Race Results for
Spring Challenge South #4
Deerfield Beach, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 03/24/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DANIEL JIMENEZ      
2Sean Northrup   Pembroke Pines, FL 154678   
3JOSH LARUE      
4RYAN MCTIER      
5MANUEL ORTEGA      
6MICHAEL MCNAMARA      
7MAX LASHIN      
8BRANDON PELLY      

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Guillermo Ferrer   Mclean, VA 187900   
2Nick Barreras   Ft Lauderdale, FL 168254   
3JORDAN GOLDFELD      
4DAVID JOLIEN      
5EVAN PENNINGTON      
6DAVID BENNOLILA      
7CHRIS PELLY      
8JARETT SLOTKOFF      
9ANTHONY LOCASCIO      
10SEAN MCCLEARY      
11MICHAEL BALDINO      
12SEAN REYNOLDS      
13MICHAEL PENATE      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NEAL WETHERALD      
2Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KY 179875   
3STEVEN LUJAN      
4CHRIS ALFONSO      

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL TIO      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Hendry   Jacksonville, FL 138975   
2Kevin Lanford   Hollywood, FL 86765   
3Ivan Gehrig   Miami Beach, FL 164872   
4Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL 131982   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DIEGO GARAVITO      
2Jorge Cortes   Weston, FL 140447   
3Andres Villadiego   Miramar, FL 154556   
4Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733   
5LEE FOX      
6Robert Childers   Pembroke Pines, FL 179883   
7GREG KING   Jacksonville Beach, FL 163519   
8Danny Vilato   Coral Gables, FL 107425   
9James Gilmore   Pompano Beach, FL 118159   
10NIXON NIXON      
11John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612   
12Frank LaRue   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179296   
13KEVIN ARMSTRONG      
14Fred Locascio   Plantation, FL 61439   
15Andrew August   Pittsford, NY 2073   
16Edward Urbaez   Sunrise, FL 87363   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Glenn Miller   Boca Raton, FL 176838   
2Thomas Tubridy   Hollywood, FL 129020   
3Fred Reynolds   Delray Beach, FL 85581   
4Pietro Maggio   Boca Raton, FL 86343   
5Antonio Salazar   Miami, FL 139815   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROBERT TASSELMYAR   Delray Beach, FL 187899   
2JUAN MONGE   Brentwood, CA 188090   
3Ariel Garcia   Cooper City, FL 185991   
4ORION CORCILIUS      
5JUSTIN BROMAN   Miami, FL 185807   
6RICK WETHERALD      
8Ramon Barreto   Little Rock, AR 188094   
9Ryan Swakon   Miami, FL 130533   
10Raul Bello   Pembroke Pines, FL 185881   
11Michael Cummings   Boca Raton, FL 176083   
12MATT MOOMAW      
13Rainer Schael   Miami, FL 87128   
14Christopher Phillips   Morgantown, WV 178828   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL 175402   
2MARK LOPEZ      
3JASON KOLIFRATH      
4ANDY WEHMEYER      
5Dave Watson   Davie, FL 154901   
6JUAN CARLOS VALERA      
7Kenneth Tackett   Pendleton, SC 154655   
8James Erdman   Ft Lauderdale, FL 154902   
9MAURICE TOBON      
10Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455   
11Hernando Sabogal   Miami, FL 175304   
12DOMINGO ALONSO      
13ALBERTO SANCHEZ      
14Robert Thompson   Ft Lauderdale, FL 154151   
15RODRIGO FORERO      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William McDonald   Welllington, FL 142176   
2Alex Hernandez   Coconut Creek, FL 151050   
3Perry Silver   San Mateo, CA 176841   
4Steve Rodriguez   Miami, FL 179780   
5Chris Gillis   Davie, FL 85584   
6ROBERT JOA      
7Allan Cambareri   Coconut Creek, FL 56312   
8KARL CASTILLO      
9BOB COOK      
10Edward Swakon   Miami, FL 138519   
11BRAD PHILLIPS      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RHEE POLHAMUS      
2Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545   
3JIM MCGUIRE      
4PETER CIASCA   Pinecrest, FL 176852   
5BRONSON DUENAS      
6DON DAVIS      
7JIMMY HARN      
8Jose Saavedra   Miami, FL 186642   
9FORD DAPRIX      
10LESTER SANCHEZ      
11Jorge Medina   Davie, FL 187471   
12CHRISTIAN SAVAIA      
13DARWIN VASQUEZ      
14James Gibbs   Sanford, FL 168430   
15OSCAR VALLE      
16JASON BARCOMB      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WILLIAM PIKE      
2TIM WISNER      
3DAVID ALEXANDROU      
4SHAWN HART   Miami, FL 185893   
6Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643   
7JUSTIN DELEO      
8Juan Acosta   Pembroke Pines, FL 188702   
9Scott Pavao   St Augustine, FL 182303   
10JULIAN BUERES      
11CARLOS THOMPSON      
12STEPHEN BURKE      
13Collin Mason   Delray Beach, FL 185883   
14JAMES MCCARTNEY      
15JOHN WELLMEYER      
16ANDRES TORRES      
17Joe Kean   Newport Richey, FL 186639   
18Joseph Vandervoort   Coconut Creek, FL 187890   
19Patrick Gaidot   Boca, FL 185872   
20Richard Moss   Pembroke Pines, FL 187891   
21BOBBY MASULA   West Point, NY 156183   
22NICOLAS ODDO      
23PATRICK ELLIS      
24LOUIS PATTERELLI      
25CHARLES LARUE      
26ALBERT TUNKS      
27JOE HALL      
28RICHARD GLUFFREDA      
29REY QUINONES      
30TONY MARTINEZ      
31Richard Lim Sang   Miami, FL 139839   
32Kenneth Gruneisen   Boca Raton, FL 156160   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1HENRIQUE DUARTE      
2PETER TAMBURELLO      
3Edward Metzgar   Coral Springs, FL 178705   
4Markus Mittermayr   South Pasadena, FL 164927   
5Ron Wiltison   Sebastian, FL 188707   
6STEVE WILDE      
7Luis Berrios   Miami, FL 64189   
8Craig Berger   Davie, FL 56059   
9Bryan Boren   Parrish, FL 186005   
10CHRIS HYDE      
11WALLY PILAT      
12MICHAEL LENHARDT      
13ROBERT SMYTHE      
14PETER SMITH      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RAUL BELLO      
2Bill Davis   Deerfield Beach, FL 167080   
3Gary Cole   Miami, FL 7319   
4TONY CORCETTI      
5PETER PRESLAND      

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Callis   Ft Lauderdale, FL 187892   
2AMY GRUBB   Newhall, CA 171095   
3KARINA KROLL      

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anne Craig   Jacksonville, FL 181515   
2Deborah Jacob   Wellington, FL 186457   
3KRISTA CASAZZA      
4Lynn Sauerwein   Miami, FL 98066   
5MARY ALONSO      

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KAREN AHARONI      
2Stephanie Knotek   Kodak, TN 185894   
3AMBRE LEVY      
4Susan Kwiatkowski   Fort Lauderdale, FL 185974   
5Jamie Lombardo   Morgate, FL 179308   
6Libby Harrow   Vero Beach, FL 187894   
7TRACEY WALLACE      
8JILL REY      
9Kimberly Phelps   Miami, FL 176896   
10Jessie Busch    Lantana, FL 179781   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee