald   Rogers, AR0:51:49 99944  187 
11Stephen Hudson   Conway, AR0:45:57 180982  179 Conway Bike Shop
DNFChris Lamberson   0:55:24  184 
DNFKevin Bennoch   Fayetteville, AR0:43:30 181558  183 Bushmen
DNFScott Schell   Jacksonville, AR0:49:42 128147  178 D.I.R.T
DNFIain Cameron   Perth Australia0:59:50 111308  185 Bikeseller.com

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Erwin   Little Rock, AR0:43:34 121494  193 Arkansas Cycle & Fitness
2Greg Martin   0:43:23  197 OXB
3Scott Saunders   Searcy, AR0:46:30 181560  192 Arkansas Cycle & Fitness
4Jim Brandon   0:45:24  199 Carve
5Don Starr   Conway, AR0:48:55 179857  194 Conway Bike Shop
DNFMike Kelsey   DNF  196 Parkside Subway
DNFTim Biggs   Little Rock, AR0:46:31 172954  198 Conway Bike Shop

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fred Uptagrafft   Russellville, AR0:49:02 182025  208 Parkside Subway
2Richard Thompson   Sherwood, AR0:52:50 176074  209 Arkansas Cycle & Fitness
3Roger Smith   Little Rock, AR0:53:01 169298  211 Parkside Subway
DNFFrank (Dick) Cranford   Hensley, AR0:43:15 171315  210 Arkansas Cycle & Fitness

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Stone   0:41:12  60 Conway Bike Shop
2Bryan Smith   Greenwood, AR0:41:13 179847  58 Mercy Cycling Team
3Jamie McGuigan   0:43:35  67 
4Matt Henry   0:43:34  65 
5Ali Comelek   Fayetteville, AR0:44:33 191255  59 Adventure Subaru
6Deven Cox   0:44:51  57 Tean Dude
7Jon Shaffer   0:45:33  63 Conway Bike Shop
8Alan Leek   0:47:19  66 
9Justin Freeman   0:48:10  56 
10Scott Hopkins   Mena, AR0:47:22 177674  61 Adventure Subaru
11Eric Reddick   Paragould, AR0:49:48 191214  64 
12Chancey McAdoo   1:00:20  68 Bike Freeks
13Jason Woolf   0:49:57  69 Bike Freeks
14Matt Parrish   1:18:59  70 Bike Freeks
15Jason Garner   Springdale, AR1:08:58 191218  62 

Men - BG - Master - 30-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Robert McDole   0:44:04  77 Windsucker

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Taylor   0:43:04  73 Bicycle Outfitters
2Todd Sublette   0:43:59  80 Rock Solid
3Joey Woodfield   Mount Ida, AR0:43:00 191222  74 Parkside Subway
5Shawn Rice   0:44:51  75 
6Greg Webb   0:45:09  78 Gearhead Outfitters
7Kenny Davis   Mena, AR0:47:01 176475  72 Parkside Subway
8Doug Martens    Ozark, MO0:49:49 187187  82 
9Bryan Gosset   Benton, AR0:51:44 184293  71 Conway Bike Shop
10Alan Young   0:44:55  79 Windsucker
11Dinh Le   Littleton, CO0:56:33 191253  76 Mercy Cycling Team
DNFBrian Grinnell   0:49:50  81 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brock Overton   0:47:30  106 D.I.R.T
2Frank Martin   N Little Rock, AR0:47:28 179313  105 D.I.R.T
3Will Wright   0:48:50  102 
4Byron Knight   0:49:14  103 
5David Fielding   0:52:23  104 
6Larry Matthews   Mabelvale, AR0:56:30 179869  107 Parkside Subway
7Vinney Pigue   1:04:07  108 Bike Freeks

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ken Jones   0:46:08  97 OXB
2Mike McGreevy   Brookline, MO0:51:49 171308  96 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Isabella Campbell   0:55:05  138 Carve
2Betty Long   Boca Raton, FL1:07:35 179868  137 Parkside Subway
3Pamela Stehle   Little Rock, AR1:05:24 179858  139 Arkansas Cycle & Fitness

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cherie Wagner   Hot Springs, AR1:02:55 176070  52 Parkside Subway
2Theresa Spencer   1:04:23  51 Parkside Subway

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee