Race Results for
Habitat for Humanity Circuit Race
Norristown, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 04/27/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Neumann   King Of Prussia, PA 172894   Evolution Pro Bike
1 Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA 175354   Gettysburg
2 Daniel Fry   Fort Collins, CO 143504   Team Harrisburg
2 Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA 188739   Monkey Hill Cycle Sport / Aquafina
3 Christopher Ruhl   State College, PA 132649   East Coast Velo
3 William Dean   Oviedo, FL 179258   Nittany Velo Club
4 Louis Vanandruel   Easton, PA 182862   Bikeline/LWA
5 John Dalzell   King Of Prussia, PA 188836   unattached
6 Jeremy Mucha   San Diego, CA 188637   Quaker City Wheelmen / Bike Addicts
7 Luis Gonzalez   Philadelphia, PA 70954   unattached
DNF Raymond Brettle   Lawrenceville, NJ 63830   Guys Bicycle Club
DNF Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA 181316   Quaker City Wheelmen / Bike Addicts
DNF Tom McMenamim   Titusville, NJ 150783   Somerset Wheelmen
DNF Paul Incognito   Wilmington, DE 109984   First State Velo Sport
DNF Scott Powell   Washington, DC 187987   Tri State Velo
DNF Michael Weber   Blue Bell, PA 186831   Main Line Cycling Club / Bikyle Flyers
DNF Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783   unattached
DNF James Robertson   Margate, NJ 186629   unattached
DNF Matthew Kupsky   Vineland, NJ 186990   Beacon Cycling
DNF Louis Lanzilotta   Lansdale, PA 164032   unattached
DNF Mark Hafner   Doylestown, PA 68433   unattached

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Theall   Portland, ME 56029   Quaker City Wheelmen / Bike Addicts
2 Lee Mestres   Medford, NJ 24145   Mambo Kings
3 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA 46462   Beans - Lite Bites
4 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227   Tri State Velo
5 Steven Schneider   Allentown, PA 31714   Tri-State Velo
6 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528   Tri State Velo
7 Mark Kouri   Lumberton, NJ 19724   Tri State Velo
8 Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395   Tri-State Velo
9 Joaquim Carvalho      Quaker City Wheelmen
10 Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing
11 Charles Olmsted   Hershey, PA 150837   Tri State Velo
12 Jeffery Markham   Elizabethtown, PA 55709   GS Lancaster
13 James Weidner   Oley, PA 142834   Tri-State-Velo
14 Robert (Bob) McClennan   Wyomissing Hills, PA 23272   Berks County Bicycle Club
15 Jerrold Adler   Philadelphia, PA 168585   Quaker City Wheelmen
16 Chris Hepp   Philadelphia, PA 15891   Tri State Velo
17 Christian Sell   Conshohoken, PA 45923   Quaker City Wheelmen
19 Brian Saylor   Mt. Penn, PA 110411   Tri State Velo
20 James McDermott   Wayne, PA 48804   Tri State Velo
21 Kevin Duddy   Trenton, NJ 45283   Mambo Kings
22 Cassandra Ramirez   Philadelphia, PA 54991   Tri State Velo
23 Thomas Borits   Buckingham, PA 158363   Evolution Racing
24 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286   Main Line Cycling Club / Bikyle Flyers
25 Tim Toms   Lebanon, PA 96371   Unattached
26 Leonard Trolio   Dupont, PA 156529   Bike Line / LWA
27 Michael Tacci (1 - Cat3)   Downingtown, PA 50310   Tioga Velo
28 Mark Laser   Carlisle, PA 128680   Yellow Breeches Racing
29 Peter Brenninger   Paoli, PA 187461   Main Line Cycling Club / Bikyle Flyers
30 Christopher Stulb   Harleysville, PA 177258   Tri-State Velo/Amoroso
31 Maria Collazo   Philadelphia, PA 7390   Tri State Velo
DNF Scott DeMarzio   Robbinsville, NJ 9162   Ready Pac
DNF Thomas Tomasello      
DNF James Robertson   Margate, NJ 186629   Unattached
DNF R Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508   Main Line Cycling Club / Bikyle Flyers
DNF Thadeus Lewandowski   Reading, PA 76197   Tri State Velo
DNF Robert Campbell   Lansdale, PA 67642   Montgomery County Velo Club
DNF Darryl Atherholt   Garner, NC 60268   Bike Line / LWA
DNF Mark Hastings   Philadelphia, PA 15376   Quaker City Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Speaks   Millville, PA 55154   Mercury / Atlantic Racing
1 Eric Slick   Lancaster, PA 32935   Aquafina/Monkey Hill Cycle Sports
2 Robert Hacker   Doylestown, PA 65542   Bicycle Therapy
2 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571   ESSM/GPOA
3 Ryan Oelkers   Wynnewood, PA 48143   Main Line Cycling Club / Bikyle Flyers
3 Michael Birner   Woodbine, MD 57561   All American Bicycle Center
4 Joseph Papp (1 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 27194   UPMC Fuji Cycling
4 Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553   Aquafina/Monkey Hill Cycle Sports
4 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   ESSM/GPOA
5 Rodney Myers   Etters, PA 25626   Bucks County Racing Club
5 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MA 42920   East Coast Velo
5 Kareem Harris   Philadelphia, PA 96869   NESCA
6 Ken Walsh   Bala Cynwyd, PA 42055   Mercury / Atlantic Racing
6 Bryan Chikotas   Hellertown, PA 71529   Aquafina/Monkey Hill Cycle Sports
6 Matt Hollenbach   Lancaster, PA 16548   Aquafina/Monkey Hill Cycle Sports
7 Chadd Martin   Spring City, PA 42513   Bicycle Therapy
7 Marco Kelsey   Paterson, NJ 138853   Northeastern Hardware
7 John Cameron   Mechanicsburg, PA 42864   Team PA Pension Planners
8 Russell Blake   Dover, PA 60238   Bucks County Racing Club
8 Erich Neise   Flemington, NJ 79605   Somerset Wheelmen
9 Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219   Aquafina/Monkey Hill Cycle Sports
10 Chris Samuel   Haddonfield, NJ 89168   Team Express
11 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   Mercury / Atlantic Racing
12 John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934   Mercury / Atlantic Racing
14 Peter Frisko   Sewell, NJ 126605   Bicycle Therapy
17 Jerald Yu   Smithville, NJ 53892   Team Express/Pro Pedals bike shop
18 Nicholas Shaffer   Phoenixville, PA 122219   Bicycle Therapy
19 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   Mercury / Atlantic Racing
DNF Thomas Borits   Buckingham, PA 158363   Evolution Racing
DNF Todd Hosterman   Enola, PA 151419   Team PA Pension Planners
DNF Karl Rahn   New York, NY 92839   Bicycle Therapy
DNF Brian Trdina   Frederick, MD 56798   Aquafina/Monkey Hill Cycle Sports
DNF Nathan Rouse   Seattle, WA 166732   Tri State Velo / Amoroso
DNF Christopher Jones   Front Royal, VA 56325   Aquafina/Monkey Hill Cycle Sports
DNF Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369   Mercury / Atlantic Racing
DNF Steven Wright   Boise, ID 39058   Quaker City Wheelmen
DNF James Maino   Chester Springs, PA 22199   Mercury / Atlantic Racing
DNF Matthew Wagner   Galloway, NJ 167346   Beacon
DNF Garett Schreier   Palmyra, PA 162579   GS Lancaster
DNF Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA 113448   GS Lancaster
DNF Mike Kulakowski   Philadelphia, PA 81775   Nittany Velo Club
DNF Brendan Marshall   Hamilton, NJ 145058   Team Beacon
DNF Mark Moskovich   Bloomsburg, PA 181166   Mercury / Atlantic Racing
DNF Wade Hess   Wenonah, NJ 16043   Team Beacon

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyCUOREShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee