Race Results for
Spring Challenge South#2
North Miami, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 02/17/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JORDAN HELLER      
2 MAX LASHIN      
3 RYAN MCTIER      

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Barreras   Ft Lauderdale, FL 168254   
2 JEFFERY LICHY      
3 BEN HELLER      
4 EVAN PENNINGTON      
5 DAVID BENNOLILA      
6 ARI PAPIA      
7 GUILLERMO FERRER      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KY 179875   
2 Randy Lindsay   Cooper City, FL 179782   
3 STEVEN LUJAN      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ivan Gehrig   Miami Beach, FL 164872   
2 KEVIN LANFORD      
3 Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL 131982   
4 ROBERT BOUNDS      
5 Michael Oyarzun   Miami, FL 103943   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RODNEY REBER   Mill Creek, WA 109659   
2 Jorge Cortes   Weston, FL 140447   
3 Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733   
4 Andres Villadiego   Miramar, FL 154556   
5 Robert Childers   Pembroke Pines, FL 179883   
6 John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612   
7 Danny Vilato   Coral Gables, FL 107425   
8 NIXON NIXON      
9 GREG KING   Jacksonville Beach, FL 163519   
10 KEVIN ARMSTRONG      
11 Michael Schoengrund   Margate, FL 125099   
12 Frank LaRue   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179296   
13 James Gilmore   Pompano Beach, FL 118159   
14 Timothy Hignett   Pompano Beach, FL 179777   
15 Fred Locascio   Plantation, FL 61439   
16 MARCELO NASCIMENTO      

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Tubridy   Hollywood, FL 129020   
2 Glenn Miller   Boca Raton, FL 176838   
3 Pietro Maggio   Boca Raton, FL 86343   
4 Antonio Salazar   Miami, FL 139815   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JUAN MONGE      
2 ALVAVO SOTILLO      
3 JUSTIN BROMAN   Miami, FL 185807   
4 Raul Bello   Pembroke Pines, FL 185881   
5 RAMON BARRETO      
6 Ariel Garcia   Cooper City, FL 185991   
7 ELVIS DIAZ      
8 DANIEL KINNEE      
9 Joel Feinberg   Hollywood, FL 186749   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL 175402   
2 JASON KOLIFRATH      
3 JUAN CARLOS VALERA      
4 Chris Vietri   Davie, FL 185989   
5 JAMES ERDMAN      
6 MARK LOPEZ      
7 ANDY WEHMEYER      
8 DOMINGO ALONSO      
9 Robert Thompson   Ft Lauderdale, FL 154151   
10 STERLING STEWARD      
11 Kenneth Tackett   Pendleton, SC 154655   
12 JAKE WADE      
13 Dave Watson   Davie, FL 154901   
14 GLENN JEYED   Hialeah, FL 179303   
15 Hernando Sabogal   Miami, FL 175304   
16 RICH ABBOTT      
17 Jeff Zeyer   Weston, FL 179302   
18 MARK MOORE      
19 JOHN PRICE      
20 Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455   
21 ALBERTO SANCHEZ      
22 JOHN WETZLER      
23 Jim Gillis   Pembroke Pines, FL 179311   
24 Evan Hollander   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139796   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Perry Silver   San Mateo, CA 176841   
2 Alex Hernandez   Coconut Creek, FL 151050   
3 Chris Gillis   Davie, FL 85584   
4 Kelly Sullivan   Boca Raton, FL 102522   
5 Steve Rodriguez   Miami, FL 179780   
6 Ronald Closson   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 105337   
7 ROBERT JOA      
8 KARL CASTILLO      
9 Richard Hussey   Ft Lauderdale, FL 106729   
10 CURT MORLOCK      
11 MARCELINO JAEL      
12 Edward Swakon   Miami, FL 138519   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Ciasca   Hollywood, FL 176832   
2 RHEE POLHAMUS      
3 JIM MCGUIRE      
4 DAVID PFELFFER      
5 RICK DEBUSK      
6 RICK KLATT      
7 JASON DECOSTA      
8 Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545   
9 DARWIN VASQUEZ      
10 LESTER SANCHEZ      
11 SHAWN RAMIREZ      
12 PEDRO MORENO      
13 ERIC WILLIAMS      
14 RICK FARMER      
15 DAVID MACIAS      
16 CHARLES BRYAN      
17 Jorge Medina   Davie, FL 187471   
18 JOHN CALLOW      
19 DAVID FUNK      
20 CHRISTIAN SAVAIA      
21 ALEX SAA      
22 JIM MCALISTER      
23 JOE PARTLOW      
24 KEN FLEISCHER      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DUSTIN ASHER      
2 Anthony Nasti   Delray Beach, FL 185861   
3 GREG DUNN      
4 John Stone   Apex, NC 109458   
5 Thomas Edge   Davie, FL 185859   
6 JOHN JUPIN   Indianapolis, IN 109305   
7 BENJAMIN SCHMITT      
8 STEVEN PACHECO      
9 NESTOR MONTESINO      
10 craig mayer   Davie, FL 301992   
11 RICH WETHERALD      
12 JESUS DAVILA      
13 ANDREW EHMANN      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WILLIAM PIKE      
2 TIM WISNER      
3 Willie Gonzalez   Miami, FL 185998   
4 JORGE NEGRON      
6 MATTHEW SWINEHART      
7 SHAWN HART      
8 JUAN ACOSTA      
9 STEVE BURKE      
10 CHRIS KEEFE      
11 Bill Leonard   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179318   
12 NICOLAS ODDO      
13 JULIAN BUERES      
14 WOODROW RORRER      
15 ANDRES TORRES      
16 TODD ALLEN      
17 GARY CROWAER      
18 CARLOS QUIROGA      
19 JOE VANDERVOORT      
20 KARL FELE      
21 JAVIER COLON      
22 Jose Semper   Miami, FL 185101   
23 REY QUINONES      
24 PATRICK ELLIS      
25 JUAN CARLOS VALERIO      
26 Dave Hendrickson   Dana Beach, FL 15803   
27 BRAD KINDER      
28 Kenneth Gruneisen   Boca Raton, FL 156160   
29 BOBBY MASULA   West Point, NY 156183   
30 RICHARD LANIGAN      
31 RICHARD MOSS      
32 Patrick Gaidot   Boca, FL 185872   
33 DIEGO SILVA      
34 Richard Lim Sang   Miami, FL 139839   
35 JOHN GLOWKA      
36 DANIEL CABRERA      
37 HECTOR MITRE      
38 RODRIGO BURGOS      
39 Collin Mason   Delray Beach, FL 185883   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HENRIQUE DUARTE      
2 James Mahoney   Weston, FL 186288   
3 JOHN MARCHETTO   Brooklyn, NY 179773   
4 ALEXANDER ARGUELLO      
5 Luis Berrios   Miami, FL 64189   
6 MIKE BERRIOS      
7 CARLOS QUINONES      
8 JOAQUIN HERNANDEZ      
9 MICHAEL LENHARDT      
10 Edward Metzgar   Coral Springs, FL 178705   
11 LEON SZCZEPANSKI      
12 ALBERT MUNIZ      
13 BOB PRITCHARD      
14 Craig Berger   Davie, FL 56059   
15 William Klein   Davie, FL 80955   
16 Bryan Boren   Parrish, FL 186005   

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Bremen   Miami, FL 4737   
2 Bill Davis   Deerfield Beach, FL 167080   
3 RAUL BELLO      
4 RAY SANDFORD      
5 ALBERT HERNANDEZ      

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KARINA KROLL      
2 JENNIFER HOLCROFT   Ft Lauderdale, FL 146744   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARY ALONSO      
2 KRISTA CASAZZA      
3 Kelli Williams   Gainesville, FL 148457   
4 Karen Whitney   Winter Spring, FL 156621   
5 KAREN ROBERTSON      

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   
2 Susan Kwiatkowski   Fort Lauderdale, FL 185974   
3 NICOLE MCNALLY      
4 JAMIE LAMOBARDO   Morgate, FL 179308   
5 LIBBY HARROW      
6 KRISTIN ABBOTT      
7 CYNTHIA FEENEY      
8 ROBIN KERT      
9 Kerry Stevens   Lighthouse Point, FL 179293   
10 TERESA CARCIA      
11 Kimberly Phelps   Miami, FL 176896   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFCUOREOSMOSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee