Race Results for
Tour de Turkey Race
Tulsa, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/05/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 14-15

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Hasenbeck   Edmond, OK 188362   
2 Josh Lantz      
3 Max Whitemyer   Edmond, OK 188363   
4 Shane Miller      
5 Michael Skaggs   Sand Springs, OK 199206   
6 Bill Cash   Oklahoma City, OK 189474   
DNF Eddie De Santiago      

Men - Junior - JR - 16-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trey Thompson   Edmond, OK 184468   

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake McMahon   Tulsa, OK 151694   
2 Thomas French   Tulsa, OK 179511   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654   
2 Jacob Lasley   Broken Arrow, OK 66580   
3 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867   
4 Daniel Borrell   Edmond, OK 4297   
DNF William Quillman   Tulsa, OK 155414   
DNF Josh Lewis      
DNF Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI 33131   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Ruby   Broken Arrow, OK 86675   
2 Randy Schwers   Tulsa, OK 130332   
3 Dennis Byrtus   Tulsa, OK 86671   
4 Kenny Hottinger   Dover, AR 147128   
5 Sheridan Marquardt   Oklahoma City, OK 72186   
6 Thomas Clark   Tulsa, OK 79104   
DNF John Brestovansky   Sapulpa, OK 119792   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Dean   Norman, OK 110324   
2 Joe Davis   Nichols Hills, OK 105636   
3 Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK 146457   
4 Adam Vanderburg   Tulsa, OK 36398   
5 Perry Cosner   Tulsa, OK 170273   
6 Chris Cooper   Oklahoma City, OK 84028   
DNF David Billingsly   Tulsa, OK 49645   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK 188366   
2 Cody Cook   Colorado Springs, CO 184423   
3 Jamie Rich   Norman, OK 186471   
4 Ryan Blakemore   Cushing, OK 176265   
5 Chris Kneifl      
6 Scott Cloer   Edmond, OK 229615   
7 Jeremy Chandler      
DNF Brent Wiruth   Tulsa, OK 130196   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK 176264   
2 Chris Graham   Oklahoma City, OK 108311   
3 Chris Rickey   Yukon, OK 179082   
4 Mark Moerner   Wichita, KS 24687   
5 Michael Baldwin   Stillwater, OK 2391   
6 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK 154710   
7 Jon Chamberlain   Kingman, KS 197136   
8 Chris Hays   Youngwood, PA 306241   
DNF Tim Williams      
DNF Kevin Piper      
DNF Brian Pascal   Wichita, KS 27358   
DNF Eric Doswell   Tulsa, OK 164120   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Frohnapfel   Edmond, OK 12470   
2 Mike Farney   Broken Arrow, OK 148501   
3 Tom Loeffelholz   Norman, OK 177527   
4 Michael Simonds      
5 Gerald Roche   Del City, OK 130198   
6 David Hydrick   Tulsa, OK 67487   
DNF Mark TeRuki   Tulsa, OK 136625   
DNF Randall Clayborn   Hollywood, CA 172847   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Knowles   Taos, NM 19488   
2 Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK 165513   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Raley   Edmond, OK 189477   
2 Samuel Webb   Circleville, OH 54629   
3 Tony Bravo      
4 Mark Keiser      
5 Matthew Thompson      
6 Dwayne Harrold      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Cochran   Mustang, OK 197738   
2 Brian Farney      
3 Matt Dow      
4 Brendan Curran      
5 Eric Blakeney   Edmond, OK 184669   
6 Eric Teater      
7 David Gregg      
8 Carl Conner      
DNF Robert A. Wolz      
DNF Steve Webb      
DNF Jody Johnson   Sandsprings, OK 184454   
DNF John C. Fondren      
DNF Chris Clay   Salinas, CA 294756   
DNF Joey Baran      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randall Gabrel      
2 Tim Miller   Wichita, KS 176271   
3 Will Wright      
4 Earl E. Martling      
5 Dave Hill      
6 Albert Patterson      
7 Kurt McDaniel   Oklahoma City, OK 189475   
8 Bill Linch      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Gillispie      

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Ancik      

Women - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Wright      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaCUORESpyUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee